MId Illini Conference Championships

October 15, 2021


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 1304 Wilson Georges Bartonville (Limestone) 15:01.8 5:01/M 12
2 2 509 Cade Zobrist Morton 15:27.4 5:09/M 12
3 3 584 Jackson Ward Washington 15:34.8 5:12/M 12
4 4 517 Yonas Wuthrich Morton 15:46.1 5:15/M 10
5 5 1303 Reece Dusek Bartonville (Limestone) 15:51.2 5:17/M 11
6 6 516 Josh Weeks Morton 16:01.1 5:20/M 10
7 7 1498 Keegan Anderson Morton 16:08.3 5:23/M 12
8 8 533 Jackson Custer Pekin 16:11.3 5:24/M 12
9 9 1463 Trae Helwig Metamora 16:12.3 5:24/M 9
10 10 578 Fisher Rinkenberger Washington 16:15.8 5:25/M 9
11 11 511 Layton Knoop Morton 16:24.2 5:28/M 10
12 12 1411 Matthew Gray East Peoria 16:25.6 5:29/M 11
13 13 507 Tristan Sturhahn Morton 16:26.5 5:29/M 12
14 14 534 Huston Gillespie Pekin 16:26.6 5:29/M 11
15 15 1459 Andy Foster Metamora 16:27.4 5:29/M 12
16 16 1392 Henry Welsh Dunlap 16:29.4 5:30/M 11
17 17 512 Luke Kunz Morton 16:30.2 5:30/M 12
18 18 1415 Ayden Thompson East Peoria 16:30.4 5:30/M 10
19 19 1387 Aiden Mohr Dunlap 16:35.4 5:32/M 11
20 20 1379 Braden Cox Dunlap 16:36.7 5:32/M 11
21 21 1380 Isaiah Hamann Dunlap 16:37.2 5:32/M 12
22 22 1416 Bailey Webster East Peoria 16:38.7 5:33/M 12
23 23 1471 Nate Theiler Metamora 16:38.9 5:33/M 11
24 24 579 Milo Rinkenberger Washington 16:43.1 5:34/M 10
25 25 575 Eddie Papis Washington 16:45.9 5:35/M 11
26 26 1408 Zach Alt East Peoria 16:46.4 5:35/M 11
27 27 1383 Andrew Luebbers Dunlap 16:46.9 5:36/M 12
28 28 581 Sam Tellefson Washington 16:48.7 5:36/M 10
29 29 538 James Keen Pekin 16:53.1 5:38/M 12
30 30 1300 Clay Bell Bartonville (Limestone) 16:54.7 5:38/M 11
31 31 1458 Carson Cowling Metamora 16:55.0 5:38/M 11
32 32 541 Gavin Schwermin Pekin 16:55.8 5:39/M 12
33 33 1381 Noah Hopkins Dunlap 17:01.4 5:40/M 12
34 34 1462 Nathan Haines Metamora 17:04.0 5:41/M 10
35 35 537 Josh Holloway Pekin 17:04.2 5:41/M 10
36 36 539 Jeremy Leichtenberg Pekin 17:06.1 5:42/M 12
37 37 566 Charlie Borlin Washington 17:14.4 5:45/M 9
38 38 1414 Dawson Stout East Peoria 17:21.2 5:47/M 11
39 39 1460 Carter Grantham Metamora 17:22.7 5:48/M 12
40 40 576 Deegan Reece Washington 17:25.2 5:48/M 9
41 41 1465 Drew Mischler Metamora 17:29.9 5:50/M 11
42 42 535 Devon Hayes Pekin 17:36.9 5:52/M
43 (> 7) 583 Alex Volk Washington 17:39.2 5:53/M 11
44 (> 7) 1464 Bill Kapraun Metamora 17:40.4 5:53/M 12
45 (> 7) 574 Noah Johnson Washington 17:41.0 5:54/M 12
46 43 1395 Suneet Shivraj Dunlap 17:45.4 5:55/M 11
47 44 1306 Jack Manley Bartonville (Limestone) 17:46.5 5:56/M 9
48 45 1308 Lloyd Peronnet Bartonville (Limestone) 17:46.9 5:56/M 10
49 (> 7) 1467 Grant Ruach Metamora 17:47.5 5:56/M 12
50 (> 7) 508 Sam Yontz Morton 18:01.0 6:00/M 11
51 (> 7) 513 Chase Sauder Morton 18:04.8 6:02/M 11
52 (> 7) 567 Jacob Borlin Washington 18:10.1 6:03/M 10
53 (> 7) 515 Seth Walters Morton 18:12.8 6:04/M 11
54 46 1413 Ben Riggenbach East Peoria 18:18.3 6:06/M 11
55 47 1412 Colin Hieronimus East Peoria 18:22.9 6:08/M 10
56 (> 7) 580 Gavin Ruppel Washington 18:25.2 6:08/M 11
57 48 1299 Caiden Bell Bartonville (Limestone) 18:25.6 6:09/M 9
58 (> 7) 1468 Andrew Schaffer Metamora 18:27.2 6:09/M 11
59 (> 7) 1384 Chethan Manika Dunlap 18:28.3 6:09/M 11
60 (> 7) 510 Kyler Hartter Morton 18:39.4 6:13/M 11
61 (> 7) 502 Luke Dennison Morton 18:40.0 6:13/M 11
62 (> 7) 585 Landry Woolever Washington 18:52.8 6:18/M 11
63 (> 7) 514 Michael Stock Morton 18:58.0 6:19/M 11
64 (> 7) 540 Zac Missey Pekin 19:10.8 6:24/M 12
65 (> 7) 501 Ben Darcy Morton 19:19.5 6:27/M 12
66 49 1310 Clay Schneider Bartonville (Limestone) 19:24.0 6:28/M 11
67 (> 7) 570 Jared Flessner Washington 19:26.3 6:29/M 12
68 (> 7) 1393 Farhan Adnan Dunlap 19:29.3 6:30/M 11
69 (> 7) 586 Daniel Moreno Washington 19:40.4 6:33/M
70 (> 7) 571 Caleb Frost Washington 19:46.0 6:35/M 12
71 (> 7) 1386 Alex Miles Dunlap 19:54.5 6:38/M 11
72 (> 7) 1466 Tyler Rhoades Metamora 19:58.3 6:39/M 12
73 (> 7) 1382 Aditya Kennedy Dunlap 20:07.8 6:43/M 12
74 (> 7) 1301 Max Chresetensen Bartonville (Limestone) 20:19.0 6:46/M 12
75 (> 7) 569 Noah Coovert Washington 20:21.4 6:47/M 12
76 (> 7) 1396 Ethan Smith Dunlap 20:33.5 6:51/M 11
77 (> 7) 568 Luke Conard Washington 20:35.1 6:52/M 11
78 (> 7) 1390 Ryley Unruh Dunlap 20:36.9 6:52/M 12
79 (> 7) 543 Liam Turner Pekin 20:39.2 6:53/M 12
80 (> 7) 1307 Ashton Menees Bartonville (Limestone) 20:43.1 6:54/M 11
81 (> 7) 1461 Collin Grebner Metamora 20:53.1 6:58/M 12
82 (> 7) 1417 Dorian Wike East Peoria 20:55.4 6:58/M 12
83 (> 7) 1391 Tim Wan Dunlap 21:29.6 7:10/M 11
84 (> 7) 505 Eli Mulvey Morton 21:31.4 7:10/M 12
85 (> 7) 1388 Max Roberts Dunlap 22:01.3 7:20/M 12
86 (> 7) 1470 Sean Taylor Metamora 22:08.8 7:23/M 11
87 (> 7) 1394 Peter Kerman Dunlap 22:22.8 7:28/M 11
88 (> 7) 1472 Jacob Viggers Metamora 22:32.5 7:31/M 11
89 (> 7) 503 Ben Himmel Morton 23:08.8 7:43/M 12
90 (> 7) 504 Austin Lyons Morton 23:34.6 7:52/M 11
91 (> 7) 1500 Nick Cain Morton 24:04.6 8:02/M 12
92 (> 7) 1469 Nick Schertz Metamora 24:28.9 8:10/M 11
93 (> 7) 1302 Koatha Drain Bartonville (Limestone) 24:33.3 8:11/M 11
94 (> 7) 1499 Wyatt Bailey Morton 25:05.3 8:22/M 12
95 (> 7) 1385 James Meghrian Dunlap 26:16.9 8:46/M 12
96 (> 7) 1305 Kody Harshbarger Bartonville (Limestone) 26:38.0 8:53/M 12
97 (> 7) 1409 Aiden Benedict East Peoria 29:00.6 9:40/M 11