SWSC Pre-conference

August 24, 2021


Results at www.raceresultsplus.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

Red Division

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 534 Caden Simone New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 15:20.8 5:07/M 12
2 2 24 Luke Barham Palos Hills (Stagg) 15:54.9 5:18/M 10
3 3 30 Adam Krzysztofek Palos Hills (Stagg) 16:30.6 5:30/M 11
4 4 1134 Ben Morrey Tinley Park (Andrew) 16:33.8 5:31/M 12
5 5 530 Connor Lebeau New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 16:37.1 5:32/M 11
6 6 29 John Farley Palos Hills (Stagg) 16:37.9 5:33/M 12
7 7 528 Ethan Hoff New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 16:44.9 5:35/M 11
8 8 1132 Ryan Marynowski Tinley Park (Andrew) 16:58.2 5:39/M 12
9 9 526 Andrew Flais New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 17:04.9 5:42/M 12
10 10 40 Nick Skweres Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:27.6 5:49/M 12
11 11 37 Kamil Rusnak Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:32.2 5:51/M 12
12 12 39 Brandon Severin Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:58.2 5:59/M 12
13 13 26 Aidan Conroy Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:58.3 5:59/M 12
14 (> 7) 27 Devin Conroy Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:59.5 6:00/M 12
15 (> 7) 38 Andrew Schutte-Jibrill Palos Hills (Stagg) 18:05.4 6:02/M 12
16 (> 7) 33 Sadri Ozgul Palos Hills (Stagg) 18:14.1 6:05/M 11
17 (> 7) 36 Noah Rigoni Palos Hills (Stagg) 18:20.9 6:07/M 11
18 14 130 Alex Sheely Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 18:27.2 6:09/M 11
19 15 1197 Caden Pearl New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 18:36.4 6:12/M 12
20 16 536 Jack Starklauf New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 18:38.3 6:13/M 12
21 17 1185 Benjamin Applegate New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 18:39.7 6:13/M 12
22 (> 7) 23 Aidan Baker Palos Hills (Stagg) 18:48.2 6:16/M 12
23 18 523 Alex Culver New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 18:48.6 6:16/M 12
24 19 125 Brian Douglas Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 18:58.3 6:19/M 11
25 20 132 Ayden Steelman Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 19:19.7 6:27/M 11
26 21 797 Josh Danca Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:26.0 6:29/M 11
27 22 799 Nick Jreisat Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:31.6 6:31/M 12
28 23 1195 Clay Noland New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 19:34.2 6:31/M 12
29 (> 7) 28 Ivan Dorado Palos Hills (Stagg) 19:40.6 6:34/M 12
30 24 525 Liam Doorhy New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 19:44.2 6:35/M 11
31 25 126 Anthony Embry Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 19:47.1 6:36/M 11
32 (> 7) 521 Justin Bowers New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 19:49.4 6:36/M 12
33 26 1196 Mason Pacyga New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 19:51.8 6:37/M 11
34 27 1194 Myles McClelland New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 19:53.7 6:38/M 12
35 28 796 Joe Arrigo Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:59.5 6:40/M 11
36 (> 7) 32 Malachy Mohan Palos Hills (Stagg) 20:01.1 6:40/M 11
37 (> 7) 35 Teddy Retsinas Palos Hills (Stagg) 20:01.5 6:41/M 11
38 29 1131 Ryan Kolacki Tinley Park (Andrew) 20:10.3 6:43/M 11
39 (> 7) 527 Ryan Flais New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 20:12.6 6:44/M 12
40 (> 7) 531 Connor McMahon New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 20:20.0 6:47/M 11
41 30 1135 Connor Owsianiak Tinley Park (Andrew) 20:52.0 6:57/M 12
42 (> 7) 798 Jake Grames Tinley Park (Andrew) 20:53.1 6:58/M 12
43 31 129 Ayden Schroeder Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 21:28.2 7:09/M 12
44 (> 7) 547 Damien Swiontek New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 21:33.2 7:11/M 9
45 (> 7) 31 Kevin Mendoza Palos Hills (Stagg) 21:37.9 7:13/M 11
46 32 1192 Matthew Lee New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 21:39.6 7:13/M 12
47 (> 7) 1137 Michael Teneyuque Tinley Park (Andrew) 21:52.3 7:17/M 12
48 (> 7) 53 Konrad Poradowski Palos Hills (Stagg) 23:10.2 7:43/M 10
49 (> 7) 800 Shane Klimas Tinley Park (Andrew) 23:53.9 7:58/M 11
50 33 1198 Jacob Stachyra New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 23:54.8 7:58/M 11
51 (> 7) 532 Jacob Mullin New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 23:58.5 8:00/M 11
52 (> 7) 41 Lucas Swatowski Palos Hills (Stagg) 24:05.4 8:02/M 11
53 34 131 Luke Smith Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 24:47.4 8:16/M 11
54 (> 7) 22 Trevor Alcala Palos Hills (Stagg) 24:57.6 8:19/M 11
55 (> 7) 42 Ian Wolan Palos Hills (Stagg) 25:55.8 8:39/M 11
56 (> 7) 537 Ethan Ushijima New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 26:25.9 8:49/M 11
57 (> 7) 520 Tom Amadio New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 26:44.9 8:55/M 11
58 35 122 Bryan Baker Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 27:00.3 9:00/M 11
59 (> 7) 533 Sam Raban New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 27:19.8 9:07/M 11
60 (> 7) 124 Dylyn Chen Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 28:03.7 9:21/M 11
61 (> 7) 123 Steven Castaneda Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 28:21.3 9:27/M 11
62 (> 7) 25 Malek Benchehida Palos Hills (Stagg) 30:10.6 10:04/M 11