IHSA Sectional - Metamora

October 30, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Morton                                 39               2   3   6   8  20  42  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:42.56

    2 Peoria (Notre Dame)                   104              10  15  17  26  36  46  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:19.16

    3 Washington                            152               5  12  37  38  60  68  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:11.99

    4 Normal (Community West)               164              22  24  32  39  47  65  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:43.43

    5 Dunlap                                170              25  30  34  40  41  50 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:50.90

    6 Bartonville (Limestone)               195               1   4  48  57  85  91 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:21.50

    7 Geneseo                               200              18  29  49  51  53  56  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:22.79

    8 Metamora                              231              23  35  43  61  69  75  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:13.68

    9 Lemont (H.S.)                         235              27  28  54  59  67  92  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:13.56

   10 East Peoria                           259              14  21  64  78  82  84             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:19.42

   11 Chicago Heights (Marian)              270              16  31  70  74  79  80  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:23.32

   12 Oak Forest                            295              33  44  63  72  83  90 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:54.32

   13 Morris                                313               7   9  94 100 103 113 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:12.78

   14 LaSalle (L.-Peru)                     324              13  19  89 101 102 111 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:26.85

   15 Bloomington (H.S.)                    361              45  55  81  87  93 105 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:56.25

   16 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional N   375              11  73  77  98 116 121 122         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:39.58

   17 Midlothian (Bremen)                   505              88  95 104 108 110 117 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:36.16

   18 Harvey (Thornton)                     509              66  97 112 114 120 124             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:26.66

 Inc. Chicago (Washington)                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Crete (C.-Monee)                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dolton (Thornridge)                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Galesburg (H.S.)                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. New Lenox (Providence Catholic)      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Peoria (Richwoods)                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Plano                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rock Island (H.S.)                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Streator (Twp.)                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

All Teams

Morton    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):   1:19:42.56   Average Time: 15:56.51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    302  Cade Zobrist                    2            2       15:25.06     15:25.06     0:22.29
    2    309  Yonas Wuthrich                  3            5       15:42.57     31:07.63     0:39.80
    3    308  Josh Weeks                      6           11       16:00.98     47:08.61     0:58.21
    4    299  Keegan Anderson                 8           19       16:05.07   1:03:13.68     1:02.30
    5    305  Layton Knoop                   20           39       16:28.88   1:19:42.56     1:26.11

Peoria (Notre Dame)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):   1:22:19.16   Average Time: 16:27.83

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    420  Trey Socha                     10           10       16:05.96     16:05.96     1:03.19
    2    412  Joey Cave                      15           25       16:22.49     32:28.45     1:19.72
    3    413  Jac Couri                      17           42       16:23.30     48:51.75     1:20.53
    4    422  Joe Ehrhart                    26           68       16:37.42   1:05:29.17     1:34.65
    5    414  Brady Culp                     36          104       16:49.99   1:22:19.16     1:47.22

Washington    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):   1:23:11.99   Average Time: 16:38.40

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    458  Jackson Ward                    5            5       15:59.57     15:59.57     0:56.80
    2    453  Fisher Rinkenberger            12           17       16:10.83     32:10.40     1:08.06
    3    446  Charlie Borlin                 37           54       16:50.41     49:00.81     1:47.64
    4    454  Milo Rinkenberger              38           92       16:51.82   1:05:52.63     1:49.05
    5    452  Deegan Reece                   60          152       17:19.36   1:23:11.99     2:16.59

Normal (Community West)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):   1:23:43.43   Average Time: 16:44.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    346  Aiden Swanlund                 22           22       16:31.60     16:31.60     1:28.83
    2    344  Harrison Taylor                24           46       16:34.15     33:05.75     1:31.38
    3    343  Sky Riddle                     32           78       16:43.26     49:49.01     1:40.49
    4    341  Luke Reinhart                  39          117       16:52.57   1:06:41.58     1:49.80
    5    338  Quentin Irwin                  47          164       17:01.85   1:23:43.43     1:59.08

Dunlap    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 170  Team Score (times):   1:23:50.90   Average Time: 16:46.18

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     90  Braden Cox                     25           25       16:34.95     16:34.95     1:32.18
    2     92  Noah Hopkins                   30           55       16:42.43     33:17.38     1:39.66
    3     97  Henry Welsh                    34           89       16:47.37     50:04.75     1:44.60
    4     91  Isaiah Hamann                  40          129       16:52.75   1:06:57.50     1:49.98
    5     95  Aiden Mohr                     41          170       16:53.40   1:23:50.90     1:50.63

Bartonville (Limestone)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 195  Team Score (times):   1:23:21.50   Average Time: 16:40.30

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      7  Wilson Georges                  1            1       15:02.77     15:02.77     0:00.00
    2      6  Reece Dusek                     4            5       15:50.69     30:53.46     0:47.92
    3     10  Lloyd Peronnet                 48           53       17:04.83     47:58.29     2:02.06
    4      4  Clay Bell                      57          110       17:16.82   1:05:15.11     2:14.05
    5      9  Jack Manley                    85          195       18:06.39   1:23:21.50     3:03.62

Geneseo    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 200  Team Score (times):   1:24:22.79   Average Time: 16:52.56

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    146  Gavin Allison                  18           18       16:24.90     16:24.90     1:22.13
    2    140  Justin Johnson                 29           47       16:40.69     33:05.59     1:37.92
    3    147  Sam Mosbarger                  49           96       17:05.23     50:10.82     2:02.46
    4    138  Tyler Gehl                     51          147       17:05.85   1:07:16.67     2:03.08
    5    137  Dylan Gehl                     53          200       17:06.12   1:24:22.79     2:03.35

Metamora    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 231  Team Score (times):   1:25:13.68   Average Time: 17:02.74

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    223  Andy Foster                    23           23       16:32.63     16:32.63     1:29.86
    2    222  Carson Cowling                 35           58       16:47.84     33:20.47     1:45.07
    3    232  Nate Theiler                   43          101       16:56.25     50:16.72     1:53.48
    4    233  Ryley Claudin                  61          162       17:19.91   1:07:36.63     2:17.14
    5    227  Bill Kapraun                   69          231       17:37.05   1:25:13.68     2:34.28

Lemont (H.S.)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 235  Team Score (times):   1:25:13.56   Average Time: 17:02.71

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    205  Tj Polen                       27           27       16:37.51     16:37.51     1:34.74
    2    207  Andrew Tilly                   28           55       16:38.44     33:15.95     1:35.67
    3    198  Jack Davey                     54          109       17:08.28     50:24.23     2:05.51
    4    196  Adam Bromberek                 59          168       17:17.74   1:07:41.97     2:14.97
    5    197  Liam Carey                     67          235       17:31.59   1:25:13.56     2:28.82

East Peoria    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 259  Team Score (times):   1:26:19.42   Average Time: 17:15.88

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    118  Ayden Thompson                 14           14       16:20.58     16:20.58     1:17.81
    2    119  Bailey Webster                 21           35       16:30.84     32:51.42     1:28.07
    3    109  Zach Alt                       64           99       17:30.61     50:22.03     2:27.84
    4    117  Dawson Stout                   78          177       17:54.07   1:08:16.10     2:51.30
    5    115  Ben Riggenbach                 82          259       18:03.32   1:26:19.42     3:00.55

Chicago Heights (Marian)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 270  Team Score (times):   1:26:23.32   Average Time: 17:16.66

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     62  Bryan Johnson                  16           16       16:22.62     16:22.62     1:19.85
    2     63  Daniel Kasperan                31           47       16:43.18     33:05.80     1:40.41
    3     67  Matthew Tuley                  70          117       17:37.87     50:43.67     2:35.10
    4     68  Ryan Tuley                     74          191       17:45.10   1:08:28.77     2:42.33
    5     57  Noah Deabel                    79          270       17:54.55   1:26:23.32     2:51.78

Oak Forest    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 295  Team Score (times):   1:26:54.32   Average Time: 17:22.86

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    382  Liam McGoldrick                33           33       16:45.35     16:45.35     1:42.58
    2    374  Brandan Bagnara                44           77       16:56.84     33:42.19     1:54.07
    3    378  Andy Damon                     63          140       17:27.30     51:09.49     2:24.53
    4    377  Ivan Corral                    72          212       17:41.27   1:08:50.76     2:38.50
    5    375  Carter Birk                    83          295       18:03.56   1:26:54.32     3:00.79

Morris    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 313  Team Score (times):   1:29:12.78   Average Time: 17:50.56

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    274  Matt Clark                      7            7       16:04.87     16:04.87     1:02.10
    2    287  Kaden Welch                     9           16       16:05.67     32:10.54     1:02.90
    3    286  Noah Smith                     94          110       18:39.36     50:49.90     3:36.59
    4    282  Vinny Montero                 100          210       19:04.52   1:09:54.42     4:01.75
    5    278  Julian Gonzalez               103          313       19:18.36   1:29:12.78     4:15.59

LaSalle (L.-Peru)    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 324  Team Score (times):   1:29:26.85   Average Time: 17:53.37

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    175  Ryan Hartman                   13           13       16:16.42     16:16.42     1:13.65
    2    171  Matt Beard                     19           32       16:27.46     32:43.88     1:24.69
    3    181  Cooper Vaske                   89          121       18:16.66     51:00.54     3:13.89
    4    179  Kevin Rynke                   101          222       19:11.09   1:10:11.63     4:08.32
    5    174  Erik Garcia                   102          324       19:15.22   1:29:26.85     4:12.45

Bloomington (H.S.)    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 361  Team Score (times):   1:28:56.25   Average Time: 17:47.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     17  Alexander Evans                45           45       16:58.56     16:58.56     1:55.79
    2     18  Zack Gardner                   55          100       17:08.68     34:07.24     2:05.91
    3     22  Brayan Gutierrez               81          181       18:01.48     52:08.72     2:58.71
    4     26  David Humphreys                87          268       18:13.99   1:10:22.71     3:11.22
    5     24  Ramses Rosales                 93          361       18:33.54   1:28:56.25     3:30.77

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional N    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 375  Team Score (times):   1:30:39.58   Average Time: 18:07.92

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     36  Diego Duran                    11           11       16:10.68     16:10.68     1:07.91
    2     41  Gamaliel Sotelo                73           84       17:43.35     33:54.03     2:40.58
    3     38  Olaoluwa Olagoke               77          161       17:48.04     51:42.07     2:45.27
    4     43  Taiwu Wusu                     98          259       18:58.24   1:10:40.31     3:55.47
    5     40  Daunye Slatton                116          375       19:59.27   1:30:39.58     4:56.50

Midlothian (Bremen)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 505  Team Score (times):   1:35:36.16   Average Time: 19:07.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    252  David Dudek                    88           88       18:15.09     18:15.09     3:12.32
    2    253  Jacob Dudek                    95          183       18:46.94     37:02.03     3:44.17
    3    257  Adrian Martinez-Librado       104          287       19:19.85     56:21.88     4:17.08
    4    260  David Santiago                108          395       19:36.92   1:15:58.80     4:34.15
    5    256  Miguel Lopez                  110          505       19:37.36   1:35:36.16     4:34.59

Harvey (Thornton)    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 509  Team Score (times):   1:36:26.66   Average Time: 19:17.33

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    160  Malachi Davis                  66           66       17:31.51     17:31.51     2:28.74
    2    169  Isiah Williamson               97          163       18:50.02     36:21.53     3:47.25
    3    157  Brandon Botley                112          275       19:43.48     56:05.01     4:40.71
    4    163  Carmelo McFadden              114          389       19:48.74   1:15:53.75     4:45.97
    5    158  Caleb Bruce                   120          509       20:32.91   1:36:26.66     5:30.14

Crete (C.-Monee)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     73  Jojo Poku                   Less Than  5          19:30.35     19:30.35     4:27.58
    2     72  Arie Hofman                 Less Than  5          19:48.12     39:18.47     4:45.35

Galesburg (H.S.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    124  Andrew Peterson             Less Than  5          17:47.73     17:47.73     2:44.96
    2    123  Dominic Cantarini           Less Than  5          18:14.75     36:02.48     3:11.98

New Lenox (Providence Catholic)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    323  Xander Stoub                Less Than  5          17:10.57     17:10.57     2:07.80
    2    322  Andrew Dau                  Less Than  5          17:16.29     34:26.86     2:13.52

Plano    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    427  Josh Thoms                  Less Than  5          17:34.48     17:34.48     2:31.71
    2    426  Will Collins                Less Than  5          18:06.31     35:40.79     3:03.54

Chicago (Washington)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     48  Alexis Santiago             Less Than  5          20:10.36     20:10.36     5:07.59

Dolton (Thornridge)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     74  Marlique Hicks              Less Than  5          17:21.10     17:21.10     2:18.33

Peoria (Richwoods)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    425  Carson Kellem               Less Than  5          17:52.31     17:52.31     2:49.54

Rock Island (H.S.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    429  Jp Putnam                   Less Than  5          17:02.93     17:02.93     2:00.16

Streator (Twp.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    431  Kody Danko                  Less Than  5          16:06.62     16:06.62     1:03.85