SWSC Pre-conference

August 24, 2021


Results at www.raceresultsplus.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys FS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 3 140 Jeremiah Lanum Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 16:52.4 5:37/M 10
2 7 1142 Reese Devriendt Tinley Park (Andrew) 17:37.5 5:53/M 10
3 8 143 Ethan Piper Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 17:43.5 5:55/M 9
4 9 538 Vincent Demma New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 17:50.0 5:57/M 10
5 11 541 Evan Jensen New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 17:54.8 5:58/M 10
6 12 551 Braden Hoff New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 18:09.9 6:03/M 9
7 15 1205 Samuel Ronspies New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 18:27.7 6:09/M 10
8 16 1208 Spencer Thompson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 18:29.4 6:10/M 10
9 17 549 Kyle Friedl New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 18:53.8 6:18/M 9
10 21 1210 Colin Woltman New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 18:57.5 6:19/M 10
11 24 1209 Sean Urbanciz New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 19:08.7 6:23/M 10
12 25 552 Evan Luming New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 19:11.0 6:24/M 9
13 26 133 Alex Bonilla Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 19:13.5 6:25/M 10
14 29 139 Ben Kubal Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 19:17.5 6:26/M 9
15 30 550 Jack Galminas New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 19:18.5 6:26/M 9
16 33 548 Leo Grzesiak New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 19:36.7 6:32/M 10
17 37 1146 Will Morrey Tinley Park (Andrew) 20:02.9 6:41/M 9
18 38 1200 Kolin Dotzenrod New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 20:03.4 6:41/M 9
19 (> 7) 545 Quinn Puralewski New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 20:23.9 6:48/M 10
20 41 45 Adam Einhorn Palos Hills (Stagg) 20:35.7 6:52/M 10
21 (> 7) 539 Nate Dion New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 21:02.4 7:01/M 9
22 (> 7) 546 Sam Simone New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 21:07.2 7:02/M 10
23 42 54 Nick Vazzana Palos Hills (Stagg) 21:12.8 7:04/M 10
24 43 1148 Brayden Roat Tinley Park (Andrew) 21:16.3 7:05/M 10
25 45 1145 Josh McClelland Tinley Park (Andrew) 21:24.2 7:08/M 9
26 46 51 Colin Kramer Palos Hills (Stagg) 21:24.4 7:08/M 9
27 47 145 Cam Testa Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 21:36.8 7:12/M 10
28 48 49 Adrian Gunka Palos Hills (Stagg) 21:37.9 7:13/M 9
29 49 1206 Darren Rys New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 21:38.1 7:13/M 9
30 (> 7) 544 Bryce Phillips New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 22:17.6 7:26/M 9
31 54 1151 Brendan Schatz Tinley Park (Andrew) 22:37.2 7:32/M 9
32 56 1201 Jackson Ethridge New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 22:49.0 7:36/M 9
33 57 1144 Josh Evans Tinley Park (Andrew) 22:52.4 7:37/M 10
34 59 1140 Aj Dehnert Tinley Park (Andrew) 23:03.0 7:41/M 9
35 60 48 Evan Gocmen Palos Hills (Stagg) 23:15.0 7:45/M 10
36 61 44 Darian Dabal Palos Hills (Stagg) 23:19.2 7:46/M 9
37 62 135 Asher Crawford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 23:22.2 7:47/M 9
38 (> 7) 1152 Aiden Wendling Tinley Park (Andrew) 23:24.1 7:48/M 10
39 (> 7) 1139 Daniel Berry Tinley Park (Andrew) 23:49.3 7:56/M 9
40 (> 7) 1207 David Skonicki New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 24:09.2 8:03/M 9
41 (> 7) 1143 Scott Dinnon Tinley Park (Andrew) 24:10.3 8:03/M 9
42 (> 7) 1141 Zach Devereux Tinley Park (Andrew) 24:11.9 8:04/M 9
43 (> 7) 1204 Keith Nebel New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 24:15.8 8:05/M 10
44 64 136 Aidan Doolin Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 24:18.3 8:06/M 9
45 (> 7) 543 Nick Molek New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 24:22.1 8:07/M 10
46 (> 7) 1150 Ibrahim Samara Tinley Park (Andrew) 24:33.6 8:11/M 10
47 65 52 Jack Otruba Palos Hills (Stagg) 24:42.4 8:14/M 10
48 (> 7) 1149 Brennan Rudolph Tinley Park (Andrew) 25:24.3 8:28/M 10
49 (> 7) 134 Damien Boskey Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 26:27.2 8:49/M 10
50 (> 7) 146 Ben White Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 26:28.2 8:49/M 9
51 (> 7) 144 Jace Settle Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 26:33.8 8:51/M 9
52 (> 7) 43 Jakub Antos Palos Hills (Stagg) 28:24.2 9:28/M 9
53 (> 7) 1186 Joshua Boswell New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 28:50.8 9:37/M 12
54 (> 7) 141 Nick Petrongelli Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 29:55.0 9:58/M 9
55 (> 7) 55 Kacper Wrobel Palos Hills (Stagg) 30:14.9 10:05/M 9
56 (> 7) 47 Xavier Garcia Palos Hills (Stagg) 30:54.9 10:18/M 10
57 (> 7) 542 Zach McDonnell New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 32:00.1 10:40/M 9
58 (> 7) 137 Erik Erlandson Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 32:07.5 10:43/M 10