Bureau Valley HS Invitational

September 21, 2019


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 463 Dawson Smith Rock Falls High School 16:01.6 5:26/M SR  
2 2 345 Elias Bergman IVC 16:27.1 5:35/M SR  
3 3 468 Tyler Kibling Rockridge 16:56.8 5:45/M SR  
4 4 376 Riley Coulter Mercer County 17:13.2 5:50/M SR  
5 5 488 Jacob Belha Sherrard High School 17:16.0 5:51/M JR  
6 6 540 Billy Glasscock Seneca 17:19.3 5:52/M JR  
7 7 262 Thomas Harmon Elmwood/Brimfield 17:34.3 5:57/M SO  
8 8 222 Gage Mowry Alleman (Rock Island) 17:34.6 5:58/M JR  
9 9 263 Luke Hoffmann Elmwood/Brimfield 17:37.1 5:58/M JR  
10 10 266 Blake Rosenbohm Elmwood/Brimfield 17:38.1 5:59/M JR  
11 11 313 Victor Echeveste Fieldcrest 17:38.9 5:59/M SO  
12 12 513 Tim Rosland Westmont 17:41.7 6:00/M FR  
13 13 325 Andy Wiesenhofer Fieldcrest 17:43.8 6:01/M JR  
14 14 539 Spencer Degraaf Seneca 17:46.9 6:02/M JR  
15 15 305 Cade Walder Eureka High School 17:50.5 6:03/M JR  
16 16 224 Diego Portillo Alleman (Rock Island) 17:52.1 6:03/M JR  
17 17 264 Victor Lampe Elmwood/Brimfield 17:52.8 6:04/M JR  
18 18 281 Chris Link Erie-Prophetstown 17:54.6 6:04/M SR  
19 19 321 Christian Skaggs Fieldcrest 17:55.8 6:05/M SO  
20 20 231 Brock Loftus Amboy 17:56.5 6:05/M SO  
21 21 257 Thomas Adkins Elmwood/Brimfield 18:00.2 6:06/M SR  
22 22 267 Tyler Sheridan Elmwood/Brimfield 18:03.7 6:07/M JR  
23 23 314 Andrew Gochanour Fieldcrest 18:07.5 6:09/M JR  
24 24 541 Eli Eltrevoog Seneca 18:09.9 6:09/M JR  
25 25 229 Ian Eller Amboy 18:12.2 6:10/M SO  
26 26 271 Cameron Abell Erie-Prophetstown 18:13.5 6:11/M SR  
27 27 233 Kyler McNinch Amboy 18:14.6 6:11/M FR  
28 28 322 Mason Stoeger Fieldcrest 18:15.0 6:11/M SO  
29 29 296 Matt Nowatney Eureka High School 18:16.1 6:12/M SR  
30 30 244 Coy McKibbon Annawan Wethersfield 18:17.2 6:12/M FR  
31 31 225 Michael Turner Alleman (Rock Island) 18:24.1 6:14/M JR  
32 32 445 Nick Janson Ridgewood Coop 18:24.2 6:14/M JR  
33 33 355 Gabe Ross IVC 18:27.1 6:15/M FR  
34 34 269 Eli Stevenson Elmwood/Brimfield 18:28.0 6:16/M JR  
35 35 497 Dayton Hauger Sherrard High School 18:28.7 6:16/M JR  
36 36 351 Jordan Norris IVC 18:31.1 6:17/M FR  
37 37 455 Alvaro Hernandez Rock Falls High School 18:33.8 6:18/M SR  
38 38 289 Charlie Bardwell Eureka High School 18:39.0 6:19/M FR  
39 39 237 Austin Earley Annawan Wethersfield 18:42.7 6:21/M SR  
40 40 361 Colin Vanstechelman Kewanee High School 18:44.3 6:21/M SO  
41 41 429 Denver Hoerr Princeville High School 18:46.8 6:22/M SO  
42 42 427 Noah Cokel Princeville High School 18:49.0 6:23/M SR  
43 43 543 Levi Maierhofer Seneca 18:50.2 6:23/M JR  
44 (< 5) 484 Wyatt Miller Sandwich CUSD #430 18:51.6 6:24/M FR  
45 44 354 Jacob Quinn IVC 18:51.8 6:24/M SR  
46 (> 7) 261 Nick Feller Elmwood/Brimfield 18:52.8 6:24/M SO  
47 45 277 Tyler Holldorf Erie-Prophetstown 18:56.4 6:25/M SR  
48 (< 5) 383 Brady Wolf Morrison High School 18:57.5 6:26/M SO  
49 46 298 Austin Rocke Eureka High School 18:59.2 6:26/M SR  
50 47 303 Ryan Strawn Eureka High School 19:01.0 6:27/M SR  
51 48 496 Mike Gorey Sherrard High School 19:03.8 6:28/M JR  
52 49 316 Ryan Gochanour Fieldcrest 19:04.6 6:28/M JR  
53 50 384 John Craft Newman Central Catholic 19:05.9 6:28/M SO  
54 51 410 Reece Bohms Princeton 19:06.7 6:29/M SR  
55 52 315 Connor Gochanour Fieldcrest 19:08.5 6:29/M JR  
56 53 420 Luke Peacock Princeton 19:08.7 6:29/M SR  
57 54 327 Kaden Crowther Hall High School 19:09.2 6:30/M JR  
58 (> 7) 265 Eli McKinty Elmwood/Brimfield 19:11.3 6:30/M SR  
59 55 430 Nicholas Miller Princeville High School 19:14.6 6:31/M JR  
60 56 398 Luciano Bradley Orion High School 19:17.1 6:32/M JR  
61 57 454 Jose Gomez Rock Falls High School 19:23.5 6:34/M FR  
62 58 400 Allen Catour Orion High School 19:23.5 6:34/M SO  
63 59 441 Caden Bowers Ridgewood Coop 19:23.7 6:34/M SR  
64 60 460 Matthew Marcum Rock Falls High School 19:26.1 6:35/M SO  
65 61 489 Noah Bradarich Sherrard High School 19:26.2 6:35/M SO  
66 62 375 Derek Coulter Mercer County 19:27.8 6:36/M FR  
67 63 272 Andrew Bomleny Erie-Prophetstown 19:28.0 6:36/M JR  
68 64 510 Curtis Green Westmont 19:28.6 6:36/M SR  
69 65 490 Adam Brimeyer Sherrard High School 19:29.4 6:36/M SO  
70 66 386 Antonio Gassman Newman Central Catholic 19:33.5 6:38/M JR  
71 67 236 Aiden Earley Annawan Wethersfield 19:34.2 6:38/M FR  
72 68 221 Emil Lesins Alleman (Rock Island) 19:34.4 6:38/M SR  
73 (< 5) 437 Wyatt Grimshaw Putnam County High School 19:36.1 6:39/M FR  
74 69 252 Elijah House Bureau Valley High School 19:36.8 6:39/M FR  
75 70 548 Brady Danek Seneca 19:38.2 6:39/M SO  
76 (> 7) 268 Dylan Sparks Elmwood/Brimfield 19:38.3 6:39/M FR  
77 71 223 John Nonemmann Alleman (Rock Island) 19:38.5 6:39/M JR  
78 72 274 Alex Gustaf Erie-Prophetstown 19:39.2 6:40/M JR  
79 73 230 Andruw Jones Amboy 19:39.9 6:40/M SO  
80 74 294 Noah King Eureka High School 19:40.1 6:40/M SO  
81 75 499 Ryder Roelf Sherrard High School 19:40.3 6:40/M SO  
82 76 278 Carter Jepson Erie-Prophetstown 19:41.8 6:41/M JR  
83 (< 5) 482 Dayton Beatty Sandwich CUSD #430 19:45.7 6:42/M FR  
84 77 545 Noah Petty Seneca 19:45.8 6:42/M JR  
85 78 350 Matthew Moland IVC 19:47.1 6:42/M SO  
86 (< 5) 486 Hudson Wills Sandwich CUSD #430 19:48.1 6:43/M FR  
87 (< 5) 363 Colin Delagrange Lowpoint Washburn Roanoke Benson 19:49.0 6:43/M SO  
88 79 254 Elias Reich Bureau Valley High School 19:51.9 6:44/M SO  
89 80 276 Parker Holldorf Erie-Prophetstown 19:52.7 6:44/M FR  
90 81 395 Powers Tom Newman Central Catholic 19:55.1 6:45/M SO  
91 82 509 Gavin Greaney Westmont 19:57.8 6:46/M JR  
92 83 537 Trevor Till Seneca 19:58.8 6:46/M SR  
93 (< 5) 504 Caden Daum Stark County 19:59.1 6:46/M JR  
94 84 372 Andrew Stamberger Mendota High School 20:00.3 6:47/M SO  
95 85 434 Hunter Stahl Princeville High School 20:01.1 6:47/M SO  
96 86 512 Henry O'Connor Westmont 20:01.7 6:47/M FR  
97 87 447 Lukas Maness Ridgewood Coop 20:02.2 6:48/M SO  
98 (< 5) 485 Jaedon Thompson Sandwich CUSD #430 20:03.0 6:48/M FR  
99 (> 7) 273 Luke Deneve Erie-Prophetstown 20:05.2 6:49/M JR  
100 88 295 Cade Knapp Eureka High School 20:05.9 6:49/M SR  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 89 492 Caden Colbrese Sherrard High School 20:06.4 6:49/M JR  
102 (> 7) 270 Brendan Williams Elmwood/Brimfield 20:07.4 6:49/M FR  
103 (> 7) 500 Dylan Russell Sherrard High School 20:09.2 6:50/M SO  
104 90 251 Jaiden Hanson Bureau Valley High School 20:10.1 6:50/M SR  
105 (> 7) 304 Sye Vanmiddlesworth Eureka High School 20:10.2 6:50/M FR  
106 91 217 Matt Baltz Alleman (Rock Island) 20:11.8 6:51/M SO  
107 (< 5) 365 Matthew Kirchgessner Lowpoint Washburn Roanoke Benson 20:12.1 6:51/M SO  
108 92 373 Trent Stamberger Mendota High School 20:13.2 6:51/M JR  
109 (< 5) 439 Joey Twardowski Putnam County High School 20:13.3 6:51/M SO  
110 93 514 Dominic Santore Westmont 20:15.4 6:52/M SR  
111 94 424 Mack Williams Princeton 20:15.7 6:52/M SO  
112 95 431 Luke Pipkins Princeville High School 20:16.0 6:52/M FR  
113 (> 7) 555 Sy Salinas Seneca 20:16.1 6:52/M FR  
114 96 358 Calvin Desplinter Kewanee High School 20:16.9 6:53/M JR  
115 97 359 Gabe Johnson Kewanee High School 20:17.0 6:53/M JR  
116 98 399 Clayton Browning Orion High School 20:19.1 6:53/M JR  
117 (> 7) 554 Chris Poyner Seneca 20:22.3 6:54/M FR  
118 (< 5) 505 Payton Stahl Stark County 20:23.1 6:55/M SO  
119 99 515 Max Windisch Westmont 20:24.6 6:55/M JR  
120 100 326 Ted Alejos Hall High School 20:25.9 6:56/M JR  
121 101 411 Eli Crouch Princeton 20:26.3 6:56/M SR  
122 102 444 Keagan Hixson Ridgewood Coop 20:26.9 6:56/M SO  
123 103 433 Jt Snyder Princeville High School 20:27.5 6:56/M FR  
124 104 401 Eli Kayser Orion High School 20:32.3 6:58/M JR  
125 105 408 Kade Scharpman Orion High School 20:34.5 6:58/M SO  
126 106 338 Eric Garrison Henry-Senachwine/Midland 20:34.9 6:59/M FR  
127 (> 7) 293 Dylan Geiser Eureka High School 20:37.3 6:59/M FR  
128 (> 7) 547 Jon Wright Seneca 20:38.3 7:00/M JR  
129 107 403 Collin Meisenberg Orion High School 20:39.0 7:00/M JR  
130 108 232 Wyatt Lundquist Amboy 20:39.1 7:00/M SO  
131 109 452 Josue Delatorre Rock Falls High School 20:39.1 7:00/M SO  
132 (< 5) 502 Rilley Bowen Stark County 20:40.7 7:01/M FR  
133 110 377 Zach Larue Mercer County 20:43.4 7:01/M FR  
134 111 474 Kale Campagna ROWVA-Galva (Mid-County) 20:45.5 7:02/M JR  
135 112 249 Alexander Glaski Bureau Valley High School 20:46.0 7:02/M SR  
136 113 250 Allen Guenther Bureau Valley High School 20:50.6 7:04/M SR  
137 114 228 Ryan Dickinson Amboy 20:52.7 7:05/M FR  
138 (> 7) 550 Owen Feiner Seneca 20:53.9 7:05/M SO  
139 115 220 Gunner Jacks Alleman (Rock Island) 20:54.5 7:05/M FR  
140 116 379 Blair Wilkerson Mercer County 20:54.8 7:05/M FR  
141 117 467 James Edgington Rockridge 20:55.5 7:06/M JR  
142 118 366 Ty Connelly Mendota High School 20:56.3 7:06/M JR  
143 (< 5) 503 Brett Browning Stark County 20:57.0 7:06/M JR  
144 119 370 Sam Lawrence Mendota High School 21:00.5 7:07/M JR  
145 120 226 Calvin Deering Amboy 21:03.2 7:08/M JR  
146 121 428 Alex Delwiche Princeville High School 21:03.7 7:08/M FR  
147 122 450 Matt Vanhyfte Ridgewood Coop 21:04.4 7:09/M SO  
148 123 465 Robert Bickle Rockridge 21:04.7 7:09/M SR  
149 124 245 Landon Smith Annawan Wethersfield 21:05.6 7:09/M SO  
150 (> 7) 517 Wyatt Dochterman Sherrard High School 21:05.6 7:09/M SO  
151 125 469 Christian Kilcoin Rockridge 21:07.2 7:10/M FR  
152 126 374 Lucas Arnold Mercer County 21:10.2 7:11/M FR  
153 (> 7) 283 Darrien Voeltz Erie-Prophetstown 21:11.2 7:11/M SR  
154 127 472 Nolan Throne Rockridge 21:12.7 7:11/M SR  
155 (> 7) 280 Joey Lindsey Erie-Prophetstown 21:14.4 7:12/M FR  
156 128 331 Jacob Wilson Hall High School 21:14.9 7:12/M SR  
157 129 479 Isaac Robinson ROWVA-Galva (Mid-County) 21:16.6 7:13/M SR  
158 130 329 Jesse Lucas Hall High School 21:17.5 7:13/M FR  
159 131 471 Jack Redlinger Rockridge 21:18.4 7:13/M SO  
160 132 241 Eric Johnson Annawan Wethersfield 21:18.6 7:13/M JR  
161 (> 7) 320 Michael Scott Fieldcrest 21:19.0 7:14/M FR  
162 133 335 Pj Ehrat Henry-Senachwine/Midland 21:19.5 7:14/M SO  
163 134 385 Fiorini Gabe Newman Central Catholic 21:19.8 7:14/M SR  
164 135 421 Graehm Rumley Princeton 21:20.9 7:14/M SO  
165 (> 7) 552 Calvin Maierhofer Seneca 21:21.5 7:14/M FR  
166 136 416 Jake May Princeton 21:21.5 7:14/M SO  
167 137 457 Bud Hilliard Rock Falls High School 21:21.7 7:14/M JR  
168 138 340 Trace Mooi Henry-Senachwine/Midland 21:28.2 7:17/M FR  
169 139 389 Griffin Moran Newman Central Catholic 21:29.4 7:17/M SO  
170 (> 7) 234 Garret Pertell Amboy 21:30.3 7:17/M FR  
171 (< 5) 438 Matt Haage Putnam County High School 21:30.7 7:18/M JR  
172 140 240 Kashev Jaswal Annawan Wethersfield 21:30.8 7:18/M JR  
173 (> 7) 258 Shane Altorfer Elmwood/Brimfield 21:31.0 7:18/M SO  
174 141 476 Brenden Prine ROWVA-Galva (Mid-County) 21:32.0 7:18/M SO  
175 (> 7) 301 Caleb Scofield Eureka High School 21:32.1 7:18/M FR  
176 (> 7) 544 Isaac Marques Seneca 21:33.7 7:19/M JR  
177 (> 7) 218 Cameron Britton Alleman (Rock Island) 21:35.0 7:19/M SO  
178 (> 7) 319 Pacey Pucek Fieldcrest 21:40.2 7:21/M SO  
179 142 356 Connor Bryan Kewanee High School 21:41.5 7:21/M JR  
180 143 396 Kaden Welty Newman Central Catholic 21:45.3 7:23/M SO  
181 (> 7) 308 Landon Wierenga Eureka High School 21:50.8 7:24/M FR  
182 (> 7) 317 Timmy Luckey Fieldcrest 21:52.0 7:25/M FR  
183 (> 7) 542 Carter Feiner Seneca 21:53.2 7:25/M JR  
184 (> 7) 546 Wilson Widman Seneca 21:53.6 7:25/M JR  
185 144 414 Christian Kinnamon Princeton 22:02.4 7:28/M SR  
186 145 511 Mark Naom Westmont 22:02.8 7:28/M SR  
187 146 333 Holdyn Carr Henry-Senachwine/Midland 22:03.0 7:28/M FR  
188 147 480 Will Spence ROWVA-Galva (Mid-County) 22:07.9 7:30/M JR  
189 148 243 Max McClellend Annawan Wethersfield 22:09.7 7:31/M SR  
190 149 247 Troy Blair Bureau Valley High School 22:10.5 7:31/M SR  
191 (< 5) 382 Tyler Haan Morrison High School 22:14.3 7:32/M JR  
192 150 390 Navarro Oscar Newman Central Catholic 22:14.4 7:32/M FR  
193 151 404 Nathan Monzon Orion High School 22:14.6 7:32/M JR  
194 (> 7) 435 Eli Streitmatter Princeville High School 22:18.3 7:34/M SO  
195 152 330 Genarro Piccolo Hall High School 22:18.8 7:34/M JR  
196 (> 7) 388 Deforest Maxwell Newman Central Catholic 22:18.9 7:34/M FR  
197 153 368 Alex Hermosillo Mendota High School 22:19.3 7:34/M SO  
198 (> 7) 494 Joshua Eberts Sherrard High School 22:26.8 7:37/M SR  
199 (> 7) 392 Reyes Raul Newman Central Catholic 22:27.2 7:37/M FR  
200 (> 7) 216 Ian Adam Alleman (Rock Island) 22:31.0 7:38/M FR  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 154 347 Nathen Koch IVC 22:33.3 7:39/M SO  
202 155 461 Jadyn Osborne Rock Falls High School 22:34.9 7:39/M JR  
203 (> 7) 425 Wyatt Workman Princeton 22:40.5 7:41/M JR  
204 (> 7) 259 Jayden Brandt Elmwood/Brimfield 22:47.7 7:44/M FR  
205 (> 7) 309 Jackson Zimmer Eureka High School 22:53.3 7:46/M SO  
206 (> 7) 323 Jacob Torres Fieldcrest 22:55.3 7:46/M SO  
207 156 253 Jeffrey Linley Bureau Valley High School 22:55.9 7:46/M SR  
208 (> 7) 422 Trent Schafer Princeton 22:57.6 7:47/M FR  
209 (> 7) 409 Eric Thorndyke Orion High School 23:02.5 7:49/M FR  
210 (> 7) 413 Keegan Fogarty Princeton 23:02.7 7:49/M SO  
211 (> 7) 426 Christian Yepsen Princeton 23:03.5 7:49/M FR  
212 (> 7) 318 Garrett Nix Fieldcrest 23:07.7 7:50/M SR  
213 (> 7) 419 Christopher Ossola Princeton 23:08.8 7:51/M FR  
214 (> 7) 311 Nate Deblaey Fieldcrest 23:10.9 7:52/M JR  
215 (> 7) 538 Jacob Ursua Seneca 23:11.8 7:52/M SR  
216 (< 5) 381 Mark Cyphers Morrison High School 23:16.9 7:54/M FR  
217 157 352 Reece Nowack IVC 23:17.9 7:54/M FR  
218 (> 7) 495 Joshua Gibson Sherrard High School 23:22.3 7:55/M SR  
219 (< 5) 364 Michael Grady Lowpoint Washburn Roanoke Benson 23:24.1 7:56/M SO  
220 158 442 Andrew Eberts Ridgewood Coop 23:29.4 7:58/M SR  
221 (> 7) 551 David Bergeson Seneca 23:33.5 7:59/M FR  
222 (> 7) 306 Ian Wells Eureka High School 23:34.1 7:59/M FR  
223 (> 7) 402 Cullen Langley Orion High School 23:37.7 8:01/M JR  
224 (> 7) 456 Diego Hernandez Rock Falls High School 23:46.1 8:03/M FR  
225 159 343 Mariano Yee Henry-Senachwine/Midland 23:49.5 8:05/M JR  
226 (> 7) 349 Qifan(chad) Miao IVC 23:53.2 8:06/M FR  
227 160 369 Liam Indigo Mendota High School 24:00.7 8:08/M FR  
228 (> 7) 417 Brevyn Michael Princeton 24:17.0 8:14/M SO  
229 (> 7) 282 Lucca Sweetser Erie-Prophetstown 24:23.5 8:16/M JR  
230 (> 7) 286 Luke Wetzell Erie-Prophetstown 24:25.6 8:17/M SR  
231 161 378 Dylan Sproston Mercer County 24:31.9 8:19/M FR  
232 162 440 Grant Beck Ridgewood Coop 24:32.8 8:19/M FR  
233 (> 7) 256 Tyson Wagner Bureau Valley High School 24:35.5 8:20/M SR  
234 (> 7) 310 Jared Connell Fieldcrest 24:35.9 8:20/M FR  
235 (> 7) 508 Luke Dea Westmont 24:51.6 8:26/M JR  
236 (> 7) 549 Eli Hill Seneca 24:52.0 8:26/M SO  
237 (> 7) 405 Ethan Moran Orion High School 24:58.5 8:28/M JR  
238 163 367 Nevin Fouke Mendota High School 25:08.8 8:31/M FR  
239 (> 7) 498 Titus Logston Sherrard High School 25:26.5 8:37/M SO  
240 (> 7) 415 Colin Kniss Princeton 25:28.5 8:38/M JR  
241 (> 7) 285 Simon Weidel Erie-Prophetstown 25:31.3 8:39/M JR  
242 (> 7) 371 Hunter Siebert Mendota High School 25:39.1 8:42/M JR  
243 164 470 Luke Mast Rockridge 25:51.8 8:46/M FR  
244 (> 7) 451 Lennon Allison Rock Falls High School 25:53.7 8:47/M SR  
245 (> 7) 248 Trevor Cambron Bureau Valley High School 26:32.6 9:00/M FR  
246 (< 5) 436 Wes Grimshaw Putnam County High School 26:37.3 9:01/M JR  
247 (> 7) 487 Kameron Allen Sherrard High School 26:40.8 9:03/M SO  
248 (> 7) 453 Solan Everly Rock Falls High School 27:03.9 9:10/M FR  
249 165 477 Donovan Reynolds ROWVA-Galva (Mid-County) 27:10.2 9:13/M SO  
250 (> 7) 466 Dylan Craver Rockridge 27:12.7 9:13/M SO  
251 (> 7) 458 Josh Howard Rock Falls High School 27:14.1 9:14/M JR  
252 (> 7) 353 Alex Padilla IVC 28:28.0 9:39/M FR  
253 166 334 Ethan Condit Henry-Senachwine/Midland 29:21.8 9:57/M SR  
254 (> 7) 449 Jager Samuelson Ridgewood Coop 29:38.7 10:03/M SO  
255 167 360 Dylan Rainwater Kewanee High School 29:44.7 10:05/M FR  
256 (> 7) 284 Reese Voeltz Erie-Prophetstown 30:43.5 10:25/M SO  
257 168 341 Logan Serpette Henry-Senachwine/Midland 30:59.0 10:30/M FR  
258 (> 7) 443 Jay Harrell Ridgewood Coop 33:05.8 11:13/M FR  
259 (> 7) 336 Ethan Elliott Henry-Senachwine/Midland 33:18.0 11:17/M SR  
260 (> 7) 406 Billy Nissen Orion High School 34:27.7 11:41/M JR