IHSA Sectional - Bloomington High

November 02, 2019


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

All Teams

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
1 1 202 Olivia Rosenstein Urbana (H.S.) 17:37.54 5:53/M Sr IND
2 2 149 Emma Skinner Morton 17:48.81 5:56/M So TM
3 3 92 Ashley Heagy LaSalle (L.-Peru) 18:19.30 6:06/M Sr IND
4 4 116 Elizabeth Sims Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 18:26.47 6:09/M So TM
5 5 182 Maria Stedwill Peoria (Notre Dame) 18:29.27 6:10/M Fr TM
6 6 1 Kaitlin Skeate Bloomington (H.S.) 18:46.68 6:16/M Jr TM
7 7 184 Eileen Zopel Peoria (Notre Dame) 18:54.62 6:18/M Fr TM
8 8 197 Celia Barbieri Urbana (H.S.) 19:04.81 6:22/M So IND
9 9 55 Saniya Mathew Dunlap 19:12.02 6:24/M Fr TM
10 10 175 Irene Ehrhart Peoria (Notre Dame) 19:14.73 6:25/M Jr TM
11 11 2 Raegan Kaeb Bloomington (H.S.) 19:15.54 6:25/M Fr TM
12 12 211 Joy English Washington 19:17.99 6:26/M Sr IND
13 13 212 Brooke Evans Washington 19:19.28 6:26/M Sr IND
14 14 75 Lauren Belvel Geneseo 19:19.88 6:27/M Sr IND
15 15 74 Lacey Laxton Geneseo 19:22.50 6:28/M So IND
16 16 203 Chian Scott Urbana (H.S.) 19:28.93 6:30/M Sr
17 17 58 Macy Priess Dunlap 19:29.16 6:30/M Jr TM
18 18 152 Olivia Knight Morton 19:31.27 6:30/M Sr TM
19 19 42 Samantha Barrett Chicago Heights (Marian) 19:31.68 6:31/M Sr
20 20 113 Klein Powell Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 19:35.23 6:32/M So TM
21 21 60 Jordan Serrahn Dunlap 19:36.31 6:32/M Sr TM
22 22 15 Eleanor Fournier Canton 19:36.39 6:32/M Jr
23 23 150 Anna Klopfenstein Morton 19:37.55 6:33/M Jr TM
24 24 130 Katie Lalumandier Metamora 19:44.69 6:35/M So
25 25 53 Abby Banister Dunlap 19:46.00 6:35/M Sr TM
26 26 174 Teagan Cover Peoria (Notre Dame) 19:50.19 6:37/M So TM
27 27 112 Grace Lietz Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 19:51.84 6:37/M So TM
28 28 5 Bethany Reeser Bloomington (H.S.) 19:52.90 6:38/M Sr TM
29 29 133 Lily Sturgell Metamora 19:55.70 6:39/M Fr
30 30 3 Anita Calvacante Bloomington (H.S.) 19:57.01 6:39/M Sr TM
31 31 8 Lauren Gardner Bloomington (H.S.) 19:57.33 6:39/M So TM
32 32 29 Kara Mathias Champaign (Central) 19:59.16 6:40/M Fr
33 33 6 Laylani Rivera Bloomington (H.S.) 19:59.74 6:40/M Jr TM
34 34 151 Adeline Smith Morton 20:02.43 6:41/M So TM
35 35 4 Paige Kaeb Bloomington (H.S.) 20:03.25 6:41/M Jr TM
36 36 209 Callie Danks Washington 20:05.86 6:42/M Sr
37 37 134 Makenna Youngquist Metamora 20:06.04 6:42/M Sr
38 38 51 Paige Acklie Dunlap 20:09.28 6:43/M So TM
39 39 126 Karissa Heffernan Metamora 20:09.84 6:43/M Jr
40 40 181 Kate Schliepsiek Peoria (Notre Dame) 20:11.32 6:44/M Sr TM
41 41 71 Emma St George Galesburg (H.S.) 20:17.61 6:46/M Sr
42 42 61 Michelle Sun Dunlap 20:17.72 6:46/M Fr TM
43 43 64 Taya Zimmerman Dunlap 20:19.97 6:47/M Fr TM
44 44 115 Ella Scott Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 20:20.69 6:47/M Fr TM
45 45 183 Caroline Williams Peoria (Notre Dame) 20:24.21 6:48/M Jr TM
46 46 108 Olivia Bunting Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 20:24.30 6:48/M Jr TM
47 47 123 Aly Gillum Metamora 20:28.42 6:49/M Sr
48 48 67 Breanna Admire Galesburg (H.S.) 20:29.09 6:50/M Fr
49 49 217 Sophia Nordhelm Washington 20:34.05 6:51/M Fr
50 50 106 Chloe Allen Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 20:34.09 6:51/M So TM
51 51 28 Maaike Niekerk Champaign (Central) 20:34.26 6:51/M So
52 (< 5) 105 Reese McCuan Lincoln 20:39.16 6:53/M So
53 52 69 Emma Hawkinson Galesburg (H.S.) 20:39.41 6:53/M Sr
54 53 107 Emily Bednar Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 20:41.48 6:54/M So TM
55 54 76 Avery Magerkurth Geneseo 20:43.08 6:54/M Jr
56 55 125 Jordyn Hanson Metamora 20:46.26 6:55/M Jr
57 56 198 Phoebe Gerstenecker Urbana (H.S.) 20:56.64 6:59/M Jr
58 57 215 Grace Liening Washington 20:57.08 6:59/M So
59 58 208 Rachel Caruthers Washington 21:00.85 7:00/M Fr
60 59 207 Emily Baker Washington 21:03.24 7:01/M So
61 60 31 Kyla Canales Champaign (Central) 21:08.81 7:03/M Fr
62 61 153 Nora Schmidgall Morton 21:09.60 7:03/M Fr TM
63 62 131 Alayna Ruach Metamora 21:14.27 7:05/M Fr
64 63 30 Ali Williams Champaign (Central) 21:15.20 7:05/M Fr
65 64 137 Abby Cunningham Morris 21:17.51 7:06/M Jr
66 65 32 Allison Hobson Champaign (Central) 21:17.74 7:06/M Fr
67 66 33 Kira Canales Champaign (Central) 21:18.87 7:06/M Jr
68 67 79 Megan Soria Geneseo 21:24.36 7:08/M Jr
69 68 16 Erica Dailey Canton 21:25.26 7:08/M Fr
70 (< 5) 65 Tressa Tucker East Peoria 21:27.68 7:09/M So
71 (< 5) 188 Precious Enow Richton Park (Rich South) 21:28.99 7:10/M So
72 69 199 Ashley Gilbert Urbana (H.S.) 21:30.85 7:10/M Jr
73 70 162 Eva Heimsoth Ottawa (Twp.) 21:31.48 7:10/M Fr
74 (< 5) 185 Mia Doty Peoria (Richwoods) 21:31.86 7:11/M So
75 (< 5) 186 Darielle Saintilius Peoria (Richwoods) 21:34.67 7:12/M Fr
76 71 81 Jessalyn Belvel Geneseo 21:35.09 7:12/M Fr
77 72 160 Grace Carroll Ottawa (Twp.) 21:35.37 7:12/M Fr
78 (< 5) 120 Karsyn Bollinger Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 21:38.31 7:13/M Jr
79 73 200 Madeline Janczewski Urbana (H.S.) 21:40.03 7:13/M Jr
80 74 84 Jae Alderson Kankakee (Sr.) 21:40.57 7:14/M Jr
81 75 159 Grace McGettigan Ottawa (Twp.) 21:42.09 7:14/M Sr
82 76 43 Maya Correa Chicago Heights (Marian) 21:46.13 7:15/M So
83 (< 5) 66 Rileigh Fortune East Peoria 21:48.68 7:16/M Jr
84 (< 5) 187 Natalya Main Peoria (Richwoods) 21:50.10 7:17/M So
85 77 139 Joy Dudley Morris 21:50.67 7:17/M Fr
86 78 192 Stephanie Mendoza Streator (Twp.) 21:51.31 7:17/M Jr
87 79 206 Maya Stori Urbana (H.S.) 21:51.92 7:17/M Fr
88 80 173 Maci Cave Peoria (Notre Dame) 21:54.71 7:18/M So TM
89 81 196 Abby Seaton Streator (Twp.) 21:55.25 7:18/M Jr
90 82 94 Brianna Pijanowski LaSalle (L.-Peru) 21:56.24 7:19/M So
91 83 142 Alexis Johnson Morris 22:03.70 7:21/M So
92 84 17 Hanna Anderson-Davis Canton 22:04.41 7:21/M So
93 85 154 Katie Honegger Morton 22:07.44 7:22/M Jr TM
94 86 77 Anna Girten Geneseo 22:11.48 7:24/M Sr
95 87 78 Anna Pierce Geneseo 22:13.13 7:24/M Sr
96 88 85 Madeline Gall Kankakee (Sr.) 22:20.47 7:27/M Sr
97 (< 5) 25 Michelle Stilger Champaign (Centennial) 22:34.35 7:31/M Jr
98 89 156 Cali Fitzgerald Morton 22:35.12 7:32/M Fr TM
99 90 193 Faith Mitts Streator (Twp.) 22:46.38 7:35/M Sr
100 91 70 Grace Palmer Galesburg (H.S.) 22:49.15 7:36/M Sr

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
101 92 163 Hallie Hellman Ottawa (Twp.) 22:50.32 7:37/M Sr
102 93 161 Gianna Corsolini Ottawa (Twp.) 22:51.92 7:37/M So
103 94 165 Marianna Carus Ottawa (Twp.) 22:52.25 7:37/M Sr
104 95 18 Jahni Harn Canton 22:52.78 7:38/M So
105 (< 5) 26 Sarah Rosenberg Champaign (Centennial) 22:54.15 7:38/M Sr
106 96 96 Lauren Johnson LaSalle (L.-Peru) 22:55.71 7:39/M Fr
107 97 138 Melanie Cunningham Morris 22:58.82 7:40/M Fr
108 98 95 Rene Lamboley LaSalle (L.-Peru) 23:10.06 7:43/M Sr
109 (< 5) 118 Madeline Willis Manteno 23:11.18 7:44/M Jr
110 99 144 Moriah Mayberry Morris 23:14.40 7:45/M Fr
111 100 34 Lily Weaver Champaign (Central) 23:35.15 7:52/M So
112 101 167 Lexi Jett Ottawa (Twp.) 23:38.31 7:53/M Jr
113 102 136 Sofia Best Morris 23:44.90 7:55/M Fr
114 (< 5) 27 Lia Potter Champaign (Centennial) 23:45.61 7:55/M Sr
115 103 98 Karina Moscosa LaSalle (L.-Peru) 24:05.21 8:02/M So
116 104 44 Anh Huynh Chicago Heights (Marian) 24:06.95 8:02/M Jr
117 105 19 Josie Harn Canton 24:08.41 8:03/M Fr
118 106 99 Mallely Ontiveros LaSalle (L.-Peru) 24:21.36 8:07/M So
119 107 87 Isabel Haut Kankakee (Sr.) 24:36.91 8:12/M Jr
120 108 97 Francesca Eggersdorfer LaSalle (L.-Peru) 24:40.79 8:14/M Fr
121 109 88 Marielle King Kankakee (Sr.) 24:46.96 8:16/M Fr
122 (< 5) 119 Samantha Tamblyn Manteno 25:00.23 8:20/M Sr
123 110 20 Janet Nguyen Canton 25:10.22 8:23/M Fr
124 111 148 Paige Thorson Morris 25:33.34 8:31/M Sr
125 112 191 Haylee Bruce Streator (Twp.) 25:34.14 8:31/M Sr
126 (< 5) 190 Aniya Shelton Richton Park (Rich South) 25:54.60 8:38/M Jr
127 113 68 Alaina Dunn Galesburg (H.S.) 26:09.75 8:43/M Fr
128 114 21 Abbie Bouc Canton 26:27.13 8:49/M Fr
129 115 195 Skyler Schimek Streator (Twp.) 26:51.47 8:57/M So
130 116 46 Isabelle McNeil Chicago Heights (Marian) 27:10.83 9:04/M Sr
131 117 194 Sara Reed Streator (Twp.) 27:37.79 9:13/M So
132 118 86 Sophia Gall Kankakee (Sr.) 27:46.31 9:15/M Fr
133 119 90 Rianna Skinner Kankakee (Sr.) 28:12.06 9:24/M Sr
134 120 50 Evelyn Tuohy Chicago Heights (Marian) 28:51.77 9:37/M So
135 121 89 Mackenzie Sands Kankakee (Sr.) 30:18.40 10:06/M Fr
136 122 72 Lily Sandoval Galesburg (H.S.) 34:31.97 11:31/M So