IHSA Regional - Metamora

October 26, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

All Teams


Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR    Qualifier

    1      1     76  Adam Gilbreath-Glaub  Metamora                               15:03.93  5:01/M    Sr    TM        
    2      2     13  Luke Manolakes        Champaign (Centennial)                 15:08.41  5:03/M    Sr    TM        
    3      3     80  Ian O'Laughlin        Metamora                               15:08.84  5:03/M    Jr    TM        
    4      4     48  Kyle Nofziger         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   15:19.16  5:06/M    So    TM        
    5      5    120  Jackson Ward          Washington                             15:32.47  5:11/M    So    TM        
    6      6     14  Ben Olaivar           Champaign (Centennial)                 15:39.11  5:13/M    Sr    TM        
    7      7     83  Alex Hess             Normal (University)                    15:40.86  5:14/M    Sr    TM        
    8      8     50  Nick Mies             Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   15:45.52  5:15/M    Jr    TM        
    9      9      2  Bradyn Olmstead       Bloomington (H.S.)                     15:48.65  5:16/M    Sr    TM        
   10     10      1  Evan Turnbull         Bloomington (H.S.)                     15:53.22  5:18/M    Sr    TM        
   11     11     49  Joseph Scheele        Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   15:53.89  5:18/M    So    TM        
   12     12      3  Drew Gibson           Bloomington (H.S.)                     15:55.06  5:18/M    Sr    TM        
   13     13     26  Alex Ahmari           Champaign (Central)                    15:55.40  5:18/M    Jr    IND       
   14     14     70  Colton Barb           Metamora                               15:58.57  5:20/M    Jr    TM        
   15     15     75  Austin Gale           Metamora                               15:58.61  5:20/M    Sr    TM        
   16     16    115  Sam Lambert           Urbana (H.S.)                          16:03.67  5:21/M    So    IND       
   17     17     97  Jonathan Gossett      Rantoul                                16:10.34  5:23/M    Sr    IND       
   18     18    125  Jacob Stone           Washington                             16:13.99  5:25/M    Sr    TM        
   19     19    122  Rocco Geisz           Washington                             16:17.64  5:26/M    Sr    TM        
   20     20     84  Cameron Jain          Normal (University)                    16:17.95  5:26/M    Sr    TM        
   21     21     85  Zach Hutchins         Normal (University)                    16:18.30  5:26/M    So    TM        
   22     22    121  Caden Davidson        Washington                             16:24.89  5:28/M    Sr    TM        
   23     23     86  Derek Nanni           Normal (University)                    16:25.30  5:28/M    Sr    TM        
   24     24     51  Jonah Singer          Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   16:26.34  5:29/M    So    TM        
   25     25      6  Zachery Reynolds      Bloomington (H.S.)                     16:29.31  5:30/M    Sr    TM        
   26     26     88  Mathias Culbertson    Normal (University)                    16:30.05  5:30/M    Jr    TM        
   27     27     79  Aaron Klobnak         Metamora                               16:30.42  5:30/M    Sr    TM        
   28     28    112  Jeremie Bokata        Urbana (H.S.)                          16:33.95  5:31/M    Sr    IND       
   29     29    117  Park Mitchell         Urbana (H.S.)                          16:34.06  5:31/M    So    IND       
   30     30     15  Gabe Olaivar          Champaign (Centennial)                 16:35.31  5:32/M    Sr    TM        
   31     31     74  Andy Foster           Metamora                               16:35.39  5:32/M    So    TM        
   32     32     27  Luke Hartman          Champaign (Central)                    16:35.48  5:32/M    Sr              
   33     33     87  Ryan Rice             Normal (University)                    16:38.49  5:33/M    So    TM        
   34     34      7  Suraj Aireddy         Bloomington (H.S.)                     16:39.97  5:33/M    Sr    TM        
   35     35     71  Nathan Bucci          Metamora                               16:40.96  5:34/M    Sr    TM        
   36     36      5  Zack Gardner          Bloomington (H.S.)                     16:41.62  5:34/M    So    TM        
   37     37    123  Harison Moloney       Washington                             16:45.79  5:35/M    Fr    TM        
   38     38     28  Quinn Kolodzeieij     Champaign (Central)                    16:46.77  5:36/M    Jr              
   39     39     18  Aaron Hendron         Champaign (Centennial)                 16:54.48  5:38/M    Fr    TM        
   40     40     67  Brock Richards        Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                     17:00.80  5:40/M    Fr              
   41     41     29  Cooper Sweet          Champaign (Central)                    17:00.86  5:40/M    Fr              
   42     42    111  Jacob Barker          Urbana (H.S.)                          17:02.57  5:41/M    Jr              
   43     43    116  Aaron Lyubansky       Urbana (H.S.)                          17:06.70  5:42/M    Sr              
   44     44    127  Luke Zobrist          Washington                             17:08.64  5:43/M    Sr    TM        
   45     45     17  Brennen Easter        Champaign (Centennial)                 17:09.30  5:43/M    Jr    TM        
   46     46    118  John Mulunda          Urbana (H.S.)                          17:11.22  5:44/M    Sr              
   47     47     64  Clayton Burmeister    Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                     17:11.79  5:44/M    Jr              
   48     48      8  Bryce Reed            Bloomington (H.S.)                     17:15.70  5:45/M    Jr    TM        
   49     49     54  Josh Wilcoski         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   17:15.86  5:45/M    So    TM        
   50     50     30  Peter Smith           Champaign (Central)                    17:16.88  5:46/M    Fr              
   51     51     89  Joe Tulley            Normal (University)                    17:21.29  5:47/M    Sr    TM        
   52     52     16  Alex Geissler         Champaign (Centennial)                 17:23.36  5:48/M    So    TM        
   53     53     44  Brenden Heitzig       Lincoln                                17:24.10  5:48/M    Fr              
   54     54     32  Max Dillow            Champaign (Central)                    17:24.13  5:48/M    Jr              
   55     55    129  Noah Johnson          Washington                             17:24.54  5:48/M    So    TM        
   56     56     60  Caleb Dowers          Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   17:28.67  5:50/M    Jr    TM        
   57     57     63  John Ellis            Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                     17:36.35  5:52/M    Sr              
   58     58     20  Joseluis Beuschlein   Champaign (Centennial)                 17:38.00  5:53/M    Fr    TM        
   59     59     98  Vincent Loosa         Rantoul                                17:40.08  5:53/M    Sr              
   60     60     59  David Wilcoski        Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   17:44.61  5:55/M    Sr    TM        
   61     61     33  Jacob Seraphin        Champaign (Central)                    17:44.92  5:55/M    Jr              
   62     62    113  Yab Demisie           Urbana (H.S.)                          17:57.34  5:59/M    Sr              
   63     63     62  Beau Marquis          Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                     18:00.38  6:00/M    Sr              
   64     64     65  Braden Crosby         Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                     18:22.64  6:08/M    Jr              
   65     65     99  Raj Patel             Rantoul                                18:25.15  6:08/M    Sr              
   66     66     47  Ian Stauffer          Lincoln                                18:59.71  6:20/M    So              
   67     67     40  Joe Dalpoas           Lincoln                                19:17.30  6:26/M    Sr              
   68     68     68  Dawson Schilawski     Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                     19:30.28  6:30/M    Fr              
   69     69     43  Adam Grunder          Lincoln                                19:44.28  6:35/M    Jr              
   70     70    101  Dominique Kisantear   Rantoul                                20:05.41  6:42/M    Sr              
   71     71    104  Aiden Pacunas         Rantoul                                20:06.26  6:42/M    Fr              
   72     72    103  Allan Newman          Rantoul                                20:12.25  6:44/M    Jr              
   73     73     45  Tyson Lile            Lincoln                                21:58.07  7:19/M    So              
   74     74     41  Louis Dalpoas         Lincoln                                22:12.50  7:24/M    Fr              
   75     75    105  Josh Newman           Rantoul                                24:11.58  8:04/M    So