Macomb High Invitational

October 01, 2019


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior High - Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 243 Plamedi Nseka Galesburg 11:35.3 5:48/M 8th  
2 2 322 Jude Hofmann Mercer County Jr High 12:26.5 6:13/M 8th  
3 (< 5) 265 Trey Bahnks Knoxville JHS 12:30.8 6:15/M 7th  
4 3 221 Thomas Chandler Carthage Middle School 12:55.6 6:28/M 8th  
5 4 207 Jack Jochums Canton Ingersoll 13:07.9 6:34/M 7th  
6 5 188 Tyler Condreay Abingdon-Avon CUSD 276 13:15.6 6:38/M 8th  
7 6 334 Isaiah White Mercer County Jr High 13:16.9 6:38/M 8th  
8 7 245 Andrew Peterson Galesburg 13:18.6 6:39/M 8th  
9 8 214 Will Phillips Canton Ingersoll 13:19.6 6:40/M 6th  
10 9 255 Deagon Brown Havana 13:24.5 6:42/M 7th  
11 10 262 Owen Smith Havana 13:29.5 6:45/M 6th  
12 11 252 Luke Thomas Galesburg 13:37.9 6:49/M 8th  
13 12 240 Caiden Kogut Galesburg 13:40.2 6:50/M 7th  
14 13 305 Mathew Sadler Macomb Junior HS 13:41.1 6:51/M 8th  
15 14 344 Gus Nedved Orion Middle School 13:41.9 6:51/M 8th  
16 (< 5) 268 Peyton Mitchell Knoxville JHS 13:43.8 6:52/M 7th  
17 (< 5) 192 Fernando Avilo-Rubio AlWood Jr. lHigh 13:56.2 6:58/M 9th  
18 15 303 Blake Overstreet Macomb Junior HS 13:57.3 6:59/M 7th  
19 16 321 Cole Frick Mercer County Jr High 14:04.4 7:02/M 8th  
20 17 304 Isaiah Rebman Macomb Junior HS 14:04.8 7:02/M 8th  
21 18 330 Brady McPeek Mercer County Jr High 14:05.6 7:03/M 6th  
22 19 250 Craig Stewart Galesburg 14:06.3 7:03/M 8th  
23 20 324 Zander Huston Mercer County Jr High 14:08.8 7:04/M 7th  
24 21 249 Sam Satisky Galesburg 14:11.7 7:06/M 8th  
25 22 273 Blake Mason Lewistown 14:12.3 7:06/M 6th  
26 23 332 Corbin Sturgill Mercer County Jr High 14:17.3 7:09/M 8th  
27 24 318 Daylen Blaser Mercer County Jr High 14:19.1 7:10/M 6th  
28 25 263 Jaron Turley Havana 14:23.8 7:12/M 6th  
29 26 238 Silas Descalzo Galesburg 14:25.0 7:13/M 6th  
30 27 299 Seth Fletcher Macomb Junior HS 14:27.2 7:14/M 7th  
31 28 216 Derek Spiva Canton Ingersoll 14:27.9 7:14/M 7th  
32 29 339 Will Bowers Orion Middle School 14:28.8 7:14/M 6th  
33 30 340 Lonnie Catour Orion Middle School 14:29.3 7:15/M 8th  
34 31 217 Kash Vanhouten Canton Ingersoll 14:41.0 7:21/M 6th  
35 32 213 Jaxsun Owens Canton Ingersoll 14:42.2 7:21/M 6th  
36 33 306 Hunter Schlag Macomb Junior HS 14:45.9 7:23/M 8th  
37 (> 7) 237 Aaron Clark Galesburg 14:48.2 7:24/M 7th  
38 34 271 Declan Kotewa Lewistown 14:49.1 7:25/M un  
39 35 225 Chase Mudd Carthage Middle School 14:54.0 7:27/M 6th  
40 36 341 Will Clarke Orion Middle School 14:55.1 7:28/M 6th  
41 (> 7) 248 Braden Rees Galesburg 14:58.2 7:29/M 7th  
42 37 220 Nick Bruns Carthage Middle School 14:58.5 7:29/M 7th  
43 (< 5) 266 Jake Griffith Knoxville JHS 15:04.5 7:32/M 7th  
44 38 300 Kyler Glaue Macomb Junior HS 15:08.1 7:34/M 7th  
45 39 204 Chase Driskell Canton Ingersoll 15:08.8 7:34/M 6th  
46 40 208 Dylan Jones Canton Ingersoll 15:12.6 7:36/M 7th  
47 41 233 Reed Schaefer Dallas ESD #327 15:13.9 7:37/M 6th  
48 (> 7) 199 Keegan Blakesley Canton Ingersoll 15:14.4 7:37/M 7th  
49 (> 7) 235 Isaac Admire Galesburg 15:17.0 7:39/M 8th  
50 (< 5) 197 Taber Swanson Cambridge Jr High 15:19.6 7:40/M 7th  
51 42 272 Liam Larson Lewistown 15:29.1 7:45/M un  
52 (> 7) 328 Nathan Matlick Mercer County Jr High 15:29.4 7:45/M 6th  
53 (> 7) 215 Dylan Renick Canton Ingersoll 15:32.9 7:46/M 6th  
54 43 254 Bryson Bell Havana 15:38.9 7:49/M 6th  
55 44 229 Shawn Lemmons Dallas ESD #327 15:40.0 7:50/M 7th  
56 45 231 Oscar Newton Dallas ESD #327 15:41.9 7:51/M 8th  
57 46 269 Paul Connolly Lewistown 15:44.2 7:52/M un  
58 47 259 Korey Hurst Havana 15:46.3 7:53/M 6th  
59 48 302 Joshua Montalvo Macomb Junior HS 15:48.3 7:54/M 8th  
60 (> 7) 296 Jayden Chung Macomb Junior HS 15:53.5 7:57/M 7th  
61 49 191 Nicholas Prescott Abingdon-Avon CUSD 276 15:54.5 7:57/M 8th  
62 (> 7) 242 Nathan Nelson Galesburg 15:55.6 7:58/M 7th  
63 (> 7) 307 Varek Venugopalan Macomb Junior HS 15:57.3 7:59/M 8th  
64 (> 7) 239 Jameson Dickerson Galesburg 16:00.2 8:00/M 7th  
65 (> 7) 205 Jace Emery Canton Ingersoll 16:02.2 8:01/M 8th  
66 (> 7) 326 Cameron Kellett Mercer County Jr High 16:14.8 8:07/M 6th  
67 (> 7) 323 Xavier Hofmann Mercer County Jr High 16:16.1 8:08/M 6th  
68 (> 7) 201 Brody Braden Canton Ingersoll 16:16.6 8:08/M 7th  
69 50 187 Zylur Combs Abingdon-Avon CUSD 276 16:21.5 8:11/M 7th  
70 51 346 Nicolas Shillington Orion Middle School 16:25.3 8:13/M 8th  
71 (> 7) 241 Finn Martin Galesburg 16:27.1 8:14/M 7th  
72 52 261 Aiden Pratt Havana 16:30.8 8:15/M 6th  
73 53 274 Carter Sours Lewistown 16:33.0 8:17/M 6th  
74 (> 7) 319 Mason Coulter Mercer County Jr High 16:39.1 8:20/M 7th  
75 (> 7) 329 Jack McKnight Mercer County Jr High 16:40.1 8:20/M 7th  
76 (> 7) 331 Carlos Pollock Mercer County Jr High 16:43.9 8:22/M 8th  
77 (> 7) 327 Tyce Litwiler Mercer County Jr High 16:44.1 8:22/M 6th  
78 54 222 Sam Gillett Carthage Middle School 16:45.6 8:23/M 7th  
79 (> 7) 246 Aidan Pittman Galesburg 17:24.0 8:42/M 7th  
80 55 343 Cooper Herd Orion Middle School 17:27.6 8:44/M 8th  
81 56 347 Cavan Terry Orion Middle School 17:44.7 8:52/M 6th  
82 57 189 Taylor Hess Abingdon-Avon CUSD 276 18:00.6 9:00/M 6th  
83 (< 5) 267 Carter Johnson Knoxville JHS 18:01.9 9:01/M 6th  
84 (> 7) 212 Dawson Moore Canton Ingersoll 18:15.4 9:08/M 7th  
85 (> 7) 345 Ben Seabloom Orion Middle School 18:19.6 9:10/M 8th  
86 (> 7) 253 Aiden Whiting Galesburg 18:24.8 9:12/M 6th  
87 58 226 Niles Parn Carthage Middle School 18:26.0 9:13/M 6th  
88 59 223 Carson Moore Carthage Middle School 18:31.9 9:16/M 7th  
89 60 186 Lucas Andrews Abingdon-Avon CUSD 276 18:37.3 9:19/M 6th  
90 (> 7) 198 Spencer Bartlett Canton Ingersoll 18:51.3 9:26/M 8th  
91 (> 7) 206 Nelson Hand Canton Ingersoll 19:00.4 9:30/M 8th  
92 (> 7) 320 Collier Fisher Mercer County Jr High 19:16.3 9:38/M 6th  
93 (> 7) 200 Landon Bowers Canton Ingersoll 19:16.3 9:38/M 6th  
94 (< 5) 194 Evan Akers Cambridge Jr High 19:46.9 9:53/M 6th  
95 (< 5) 195 Blake Janson Cambridge Jr High 19:50.3 9:55/M 6th  
96 (< 5) 196 Tucker Snook Cambridge Jr High 19:54.7 9:57/M 7th  
97 (> 7) 251 Jerry Summerville Galesburg 20:17.1 10:09/M 6th  
98 61 228 Aaron Greenhalge Dallas ESD #327 20:21.5 10:11/M 6th  
99 (> 7) 325 Caleb Karsten Mercer County Jr High 20:31.4 10:16/M 6th  
100 (> 7) 301 Isaac House Macomb Junior HS 20:33.0 10:17/M 7th  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 62 257 Landon Duckwiler Havana 20:36.6 10:18/M 7th  
102 63 224 Paxton Morehouse Carthage Middle School 20:53.4 10:27/M 6th  
103 64 227 Grant Combites Dallas ESD #327 21:05.4 10:33/M 8th  
104 (> 7) 210 Chase Lawson Canton Ingersoll 21:17.3 10:39/M 6th  
105 65 190 Benton Janssen Abingdon-Avon CUSD 276 22:17.1 11:09/M 6th  
106 (> 7) 342 Cade Hancock Orion Middle School 22:22.8 11:11/M 8th  
107 (> 7) 264 Collin Wilcoxen Havana 22:23.1 11:12/M 6th  
108 (> 7) 298 Cullen Clow Macomb Junior HS 23:13.6 11:37/M 7th  
109 66 232 Colton Schaefer Dallas ESD #327 23:40.6 11:50/M 5th  
110 (> 7) 236 Keean Beasley Galesburg 23:47.4 11:54/M 6th  
111 (> 7) 211 Carter MacVean Canton Ingersoll 24:22.4 12:11/M 6th  
112 (> 7) 218 Brayden Walton Canton Ingersoll 26:55.7 13:28/M 6th  
113 67 275 Alex Wetterauer Lewistown 26:57.3 13:29/M un  
114 (> 7) 260 Lukas Miller Havana 27:44.2 13:52/M 6th