Petersburg PORTA Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior High - Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 510 Tedros Berhorst Quincy - St. Peter 11:25.8 5:43/M 8th  
2 2 465 Jack Willenborg Pleasant Plains Middle School 11:40.9 5:50/M 8th  
3 3 518 Joe Warning Quincy - St. Peter 11:44.2 5:52/M 7th  
4 4 484 Haven Gronewold PORTA Jr. High 11:46.1 5:53/M 8th  
5 5 370 Sam Springer Delavan Middle School 12:00.1 6:00/M 8th  
6 (< 5) 433 Camden Quarton Litchfield Middle and High School 12:11.3 6:06/M 8th  
7 6 366 Maddox Dare Delavan Middle School 12:18.1 6:09/M 7th  
8 7 544 Carter Hemmer Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 12:28.2 6:14/M 8th  
9 8 494 Justin Zimmerman PORTA Jr. High 12:39.0 6:20/M 6th  
10 9 365 Micah Brockhouse Delavan Middle School 12:41.8 6:21/M 8th  
11 10 394 Gavin Fessler Liberty 12:45.1 6:23/M 8th  
12 11 603 Drew Mirabile Williamsville Jr. High School 12:48.1 6:24/M 8th  
13 12 401 Noah Klauser Liberty 12:49.8 6:25/M 8th  
14 (< 5) 524 Griffin Hartlaub Riverton 12:53.9 6:27/M 8th  
15 13 551 Parker Summers Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 12:54.4 6:27/M 8th  
16 (< 5) 359 Thomas Chandler Carthage Middle School 12:55.6 6:28/M 8th  
17 14 392 Blaine Deege Liberty 12:58.1 6:29/M 6th  
18 15 549 Ej Sanchez Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 13:03.7 6:32/M 8th  
19 16 511 Tyler Bozarth Quincy - St. Peter 13:08.7 6:34/M 8th  
20 17 308 Bryan Lamb Auburn 13:11.4 6:36/M 7th  
21 18 514 Aden Genenbacher Quincy - St. Peter 13:14.2 6:37/M 8th  
22 19 395 Devon Funk Liberty 13:14.7 6:37/M 8th  
23 20 489 Camren McCoy PORTA Jr. High 13:23.7 6:42/M 8th  
24 21 290 Jacob Barth Auburn 13:31.4 6:46/M 6th  
25 22 403 Carter Krutmeier Liberty 13:33.0 6:47/M 8th  
26 23 372 Paul Yontz Delavan Middle School 13:34.8 6:47/M 7th  
27 24 556 Jacob Crater Springfield Christian School 13:36.7 6:48/M 7th  
28 25 283 Ben Holtsclaw Athens Junior High School 13:37.8 6:49/M 8th  
29 26 296 Carson Devine Auburn 13:39.6 6:50/M 6th  
30 27 408 Keegan Sunde Liberty 13:44.8 6:52/M 8th  
31 28 402 Calen Koch Liberty 13:44.9 6:52/M 6th  
32 29 303 Clayton Kessler Auburn 13:46.7 6:53/M 7th  
33 30 385 Brennan Grove Lewistown 13:47.6 6:54/M 7th  
34 31 512 John Damm Quincy - St. Peter 13:48.8 6:54/M 7th  
35 32 309 Maddux McQuality Auburn 13:51.4 6:56/M 6th  
36 33 320 Wyatt Thurman Auburn 13:51.4 6:56/M 6th  
37 34 602 Luke Milnes Williamsville Jr. High School 13:53.6 6:57/M 6th  
38 (> 7) 406 Layne Obert Liberty 13:55.3 6:58/M 6th  
39 35 414 Luke Jones Lincoln West Lincoln Broadwell 13:56.8 6:58/M 8th  
40 (< 5) 523 Gradyn Hartlaub Riverton 13:57.1 6:59/M 6th  
41 36 419 Preston Short Lincoln West Lincoln Broadwell 13:57.7 6:59/M 6th  
42 37 561 Lincoln Young Springfield Christian School 13:59.4 7:00/M 7th  
43 38 493 Daxton Trueblood PORTA Jr. High 14:05.0 7:03/M 8th  
44 39 289 James Baisden Auburn 14:09.4 7:05/M 6th  
45 40 367 Will Lafary Delavan Middle School 14:11.6 7:06/M 8th  
46 (> 7) 391 Charlie Curry Liberty 14:12.1 7:06/M 6th  
47 41 337 Darren Lopez Beardstown Middle / High School 14:12.7 7:06/M 7th  
48 42 461 Cole Payne Pleasant Plains Middle School 14:13.0 7:07/M 7th  
49 (> 7) 305 Austin Komnick Auburn 14:13.8 7:07/M 6th  
50 43 569 Lincoln Brady St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 14:14.5 7:07/M 6th  
51 (> 7) 400 Tate Huber Liberty 14:16.4 7:08/M 6th  
52 44 594 Jonathan Janssen Williamsville Jr. High School 14:17.9 7:09/M 8th  
53 45 364 Matt Behrends Delavan Middle School 14:18.5 7:09/M 8th  
54 46 490 Jack Nale PORTA Jr. High 14:19.2 7:10/M 8th  
55 47 492 Quincy Stuhmer PORTA Jr. High 14:21.6 7:11/M 8th  
56 48 567 Grant Blackburn St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 14:22.8 7:11/M 8th  
57 49 412 Riley Freitag Lincoln West Lincoln Broadwell 14:29.1 7:15/M 8th  
58 50 546 Gino Moriconi Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 14:35.4 7:18/M 7th  
59 51 388 Blake Mason Lewistown 14:36.6 7:18/M 6th  
60 52 587 Connor Birky Williamsville Jr. High School 14:38.7 7:19/M 8th  
61 53 420 Jude Toft Lincoln West Lincoln Broadwell 14:43.6 7:22/M 7th  
62 54 481 Bryce Davis PORTA Jr. High 14:44.9 7:22/M un  
63 55 457 Logan Guillou Pleasant Plains Middle School 14:45.5 7:23/M 8th  
64 56 451 Hugh Beeler Pleasant Plains Middle School 14:46.0 7:23/M 8th  
65 (> 7) 313 Hunter Piper Auburn 14:46.8 7:23/M 6th  
66 57 515 Oliver Moore Quincy - St. Peter 14:50.7 7:25/M 7th  
67 58 542 Cannon Duke Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 14:51.8 7:26/M 7th  
68 59 578 Jude O'Brien St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 14:52.7 7:26/M 6th  
69 60 575 Michael Johnson St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 14:53.1 7:27/M 6th  
70 61 458 Xavier Jamess Pleasant Plains Middle School 14:56.9 7:28/M 7th  
71 62 325 Camden Fritz Beardstown Christian Academy 15:11.3 7:36/M 6th  
72 63 516 Nathan Oliver Quincy - St. Peter 15:12.3 7:36/M 7th  
73 64 592 Dalton Hembrough Williamsville Jr. High School 15:12.3 7:36/M 7th  
74 65 559 Derrick Morris Springfield Christian School 15:20.9 7:40/M 6th  
75 (< 5) 522 Cole Endres Riverton 15:23.7 7:42/M 6th  
76 66 589 Drew Farnsworth Williamsville Jr. High School 15:27.3 7:44/M 7th  
77 67 328 Jonah Lovell Beardstown Christian Academy 15:29.7 7:45/M 8th  
78 68 548 Antek Pecori-Robinson Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 15:31.0 7:46/M 7th  
79 69 454 Liam Egizii Pleasant Plains Middle School 15:36.0 7:48/M 8th  
80 (> 7) 480 Johnnie Brant PORTA Jr. High 15:36.3 7:48/M 6th  
81 70 384 Paul Connolly Lewistown 15:37.1 7:49/M un  
82 71 334 Favio Flores Beardstown Middle / High School 15:39.0 7:50/M 7th  
83 72 579 William Pittman St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 15:41.7 7:51/M 8th  
84 73 591 Ethan Grebner Williamsville Jr. High School 15:45.3 7:53/M 7th  
85 74 386 Declan Kotewa Lewistown 15:49.1 7:55/M un  
86 75 418 Max Rohlfs Lincoln West Lincoln Broadwell 15:50.3 7:55/M 6th  
87 (> 7) 302 Caleb Kendall Auburn 15:55.1 7:58/M 7th  
88 76 534 Cayden Flowers Schuyler-Industry Middle School 15:57.2 7:59/M 6th  
89 77 577 Owen Neff St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 15:58.6 7:59/M 8th  
90 78 464 Elijah Teefey Pleasant Plains Middle School 16:01.3 8:01/M 6th  
91 79 389 Carter Sours Lewistown 16:05.6 8:03/M 6th  
92 80 326 Kayler Looker Beardstown Christian Academy 16:09.0 8:05/M 8th  
93 81 533 Ian Escapa Schuyler-Industry Middle School 16:11.1 8:06/M 6th  
94 (> 7) 459 Armin Lucasey Pleasant Plains Middle School 16:12.4 8:06/M 8th  
95 82 557 Charlie Kneller Springfield Christian School 16:13.1 8:07/M 6th  
96 (> 7) 453 Kamden Dodson Pleasant Plains Middle School 16:13.9 8:07/M 7th  
97 83 411 Zack Eckhardt Lincoln West Lincoln Broadwell 16:21.8 8:11/M 6th  
98 (> 7) 588 Gage Bohannon Williamsville Jr. High School 16:22.8 8:11/M 6th  
99 (> 7) 606 Matthew Termine Williamsville Jr. High School 16:23.8 8:12/M 8th  
100 84 338 Marcos Lopez Beardstown Middle / High School 16:24.7 8:12/M 7th  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 85 333 Luis De La Cruz Beardstown Middle / High School 16:25.3 8:13/M 7th  
102 86 558 Cael Maddox Springfield Christian School 16:26.1 8:13/M un  
103 87 555 Cohen Blakeman Springfield Christian School 16:27.5 8:14/M 6th  
104 88 410 John Bivin Lincoln West Lincoln Broadwell 16:29.2 8:15/M 6th  
105 (> 7) 421 Jett Winebrinner Lincoln West Lincoln Broadwell 16:31.1 8:16/M 7th  
106 89 282 Miller Aidan Athens Junior High School 16:35.2 8:18/M 6th  
107 (> 7) 462 Nathan Rennolds Pleasant Plains Middle School 16:37.3 8:19/M 8th  
108 (> 7) 417 Owen Roemer Lincoln West Lincoln Broadwell 16:38.2 8:19/M 8th  
109 90 287 Hill Sawyer Athens Junior High School 16:41.5 8:21/M 6th  
110 (> 7) 595 Michael Jenkins Williamsville Jr. High School 16:41.8 8:21/M 7th  
111 91 545 Sam Luker Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 16:45.7 8:23/M 7th  
112 92 286 Ethan Reichling Athens Junior High School 16:48.2 8:24/M 7th  
113 93 284 Caruso Jett Athens Junior High School 16:52.5 8:26/M 6th  
114 94 324 Conner Ellis Beardstown Christian Academy 16:53.8 8:27/M 8th  
115 (> 7) 543 Aiden Hemmer Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 16:56.7 8:28/M 6th  
116 (> 7) 550 David Schafer Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 17:06.2 8:33/M 6th  
117 (> 7) 415 Ethan Maynard Lincoln West Lincoln Broadwell 17:32.7 8:46/M 8th  
118 (< 5) 362 Niles Parn Carthage Middle School 17:32.7 8:46/M 6th  
119 95 336 Jason Gil Beardstown Middle / High School 17:33.9 8:47/M 7th  
120 96 554 Wyatt Black Springfield Christian School 17:37.8 8:49/M un  
121 97 536 Lane Maliongas Schuyler-Industry Middle School 17:42.0 8:51/M 8th  
122 (> 7) 547 Finn Murphy Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 17:46.5 8:53/M 7th  
123 98 329 Brayden Wooley Beardstown Christian Academy 17:52.1 8:56/M 8th  
124 99 322 Blue Bennett Beardstown Christian Academy 17:53.8 8:57/M 7th  
125 (> 7) 517 Cayson Peters Quincy - St. Peter 17:53.8 8:57/M 7th  
126 100 541 Joshua Tommer Schuyler-Industry Middle School 18:20.3 9:10/M 8th  
127 (> 7) 513 Tegan Dawson Quincy - St. Peter 18:38.4 9:19/M 7th  
128 (< 5) 519 Lucas Beatty Riverton 18:58.5 9:29/M 6th  
129 101 538 Trace Prather Schuyler-Industry Middle School 19:38.8 9:49/M 7th  
130 102 540 Khaiden Thurman Schuyler-Industry Middle School 19:41.3 9:51/M 8th  
131 (< 5) 360 Paxton Morehouse Carthage Middle School 20:42.2 10:21/M 6th  
132 103 321 Austin Babbitt Beardstown Christian Academy 20:56.2 10:28/M 6th