Bureau Valley HS Invitational

September 21, 2019


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Elmwood/Brimfield 64 7 9 10 17 21 22 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:42.6  
2 Fieldcrest 94 11 13 19 23 28 49 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:41.1  
3 Seneca 157 6 14 24 43 70 77 83    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:44.6  
4 Eureka High School 175 15 29 38 46 47 74 88    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:46.0  
5 IVC 193 2 33 36 44 78 154 157    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:04.5  
6 Alleman (Rock Island) 194 8 16 31 68 71 91 115    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:03.8  
7 Sherrard High School 214 5 35 48 61 65 75 89    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:44.2  
8 Erie-Prophetstown 224 18 26 45 63 72 76 80    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:11.9  
9 Amboy 253 20 25 27 73 108 114 120    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:42.4  
10 Rock Falls High School 264 1 37 57 60 109 137 155    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:04.3  
11 Princeville High School 318 41 42 55 85 95 103 121    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:07.8  
12 Westmont 337 12 64 82 86 93 99 145    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:25.4  
13 Annawan Wethersfield 392 30 39 67 124 132 140 148    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:58.5  
14 Ridgewood Coop 402 32 59 87 102 122 158 162    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:21.6  
15 Mercer County 418 4 62 110 116 126 161    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:29.5  
16 Orion High School 421 56 58 98 104 105 107 151    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:06.7  
17 Princeton 434 51 53 94 101 135 136 144    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:18.4  
18 Bureau Valley High School 463 69 79 90 112 113 149 156    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:15.6  
19 Newman Central Catholic 470 50 66 81 134 139 143 150    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:24.0  
20 Rockridge 495 3 117 123 125 127 131 164    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:17.2  
21 Kewanee High School 542 40 96 97 142 167    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:44.6  
22 Hall High School 564 54 100 128 130 152    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:26.5  
23 Mendota High School 566 84 92 118 119 153 160 163    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:29.8  
24 Henry-Senachwine/Midland 682 106 133 138 146 159 166 168    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:15.3  
25 ROWVA-Galva (Mid-County) 693 111 129 141 147 165    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:52.4  
Inc. Lowpoint Washburn Roanoke Benson 3 finishers    
Inc. Morrison High School 3 finishers    
Inc. Sandwich CUSD #430 4 finishers    
Inc. Stark County 4 finishers    
Inc. Putnam County High School 4 finishers