Runnin Red Invitational

October 12, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys F/S

All Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YR

    1      1    915  Alexander Das         Oswego East High School                 15:44.0  5:21/M    fr
    2      2    940  Noel Velasquez        Oswego East High School                 16:17.9  5:33/M    fr
    3      3    926  Charlie McElyea       Oswego East High School                 16:18.2  5:33/M    so
    4      4    618  Justin Johnson        Geneseo High School                     16:21.3  5:34/M    so
    5      5   1092  Arnav Earve           Springfield High School                 16:25.5  5:35/M    fr
    6      6    656  Ethan Woods           Glenbard South                          16:27.2  5:36/M    fr
    7      7    927  Parker Nold           Oswego East High School                 16:28.9  5:36/M    fr
    8      8    973  Brian Coulter         Peoria Notre Dame                       16:29.2  5:36/M    so
    9      9    588  Henry Welsh           Dunlap High School                      16:30.7  5:37/M    fr
   10     10    891  Ryan Rice             Normal University                       16:33.7  5:38/M    so
   11     11    876  Zach Hutchins         Normal University                       16:35.2  5:39/M    so
   12     12   1094  Jacob Graham          Springfield High School                 16:49.0  5:43/M    so
   13     13    551  Brant Adreon          Dunlap High School                      16:49.7  5:43/M    fr
   14     14   1109  Drake Rutledge        Springfield High School                 16:50.9  5:44/M    so
   15     15    626  Bode Neff             Geneseo High School                     16:51.4  5:44/M    so
   16     16   1110  Ethan Sommers         Springfield High School                 16:51.9  5:44/M    so
   17     17    770  Zach Hemmen           Moline High School                      16:52.6  5:44/M    so
   18     18    860  Freddy Armstrong      Normal University                       16:54.8  5:45/M    so
   19     19    932  Carter Pankiewicz     Oswego East High School                 16:57.4  5:46/M    fr
   20     20   1112  Braden White          Springfield High School                 16:57.5  5:46/M    so
   21     21   1036  Adam Gribbins         Rochester                               17:03.1  5:48/M    so
   22     22    906  Brady Benoit          Oswego East High School                 17:04.1  5:48/M    so
   23     23    620  Isaac Kuster          Geneseo High School                     17:06.0  5:49/M    so
   24     24    950  James Keen            Pekin Community High School             17:06.6  5:49/M    so
   25     25    962  Gavin Schwermin       Pekin Community High School             17:06.7  5:49/M    so
   26     26   1027  Charles Archy         Rochester                               17:08.4  5:50/M    so
   27     27    574  Aiden Mohr            Dunlap High School                      17:10.5  5:51/M    fr
   28     28    654  Caleb Walter          Glenbard South                          17:12.7  5:51/M    fr
   29     29   1051  Max Wilbur            Rochester                               17:14.5  5:52/M    so
   30     30    912  Ronan Cornelius       Oswego East High School                 17:14.8  5:52/M    so
   31     31    544  Colton Knowles        Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           17:14.8  5:52/M    so
   32     32    561  Isaiah Hamann         Dunlap High School                      17:16.5  5:53/M    so
   33     33   1041  Spencer Loy           Rochester                               17:18.2  5:53/M    so
   34     34    762  Nate Theiler          Metamora                                17:19.1  5:53/M    fr
   35  (> 7)    925  Jacob Lanzara         Oswego East High School                 17:21.9  5:54/M    fr
   36     35    870  Dylan Eble            Normal University                       17:28.7  5:57/M    so
   37     36    557  Braden Cox            Dunlap High School                      17:32.3  5:58/M    fr
   38     37    847  Peter Metivier        Normal Community High School            17:33.9  5:58/M    fr
   39  (> 7)    914  Phillip Dart          Oswego East High School                 17:34.7  5:59/M    fr
   40     38    631  Malakai Schaad        Geneseo High School                     17:35.6  5:59/M    so
   41     39    873  Jonah Harms           Normal University                       17:36.2  5:59/M    fr
   42     40    782  Alan Nightingale      Moline High School                      17:37.3  6:00/M    fr
   43     41    570  Andrew Luebbers       Dunlap High School                      17:37.6  6:00/M    so
   44  (> 7)    934  Justin Rickenbaugh    Oswego East High School                 17:38.7  6:00/M    so
   45     42    972  Joey Cave             Peoria Notre Dame                       17:40.1  6:01/M    fr
   46     43    538  Tayte Albritton       Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           17:41.8  6:01/M    so
   47     44    974  Jac Couri             Peoria Notre Dame                       17:43.4  6:02/M    so
   48     45    784  Elias Perez           Moline High School                      17:43.9  6:02/M    so
   49  (> 7)    921  Alexander Hughes      Oswego East High School                 17:45.9  6:03/M    fr
   50     46    890  Ethan Reisinger       Normal University                       17:46.7  6:03/M    fr
   51     47   1044  Mark Naumovich        Rochester                               17:47.6  6:03/M    so
   52     48   1096  Nick Hannig           Springfield High School                 17:49.1  6:04/M    so
   53  (< 5)   1085  James O'Reilly        Sacred Heart-Griffin                    17:53.2  6:05/M    so
   54     49    555  Owen Button           Dunlap High School                      17:54.4  6:05/M    fr
   55     50   1141  Noah Johnson          Washington Community High School        17:56.1  6:06/M    so
   56  (> 7)    907  Zachary Benoit        Oswego East High School                 18:00.0  6:07/M    fr
   57     51    971  Michael Carson        Peoria Notre Dame                       18:00.5  6:08/M    fr
   58     52    830  Evan Galvin           Normal Community High School            18:00.8  6:08/M    so
   59  (> 7)    576  Jack Morris           Dunlap High School                      18:02.3  6:08/M    fr
   60     53    540  Lucas Blumeyer        Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           18:02.7  6:08/M    fr
   61  (< 5)    518  Brennen Lawson        Canton                                  18:03.1  6:08/M    so
   62     54    740  Chase Ehlers          Metamora                                18:04.6  6:09/M    so
   63     55    783  Conner Pauley         Moline High School                      18:04.8  6:09/M    fr
   64  (> 7)    910  Ethan Brandstedt      Oswego East High School                 18:11.2  6:11/M    fr
   65     56    609  Gavin Allison         Geneseo High School                     18:13.2  6:12/M    fr
   66  (> 7)    930  William Painter       Oswego East High School                 18:14.7  6:12/M    fr
   67     57    900  Tj Supan              Normal University                       18:16.4  6:13/M    fr
   68     58    752  Andrew Mischler       Metamora                                18:16.5  6:13/M    fr
   69  (> 7)    917  Brandon Gerrans       Oswego East High School                 18:17.1  6:13/M    fr
   70     59    956  Dylan Missey          Pekin Community High School             18:17.2  6:13/M    so
   71     60   1043  Carter Morgan         Rochester                               18:21.1  6:15/M    so
   72     61    738  Carson Cowling        Metamora                                18:21.3  6:15/M    fr
   73     62    788  Jackson Ruud          Moline High School                      18:22.1  6:15/M    so
   74     63    766  Alex Dudek            Moline High School                      18:26.4  6:16/M    so
   75     64    746  Bill Kapraun          Metamora                                18:29.1  6:17/M    so
   76  (< 5)   1120  Seth Jenkins          Stanford Olympia                        18:29.7  6:17/M    fr
   77     65    816  Seth Walters          Morton High School                      18:32.5  6:18/M    fr
   78  (> 7)    565  Nathan Hu             Dunlap High School                      18:33.0  6:19/M    so
   79     66   1033  Parker Edmonson       Rochester                               18:33.4  6:19/M    fr
   80     67   1101  Finn Loken            Springfield High School                 18:33.6  6:19/M    fr
   81     68    805  Luke Kunz             Morton High School                      18:34.1  6:19/M    so
   82     69    853  Dhruv Rebba           Normal Community High School            18:35.1  6:19/M    so
   83     70   1000  Race Ribordy          Peoria Notre Dame                       18:36.9  6:20/M    so
   84     71    756  Andrew Schaffer       Metamora                                18:37.8  6:20/M    fr
   85  (> 7)   1049  Adam Transue          Rochester                               18:39.2  6:21/M    so
   86     72    655  Avery Webster         Glenbard South                          18:40.6  6:21/M    fr
   87     73   1053  Joe Brune             Rock Island High School                 18:41.9  6:22/M    so
   88  (> 7)    908  Ryan Boniecki         Oswego East High School                 18:42.0  6:22/M    fr
   89     74    522  Nick Bonn             Champaign Central                       18:42.2  6:22/M    fr
   90  (> 7)   1098  Bill Hollahan         Springfield High School                 18:45.3  6:23/M    fr
   91  (> 7)   1046  Ben Schmedeke         Rochester                               18:45.3  6:23/M    fr
   92     75    523  Nicholas Demos        Champaign Central                       18:45.4  6:23/M    fr
   93  (> 7)    939  Jeffrey Tsao          Oswego East High School                 18:45.6  6:23/M    fr
   94  (> 7)    571  Chethem Manika        Dunlap High School                      18:49.4  6:24/M    fr
   95  (> 7)   1035  Aiden Garland-Sutter  Rochester                               18:51.0  6:25/M    so
   96  (< 5)   1130  Brad Scharden         Stanford Olympia                        18:51.6  6:25/M    so
   97  (> 7)    861  Jace Bovee            Normal University                       18:53.4  6:26/M    so
   98  (> 7)    920  Collin Heywood        Oswego East High School                 18:55.9  6:26/M    so
   99     76   1139  Scott Gilles          Washington Community High School        18:57.7  6:27/M    so
  100  (> 7)    871  Findley Epley         Normal University                       18:58.2  6:27/M    fr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YR

  101     77    985  Joseph Hoffman        Peoria Notre Dame                       18:58.5  6:27/M    so
  102  (< 5)   1088  Ryan Shea             Sacred Heart-Griffin                    18:58.8  6:27/M    fr
  103     78   1136  Jared Flessner        Washington Community High School        18:59.0  6:27/M    so
  104     79    857  Carson Winterland     Normal Community High School            19:02.6  6:29/M    fr
  105     80    643  Jonah Keating         Glenbard South                          19:08.5  6:31/M    fr
  106     81    545  Phoenix Mahannah      Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           19:12.7  6:32/M    fr
  107     82    990  Sean Magner           Peoria Notre Dame                       19:16.2  6:33/M    so
  108     83    533  Avery Smith           Champaign Central                       19:17.8  6:34/M    fr
  109  (> 7)    866  Cody Cusac            Normal University                       19:18.9  6:34/M    fr
  110  (> 7)   1009  Danny Ward            Peoria Notre Dame                       19:20.2  6:35/M    so
  111     84    730  Aaron Andrade         Metamora                                19:20.4  6:35/M    fr
  112  (> 7)    562  Nick Hands            Dunlap High School                      19:24.0  6:36/M    fr
  113  (> 7)    550  Farhan Adnan          Dunlap High School                      19:24.1  6:36/M    fr
  114  (< 5)   1121  Xzavier Kell          Stanford Olympia                        19:24.9  6:36/M    fr
  115     85   1137  Caleb Frost           Washington Community High School        19:25.4  6:36/M    so
  116  (> 7)    872  Noah Giganti          Normal University                       19:26.8  6:37/M    so
  117  (> 7)    987  Harry Kilian          Peoria Notre Dame                       19:27.0  6:37/M    so
  118     86    959  Albert Penning        Pekin Community High School             19:28.3  6:37/M    so
  119     87    790  Vincent Stout         Moline High School                      19:28.3  6:37/M    fr
  120  (> 7)    789  Aticus Smith          Moline High School                      19:28.4  6:37/M    so
  121  (> 7)    755  Grant Ruach           Metamora                                19:28.4  6:37/M    so
  122  (> 7)    586  Tim Wan               Dunlap High School                      19:29.8  6:38/M    fr
  123  (> 7)    995  Griffin Owens         Peoria Notre Dame                       19:30.2  6:38/M    so
  124     88    802  Kyler Hartter         Morton High School                      19:30.6  6:38/M    fr
  125     89    954  Dane Lohman           Pekin Community High School             19:30.6  6:38/M    so
  126  (< 5)    517  Avery Dry             Canton                                  19:33.2  6:39/M    so
  127     90   1070  Roland Ullrick        Rock Island High School                 19:34.1  6:39/M    so
  128     91    634  Nathan Venneberg      Geneseo High School                     19:34.7  6:40/M    fr
  129     92    798  Luke Dennison         Morton High School                      19:35.4  6:40/M    fr
  130  (> 7)   1113  Spencer Wood          Springfield High School                 19:37.5  6:41/M    so
  131  (< 5)   1014  Sy Ingersoll          Richwoods High School                   19:38.5  6:41/M    fr
  132     93    543  Lucas Jones           Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           19:38.9  6:41/M    so
  133  (> 7)   1007  Marcus Targos         Peoria Notre Dame                       19:39.7  6:41/M    so
  134     94    852  Noah Patterson        Normal Community High School            19:40.1  6:41/M    fr
  135  (> 7)    862  Oliver Cade           Normal University                       19:42.1  6:42/M    fr
  136  (> 7)   1103  Jp Moore              Springfield High School                 19:42.3  6:42/M    fr
  137  (< 5)   1119  Logan Farquhar        Stanford Olympia                        19:43.2  6:42/M    fr
  138     95    851  Ryan Pals             Normal Community High School            19:43.7  6:43/M    so
  139  (> 7)    976  Brady Culp            Peoria Notre Dame                       19:44.1  6:43/M    so
  140     96    839  Landon Kieser         Normal Community High School            19:44.2  6:43/M    fr
  141  (> 7)    983  Logan Fricke          Peoria Notre Dame                       19:44.7  6:43/M    so
  142  (> 7)    737  Connor Colantoni      Metamora                                19:46.0  6:43/M    so
  143  (> 7)    834  Bennett Hakimi        Normal Community High School            19:48.1  6:44/M    so
  144  (< 5)   1018  Carson Kellem         Richwoods High School                   19:48.6  6:44/M    so
  145  (> 7)    781  Dominik Miklebost     Moline High School                      19:50.0  6:45/M    fr
  146  (> 7)    823  Hudson Burrows        Normal Community High School            19:52.5  6:46/M    fr
  147     97    810  Jay Miller            Morton High School                      19:53.6  6:46/M    fr
  148     98   1057  Isaiah Horice         Rock Island High School                 19:55.3  6:47/M    so
  149  (> 7)    897  Cody Shouse           Normal University                       19:55.5  6:47/M    fr
  150  (> 7)   1045  Jaden Rilying         Rochester                               19:55.8  6:47/M    so
  151     99    957  Zac Missey            Pekin Community High School             19:57.7  6:47/M    so
  152  (> 7)    757  Alexander Schroff     Metamora                                19:58.6  6:48/M    fr
  153    100    619  Connor Knowles        Geneseo High School                     19:59.4  6:48/M    fr
  154    101   1071  Luke Vandewalle       Rock Island High School                 19:59.4  6:48/M    so
  155  (< 5)    515  Ian Ward-Shaw         Bloomington                             20:00.4  6:48/M    so
  156  (> 7)    868  Ben Davison           Normal University                       20:01.1  6:49/M    so
  157    102   1145  Gavin Ruppel          Washington Community High School        20:05.1  6:50/M    fr
  158  (> 7)    580  Suneet Shivraj        Dunlap High School                      20:12.0  6:52/M    fr
  159  (> 7)    577  Karthik Poola         Dunlap High School                      20:12.6  6:52/M    so
  160  (> 7)    884  Nick Leonard          Normal University                       20:15.7  6:54/M    so
  161  (> 7)    889  Rylan Nelson          Normal University                       20:16.3  6:54/M    fr
  162  (> 7)   1052  Nathan Williams       Rochester                               20:25.5  6:57/M    fr
  163  (> 7)    931  Jonathon Paladio      Oswego East High School                 20:27.1  6:57/M    fr
  164    103    965  Liam Turner           Pekin Community High School             20:27.6  6:58/M    so
  165    104    803  Ben Himmel            Morton High School                      20:28.0  6:58/M    so
  166  (< 5)    680  Gabe Hurst            Limestone High School                   20:28.5  6:58/M    fr
  167  (> 7)    968  John Alwan            Peoria Notre Dame                       20:30.0  6:58/M    so
  168  (> 7)    566  Collin Kennedy        Dunlap High School                      20:32.3  6:59/M    fr
  169  (> 7)    765  Jonathan Campbell     Moline High School                      20:34.3  7:00/M    so
  170    105    650  Nate Perkins          Glenbard South                          20:34.3  7:00/M    so
  171  (> 7)    913  Titan Cornelius       Oswego East High School                 20:50.3  7:05/M    fr
  172  (> 7)    821  Sritanai Ballem       Normal Community High School            20:54.3  7:07/M    fr
  173  (> 7)    556  Connor Cleeton        Dunlap High School                      20:54.6  7:07/M    so
  174    106    528  Titus Kyles           Champaign Central                       20:56.7  7:07/M    so
  175  (< 5)   1015  Daniel Jeffs          Richwoods High School                   20:59.2  7:08/M    fr
  176  (> 7)    969  Ryan Bender           Peoria Notre Dame                       21:00.6  7:09/M    so
  177  (< 5)   1086  Charlie Pittman       Sacred Heart-Griffin                    21:02.6  7:09/M    so
  178  (> 7)    863  Johnny Chambers       Normal University                       21:04.3  7:10/M    fr
  179  (< 5)    662  Dion Amerson          Lanphier                                21:10.0  7:12/M    so
  180  (> 7)   1107  Hayden Radtke         Springfield High School                 21:11.3  7:12/M    so
  181  (> 7)   1097  Chase Heyan           Springfield High School                 21:16.5  7:14/M    fr
  182  (> 7)    982  John Frederickseon    Peoria Notre Dame                       21:17.5  7:15/M    so
  183  (> 7)    610  Simon Anderson        Geneseo High School                     21:19.7  7:15/M    so
  184  (> 7)    768  Aden Ehrmann          Moline High School                      21:27.7  7:18/M    fr
  185  (> 7)   1030  Caleb Cross           Rochester                               21:28.8  7:18/M    fr
  186  (> 7)    826  Brennan Colon         Normal Community High School            21:29.6  7:19/M    so
  187    107    651  Brighton Senn         Glenbard South                          21:31.4  7:19/M    fr
  188  (> 7)    773  Schuyler Kirgan       Moline High School                      21:35.1  7:21/M    fr
  189    108    795  Ben Darcy             Morton High School                      21:36.3  7:21/M    so
  190  (< 5)    669  Joseph Morrison       Lanphier                                21:38.6  7:22/M    fr
  191  (> 7)    833  Sam Haggarty          Normal Community High School            21:40.9  7:23/M    so
  192  (< 5)    513  Rishith Talagadeevi   Bloomington                             21:47.3  7:25/M    so
  193  (> 7)    733  Quinn Barker          Metamora                                21:59.1  7:29/M    fr
  194  (> 7)    582  Ryley Unruh           Dunlap High School                      21:59.9  7:29/M    so
  195  (< 5)    499  Will Giessinger       Bloomington                             22:08.0  7:32/M    so
  196    109    649  Zander Miller         Glenbard South                          22:10.2  7:32/M    fr
  197  (> 7)    879  Ian Kelly             Normal University                       22:11.3  7:33/M    so
  198  (> 7)    822  Michael Bridgman      Normal Community High School            22:19.7  7:36/M    so
  199  (< 5)    676  Ruben Williams        Lanphier                                22:22.4  7:37/M    so
  200    110    525  Owen Eeslinger        Champaign Central                       22:30.6  7:39/M    fr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YR

  201  (> 7)    843  Evan Kraft            Normal Community High School            22:48.3  7:45/M    fr
  202  (> 7)    997  Ivan Pfautsch         Peoria Notre Dame                       22:54.1  7:47/M    fr
  203  (> 7)    567  Peter Kerman          Dunlap High School                      23:09.6  7:53/M    fr
  204  (> 7)    864  Henry Chen            Normal University                       23:34.2  8:01/M    so
  205  (< 5)   1025  Kareem Taher          Richwoods High School                   23:34.4  8:01/M    fr
  206    111   1066  Brian Reed            Rock Island High School                 23:35.5  8:01/M    so
  207  (> 7)    764  Jacob Viggers         Metamora                                23:55.8  8:08/M    fr
  208  (< 5)    665  Desean Franklin       Lanphier                                24:01.8  8:10/M    so
  209  (> 7)    760  Noah Smith            Metamora                                24:12.9  8:14/M    fr
  210  (> 7)    794  Nick Cain             Morton High School                      24:19.8  8:17/M    so
  211  (> 7)    837  Landon Heimsted       Normal Community High School            24:34.7  8:22/M    fr
  212  (> 7)    652  Param Sridhar         Glenbard South                          25:06.6  8:32/M    fr
  213  (> 7)    807  Austin Lyons          Morton High School                      25:40.6  8:44/M    fr
  214  (> 7)    977  Will Culp             Peoria Notre Dame                       26:07.3  8:53/M    so
  215  (> 7)    955  Jadin McGlouthlin     Pekin Community High School             26:20.2  8:57/M    fr
  216  (> 7)    892  Ethan Rubin           Normal University                       27:21.5  9:18/M    so
  217  (> 7)    996  Clay Pfautsch         Peoria Notre Dame                       27:53.5  9:29/M    so