IHSA Sectional - Lisle Mane

November 02, 2019


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

Team - Clifton (Central)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:25:17.19

Ave Time:17:03.44

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Isaiah Ditta Sr 2 2 16:29.51 16:29.51 0:24.21
2 289 Mari Anthony Sr 4 6 16:30.56 33:00.07 0:25.26
3 295 Trevor Swanson Sr 5 11 16:31.01 49:31.08 0:25.71
4 293 Jerod Snejberg Sr 23 34 17:49.19 1:07:20.27 1:43.89
5 294 Blake Stua Sr 34 68 17:56.92 1:25:17.19 1:51.62
6 290 Caden Chamness Sr (43) (111) 18:11.83 1:43:29.02 2:06.53
7 292 Christian Ladehoff Jr (75) (186) 19:05.59 2:02:34.61 3:00.29

Team - Niles (Northridge Prep)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:27:41.72

Ave Time:17:32.34

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 373 Andrew Brockmeier Jr 8 8 17:04.94 17:04.94 0:59.64
2 378 Dan Gomez Sr 12 20 17:10.92 34:15.86 1:05.62
3 376 Max Elder Fr 16 36 17:32.57 51:48.43 1:27.27
4 380 Aidan Martin Jr 29 65 17:53.53 1:09:41.96 1:48.23
5 382 Sam Schuler Jr 35 100 17:59.76 1:27:41.72 1:54.46
6 381 John Pins Jr (56) (156) 18:28.41 1:46:10.13 2:23.11
7 383 Anthony Vazquez Jr (72) (228) 18:49.24 2:04:59.37 2:43.94

Team - Herscher

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:27:31.02

Ave Time:17:30.20

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 299 Drew Rogers So 1 1 16:05.30 16:05.30 0:00.00
2 302 Wyatt Dohe Sr 15 16 17:30.72 33:36.02 1:25.42
3 301 Ben Morgan So 19 35 17:40.02 51:16.04 1:34.72
4 303 Trevor Stutz Jr 33 68 17:56.88 1:09:12.92 1:51.58
5 304 Blaine Dodds So 47 115 18:18.10 1:27:31.02 2:12.80
6 300 Kamden Lockwood Jr (50) (165) 18:20.27 1:45:51.29 2:14.97
7 305 Finley Cracco Fr (83) (248) 19:27.11 2:05:18.40 3:21.81

Team - Chicago (Latin)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:27:54.95

Ave Time:17:34.99

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Akili Parekh Fr 6 6 16:54.06 16:54.06 0:48.76
2 384 Ryan Hardiman So 9 15 17:07.46 34:01.52 1:02.16
3 386 Peter Bernhardt Sr 14 29 17:26.70 51:28.22 1:21.40
4 387 Henry Coleman Jr 41 70 18:11.02 1:09:39.24 2:05.72
5 390 Will Benford So 46 116 18:15.71 1:27:54.95 2:10.41
6 389 Ronan Hussar So (49) (165) 18:19.46 1:46:14.41 2:14.16
7 388 Matthew Kotcher Fr (63) (228) 18:36.40 2:04:50.81 2:31.10

Team - Chicago (University)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:29:01.44

Ave Time:17:48.29

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 205 Nicky Edwards-Levin Jr 7 7 17:01.06 17:01.06 0:55.76
2 206 Luke Sikora Sr 13 20 17:19.46 34:20.52 1:14.16
3 208 Zachary Gin So 38 58 18:04.65 52:25.17 1:59.35
4 207 Eli Ginsburg Sr 40 98 18:05.33 1:10:30.50 2:00.03
5 209 Gideon Mitchell Jr 57 155 18:30.94 1:29:01.44 2:25.64
6 211 Jeffrey Hong So (79) (234) 19:11.15 1:48:12.59 3:05.85
7 210 Cristian Ferreyra Fr (89) (323) 19:34.76 2:07:47.35 3:29.46

Team - Chicago (DePaul College P

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:28:51.85

Ave Time:17:46.37

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Alfredo MacLaughlin Sr 3 3 16:30.20 16:30.20 0:24.90
2 399 Matthew Desantis Fr 20 23 17:41.26 34:11.46 1:35.96
3 401 Ethan Castette So 36 59 18:00.70 52:12.16 1:55.40
4 400 Charlie Richardson Fr 37 96 18:00.74 1:10:12.90 1:55.44
5 403 Nathan Moyer So 65 161 18:38.95 1:28:51.85 2:33.65
6 406 Mac Kittrell Fr (71) (232) 18:47.01 1:47:38.86 2:41.71
7 404 William Beebe Fr (73) (305) 18:52.31 2:06:31.17 2:47.01

Team - Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:30:00.81

Ave Time:18:00.16

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Marcus Porchia Sr 17 17 17:37.47 17:37.47 1:32.17
2 325 Andrew Ciarlette So 30 47 17:53.58 35:31.05 1:48.28
3 330 Owen O'Connor So 31 78 17:55.02 53:26.07 1:49.72
4 323 Zach Bertino Jr 45 123 18:15.50 1:11:41.57 2:10.20
5 324 Jacob Capalbo Jr 48 171 18:19.24 1:30:00.81 2:13.94
6 331 Luke Pekol Fr (76) (247) 19:07.06 1:49:07.87 3:01.76
7 334 Michael Rodriguez Sr (80) (327) 19:15.40 2:08:23.27 3:10.10

Team - Palos Heights (Chicago Ch

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:30:31.12

Ave Time:18:06.22

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 339 Nathanael Rivera Sr 18 18 17:38.70 17:38.70 1:33.40
2 345 Joey Gawron Sr 27 45 17:51.20 35:29.90 1:45.90
3 341 Gabe Kuecker Jr 42 87 18:11.83 53:41.73 2:06.53
4 337 Kaleb Van Drunen So 51 138 18:21.29 1:12:03.02 2:15.99
5 340 Brady Loerop Jr 55 193 18:28.10 1:30:31.12 2:22.80
6 344 Aidan Gorman Fr (120) (313) 21:03.44 1:51:34.56 4:58.14
7 336 Nathan Vanden Bosch Fr (127) (440) 21:25.15 2:12:59.71 5:19.85

Team - Pontiac

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 1:31:14.84

Ave Time:18:14.97

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 313 Ethan Schikel Jr 21 21 17:42.72 17:42.72 1:37.42
2 315 Leighton Gerdes Sr 32 53 17:55.83 35:38.55 1:50.53
3 314 Sam Fogarty So 39 92 18:05.30 53:43.85 2:00.00
4 316 Carson Gregory Sr 53 145 18:21.63 1:12:05.48 2:16.33
5 317 Tucker Riordan Sr 77 222 19:09.36 1:31:14.84 3:04.06
6 318 Noah Parra Sr (88) (310) 19:33.75 1:50:48.59 3:28.45
7 320 Weiland Torkelson Jr (105) (415) 20:23.26 2:11:11.85 4:17.96

Team - West Chicago (Wheaton Aca

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:31:33.42

Ave Time:18:18.68

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Sheldon Powell So 22 22 17:48.34 17:48.34 1:43.04
2 220 Blake Wittstock Jr 28 50 17:52.85 35:41.19 1:47.55
3 225 Daniel Kersey So 60 110 18:32.92 54:14.11 2:27.62
4 219 Nate Bierly Sr 64 174 18:37.44 1:12:51.55 2:32.14
5 222 Westen Myers So 68 242 18:41.87 1:31:33.42 2:36.57
6 223 Andrew Mueller Fr (81) (323) 19:16.24 1:50:49.66 3:10.94
7 224 Caleb Demas Jr (85) (408) 19:29.50 2:10:19.16 3:24.20

Team - Gilman (Iroquois West)

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 313

Team Score (times): 1:33:40.06

Ave Time:18:44.01

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 354 Connor Price Jr 10 10 17:07.92 17:07.92 1:02.62
2 347 Lucas Alvarez Jr 59 69 18:32.52 35:40.44 2:27.22
3 356 Andrew Schutte-Jibril So 66 135 18:39.89 54:20.33 2:34.59
4 351 Jacob Kuipers Jr 84 219 19:28.19 1:13:48.52 3:22.89
5 350 Tony Espinosa So 94 313 19:51.54 1:33:40.06 3:46.24
6 355 Ryan Ritzma Jr (111) (424) 20:33.03 1:54:13.09 4:27.73
7 352 Max McTaggart Jr (145) (569) 25:50.88 2:20:03.97 9:45.58

Team - Lombard (Montini)

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 333

Team Score (times): 1:34:23.20

Ave Time:18:52.64

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Nick Fisch Jr 11 11 17:10.04 17:10.04 1:04.74
2 237 Tommy May So 62 73 18:34.68 35:44.72 2:29.38
3 231 Mick Flannery So 74 147 19:04.00 54:48.72 2:58.70
4 234 Lupe Herrmann So 90 237 19:40.98 1:14:29.70 3:35.68
5 240 Kenny Sledzinski Fr 96 333 19:53.50 1:34:23.20 3:48.20
6 236 Ned Kalata So (101) (434) 20:13.98 1:54:37.18 4:08.68
7 235 Miguel Jaojoco So (106) (540) 20:24.57 2:15:01.75 4:19.27

Team - Chicago (Leo)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 358

Team Score (times): 1:34:24.04

Ave Time:18:52.81

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 358 JaKeem Cole Fr 61 61 18:33.02 18:33.02 2:27.72
2 360 Damen Ward Jr 67 128 18:40.61 37:13.63 2:35.31
3 361 Kobe Roberts Jr 69 197 18:43.09 55:56.72 2:37.79
4 359 Rich'ard Coleman Jr 70 267 18:44.10 1:14:40.82 2:38.80
5 362 Timothy Wilson Fr 91 358 19:43.22 1:34:24.04 3:37.92
6 363 Tyler Smith Fr (98) (456) 20:01.18 1:54:25.22 3:55.88
7 365 Joshua Carey Jr (102) (558) 20:14.72 2:14:39.94 4:09.42

Team - Westmont

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 392

Team Score (times): 1:36:50.22

Ave Time:19:22.04

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Tim Rosland Fr 26 26 17:51.08 17:51.08 1:45.78
2 245 Dominic Santore Sr 78 104 19:10.90 37:01.98 3:05.60
3 248 Henry O'Connor Fr 86 190 19:31.63 56:33.61 3:26.33
4 246 Gavin Greaney Jr 95 285 19:51.88 1:16:25.49 3:46.58
5 244 Curtis Green Sr 107 392 20:24.73 1:36:50.22 4:19.43
6 247 Max Windisch Jr (108) (500) 20:28.15 1:57:18.37 4:22.85
7 250 Mark Naom Sr (130) (630) 21:48.87 2:19:07.24 5:43.57

Team - Elmhurst (Timothy Christi

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 422

Team Score (times): 1:38:18.82

Ave Time:19:39.76

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 259 Caleb Mitchell Sr 24 24 17:49.85 17:49.85 1:44.55
2 253 Alex Becker Fr 87 111 19:33.00 37:22.85 3:27.70
3 256 Tristan Iwema Sr 93 204 19:51.49 57:14.34 3:46.19
4 255 Ryan Horner Fr 99 303 20:06.37 1:17:20.71 4:01.07
5 261 Noah Smith Jr 119 422 20:58.11 1:38:18.82 4:52.81
6 254 Josh Ellens Fr (124) (546) 21:09.85 1:59:28.67 5:04.55
7 258 Joseph Miller Fr (138) (684) 23:11.83 2:22:40.50 7:06.53

Team - Winnetka (North Shore Cou

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 426

Team Score (times): 1:41:10.42

Ave Time:20:14.08

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 429 Ian George Jr 25 25 17:50.04 17:50.04 1:44.74
2 430 Robert Hansell So 52 77 18:21.39 36:11.43 2:16.09
3 436 Sam Roszak Jr 82 159 19:18.62 55:30.05 3:13.32
4 435 Brinton Roberts Sr 126 285 21:19.77 1:16:49.82 5:14.47
5 427 Owen Conlon Fr 141 426 24:20.60 1:41:10.42 8:15.30
6 426 Charley Bell Jr (148) (574) 27:56.58 2:09:07.00 11:51.28

Team - Melrose Park (Walther Chr

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 482

Team Score (times): 1:39:58.38

Ave Time:19:59.68

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 272 Darryl Norwood Jr Sr 58 58 18:32.33 18:32.33 2:27.03
2 267 Alex Blanco Sr 92 150 19:50.31 38:22.64 3:45.01
3 266 Ezekiel Andrle Sr 97 247 20:00.03 58:22.67 3:54.73
4 273 Francisco Rodriguez Jr 117 364 20:42.63 1:19:05.30 4:37.33
5 271 Trevon Lockhart Sr 118 482 20:53.08 1:39:58.38 4:47.78
6 269 Christopher Colon Jr (121) (603) 21:03.56 2:01:01.94 4:58.26
7 276 Nick Winkelman Sr (128) (731) 21:34.60 2:22:36.54 5:29.30

Team - Chicago (F.W. Parker)

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 515

Team Score (times): 1:41:38.20

Ave Time:20:19.64

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 440 Henry Weil Fr 44 44 18:13.09 18:13.09 2:07.79
2 446 Ben Rachel Fr 110 154 20:32.29 38:45.38 4:26.99
3 439 Owen Dudney So 114 268 20:37.58 59:22.96 4:32.28
4 441 Aidan Young So 122 390 21:04.62 1:20:27.58 4:59.32
5 445 Nathan Siskel Jr 125 515 21:10.62 1:41:38.20 5:05.32
6 447 Wyatt Chatalas Fr (129) (644) 21:34.64 2:03:12.84 5:29.34
7 443 Johnny Mansueto Fr (134) (778) 22:04.22 2:25:17.06 5:58.92

Team - Chicago (Wolcott)

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 520

Team Score (times): 1:42:12.54

Ave Time:20:26.51

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 422 Jason Gould Fr 54 54 18:27.16 18:27.16 2:21.86
2 420 Joseph Deitcher Fr 109 163 20:31.32 38:58.48 4:26.02
3 423 Shane Levreau Sr 112 275 20:35.51 59:33.99 4:30.21
4 425 Charlie West Jr 113 388 20:36.76 1:20:10.75 4:31.46
5 419 Kai Bond Fr 132 520 22:01.79 1:42:12.54 5:56.49
6 421 Kevin Fields Jr (142) (662) 24:21.59 2:06:34.13 8:16.29

Team - Elmhurst (IC Catholic)

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 602

Team Score (times): 1:48:49.26

Ave Time:21:45.85

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 282 Jacob Schmidt Sr 103 103 20:15.26 20:15.26 4:09.96
2 279 Zach Jordan Sr 104 207 20:22.10 40:37.36 4:16.80
3 277 Liam Dacre Jr 116 323 20:38.45 1:01:15.81 4:33.15
4 278 Dominic Gaudio Sr 139 462 23:36.90 1:24:52.71 7:31.60
5 280 Vaughan Murray Sr 140 602 23:56.55 1:48:49.26 7:51.25
6 281 Ian Rickert Sr (149) (751) 29:00.98 2:17:50.24 12:55.68

Team - Evanston (Beacon Academy)

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 630

Team Score (times): 1:50:30.71

Ave Time:22:06.14

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 412 Isaac Akers Jr 100 100 20:13.77 20:13.77 4:08.47
2 414 Noah Biniam So 123 223 21:05.14 41:18.91 4:59.84
3 417 Stanley Preschlack Sr 131 354 22:00.44 1:03:19.35 5:55.14
4 413 Zayd Anderson So 133 487 22:02.99 1:25:22.34 5:57.69
5 416 Malcolm Hurst Fr 143 630 25:08.37 1:50:30.71 9:03.07
6 418 Nicholas Rigas Fr (146) (776) 26:04.93 2:16:35.64 9:59.63

Team - Chicago (Marine Leadership)

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 667

Team Score (times): 1:54:58.40

Ave Time:22:59.68

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 David Estaban So 115 115 20:37.64 20:37.64 4:32.34
2 217 Richard Rosa Sr 135 250 22:49.94 43:27.58 6:44.64
3 28 Alex Bermeo So 136 386 22:56.62 1:06:24.20 6:51.32
4 215 Arnold Estrada Sr 137 523 22:57.26 1:29:21.46 6:51.96
5 216 Rogelio Rebolledo Sr 144 667 25:36.94 1:54:58.40 9:31.64
6 27 Alex Barrios Sr (147) (814) 26:07.83 2:21:06.23 10:02.53

Team - Arlington Heights (Christ

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 David Law Sr Less Than 5   19:51.97 19:51.97 3:46.67

Team - Lisle (Sr.)

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 203 Sam Vasich Jr Less Than 5   21:08.10 21:08.10 5:02.80

Team - Chicago (Acero/Garcia)

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Armando Coria So Less Than 5   21:06.46 21:06.46 5:01.16

Team - Beecher

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 288 Cody Graniczny So Less Than 5   19:03.06 19:03.06 2:57.76

Team - Kankakee (McNamara)

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Chase Provost So Less Than 5   17:10.61 17:10.61 1:05.31

Team - Peotone

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 285 Joey Uthe Sr Less Than 5   17:38.08 17:38.08 1:32.78
2 287 Dustin Kleka Jr Less Than 5   19:17.43 36:55.51 3:12.13

Team - Chicago (Noble/Noble Acad

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 Larry Branch Sr Less Than 5   17:58.56 17:58.56 1:53.26
2 368 Juan Lopez Sr Less Than 5   20:46.93 38:45.49 4:41.63

Team - Chicago (C. Hope Academy)

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 371 Olman Chaheine Sr Less Than 5   20:48.85 20:48.85 4:43.55

Team - Chicago (Acero/Soto)

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Emmanuel Rojas Fr Less Than 5   19:53.25 19:53.25 3:47.95

Team - Dwight

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Bryce Lucus Jr Less Than 5   18:12.89 18:12.89 2:07.59

Team - Chicago (Lycée Français d

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 Jule Gerard So Less Than 5   19:25.45 19:25.45 3:20.15