PPD Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 20, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99

4 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Brophy Des Moines 1342 35 4 28:07.1 28:07.1
2 Jessica Davis 1372 34 11 31:50.8 31:50.8
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Catherine Collison Morton IL 1343 17 16 33:33.0 33:33.0
2 Daniela Hamilton Peoria 1350 13 31 39:38.9 39:38.9
3 Jasmine Bisping Peoria IL 1338 14 32 40:35.2 40:35.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Petersen Peoria 1359 29 39 52:46.4 52:46.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Hoerr Peoria 1352 34 12 32:08.1 32:08.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ciara Crouch Washington 1345 35 19 34:39.2 34:39.2
2 Sarah Roesner Dunlap IL 1363 39 23 35:36.0 35:36.0
3 Jessica Jones Galesburg IL 1353 36 28 37:39.0 37:39.0
4 Arianne May Peoria 1357 37 34 42:42.1 42:42.1
5 Sarah Manning Magnolia 1356 39 40 52:48.1 52:48.1
6 Brittany Russell East Peoria 1367 35 41 52:48.6 52:48.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katherine Gaston Peoria 1349 41 24 36:14.8 36:14.8
2 Marissa Crotty 1381 41 29 38:00.3 38:00.3
3 Lydia Bisping Peoria IL 1339 40 35 44:04.1 44:04.1
4 Gennifer King Peoria 1355 40 44 1:03:19.3 1:03:19.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leslie Westerburg 1379 45 37 45:49.4 45:49.4
2 Laura Rohlfs Dunlap IL 1365 45 38 45:58.3 45:58.3
3 Amy McLaren Dunlap IL: 1376 49 43 54:53.9 54:53.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brenda Shawgo Normal IL 1368 52 22 35:25.2 35:25.2
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sophie Robertson Peoria 1361 62 17 34:36.0 34:36.0
2 Marysue Baker West Peoria IL 1336 63 33 41:34.9 41:34.9
3 Therese Brink Peoria IL 1341 65 45 1:07:43.4 1:07:43.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gil Ingebretsson 1385 35 1 26:46.0 26:46.0
2 Colton Crouch Washington 1346 14 2 26:48.5 26:48.5
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Duncan Rohlfs Dunlap 1364 11 26 37:23.6 37:23.6
2 Jack Westerberg 1380 12 36 45:24.5 45:24.5
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charlie Yocum Galva 1369 19 42 52:49.9 52:49.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Al Dupont 1371 28 6 29:22.6 29:22.6
2 Ryan Eveler Peoria 1348 27 13 32:19.2 32:19.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Bowlan 1378 38 5 28:54.2 28:54.2
2 Alec Stephen 1384 35 9 31:19.8 31:19.8
3 Cory Preston 1374 35 20 35:04.0 35:04.0
4 Shannon Bisping Peoria IL 1340 38 27 37:34.5 37:34.5
5 Adam Roesner Dunlap 1362 39 30 39:30.1 39:30.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Douglas Hamilton Peoria 1351 43 7 29:25.1 29:25.1
2 Adam Dye Peoria 1347 40 14 33:05.2 33:05.2
3 James Dose 1383 40 25 36:40.7 36:40.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Sneeringer 1373 47 10 31:36.5 31:36.5
2 Howard Loch 1382 45 15 33:26.0 33:26.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Troy Walcott Peoria Il 61615 IL 1377 51 3 27:13.3 27:13.3
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Joseph Peoria 1354 62 8 31:11.2 31:11.2
2 John Malson Metamora IL 1375 74 18 34:36.2 34:36.2
3 Kevin McCaddon Bartonville IL 1358 58 21 35:19.8 35:19.8