Rock River Run
September 21, 2019
Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management
Table of Contents
Team Detail - Boys - Middle School Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Varsity - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Boys F/S - All Teams
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Middle School Boys
Challand Middle School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:01:02.6 Average Time: 12:12.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 742 Dale Johnson 8th 1 1 11:32.8 11:32.8 0:00.0
2 731 Jordan Britt 8th 2 3 11:35.5 23:08.4 0:02.6
3 746 Ben Munoz-Ripley 8th 7 10 12:08.6 35:17.1 0:35.7
4 741 Charles Johnson 6th 20 30 12:45.4 48:02.5 1:12.5
5 729 Owen Anderson 8th 26 56 13:00.1 1:01:02.6 1:27.2
6 736 Ian Hilty 6th 31 87 13:05.4 1:14:08.0 1:32.5
7 749 Miles Nawrocki 8th 36 123 13:14.1 1:27:22.2 1:41.2
8 733 Carter Chance 8th More Than 7 13:19.0 1:40:41.2 1:46.1
9 750 Brecken Peterson 8th More Than 7 14:10.9 1:54:52.2 2:38.0
10 752 Aalin Schmidt 7th More Than 7 14:24.1 2:09:16.3 2:51.2
11 735 Ryan Gebhardt 6th More Than 7 14:24.8 2:23:41.2 2:51.9
12 754 Gavin Staats 7th More Than 7 14:26.3 2:38:07.6 2:53.4
13 730 Parker Blakeslee 7th More Than 7 14:26.7 2:52:34.3 2:53.8
14 743 Josh Lief 6th More Than 7 14:26.7 3:07:01.1 2:53.8
15 757 Lucas Wilcox 7th More Than 7 14:54.0 3:21:55.2 3:21.2
16 740 Parker Janssen 8th More Than 7 15:30.7 3:37:25.9 3:57.8
17 745 Zander Matthews 8th More Than 7 15:38.4 3:53:04.4 4:05.6
18 751 Kevin Ruiz 6th More Than 7 15:55.4 4:08:59.8 4:22.5
19 756 Zyan Westbrook 7th More Than 7 16:53.1 4:25:52.9 5:20.2
20 747 Gavino Munoz-Ripley 6th More Than 7 20:31.6 4:46:24.5 8:58.7
21 732 Jameson Casey 7th More Than 7 20:50.7 5:07:15.3 9:17.8
Sandwich Middle School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:02:34.6 Average Time: 12:30.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1186 Max Cryer 8th 5 5 12:00.5 12:00.5 0:27.6
2 1189 Josefh Hernandez 7th 10 15 12:13.4 24:14.0 0:40.5
3 1194 Dominic Rome 7th 15 30 12:32.5 36:46.5 0:59.6
4 1182 Dylan Chaplin 8th 18 48 12:42.7 49:29.3 1:09.9
5 1199 Alex Walsh 6th 30 78 13:05.3 1:02:34.6 1:32.4
6 1191 Josh Lehman 7th 34 112 13:12.2 1:15:46.8 1:39.3
7 1190 Travis Kellogg 8th 50 162 13:34.6 1:29:21.4 2:01.7
8 1184 Miles Corder 8th More Than 7 13:36.2 1:42:57.7 2:03.3
9 1183 Xander Clark 8th More Than 7 13:43.0 1:56:40.8 2:10.1
10 1188 Adan Frieders 7th More Than 7 14:01.6 2:10:42.4 2:28.7
11 1192 Shane McGuane 6th More Than 7 15:12.8 2:25:55.3 3:40.0
12 1198 Ej Treptow 6th More Than 7 15:20.2 2:41:15.6 3:47.3
13 1197 Wyatt Stralka 6th More Than 7 16:24.6 2:57:40.2 4:51.7
14 1187 Parker Eberle 6th More Than 7 16:26.1 3:14:06.4 4:53.3
15 1196 Brody Stahl 6th More Than 7 18:14.2 3:32:20.6 6:41.3
16 1195 Brock Sondgroth 6th More Than 7 18:50.1 3:51:10.7 7:17.2
17 1185 Kieran Craddock 7th More Than 7 20:34.9 4:11:45.7 9:02.1
18 1193 Nathan Olson 6th More Than 7 21:26.3 4:33:12.0 9:53.4
Belvidere Central Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:02:52.2 Average Time: 12:34.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 611 Jesse Kramer 7th 3 3 11:43.3 11:43.3 0:10.4
2 625 Brayden Teunissen 6th 4 7 11:56.8 23:40.1 0:23.9
3 607 Isaac Diaz 6th 22 29 12:54.0 36:34.1 1:21.1
4 630 Colin Young 8th 25 54 12:59.2 49:33.4 1:26.3
5 629 Wil Ward 8th 38 92 13:18.8 1:02:52.2 1:45.9
6 621 Nick Schroeder 8th 49 141 13:31.3 1:16:23.5 1:58.4
7 626 Bryson Teunissen 6th 51 192 13:45.2 1:30:08.8 2:12.3
8 603 Anthony Avila 8th More Than 7 14:17.7 1:44:26.5 2:44.8
9 604 Braeden Brown 8th More Than 7 14:24.3 1:58:50.9 2:51.5
10 613 Joey Luna 7th More Than 7 14:28.3 2:13:19.3 2:55.5
11 619 Carson Ritchie 8th More Than 7 14:30.4 2:27:49.7 2:57.5
12 622 Graeme Schultz 8th More Than 7 15:11.0 2:43:00.8 3:38.2
13 618 Jerome Reuss 7th More Than 7 15:39.1 2:58:40.0 4:06.2
14 609 Camden Karlson 7th More Than 7 15:46.4 3:14:26.4 4:13.5
15 612 Owen Larson 7th More Than 7 16:09.3 3:30:35.7 4:36.4
16 605 Tyler Caporaso 6th More Than 7 16:14.9 3:46:50.7 4:42.0
17 602 Jack Ansderson 8th More Than 7 16:28.2 4:03:18.9 4:55.3
18 610 Gabe Kraepel 8th More Than 7 17:31.8 4:20:50.8 5:58.9
19 620 David Schoenwolf 7th More Than 7 17:43.2 4:38:34.0 6:10.3
20 617 Zach Rediger 6th More Than 7 17:59.4 4:56:33.5 6:26.5
21 624 Alex Stach 6th More Than 7 19:28.6 5:16:02.1 7:55.7
22 628 Gavin Velazquez 6th More Than 7 20:15.1 5:36:17.2 8:42.2
23 616 Dylan Powell 6th More Than 7 20:56.8 5:57:14.1 9:23.9
24 614 Blake McMillan 6th More Than 7 21:05.6 6:18:19.7 9:32.7
Central Middle School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:04:00.5 Average Time: 12:48.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 715 Ryan Kries 7th 6 6 12:07.6 12:07.6 0:34.7
2 707 Adam Hinkleman 7th 16 22 12:35.9 24:43.6 1:03.1
3 721 Alan Perez 8th 27 49 13:02.1 37:45.8 1:29.2
4 700 Robert Anderson 8th 28 77 13:03.2 50:49.0 1:30.3
5 711 Michael Junitz 7th 33 110 13:11.4 1:04:00.5 1:38.5
6 714 Obaid Khwaja 7th 37 147 13:18.1 1:17:18.7 1:45.2
7 720 Myles Lowe 7th 60 207 14:04.8 1:31:23.5 2:31.9
8 728 Jacob Wright 7th More Than 7 14:06.1 1:45:29.7 2:33.2
9 699 Brady Andersen 6th More Than 7 14:32.8 2:00:02.5 2:59.9
10 703 Xavier Dominguez 8th More Than 7 14:45.6 2:14:48.1 3:12.7
11 701 Jack Barkocy 6th More Than 7 14:53.0 2:29:41.2 3:20.2
12 706 Anthony Guerrero 8th More Than 7 15:50.8 2:45:32.1 4:17.9
13 705 Giovanni Episcipo 6th More Than 7 16:12.6 3:01:44.7 4:39.7
14 722 Connor Polz 6th More Than 7 16:46.7 3:18:31.5 5:13.8
15 698 Zayn Afeef 8th More Than 7 16:52.7 3:35:24.2 5:19.8
16 727 Jackson Wipperfurth 6th More Than 7 17:32.8 3:52:57.0 5:59.9
17 726 Arie Stajer 6th More Than 7 17:37.9 4:10:34.9 6:05.0
18 712 Niko Kaliakmanis 6th More Than 7 17:49.5 4:28:24.5 6:16.6
19 719 Nolan Leegard 7th More Than 7 18:09.5 4:46:34.1 6:36.7
20 717 Evan Larson 6th More Than 7 18:32.1 5:05:06.2 6:59.2
21 702 Keegan Berglind 6th More Than 7 18:35.7 5:23:42.0 7:02.8
22 704 Aidan England 6th More Than 7 19:05.2 5:42:47.2 7:32.3
23 724 Ben Reed 7th More Than 7 19:31.5 6:02:18.8 7:58.6
24 709 Jake Huaracha 6th More Than 7 21:28.4 6:23:47.2 9:55.5
25 697 Nick Adamo 6th More Than 7 22:25.9 6:46:13.2 10:53.0
Erie-Prophetstown Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:03:57.6 Average Time: 12:47.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 818 Charlie Link 8th 8 8 12:10.3 12:10.3 0:37.4
2 814 Jacob Gibson 8th 13 21 12:25.4 24:35.7 0:52.5
3 813 Lucas Driesbach 8th 17 38 12:42.7 37:18.4 1:09.8
4 817 Aiden Jepson 7th 21 59 12:48.0 50:06.5 1:15.1
5 825 Tyson Skinner 7th 54 113 13:51.1 1:03:57.6 2:18.2
6 829 Zeke Weidel 8th 64 177 14:12.6 1:18:10.3 2:39.7
7 810 Alex Bomleny 8th 74 251 14:42.4 1:32:52.7 3:09.5
8 822 Nathan Punke 6th More Than 7 14:46.4 1:47:39.2 3:13.5
9 824 Carson Roman 7th More Than 7 15:15.2 2:02:54.5 3:42.3
10 826 Caden Sutton 8th More Than 7 15:27.2 2:18:21.7 3:54.3
11 816 Jake Ivey 7th More Than 7 15:46.9 2:34:08.7 4:14.1
12 812 Frank Drennen 7th More Than 7 16:10.3 2:50:19.0 4:37.4
13 823 Ben Reneau 8th More Than 7 16:18.6 3:06:37.7 4:45.7
14 828 Landon Vandewostine 6th More Than 7 16:48.4 3:23:26.1 5:15.5
15 815 Colten Harms 6th More Than 7 16:58.6 3:40:24.7 5:25.7
16 821 Alex Ottens 6th More Than 7 17:09.4 3:57:34.2 5:36.5
17 811 Jakob Brooks 7th More Than 7 17:47.1 4:15:21.3 6:14.2
18 820 Jonathan Norman 7th More Than 7 19:24.5 4:34:45.8 7:51.6
19 819 Jackson Meier 6th More Than 7 21:00.8 4:55:46.6 9:27.9
Reagan Middle School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:05:28.3 Average Time: 13:05.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1102 Aaron Conderman 7th 12 12 12:23.6 12:23.6 0:50.8
2 1104 Dean Geiger 6th 23 35 12:56.2 25:19.9 1:23.3
3 1103 Hayden Fulton 7th 40 75 13:21.7 38:41.6 1:48.8
4 1105 Cade Hey 8th 41 116 13:22.4 52:04.0 1:49.5
5 1106 Brody Hopper 6th 43 159 13:24.2 1:05:28.3 1:51.4
6 1110 Kohlson Nutial 6th 52 211 13:47.1 1:19:15.4 2:14.2
7 1114 Spencer Pleskovitch 6th 65 276 14:12.9 1:33:28.4 2:40.0
8 1111 Jake O'Donnell 8th More Than 7 14:25.7 1:47:54.2 2:52.9
9 1348 Benjamin Oros 7th More Than 7 14:27.6 2:02:21.9 2:54.7
10 1115 Jacob Renkes 8th More Than 7 14:28.5 2:16:50.4 2:55.6
11 1119 Landon Zinke 6th More Than 7 17:00.9 2:33:51.4 5:28.0
12 1109 Derek Miller 7th More Than 7 17:02.0 2:50:53.4 5:29.1
13 1118 Garrett Zimmerman 7th More Than 7 18:28.3 3:09:21.8 6:55.4
Sycamore Middle School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:05:13.0 Average Time: 13:02.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1303 Kaiden Von Schnase 7th 11 11 12:19.6 12:19.6 0:46.7
2 1275 Jacob Gramer 8th 14 25 12:30.8 24:50.4 0:57.9
3 1301 Landon Taylor 7th 44 69 13:26.8 38:17.2 1:53.9
4 1276 Conor Grubbs 7th 45 114 13:27.2 51:44.5 1:54.3
5 1273 Corey Goff 7th 46 160 13:28.4 1:05:13.0 1:55.5
6 1267 John Cerny 8th 48 208 13:28.7 1:18:41.7 1:55.8
7 1262 Liam Berry 6th 59 267 14:02.4 1:32:44.2 2:29.5
8 1300 Schylar Sullivan 8th More Than 7 14:08.3 1:46:52.5 2:35.4
9 1261 Jose Aviles 8th More Than 7 14:21.1 2:01:13.7 2:48.2
10 1260 Max Anderson 7th More Than 7 14:29.2 2:15:42.9 2:56.3
11 1283 Logan Jones 6th More Than 7 14:38.3 2:30:21.2 3:05.4
12 1277 Jackson Hannan 7th More Than 7 14:41.9 2:45:03.2 3:09.0
13 1268 Zach Daring 8th More Than 7 14:50.1 2:59:53.4 3:17.2
14 1299 Dylan Sims 7th More Than 7 15:04.3 3:14:57.7 3:31.4
15 1285 Johnny Lochbaum 7th More Than 7 15:12.8 3:30:10.5 3:39.9
16 1304 Bruno Wilkerson 7th More Than 7 15:30.8 3:45:41.4 3:57.9
17 1306 Carson Winburn 7th More Than 7 16:04.2 4:01:45.7 4:31.3
18 1296 Cam Reynolds 8th More Than 7 16:59.0 4:18:44.7 5:26.1
19 1291 Michael Olson 6th More Than 7 17:01.3 4:35:46.1 5:28.5
20 1274 Royce Grados 7th More Than 7 17:40.5 4:53:26.7 6:07.7
21 1279 Tyler Harms 8th More Than 7 18:22.6 5:11:49.4 6:49.8
22 1294 Vinny Pitstick 6th More Than 7 18:26.2 5:30:15.6 6:53.3
23 1278 Cal Harbecke 7th More Than 7 18:34.3 5:48:50.0 7:01.4
24 1298 Trevor Sibley 7th More Than 7 18:54.0 6:07:44.0 7:21.1
25 1302 Logan Tinsley 7th More Than 7 19:13.8 6:26:57.9 7:40.9
26 1288 Carter McCormick 7th More Than 7 20:11.4 6:47:09.3 8:38.5
27 1292 Logan Person 6th More Than 7 20:11.4 7:07:20.8 8:38.5
28 1263 Jackson Blaise 6th More Than 7 20:40.1 7:28:01.0 9:07.2
29 1272 Levi Gerhardt 6th More Than 7 21:18.1 7:49:19.2 9:45.2
30 1290 Ethan Mueller 6th More Than 7 21:18.3 8:10:37.5 9:45.4
31 1265 Thomas Bredlau 7th More Than 7 21:45.7 8:32:23.3 10:12.8
32 1295 Quinn Pleticha 7th More Than 7 22:10.6 8:54:34.0 10:37.8
33 1269 Cash Doyle 6th More Than 7 22:27.2 9:17:01.2 10:54.3
Belvidere South Middle School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:05:51.6 Average Time: 13:10.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 684 Jonathan Martiniz 8th 24 24 12:57.7 12:57.7 1:24.8
2 687 Joudan Mundy 6th 29 53 13:03.6 26:01.4 1:30.7
3 676 Ian Avila 7th 32 85 13:08.8 39:10.2 1:35.9
4 677 Caden Bould 6th 35 120 13:12.7 52:22.9 1:39.8
5 689 Malin Pantaleo 8th 47 167 13:28.7 1:05:51.6 1:55.8
6 691 Caden Streff 8th 53 220 13:49.2 1:19:40.8 2:16.3
7 675 Tomas Armstrong 6th 57 277 13:58.9 1:33:39.8 2:26.1
8 683 Anthony Martinez 6th More Than 7 14:08.3 1:47:48.1 2:35.4
9 692 Keegan Sweeney 6th More Than 7 14:29.7 2:02:17.9 2:56.8
10 685 Angel Medina 7th More Than 7 14:44.3 2:17:02.2 3:11.4
11 680 Davian Islas 8th More Than 7 14:57.2 2:31:59.5 3:24.3
12 682 Nathan Kolthoff 8th More Than 7 15:24.7 2:47:24.2 3:51.8
13 686 Keaton Miller 7th More Than 7 15:33.3 3:02:57.5 4:00.4
14 690 Tanner Spielman 8th More Than 7 15:42.0 3:18:39.6 4:09.1
15 695 Dean Young 7th More Than 7 15:59.1 3:34:38.7 4:26.2
16 696 Jeffery Zavala 6th More Than 7 16:25.3 3:51:04.1 4:52.4
17 681 Ethan Kelleher 8th More Than 7 16:27.7 4:07:31.9 4:54.8
18 678 Ky Fagan 7th More Than 7 17:44.7 4:25:16.6 6:11.8
19 694 Colin Winnie 8th More Than 7 18:16.5 4:43:33.2 6:43.6
20 693 Eric Villafuerte 7th More Than 7 20:10.2 5:03:43.4 8:37.3
21 688 Jeremy Nogacz 6th More Than 7 22:03.6 5:25:47.1 10:30.7
Freeport Middle Schools Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 1:08:15.2 Average Time: 13:39.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 844 Aiden Brobst 8th 9 9 12:13.0 12:13.0 0:40.1
2 842 Zach Arnold 7th 42 51 13:23.7 25:36.8 1:50.8
3 852 Colin Helm 6th 62 113 14:08.8 39:45.6 2:35.9
4 849 Mathias Dale 8th 66 179 14:14.6 54:00.3 2:41.7
5 867 Ethan Schneider 6th 67 246 14:14.9 1:08:15.2 2:42.0
6 854 Maxen Hughes 7th 69 315 14:23.0 1:22:38.2 2:50.1
7 855 Kendall Kness 6th 70 385 14:23.8 1:37:02.1 2:50.9
8 860 Elijah Michael 8th More Than 7 14:37.5 1:51:39.6 3:04.6
9 859 Tony Maestas 6th More Than 7 14:40.0 2:06:19.6 3:07.1
10 857 Owen Lingenfelter 6th More Than 7 15:03.8 2:21:23.5 3:30.9
11 853 Owen Helm 8th More Than 7 15:24.8 2:36:48.4 3:51.9
12 847 Myron Collins 6th More Than 7 15:26.4 2:52:14.8 3:53.5
13 845 Austin Brobst 6th More Than 7 15:34.3 3:07:49.2 4:01.4
14 861 Kazion Moorehead 6th More Than 7 15:39.6 3:23:28.8 4:06.7
15 862 Delavan Morgan 6th More Than 7 16:15.5 3:39:44.4 4:42.6
16 865 Tristan Peterson 6th More Than 7 16:23.8 3:56:08.3 4:50.9
17 851 Jonah Dole 6th More Than 7 17:19.5 4:13:27.8 5:46.6
18 869 Andrew Thinnes 6th More Than 7 20:02.3 4:33:30.1 8:29.4
19 858 William Lingle 6th More Than 7 20:06.0 4:53:36.1 8:33.1
Stephen Mack Middle School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 276 Team Score (times): 1:09:36.5 Average Time: 13:55.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1210 Evan Sayles 7th 39 39 13:20.1 13:20.1 1:47.2
2 1205 Jake McLarty 8th 55 94 13:57.2 27:17.4 2:24.3
3 1201 Carter Freelund 7th 56 150 13:57.3 41:14.7 2:24.4
4 1206 Jonathan Meichtry 8th 58 208 14:00.1 55:14.9 2:27.3
5 1209 Owen Rollinson 7th 68 276 14:21.5 1:09:36.5 2:48.6
6 1204 Michael Hommema 8th 72 348 14:27.7 1:24:04.2 2:54.8
7 1212 Joshua Stubbs 7th 73 421 14:34.0 1:38:38.3 3:01.1
8 1211 Ian Schmidt 6th More Than 7 14:59.2 1:53:37.5 3:26.3
9 1207 Cole Montgomery 8th More Than 7 15:26.5 2:09:04.1 3:53.6
10 1202 Christian Gray 6th More Than 7 16:41.9 2:25:46.0 5:09.0
11 1213 Bode Utsinger 8th More Than 7 18:49.1 2:44:35.2 7:16.2
12 1200 Atticus Bell 8th More Than 7 19:56.7 3:04:31.9 8:23.8
Rock Falls Middle School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 309 Team Score (times): 1:13:38.1 Average Time: 14:43.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1172 Brady Root 8th 19 19 12:44.2 12:44.2 1:11.3
2 1169 Carter Dillon 8th 61 80 14:07.4 26:51.6 2:34.5
3 1167 Brady Cid 7th 71 151 14:24.3 41:16.0 2:51.4
4 1171 Landon Kukowski 6th 76 227 14:52.3 56:08.4 3:19.5
5 1168 Gunnar Damhoff 7th 82 309 17:29.7 1:13:38.1 5:56.8
Rochelle Middle School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 372 Team Score (times): 1:15:34.0 Average Time: 15:06.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1123 Parker Lenkaitis 8th 63 63 14:09.9 14:09.9 2:37.1
2 1121 Abel Huerta 8th 75 138 14:45.1 28:55.1 3:12.2
3 1124 Joaquin Marin 6th 77 215 15:12.5 44:07.6 3:39.6
4 1126 Jesus Mondragon 8th 78 293 15:28.5 59:36.2 3:55.6
5 1350 Aiden Ramsey 8th 79 372 15:57.8 1:15:34.0 4:24.9
6 1122 Miles Hunley 6th 80 452 16:21.0 1:31:55.1 4:48.1
7 1127 Gabe Montes 6th 81 533 16:32.0 1:48:27.1 4:59.1
8 1120 Emmit Hub-Einoris 7th More Than 7 16:57.4 2:05:24.6 5:24.6
9 1125 Christian Mascote 6th More Than 7 17:39.2 2:23:03.8 6:06.3
10 1131 Parker Slatterngren 6th More Than 7 18:20.4 2:41:24.2 6:47.5
11 1128 Emmanuel Nambo 6th More Than 7 21:02.0 3:02:26.3 9:29.1
Eastland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 806 Adrian Martz 8th Less Than 5 14:00.9 14:00.9 2:28.0
2 807 Jj Prowant 8th Less Than 5 14:59.1 29:00.0 3:26.2
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys Varsity
Kaneland HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:20:52.3 Average Time: 16:10.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1008 Austin Adams sr 1 1 15:33.7 15:33.7 0:00.0
2 1037 Daniel Occhipinti sr 4 5 15:52.4 31:26.1 0:18.7
3 1016 Isaiah Dallal jr 8 13 16:12.6 47:38.7 0:38.9
4 1042 Ethan Walker sr 10 23 16:19.2 1:03:57.9 0:45.5
5 1033 Parker Malone jr 25 48 16:54.3 1:20:52.3 1:20.6
6 1010 Nolan Allen so 34 82 17:07.3 1:37:59.6 1:33.6
7 1036 Seth Nosek sr 39 121 17:14.1 1:55:13.8 1:40.4
8 1017 Ben Durbala sr More Than 7 17:14.1 2:12:27.9 1:40.4
9 1034 Ethan Neal sr More Than 7 17:22.4 2:29:50.4 1:48.7
10 1032 Aaron Lodwig jr More Than 7 17:28.5 2:47:18.9 1:54.8
11 1022 Christopher Fountain jr More Than 7 18:39.9 3:05:58.9 3:06.2
12 1039 Marcus Ramos sr More Than 7 18:55.7 3:24:54.6 3:22.0
13 1018 Liam Evans jr More Than 7 20:48.1 3:45:42.8 5:14.4
14 1028 Alex Johnston sr More Than 7 21:50.0 4:07:32.8 6:16.3
15 1030 Andrew Lindow sr More Than 7 22:14.8 4:29:47.6 6:41.1
16 1011 David Brazee jr More Than 7 23:28.2 4:53:15.8 7:54.5
YHS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:21:03.7 Average Time: 16:12.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1341 Ivan Westcott jr 3 3 15:50.9 15:50.9 0:17.2
2 1323 Colin Kachlic jr 7 10 15:57.8 31:48.7 0:24.1
3 1330 Austin Popplewell jr 9 19 16:16.1 48:04.9 0:42.4
4 1314 Jackson Edwards jr 11 30 16:21.9 1:04:26.8 0:48.2
5 1322 Austin Hunter sr 21 51 16:36.8 1:21:03.7 1:03.1
6 1319 Aiden Goodwin jr 26 77 16:55.1 1:37:58.9 1:21.4
7 1311 Nick Clever so 31 108 17:00.5 1:54:59.5 1:26.8
8 1312 Andy Cox jr More Than 7 17:21.5 2:12:21.0 1:47.7
9 1334 Hunter Reyes jr More Than 7 17:26.3 2:29:47.3 1:52.6
10 1316 Brody Ferko so More Than 7 17:30.7 2:47:18.1 1:57.0
11 1309 Jack Brucher jr More Than 7 17:44.8 3:05:02.9 2:11.1
12 1320 Riley Hayes jr More Than 7 18:29.2 3:23:32.2 2:55.5
13 1325 Nicholas Kieffer sr More Than 7 19:45.0 3:43:17.2 4:11.3
14 1317 Nick Gerakais sr More Than 7 23:42.9 4:07:00.1 8:09.1
15 1307 Josh Agama jr More Than 7 24:29.6 4:31:29.7 8:55.9
Dixon High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:21:49.6 Average Time: 16:21.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 762 Brock Drengenberg jr 5 5 15:54.9 15:54.9 0:21.2
2 773 Christian Seagren sr 6 11 15:57.6 31:52.6 0:23.9
3 764 Cadyn Grafton jr 12 23 16:22.4 48:15.1 0:48.7
4 765 Logan Griswold sr 19 42 16:34.2 1:04:49.3 1:00.5
5 766 Aidan Johnson sr 30 72 17:00.2 1:21:49.6 1:26.5
6 775 Thomas Sitter sr 38 110 17:12.8 1:39:02.4 1:39.1
7 772 Isaac Rollinger jr 93 203 19:53.7 1:58:56.1 4:20.0
8 769 Matthew Lohse sr More Than 7 22:00.9 2:20:57.1 6:27.2
Sycamore High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:24:28.9 Average Time: 16:53.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1255 Aaron Trier sr 20 20 16:36.6 16:36.6 1:02.9
2 1232 Jack Cambier jr 23 43 16:47.6 33:24.2 1:13.9
3 1239 Bryce Guerrettaz sr 24 67 16:50.8 50:15.1 1:17.1
4 1254 Alex Taylor jr 32 99 17:04.0 1:07:19.1 1:30.3
5 1241 Kyle Horn jr 37 136 17:09.7 1:24:28.9 1:36.0
6 1240 Erik Handel sr 52 188 17:41.9 1:42:10.9 2:08.2
7 1238 Donny Gramer jr 55 243 17:48.1 1:59:59.1 2:14.4
8 1233 Carson Campbell jr More Than 7 17:57.3 2:17:56.4 2:23.5
9 1250 Paul Ruetten sr More Than 7 18:46.3 2:36:42.7 3:12.6
10 1247 Tyler Norton jr More Than 7 19:58.4 2:56:41.2 4:24.7
11 1249 Griffin Polly jr More Than 7 23:33.2 3:20:14.4 7:59.5
12 1244 John Kloosterman jr More Than 7 24:23.8 3:44:38.3 8:50.1
East Moline United Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:24:36.1 Average Time: 16:55.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 801 James Wright sr 15 15 16:25.6 16:25.6 0:51.9
2 787 Roberto Munoz sr 16 31 16:31.3 32:56.9 0:57.5
3 784 Trey Heinz jr 17 48 16:33.3 49:30.3 0:59.6
4 799 Logan Veloz so 35 83 17:08.4 1:06:38.7 1:34.7
5 800 Logan Wisocki sr 59 142 17:57.3 1:24:36.1 2:23.6
6 789 Assad Redwan sr 61 203 18:05.0 1:42:41.1 2:31.3
7 781 Elijah Bohnstengel sr 62 265 18:07.8 2:00:49.0 2:34.1
8 790 Ben Rhodes sr More Than 7 18:14.7 2:19:03.7 2:41.0
9 776 Rashid Adam sr More Than 7 19:28.9 2:38:32.6 3:55.2
10 782 Rodrigue Egla sr More Than 7 21:36.9 3:00:09.6 6:03.2
Belvidere North Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 1:27:21.6 Average Time: 17:28.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 667 Caden McNulty so 29 29 16:59.3 16:59.3 1:25.6
2 662 Nick Lenzen so 40 69 17:14.9 34:14.3 1:41.2
3 648 Max Beutel sr 50 119 17:40.6 51:55.0 2:06.9
4 650 Steve Brown sr 51 170 17:41.2 1:09:36.2 2:07.5
5 666 Aiden Massman sr 54 224 17:45.4 1:27:21.6 2:11.7
6 664 Josh Martinez jr 56 280 17:49.0 1:45:10.6 2:15.3
7 669 James Murphy sr 78 358 18:56.6 2:04:07.3 3:22.9
8 654 Solomon Foley jr More Than 7 19:27.9 2:23:35.2 3:54.2
9 646 Noah Anderson sr More Than 7 19:30.6 2:43:05.8 3:56.9
10 668 Giovanni Mendoza sr More Than 7 19:38.9 3:02:44.8 4:05.2
11 671 Ben Potter sr More Than 7 19:55.8 3:22:40.6 4:22.1
12 655 Matt Gilbertson jr More Than 7 22:23.9 3:45:04.5 6:50.2
Sterling High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:28:37.2 Average Time: 17:43.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1216 Javon Bruce jr 27 27 16:55.9 16:55.9 1:22.2
2 1215 Sam Brown jr 33 60 17:05.9 34:01.8 1:32.2
3 1221 Sam Janssen sr 41 101 17:19.5 51:21.4 1:45.8
4 1222 Ben Larkey jr 74 175 18:35.7 1:09:57.1 3:02.0
5 1228 Conner Pham fr 76 251 18:40.1 1:28:37.2 3:06.4
6 1218 Isaac Halverson so 79 330 19:00.5 1:47:37.8 3:26.8
7 1217 Israel Grande fr 80 410 19:00.5 2:06:38.4 3:26.8
8 1227 Cameron O'Brien fr More Than 7 19:09.2 2:25:47.6 3:35.5
9 1230 Mateo Vasquez fr More Than 7 20:08.8 2:45:56.5 4:35.1
10 1219 Thomas Holcomb fr More Than 7 20:17.5 3:06:14.0 4:43.7
11 1220 Dylan Howard so More Than 7 20:53.9 3:27:08.0 5:20.2
12 1225 Scott McPhillips so More Than 7 21:36.1 3:48:44.1 6:02.4
13 1223 Kevin Lemus sr More Than 7 22:22.8 4:11:07.0 6:49.1
14 1231 Gammo Williams fr More Than 7 22:29.1 4:33:36.1 6:55.4
15 1224 Owen Maxwell so More Than 7 23:53.4 4:57:29.6 8:19.7
16 1229 Brandeis Shore fr More Than 7 24:47.4 5:22:17.0 9:13.7
Geneseo High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:29:02.3 Average Time: 17:48.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 891 William Plumley jr 22 22 16:44.0 16:44.0 1:10.3
2 889 Lucas Nicke jr 44 66 17:30.5 34:14.6 1:56.8
3 877 Neo Colter sr 60 126 18:02.0 52:16.6 2:28.2
4 892 Colby Rapps sr 63 189 18:11.4 1:10:28.0 2:37.6
5 884 Spencer Lindstrom sr 73 262 18:34.3 1:29:02.3 3:00.6
6 879 Luke Henkhaus sr 89 351 19:40.6 1:48:43.0 4:06.9
7 876 Ricky Chavez jr 95 446 20:00.0 2:08:43.0 4:26.3
8 886 Rafe Morrison jr More Than 7 20:18.7 2:29:01.7 4:44.9
9 890 Carson Oney jr More Than 7 20:22.6 2:49:24.4 4:48.9
10 873 Ky Ariano sr More Than 7 20:32.2 3:09:56.7 4:58.5
11 895 Kyle State sr More Than 7 20:49.0 3:30:45.7 5:15.3
12 887 Hayes Murphy sr More Than 7 21:54.0 3:52:39.8 6:20.3
Hampshire Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:29:13.1 Average Time: 17:50.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 941 Darius Nguepi jr 42 42 17:27.0 17:27.0 1:53.3
2 933 Aidan Gonzalez so 43 85 17:30.1 34:57.2 1:56.4
3 944 Tim Puczek sr 46 131 17:35.4 52:32.7 2:01.7
4 928 Max Beer sr 64 195 18:13.7 1:10:46.4 2:39.9
5 935 Evan Johnson sr 69 264 18:26.7 1:29:13.1 2:53.0
6 947 Collin Sylvain jr 82 346 19:07.9 1:48:21.1 3:34.2
7 937 Sam Lyon sr 104 450 20:36.8 2:08:58.0 5:03.1
8 945 Ryan Riebesehl jr More Than 7 20:53.3 2:29:51.3 5:19.6
9 929 Noah Carignan jr More Than 7 26:07.0 2:55:58.4 10:33.3
Rock Falls High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 1:29:55.3 Average Time: 17:59.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1166 Dawson Smith sr 2 2 15:39.8 15:39.8 0:06.1
2 1165 Devon Parker sr 28 30 16:57.4 32:37.3 1:23.7
3 1158 Alvaro Hernandez sr 66 96 18:22.7 51:00.1 2:49.0
4 1163 Matthew Marcum so 84 180 19:24.8 1:10:24.9 3:51.1
5 1157 Jose Gomez fr 86 266 19:30.3 1:29:55.3 3:56.6
6 1155 Josue Delatorre so 101 367 20:31.2 1:50:26.5 4:57.5
7 1160 Bud Hilliard jr 102 469 20:34.3 2:11:00.8 5:00.5
8 1162 Tyler Lacroix sr More Than 7 20:57.1 2:31:58.0 5:23.4
9 1161 Josh Howard jr More Than 7 27:58.6 2:59:56.6 12:24.9
Hononegah Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 1:30:38.5 Average Time: 18:07.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 993 Nathan Halbrader jr 18 18 16:33.8 16:33.8 1:00.1
2 1345 Dominick Welte sr 36 54 17:09.2 33:43.0 1:35.5
3 996 Parker Merrill sr 68 122 18:26.0 52:09.1 2:52.3
4 1001 River Sterud sr 77 199 18:52.6 1:11:01.7 3:18.9
5 991 Jack Collier jr 88 287 19:36.8 1:30:38.5 4:03.1
6 1003 Ben Ward sr 98 385 20:25.5 1:51:04.1 4:51.8
Hinsdale South Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 302 Team Score (times): 1:30:58.4 Average Time: 18:11.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 986 Julian Watson jr 14 14 16:25.6 16:25.6 0:51.9
2 956 Nick Beronio sr 58 72 17:57.1 34:22.8 2:23.4
3 969 Isiah Lashley sr 71 143 18:28.9 52:51.7 2:55.2
4 981 Jake Schilling jr 72 215 18:32.7 1:11:24.4 2:59.0
5 963 Glen Hogan jr 87 302 19:33.9 1:30:58.4 4:00.2
6 960 Aj Estrada jr 105 407 20:40.2 1:51:38.6 5:06.4
7 958 Philip Cyriac jr 107 514 20:46.5 2:12:25.1 5:12.8
8 980 David Roloff sr More Than 7 20:50.2 2:33:15.4 5:16.5
9 953 Umair Arshad jr More Than 7 21:08.8 2:54:24.2 5:35.1
10 979 Josh Ririe sr More Than 7 22:32.9 3:16:57.1 6:59.2
11 973 Juan Mejia jr More Than 7 23:34.0 3:40:31.2 8:00.3
Geneva High School Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 309 Team Score (times): 1:31:08.4 Average Time: 18:13.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 904 Adam Coats jr 48 48 17:39.2 17:39.2 2:05.5
2 923 Xander Thomson sr 49 97 17:40.2 35:19.5 2:06.5
3 901 Jacob Caballero jr 57 154 17:51.6 53:11.1 2:17.9
4 899 Aaron Beck sr 70 224 18:27.7 1:11:38.9 2:54.0
5 926 Tyler Silverman jr 85 309 19:29.4 1:31:08.4 3:55.7
6 900 Josh Branstad jr 110 419 21:31.0 1:52:39.5 5:57.3
LaSalle-Peru H.S. Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 382 Team Score (times): 1:38:14.6 Average Time: 19:38.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1055 Logan Johnson sr 13 13 16:24.9 16:24.9 0:51.2
2 1061 Matthew Robinson sr 65 78 18:17.1 34:42.0 2:43.4
3 1056 Jon Lemer jr 83 161 19:19.2 54:01.3 3:45.5
4 1053 Ty Hrovat jr 106 267 20:40.5 1:14:41.8 5:06.8
5 1054 Jonathan Johnson jr 115 382 23:32.7 1:38:14.6 7:59.0
6 1049 Brice Fundell jr 116 498 23:32.9 2:01:47.6 7:59.2
7 1048 Jacob Foster jr 119 617 26:13.4 2:28:01.0 10:39.7
Eastland Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 397 Team Score (times): 1:37:11.6 Average Time: 19:26.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 808 Stephen Reifsteck sr 45 45 17:32.3 17:32.3 1:58.6
2 802 Jayden Day sr 47 92 17:38.3 35:10.6 2:04.6
3 805 Christian Hamblen jr 97 189 20:18.4 55:29.0 4:44.7
4 803 Ethan Dertz so 100 289 20:28.5 1:15:57.6 4:54.8
5 804 Hudson Groezinger fr 108 397 21:13.9 1:37:11.6 5:40.2
Belvidere High School Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 411 Team Score (times): 1:37:03.2 Average Time: 19:24.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 634 Nick Fiore sr 53 53 17:43.9 17:43.9 2:10.2
2 635 Owin Hunter jr 67 120 18:23.6 36:07.5 2:49.9
3 644 Sebastian Zuniga jr 90 210 19:44.2 55:51.7 4:10.4
4 637 Coby Kennedy jr 92 302 19:51.7 1:15:43.4 4:18.0
5 636 Tim Jones jr 109 411 21:19.7 1:37:03.2 5:46.0
6 633 Hunter Debruyne jr 111 522 22:07.3 1:59:10.5 6:33.6
7 640 Octavio Lares jr 114 636 23:23.6 2:22:34.1 7:49.9
Princeton Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 445 Team Score (times): 1:38:14.4 Average Time: 19:38.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1085 Reece Bohms sr 75 75 18:36.2 18:36.2 3:02.5
2 1095 Luke Peacock sr 81 156 19:03.2 37:39.5 3:29.5
3 1091 Jake May so 94 250 19:59.4 57:38.9 4:25.7
4 1099 Mack Williams so 96 346 20:08.7 1:17:47.7 4:35.0
5 1086 Eli Crouch sr 99 445 20:26.6 1:38:14.4 4:52.9
6 1090 Colin Kniss jr 112 557 22:09.1 2:00:23.5 6:35.4
7 1100 Wyatt Workman jr 113 670 22:49.8 2:23:13.3 7:16.0
8 1089 Christian Kinnamon sr More Than 7 24:21.4 2:47:34.8 8:47.7
Ottawa (Twp) High School Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 549 Team Score (times): 2:00:50.7 Average Time: 24:10.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1070 Mike Murphy sr 91 91 19:48.0 19:48.0 4:14.3
2 1071 Keegan Nagle sr 103 194 20:34.6 40:22.6 5:00.9
3 1068 Drew Hood jr 117 311 24:20.2 1:04:42.9 8:46.5
4 1067 Dakota Frederick so 118 429 26:12.6 1:30:55.5 10:38.9
5 1076 Ben Phillips jr 120 549 29:55.1 2:00:50.7 14:21.4
Aquin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 601 Oliver Arndt so Less Than 5 19:50.4 19:50.4 4:16.7
Freeport High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 835 Chris Metz sr Less Than 5 16:46.2 16:46.2 1:12.5
Rochelle Township High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1139 Santi Cordoba sr Less Than 5 18:59.5 18:59.5 3:25.7
2 1147 Tucker Louis sr Less Than 5 19:05.0 38:04.5 3:31.3
3 1152 Aiden Seldal jr Less Than 5 19:11.2 57:15.8 3:37.5
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys F/S
YHS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 1:27:59.3 Average Time: 17:35.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1339 Nathan Summers so 1 1 17:08.9 17:08.9 0:00.0
2 1333 Hayden Reyes so 3 4 17:26.8 34:35.7 0:17.9
3 1342 Ben Whaley fr 8 12 17:34.4 52:10.1 0:25.5
4 1308 Dillan Black fr 10 22 17:46.3 1:09:56.5 0:37.4
5 1332 Josh Pugh fr 16 38 18:02.8 1:27:59.3 0:53.9
6 1340 Alex Ward fr 42 80 18:56.1 1:46:55.4 1:47.2
7 1335 Zachary Russo fr 61 141 19:26.6 2:06:22.1 2:17.7
8 1324 Calvin Kettley fr More Than 7 20:03.8 2:26:25.9 2:54.9
9 1315 Ryan Egert fr More Than 7 20:22.2 2:46:48.1 3:13.3
10 1344 Aaron Wynn fr More Than 7 20:51.7 3:07:39.9 3:42.8
11 1310 Logan Caho so More Than 7 21:11.0 3:28:50.9 4:02.1
12 1321 Andrew Hellyer fr More Than 7 22:29.3 3:51:20.3 5:20.4
13 1318 Ryan Goebel so More Than 7 22:31.3 4:13:51.6 5:22.4
14 1326 Devyn Kingsbury fr More Than 7 24:27.3 4:38:19.0 7:18.4
15 1313 Jonathan Doucette fr More Than 7 25:10.5 5:03:29.5 8:01.6
Geneva High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:30:46.5 Average Time: 18:09.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 911 Logan Keen so 9 9 17:43.3 17:43.3 0:34.4
2 897 Brady Ahern so 18 27 18:05.8 35:49.2 0:56.9
3 914 Jack Kuehl fr 21 48 18:13.8 54:03.0 1:04.9
4 918 David Roeder fr 26 74 18:21.2 1:12:24.3 1:12.3
5 920 Anthony Ross fr 27 101 18:22.2 1:30:46.5 1:13.3
6 924 Caleb Walton fr 44 145 18:56.5 1:49:43.0 1:47.6
7 906 John D'Andrea fr 46 191 18:58.4 2:08:41.5 1:49.5
8 909 Adam Drexler so More Than 7 19:02.9 2:27:44.4 1:54.0
9 912 Evan Kirby fr More Than 7 19:30.6 2:47:15.0 2:21.7
10 925 Tyler Gross so More Than 7 20:16.3 3:07:31.3 3:07.4
11 917 Matthew Ratliff so More Than 7 20:30.1 3:28:01.4 3:21.2
12 907 Ben Demarco so More Than 7 23:29.9 3:51:31.3 6:21.0
Hampshire Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:31:40.6 Average Time: 18:20.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 946 Jason Schmidt so 11 11 17:50.8 17:50.8 0:41.9
2 940 Henry Nangle so 20 31 18:12.2 36:03.1 1:03.3
3 927 Sebastian Abreu so 22 53 18:14.4 54:17.5 1:05.5
4 942 Ismael Paniagua so 32 85 18:39.1 1:12:56.7 1:30.2
5 930 Owen Cuplin fr 38 123 18:43.9 1:31:40.6 1:35.0
6 931 Payton Edlen fr 51 174 19:09.3 1:50:50.0 2:00.4
7 936 Joel Jones fr 55 229 19:14.9 2:10:04.9 2:06.0
8 938 Aidan MacDonald so More Than 7 19:50.0 2:29:54.9 2:41.1
9 949 Nathan Vonic fr More Than 7 20:33.0 2:50:28.0 3:24.1
10 932 Chris Fusilli so More Than 7 22:40.8 3:13:08.9 5:31.9
11 934 Avery Hughes fr More Than 7 22:41.6 3:35:50.5 5:32.7
12 948 Josh Vangheem so More Than 7 23:42.7 3:59:33.3 6:33.8
Belvidere North Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:31:44.0 Average Time: 18:20.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 661 Caden Lendman so 7 7 17:33.6 17:33.6 0:24.7
2 665 Brandon Masman so 15 22 18:00.7 35:34.4 0:51.8
3 674 Zach Stegman so 33 55 18:40.1 54:14.5 1:31.2
4 657 Orlando Hernandez fr 35 90 18:40.9 1:12:55.4 1:32.0
5 673 Luke Smith so 41 131 18:48.5 1:31:44.0 1:39.6
6 649 Nic Bourgault so 45 176 18:57.1 1:50:41.1 1:48.2
7 663 Luke Magnusen so 87 263 21:05.1 2:11:46.3 3:56.2
8 659 Nolan Hyser fr More Than 7 21:07.8 2:32:54.1 3:58.9
9 645 Brian Ackerman so More Than 7 21:07.9 2:54:02.0 3:59.0
10 647 Uriel Avila fr More Than 7 23:34.8 3:17:36.9 6:25.9
11 670 Cameron O'Brien fr More Than 7 23:41.1 3:41:18.0 6:32.2
12 660 Banks Laplante fr More Than 7 23:50.6 4:05:08.6 6:41.7
13 652 Scotty Crane so More Than 7 24:49.5 4:29:58.2 7:40.6
14 653 Cooper Engelhard so More Than 7 27:47.1 4:57:45.4 10:38.2
Sycamore High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:32:51.3 Average Time: 18:34.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1252 Ethan Solfisburg fr 12 12 17:51.0 17:51.0 0:42.1
2 1235 Caden Emmert fr 14 26 17:56.0 35:47.0 0:47.1
3 1256 Isaac Ward so 19 45 18:06.7 53:53.8 0:57.8
4 1237 Luis Garcia so 57 102 19:17.7 1:13:11.6 2:08.8
5 1243 Magnus Keswani so 63 165 19:39.6 1:32:51.3 2:30.7
6 1236 Aiden Farrell so 65 230 19:43.3 1:52:34.6 2:34.4
7 1257 Jordan Wilkerson so 72 302 20:19.2 2:12:53.8 3:10.3
8 1251 Jake Rundle fr More Than 7 20:45.0 2:33:38.9 3:36.1
9 1245 Cooper Matthews so More Than 7 21:08.2 2:54:47.2 3:59.3
10 1246 Thomas McComb fr More Than 7 24:03.1 3:18:50.4 6:54.2
11 1248 Brice Perkins fr More Than 7 25:12.4 3:44:02.8 8:03.5
12 1242 Alex Hoyos fr More Than 7 26:57.0 4:10:59.8 9:48.1
Geneseo High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:32:55.9 Average Time: 18:35.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 880 Justin Johnson so 4 4 17:31.8 17:31.8 0:22.9
2 882 Isaac Kuster so 17 21 18:02.9 35:34.7 0:54.0
3 888 Bode Neff so 47 68 18:59.6 54:34.4 1:50.7
4 893 Malakai Schaad so 50 118 19:05.8 1:13:40.2 1:56.9
5 871 Gavin Allison fr 56 174 19:15.7 1:32:55.9 2:06.8
6 881 Connor Knowles fr 84 258 20:58.7 1:53:54.6 3:49.8
7 896 Nathan Venneberg fr 90 348 21:23.1 2:15:17.8 4:14.2
8 872 Simon Anderson so More Than 7 21:42.6 2:37:00.5 4:33.7
Dixon High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:33:38.4 Average Time: 18:43.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 759 Brayden Bock fr 5 5 17:33.0 17:33.0 0:24.1
2 771 Jackson Ortgiesen fr 36 41 18:41.2 36:14.2 1:32.3
3 774 Marcus Simpson fr 40 81 18:45.2 54:59.5 1:36.3
4 767 Jack Johnson fr 43 124 18:56.2 1:13:55.7 1:47.3
5 760 Tyler Boedecker fr 64 188 19:42.6 1:33:38.4 2:33.7
6 763 Brennan Erb so 82 270 20:52.4 1:54:30.9 3:43.5
7 770 Logan Moeller so 93 363 21:31.6 2:16:02.5 4:22.7
LaSalle-Peru H.S. Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:34:48.4 Average Time: 18:57.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1052 Ryan Hartman so 2 2 17:16.9 17:16.9 0:08.0
2 1044 Nollen Abriam so 6 8 17:33.5 34:50.4 0:24.6
3 1051 Erik Garcia fr 52 60 19:10.9 54:01.3 2:02.0
4 1045 Matthew Beard so 67 127 19:48.8 1:13:50.2 2:39.9
5 1064 Cooper Vaske fr 83 210 20:58.1 1:34:48.4 3:49.2
6 1050 Connor Fundell fr 94 304 21:39.3 1:56:27.7 4:30.4
7 1059 Riley O'Brien fr 96 400 21:54.0 2:18:21.8 4:45.1
8 1057 Jorge Martinez fr More Than 7 22:56.4 2:41:18.2 5:47.5
9 1062 Connor Sines fr More Than 7 23:45.5 3:05:03.7 6:36.6
10 1047 Reid Currier fr More Than 7 25:17.8 3:30:21.5 8:08.9
Hononegah Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:34:31.7 Average Time: 18:54.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 992 Bailen Estrada so 13 13 17:52.7 17:52.7 0:43.8
2 1007 Philip Winkelman so 25 38 18:19.3 36:12.1 1:10.4
3 1004 Wesley Waugh so 54 92 19:12.5 55:24.6 2:03.6
4 1006 Ryan Welte fr 58 150 19:18.9 1:14:43.5 2:10.0
5 999 Dylan Paccagnini so 66 216 19:48.1 1:34:31.7 2:39.2
6 989 Evan Aavig so 81 297 20:51.6 1:55:23.3 3:42.7
7 990 Tanner Alt so 106 403 23:05.6 2:18:29.0 5:56.7
8 997 Matthew Moeller so More Than 7 23:36.3 2:42:05.4 6:27.4
9 995 Ryan Hommema so More Than 7 25:20.9 3:07:26.3 8:12.0
Hinsdale South Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 1:35:10.0 Average Time: 19:02.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 961 Adam Fournier fr 28 28 18:22.6 18:22.6 1:13.7
2 965 Aaron Koehler fr 29 57 18:25.9 36:48.6 1:17.0
3 974 Kayden Miller fr 39 96 18:44.3 55:32.9 1:35.4
4 978 Quartus Rassi so 49 145 19:05.5 1:14:38.4 1:56.6
5 970 Anthony Lavorato fr 74 219 20:31.5 1:35:10.0 3:22.6
6 975 Ben Moreno fr 98 317 22:04.3 1:57:14.3 4:55.4
7 987 Demarcus Williams fr 101 418 22:23.1 2:19:37.5 5:14.2
8 985 Zayd Truttling fr More Than 7 23:40.2 2:43:17.7 6:31.3
9 967 Kacper Kwiecien fr More Than 7 24:06.1 3:07:23.8 6:57.2
Freeport High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 1:36:03.9 Average Time: 19:12.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 831 Tyler Brooks so 23 23 18:16.3 18:16.3 1:07.4
2 836 Bayley Pierce so 30 53 18:37.3 36:53.6 1:28.4
3 833 Elias Lassandro so 48 101 19:05.2 55:58.9 1:56.3
4 837 Jadyen Pierce so 62 163 19:28.2 1:15:27.1 2:19.3
5 832 Will Giuffre fr 77 240 20:36.8 1:36:03.9 3:27.9
6 841 Andrew Weisenberg so 79 319 20:43.1 1:56:47.1 3:34.2
7 839 Nate Sdao so 100 419 22:17.0 2:19:04.1 5:08.1
8 840 Christian Stott fr More Than 7 23:52.0 2:42:56.2 6:43.1
Kaneland HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:36:01.3 Average Time: 19:12.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1015 Logan Cunz so 24 24 18:18.3 18:18.3 1:09.4
2 1035 Trevor Neal fr 37 61 18:43.1 37:01.5 1:34.2
3 1012 Aidan Bruhl fr 53 114 19:11.5 56:13.0 2:02.6
4 1041 Adam Smith fr 60 174 19:24.7 1:15:37.7 2:15.8
5 1020 Dominic Fiedler so 73 247 20:23.5 1:36:01.3 3:14.6
6 1029 Elliot Lechocki fr 75 322 20:32.1 1:56:33.4 3:23.2
7 1026 Caleb Hwang so 92 414 21:27.1 2:18:00.6 4:18.2
8 1009 Nicholas Allen fr More Than 7 22:31.9 2:40:32.5 5:23.0
9 1023 Finn Gannon fr More Than 7 25:52.8 3:06:25.3 8:43.9
Belvidere High School Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 340 Team Score (times): 1:42:19.8 Average Time: 20:27.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 642 Dominic Moran so 34 34 18:40.3 18:40.3 1:31.4
2 639 Jacob Koziol fr 59 93 19:19.0 37:59.4 2:10.1
3 638 Max Kint fr 68 161 19:50.1 57:49.5 2:41.2
4 631 Xander Albano fr 71 232 20:11.4 1:18:00.9 3:02.5
5 643 Alex Solache fr 108 340 24:18.9 1:42:19.8 7:10.0
East Moline United Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 347 Team Score (times): 1:41:12.9 Average Time: 20:14.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 791 Kade Rodgers fr 31 31 18:38.6 18:38.6 1:29.7
2 797 Noah Van Damme so 70 101 19:56.7 38:35.3 2:47.8
3 778 Jadon Ayikey so 78 179 20:40.7 59:16.1 3:31.8
4 777 Josh Allen so 80 259 20:49.3 1:20:05.5 3:40.4
5 785 Colin Manion fr 88 347 21:07.4 1:41:12.9 3:58.5
6 780 Dennis Beug fr 89 436 21:17.3 2:02:30.2 4:08.4
7 786 Josh Mottet so 102 538 22:23.8 2:24:54.1 5:14.9
8 794 Billy Sanders fr More Than 7 24:11.1 2:49:05.2 7:02.2
9 798 Lorenzo Vasquez fr More Than 7 25:32.7 3:14:37.9 8:23.8
10 796 James Toland so More Than 7 26:34.4 3:41:12.4 9:25.5
11 788 Benedict Mushimata sr More Than 7 27:35.8 4:08:48.2 10:26.9
Rochelle Township High School Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 446 Team Score (times): 1:47:23.3 Average Time: 21:28.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1153 David Wanner fr 69 69 19:53.9 19:53.9 2:45.0
2 1141 Forest Gerber so 85 154 21:02.2 40:56.2 3:53.3
3 1137 Ethan Bergeson fr 86 240 21:02.4 1:01:58.6 3:53.5
4 1138 Branden Brizuela fr 99 339 22:10.2 1:24:08.9 5:01.3
5 1140 Peter Forsberg so 107 446 23:14.3 1:47:23.3 6:05.4
6 1150 Michael Ramsey so 109 555 24:55.6 2:12:18.9 7:46.7
7 1136 Avery Auld fr 110 665 25:52.7 2:38:11.6 8:43.8
8 1151 Aniket Ranjon jr More Than 7 27:27.3 3:05:39.0 10:18.4
Ottawa (Twp) High School Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 462 Team Score (times): 1:48:18.3 Average Time: 21:39.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1084 Liam Tipple fr 76 76 20:35.0 20:35.0 3:26.1
2 1075 Duncan Perry so 91 167 21:25.2 42:00.2 4:16.3
3 1073 Dominic Nero so 95 262 21:50.6 1:03:50.9 4:41.7
4 1072 Ryan Nelson so 97 359 21:58.1 1:25:49.1 4:49.2
5 1074 Aaron Noble so 103 462 22:29.2 1:48:18.3 5:20.3
6 1077 Daniel Reinhardt fr 104 566 22:43.4 2:11:01.8 5:34.5
7 1078 Tyler Renkosik fr 105 671 22:54.2 2:33:56.0 5:45.3
8 1082 Zachary Swart so More Than 7 24:08.7 2:58:04.7 6:59.8
9 1081 Cole Smelko fr More Than 7 24:49.7 3:22:54.5 7:40.8
Princeton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1088 Keegan Fogarty so Less Than 5 22:35.9 22:35.9 5:27.0
2 1347 Trent Schafer fr Less Than 5 23:06.2 45:42.1 5:57.3
3 1094 Christopher Ossola fr Less Than 5 23:18.5 1:09:00.7 6:09.6
4 1092 Brevyn Michael so Less Than 5 24:31.7 1:33:32.5 7:22.8
Rock Falls High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1159 Diego Hernandez fr Less Than 5 23:18.7 23:18.7 6:09.8
2 1156 Solan Everly fr Less Than 5 28:37.8 51:56.6 11:28.9
Sandwich CUSD #430 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1178 Wyatt Miller fr Less Than 5 18:25.4 18:25.4 1:16.5
2 1176 Dayton Beatty fr Less Than 5 18:29.9 36:55.3 1:21.0
3 1180 Hudson Wills fr Less Than 5 19:10.1 56:05.5 2:01.2
4 1179 Jaedon Thompson fr Less Than 5 19:37.8 1:15:43.3 2:28.9