Rock River Run

September 21, 2019


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1008 Austin Adams Kaneland HS 15:33.7 5:11/M sr  
2 2 1166 Dawson Smith Rock Falls High School 15:39.8 5:13/M sr  
3 3 1341 Ivan Westcott YHS 15:50.9 5:17/M jr  
4 4 1037 Daniel Occhipinti Kaneland HS 15:52.4 5:17/M sr  
5 5 762 Brock Drengenberg Dixon High School 15:54.9 5:18/M jr  
6 6 773 Christian Seagren Dixon High School 15:57.6 5:19/M sr  
7 7 1323 Colin Kachlic YHS 15:57.8 5:19/M jr  
8 8 1016 Isaiah Dallal Kaneland HS 16:12.6 5:24/M jr  
9 9 1330 Austin Popplewell YHS 16:16.1 5:25/M jr  
10 10 1042 Ethan Walker Kaneland HS 16:19.2 5:26/M sr  
11 11 1314 Jackson Edwards YHS 16:21.9 5:27/M jr  
12 12 764 Cadyn Grafton Dixon High School 16:22.4 5:27/M jr  
13 13 1055 Logan Johnson LaSalle-Peru H.S. 16:24.9 5:28/M sr  
14 14 986 Julian Watson Hinsdale South 16:25.6 5:29/M jr  
15 15 801 James Wright East Moline United 16:25.6 5:29/M sr  
16 16 787 Roberto Munoz East Moline United 16:31.3 5:30/M sr  
17 17 784 Trey Heinz East Moline United 16:33.3 5:31/M jr  
18 18 993 Nathan Halbrader Hononegah 16:33.8 5:31/M jr  
19 19 765 Logan Griswold Dixon High School 16:34.2 5:31/M sr  
20 20 1255 Aaron Trier Sycamore High School 16:36.6 5:32/M sr  
21 21 1322 Austin Hunter YHS 16:36.8 5:32/M sr  
22 22 891 William Plumley Geneseo High School 16:44.0 5:35/M jr  
23 (< 5) 835 Chris Metz Freeport High School 16:46.2 5:35/M sr  
24 23 1232 Jack Cambier Sycamore High School 16:47.6 5:36/M jr  
25 24 1239 Bryce Guerrettaz Sycamore High School 16:50.8 5:37/M sr  
26 25 1033 Parker Malone Kaneland HS 16:54.3 5:38/M jr  
27 26 1319 Aiden Goodwin YHS 16:55.1 5:38/M jr  
28 27 1216 Javon Bruce Sterling High School 16:55.9 5:39/M jr  
29 28 1165 Devon Parker Rock Falls High School 16:57.4 5:39/M sr  
30 29 667 Caden McNulty Belvidere North 16:59.3 5:40/M so  
31 30 766 Aidan Johnson Dixon High School 17:00.2 5:40/M sr  
32 31 1311 Nick Clever YHS 17:00.5 5:40/M so  
33 32 1254 Alex Taylor Sycamore High School 17:04.0 5:41/M jr  
34 33 1215 Sam Brown Sterling High School 17:05.9 5:42/M jr  
35 34 1010 Nolan Allen Kaneland HS 17:07.3 5:42/M so  
36 35 799 Logan Veloz East Moline United 17:08.4 5:43/M so  
37 36 1345 Dominick Welte Hononegah 17:09.2 5:43/M sr  
38 37 1241 Kyle Horn Sycamore High School 17:09.7 5:43/M jr  
39 38 775 Thomas Sitter Dixon High School 17:12.8 5:44/M sr  
40 39 1036 Seth Nosek Kaneland HS 17:14.1 5:45/M sr  
41 (> 7) 1017 Ben Durbala Kaneland HS 17:14.1 5:45/M sr  
42 40 662 Nick Lenzen Belvidere North 17:14.9 5:45/M so  
43 41 1221 Sam Janssen Sterling High School 17:19.5 5:47/M sr  
44 (> 7) 1312 Andy Cox YHS 17:21.5 5:47/M jr  
45 (> 7) 1034 Ethan Neal Kaneland HS 17:22.4 5:47/M sr  
46 (> 7) 1334 Hunter Reyes YHS 17:26.3 5:49/M jr  
47 42 941 Darius Nguepi Hampshire 17:27.0 5:49/M jr  
48 (> 7) 1032 Aaron Lodwig Kaneland HS 17:28.5 5:50/M jr  
49 43 933 Aidan Gonzalez Hampshire 17:30.1 5:50/M so  
50 44 889 Lucas Nicke Geneseo High School 17:30.5 5:50/M jr  
51 (> 7) 1316 Brody Ferko YHS 17:30.7 5:50/M so  
52 45 808 Stephen Reifsteck Eastland 17:32.3 5:51/M sr  
53 46 944 Tim Puczek Hampshire 17:35.4 5:52/M sr  
54 47 802 Jayden Day Eastland 17:38.3 5:53/M sr  
55 48 904 Adam Coats Geneva High School 17:39.2 5:53/M jr  
56 49 923 Xander Thomson Geneva High School 17:40.2 5:53/M sr  
57 50 648 Max Beutel Belvidere North 17:40.6 5:54/M sr  
58 51 650 Steve Brown Belvidere North 17:41.2 5:54/M sr  
59 52 1240 Erik Handel Sycamore High School 17:41.9 5:54/M sr  
60 53 634 Nick Fiore Belvidere High School 17:43.9 5:55/M sr  
61 (> 7) 1309 Jack Brucher YHS 17:44.8 5:55/M jr  
62 54 666 Aiden Massman Belvidere North 17:45.4 5:55/M sr  
63 55 1238 Donny Gramer Sycamore High School 17:48.1 5:56/M jr  
64 56 664 Josh Martinez Belvidere North 17:49.0 5:56/M jr  
65 57 901 Jacob Caballero Geneva High School 17:51.6 5:57/M jr  
66 58 956 Nick Beronio Hinsdale South 17:57.1 5:59/M sr  
67 (> 7) 1233 Carson Campbell Sycamore High School 17:57.3 5:59/M jr  
68 59 800 Logan Wisocki East Moline United 17:57.3 5:59/M sr  
69 60 877 Neo Colter Geneseo High School 18:02.0 6:01/M sr  
70 61 789 Assad Redwan East Moline United 18:05.0 6:02/M sr  
71 62 781 Elijah Bohnstengel East Moline United 18:07.8 6:03/M sr  
72 63 892 Colby Rapps Geneseo High School 18:11.4 6:04/M sr  
73 64 928 Max Beer Hampshire 18:13.7 6:05/M sr  
74 (> 7) 790 Ben Rhodes East Moline United 18:14.7 6:05/M sr  
75 65 1061 Matthew Robinson LaSalle-Peru H.S. 18:17.1 6:06/M sr  
76 66 1158 Alvaro Hernandez Rock Falls High School 18:22.7 6:08/M sr  
77 67 635 Owin Hunter Belvidere High School 18:23.6 6:08/M jr  
78 68 996 Parker Merrill Hononegah 18:26.0 6:09/M sr  
79 69 935 Evan Johnson Hampshire 18:26.7 6:09/M sr  
80 70 899 Aaron Beck Geneva High School 18:27.7 6:09/M sr  
81 71 969 Isiah Lashley Hinsdale South 18:28.9 6:10/M sr  
82 (> 7) 1320 Riley Hayes YHS 18:29.2 6:10/M jr  
83 72 981 Jake Schilling Hinsdale South 18:32.7 6:11/M jr  
84 73 884 Spencer Lindstrom Geneseo High School 18:34.3 6:11/M sr  
85 74 1222 Ben Larkey Sterling High School 18:35.7 6:12/M jr  
86 75 1085 Reece Bohms Princeton 18:36.2 6:12/M sr  
87 (> 7) 1022 Christopher Fountain Kaneland HS 18:39.9 6:13/M jr  
88 76 1228 Conner Pham Sterling High School 18:40.1 6:13/M fr  
89 (> 7) 1250 Paul Ruetten Sycamore High School 18:46.3 6:15/M sr  
90 77 1001 River Sterud Hononegah 18:52.6 6:18/M sr  
91 (> 7) 1039 Marcus Ramos Kaneland HS 18:55.7 6:19/M sr  
92 78 669 James Murphy Belvidere North 18:56.6 6:19/M sr  
93 (< 5) 1139 Santi Cordoba Rochelle Township High School 18:59.5 6:20/M sr  
94 79 1218 Isaac Halverson Sterling High School 19:00.5 6:20/M so  
95 80 1217 Israel Grande Sterling High School 19:00.5 6:20/M fr  
96 81 1095 Luke Peacock Princeton 19:03.2 6:21/M sr  
97 (< 5) 1147 Tucker Louis Rochelle Township High School 19:05.0 6:22/M sr  
98 82 947 Collin Sylvain Hampshire 19:07.9 6:23/M jr  
99 (> 7) 1227 Cameron O'Brien Sterling High School 19:09.2 6:23/M fr  
100 (< 5) 1152 Aiden Seldal Rochelle Township High School 19:11.2 6:24/M jr  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 83 1056 Jon Lemer LaSalle-Peru H.S. 19:19.2 6:26/M jr  
102 84 1163 Matthew Marcum Rock Falls High School 19:24.8 6:28/M so  
103 (> 7) 654 Solomon Foley Belvidere North 19:27.9 6:29/M jr  
104 (> 7) 776 Rashid Adam East Moline United 19:28.9 6:30/M sr  
105 85 926 Tyler Silverman Geneva High School 19:29.4 6:30/M jr  
106 86 1157 Jose Gomez Rock Falls High School 19:30.3 6:30/M fr  
107 (> 7) 646 Noah Anderson Belvidere North 19:30.6 6:30/M sr  
108 87 963 Glen Hogan Hinsdale South 19:33.9 6:31/M jr  
109 88 991 Jack Collier Hononegah 19:36.8 6:32/M jr  
110 (> 7) 668 Giovanni Mendoza Belvidere North 19:38.9 6:33/M sr  
111 89 879 Luke Henkhaus Geneseo High School 19:40.6 6:34/M sr  
112 90 644 Sebastian Zuniga Belvidere High School 19:44.2 6:35/M jr  
113 (> 7) 1325 Nicholas Kieffer YHS 19:45.0 6:35/M sr  
114 91 1070 Mike Murphy Ottawa (Twp) High School 19:48.0 6:36/M sr  
115 (< 5) 601 Oliver Arndt Aquin 19:50.4 6:37/M so  
116 92 637 Coby Kennedy Belvidere High School 19:51.7 6:37/M jr  
117 93 772 Isaac Rollinger Dixon High School 19:53.7 6:38/M jr  
118 (> 7) 671 Ben Potter Belvidere North 19:55.8 6:39/M sr  
119 (> 7) 1247 Tyler Norton Sycamore High School 19:58.4 6:39/M jr  
120 94 1091 Jake May Princeton 19:59.4 6:40/M so  
121 95 876 Ricky Chavez Geneseo High School 20:00.0 6:40/M jr  
122 96 1099 Mack Williams Princeton 20:08.7 6:43/M so  
123 (> 7) 1230 Mateo Vasquez Sterling High School 20:08.8 6:43/M fr  
124 (> 7) 1219 Thomas Holcomb Sterling High School 20:17.5 6:46/M fr  
125 97 805 Christian Hamblen Eastland 20:18.4 6:46/M jr  
126 (> 7) 886 Rafe Morrison Geneseo High School 20:18.7 6:46/M jr  
127 (> 7) 890 Carson Oney Geneseo High School 20:22.6 6:48/M jr  
128 98 1003 Ben Ward Hononegah 20:25.5 6:49/M sr  
129 99 1086 Eli Crouch Princeton 20:26.6 6:49/M sr  
130 100 803 Ethan Dertz Eastland 20:28.5 6:50/M so  
131 101 1155 Josue Delatorre Rock Falls High School 20:31.2 6:50/M so  
132 (> 7) 873 Ky Ariano Geneseo High School 20:32.2 6:51/M sr  
133 102 1160 Bud Hilliard Rock Falls High School 20:34.3 6:51/M jr  
134 103 1071 Keegan Nagle Ottawa (Twp) High School 20:34.6 6:52/M sr  
135 104 937 Sam Lyon Hampshire 20:36.8 6:52/M sr  
136 105 960 Aj Estrada Hinsdale South 20:40.2 6:53/M jr  
137 106 1053 Ty Hrovat LaSalle-Peru H.S. 20:40.5 6:54/M jr  
138 107 958 Philip Cyriac Hinsdale South 20:46.5 6:56/M jr  
139 (> 7) 1018 Liam Evans Kaneland HS 20:48.1 6:56/M jr  
140 (> 7) 895 Kyle State Geneseo High School 20:49.0 6:56/M sr  
141 (> 7) 980 David Roloff Hinsdale South 20:50.2 6:57/M sr  
142 (> 7) 945 Ryan Riebesehl Hampshire 20:53.3 6:58/M jr  
143 (> 7) 1220 Dylan Howard Sterling High School 20:53.9 6:58/M so  
144 (> 7) 1162 Tyler Lacroix Rock Falls High School 20:57.1 6:59/M sr  
145 (> 7) 953 Umair Arshad Hinsdale South 21:08.8 7:03/M jr  
146 108 804 Hudson Groezinger Eastland 21:13.9 7:05/M fr  
147 109 636 Tim Jones Belvidere High School 21:19.7 7:07/M jr  
148 110 900 Josh Branstad Geneva High School 21:31.0 7:10/M jr  
149 (> 7) 1225 Scott McPhillips Sterling High School 21:36.1 7:12/M so  
150 (> 7) 782 Rodrigue Egla East Moline United 21:36.9 7:12/M sr  
151 (> 7) 1028 Alex Johnston Kaneland HS 21:50.0 7:17/M sr  
152 (> 7) 887 Hayes Murphy Geneseo High School 21:54.0 7:18/M sr  
153 (> 7) 769 Matthew Lohse Dixon High School 22:00.9 7:20/M sr  
154 111 633 Hunter Debruyne Belvidere High School 22:07.3 7:22/M jr  
155 112 1090 Colin Kniss Princeton 22:09.1 7:23/M jr  
156 (> 7) 1030 Andrew Lindow Kaneland HS 22:14.8 7:25/M sr  
157 (> 7) 1223 Kevin Lemus Sterling High School 22:22.8 7:28/M sr  
158 (> 7) 655 Matt Gilbertson Belvidere North 22:23.9 7:28/M jr  
159 (> 7) 1231 Gammo Williams Sterling High School 22:29.1 7:30/M fr  
160 (> 7) 979 Josh Ririe Hinsdale South 22:32.9 7:31/M sr  
161 113 1100 Wyatt Workman Princeton 22:49.8 7:37/M jr  
162 114 640 Octavio Lares Belvidere High School 23:23.6 7:48/M jr  
163 (> 7) 1011 David Brazee Kaneland HS 23:28.2 7:49/M jr  
164 115 1054 Jonathan Johnson LaSalle-Peru H.S. 23:32.7 7:51/M jr  
165 116 1049 Brice Fundell LaSalle-Peru H.S. 23:32.9 7:51/M jr  
166 (> 7) 1249 Griffin Polly Sycamore High School 23:33.2 7:51/M jr  
167 (> 7) 973 Juan Mejia Hinsdale South 23:34.0 7:51/M jr  
168 (> 7) 1317 Nick Gerakais YHS 23:42.9 7:54/M sr  
169 (> 7) 1224 Owen Maxwell Sterling High School 23:53.4 7:58/M so  
170 117 1068 Drew Hood Ottawa (Twp) High School 24:20.2 8:07/M jr  
171 (> 7) 1089 Christian Kinnamon Princeton 24:21.4 8:07/M sr  
172 (> 7) 1244 John Kloosterman Sycamore High School 24:23.8 8:08/M jr  
173 (> 7) 1307 Josh Agama YHS 24:29.6 8:10/M jr  
174 (> 7) 1229 Brandeis Shore Sterling High School 24:47.4 8:16/M fr  
175 (> 7) 929 Noah Carignan Hampshire 26:07.0 8:42/M jr  
176 118 1067 Dakota Frederick Ottawa (Twp) High School 26:12.6 8:44/M so  
177 119 1048 Jacob Foster LaSalle-Peru H.S. 26:13.4 8:44/M jr  
178 (> 7) 1161 Josh Howard Rock Falls High School 27:58.6 9:20/M jr  
179 120 1076 Ben Phillips Ottawa (Twp) High School 29:55.1 9:58/M jr