IHSA Regional - St. Bede

October 24, 2020


Results at www.raceresultsplus.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

All Teams

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 401 Lucas Hoffman Ottawa (Marquette) 16:33.23 5:31/M 12 IND
2 2 356 Brock Loftus Amboy 16:52.75 5:38/M 11 TM
3 3 358 Kyler McNich Amboy 17:07.65 5:43/M 10 TM
4 4 416 Ethan Schickel Pontiac 17:07.96 5:43/M 12 TM
5 5 419 Aidan Lee Pontiac 17:09.21 5:43/M 9 TM
6 6 388 Mason Stoeger Minonk (Fieldcrest) 17:11.11 5:44/M 11 TM
7 7 437 Austin Aldridge Seneca 17:15.48 5:45/M 9 TM
8 8 354 Ian Eller Amboy 17:23.01 5:48/M 11 TM
9 9 465 Luke Getz Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 17:27.34 5:49/M 11 IND
10 10 387 Christian Skaggs Minonk (Fieldcrest) 17:41.92 5:54/M 12 TM
11 11 458 Lucas Simpson Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 17:43.55 5:55/M 9 TM
12 12 459 Landen Summers Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 17:45.20 5:55/M 9 TM
13 13 415 Sam Fogarty Pontiac 17:51.27 5:57/M 11 TM
14 14 434 Matthew Marcum Rock Falls 17:57.90 5:59/M 11 IND
15 15 352 Charlie Dickinson Amboy 18:07.91 6:03/M 10 TM
16 16 453 Ken Boesen Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 18:08.41 6:03/M 10 TM
17 17 462 Colin Delagrange Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 18:13.70 6:05/M 11 IND
18 18 441 Calvin Maierhofer Seneca 18:22.15 6:07/M 10 TM
19 19 432 Jose Gomez Rock Falls 18:27.63 6:09/M 10 IND
20 20 435 Victor Rivera Rock Falls 18:29.97 6:10/M 10
21 21 444 Chris Poyner Seneca 18:35.93 6:12/M 10 TM
22 (< 5) 364 Diego Vazquez Earlville 18:38.43 6:13/M 10
23 22 355 Andrew Jones Amboy 18:38.86 6:13/M 11 TM
24 23 357 Wyatt Lundquist Amboy 18:40.37 6:13/M 11 TM
25 24 442 Levi Maierhofer Seneca 18:41.74 6:14/M 12 TM
26 25 454 John Craft Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 18:42.57 6:14/M 11 TM
27 26 448 Ed Arteaga Spring Valley (Hall) 18:46.04 6:15/M 12
28 27 440 Brady Danek Seneca 18:48.03 6:16/M 11 TM
29 28 457 Lucas Schaab Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 18:49.07 6:16/M 9 TM
30 29 390 Tanner White Minonk (Fieldcrest) 18:51.09 6:17/M 12 TM
31 30 379 Alex Hermosillo Mendota 18:53.70 6:18/M 11
32 31 461 Braden Clark Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 18:54.77 6:18/M 11
33 32 384 Victor Echeveste Minonk (Fieldcrest) 18:55.04 6:18/M 12 TM
34 33 431 Carter Dillon Rock Falls 18:55.11 6:18/M 9
35 34 377 Ty Connelly Mendota 18:55.12 6:18/M 12
36 35 374 Preston Rowe Henry (H.-Senachwine) 18:56.48 6:19/M 9
37 36 407 Daniel Dugosh Peru (St. Bede) 18:56.53 6:19/M 11
38 37 382 Trent Stamberger Mendota 18:58.64 6:20/M 12
39 38 451 Kaden Crowther Spring Valley (Hall) 19:00.82 6:20/M 12
40 39 409 Miguel Jones Peru (St. Bede) 19:02.00 6:21/M 11
41 40 468 Wyeth Thompson Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 19:02.50 6:21/M 11
42 41 380 Dagen Setchell Mendota 19:02.63 6:21/M 9
43 42 391 Logan Benesh Newark 19:05.80 6:22/M 12
44 43 371 Eric Garrison Henry (H.-Senachwine) 19:10.65 6:24/M 11
45 44 369 Holdyn Carr Henry (H.-Senachwine) 19:13.73 6:25/M 11
46 45 414 Dustin Brockett Pontiac 19:14.53 6:25/M 11 TM
47 (< 5) 368 Joey Twardowski Granville (Putnam County) 19:14.68 6:25/M 11
48 46 426 Mack Williams Princeton 19:17.63 6:26/M 11
49 47 460 Noah Welty Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 19:19.77 6:27/M 12 TM
50 48 406 Donnie Zitt Ottawa (Marquette) 19:20.07 6:27/M 12
51 49 381 Andrew Stamberger Mendota 19:23.52 6:28/M 11
52 50 408 Logan Griggs Peru (St. Bede) 19:28.40 6:29/M 12
53 51 353 Ryan Dickinson Amboy 19:31.69 6:31/M 10 TM
54 52 386 Michael Scott Minonk (Fieldcrest) 19:32.43 6:31/M 11 TM
55 53 443 Nate Othon Seneca 19:36.22 6:32/M 9 TM
56 54 420 Jaxen Paine Pontiac 19:37.01 6:32/M 9 TM
57 55 463 Connor Delagrange Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 19:41.47 6:34/M 9
58 56 456 Carver Grummert Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 19:45.49 6:35/M 9 TM
59 57 417 Weiland Torkelson Pontiac 19:47.68 6:36/M 12 TM
60 58 436 Brady Root Rock Falls 19:51.95 6:37/M 9
61 59 428 Christian Yepsen Princeton 19:52.48 6:37/M 10
62 60 430 Josue Delatorre Rock Falls 19:53.09 6:38/M 11
63 61 413 James Sanchez Peru (St. Bede) 19:54.30 6:38/M 12
64 62 439 Carson Collet Seneca 19:55.87 6:39/M 12 TM
65 (< 5) 363 Domenic Gonzalez Earlville 20:02.96 6:41/M 9
66 63 393 Henry Mathre Newark 20:09.36 6:43/M
67 64 385 Pacey Pucek Minonk (Fieldcrest) 20:09.82 6:43/M 11 TM
68 65 376 Elijah Arjes Mendota 20:12.83 6:44/M 10
69 66 418 Aiden Christenson Pontiac 20:13.16 6:44/M 9 TM
70 67 397 Robert Rios Newark 20:16.31 6:45/M 11
71 68 467 Dustin Shawback Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 20:19.46 6:46/M 12
72 69 429 Booker Cross Rock Falls 20:24.09 6:48/M 11
73 70 399 Will Fiesel Ottawa (Marquette) 20:26.69 6:49/M 12
74 71 447 Ted Alejos Spring Valley (Hall) 20:31.22 6:50/M 12
75 72 466 Matthew Kirchgessner Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 20:31.79 6:51/M 11
76 73 370 Pj Ehrat Henry (H.-Senachwine) 20:38.62 6:53/M 11
77 74 375 Nicolas Yee Henry (H.-Senachwine) 20:44.82 6:55/M 9
78 (< 5) 361 Michael Michon Dwight 20:52.89 6:58/M 10
79 (< 5) 366 Wyatt Grimshaw Granville (Putnam County) 20:54.55 6:58/M 10
80 75 396 Logan Pasakarnis Newark 20:55.15 6:58/M
81 76 412 Zach Roebuck Peru (St. Bede) 21:00.36 7:00/M 12
82 77 404 Nate Nelson Ottawa (Marquette) 21:09.06 7:03/M 12
83 78 402 Easton Kent Ottawa (Marquette) 21:10.21 7:03/M 10
84 79 372 Mark Henry Henry (H.-Senachwine) 21:24.93 7:08/M 9
85 80 411 Henry Orteza Peru (St. Bede) 21:26.81 7:09/M 11
86 (< 5) 360 Ethan Mack Dwight 21:29.71 7:10/M 11
87 81 394 Owen Mathre Newark 21:33.61 7:11/M 11
88 82 378 Billy Hall Mendota 21:34.39 7:11/M 9
89 83 405 Jake Thomas Ottawa (Marquette) 21:48.50 7:16/M 12
90 84 422 Trent Goodale Princeton 21:56.83 7:19/M 11
91 85 425 Trent Schafer Princeton 22:01.12 7:20/M 10
92 86 395 Chuy Molina Newark 22:08.55 7:23/M 12
93 87 383 Jared Connell Minonk (Fieldcrest) 22:09.00 7:23/M 10 TM
94 88 421 Gabriel Glass Princeton 22:19.49 7:26/M 10
95 89 450 Zack Bosi Spring Valley (Hall) 22:23.13 7:28/M 11
96 90 452 Gage Szymovic Spring Valley (Hall) 22:37.48 7:32/M 9
97 91 427 Wyatt Workman Princeton 22:41.72 7:34/M 12
98 92 424 Jake May Princeton 22:50.68 7:37/M 11
99 93 398 Wyatt Urthon Newark 23:05.91 7:42/M
100 94 400 Daniel Hoffman Ottawa (Marquette) 23:34.90 7:52/M 9

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
101 95 373 Hayden Martin Henry (H.-Senachwine) 23:41.55 7:54/M 9
102 96 449 Luke Bogatitus Spring Valley (Hall) 24:37.04 8:12/M 9
103 (< 5) 362 Shawn Romanetto Dwight 24:56.47 8:19/M 11
104 (< 5) 365 Wes Grimshaw Granville (Putnam County) 27:22.09 9:07/M 12
105 (< 5) 367 Roman Mack Granville (Putnam County) 27:29.66 9:10/M 9