Minooka XC Flight Invitational

September 21, 2019


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 1

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 35 Katrina Schlenker Batavia 18:19.00 6:06/M SO  
2 2 547 Helena Kleronomos YHS 18:27.00 6:09/M JR  
3 3 118 Janae Dean Hoffman Estates 18:51.00 6:17/M SR  
4 4 180 Bailey Wilk Huntley High School 18:58.00 6:19/M SR  
5 5 49 Madison Diercks Belvidere North High School 19:11.00 6:23/M SR  
6 6 353 Julia Dames Minooka 19:19.00 6:26/M SR  
7 7 106 Ruby Slightom EPG 19:30.00 6:30/M SO  
8 8 405 Lylia Gomez Moline High School 19:47.00 6:35/M JR  
9 9 471 Emily R Scott Naperville Central High School 19:47.00 6:35/M SR  
10 10 487 Sarah Conley Plainfield North High School 20:15.00 6:45/M SR  
11 11 519 Melissa Martinez Willowbrook High School 20:18.00 6:46/M JR  
12 12 147 Caroline Schoen Homewood Flossmoor 20:38.00 6:52/M FR  
13 13 78 Syrena Feustel Bolingbrook High School 21:58.00 7:19/M SR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 1

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 837 Jared Kreis Lincoln-Way Central HS 15:08.00 5:02/M SR  
2 2 803 Ian Geisler Huntley High School 15:23.00 5:07/M SR  
3 3 1057 Joey Kasch Maine South 15:31.00 5:10/M SR  
4 4 664 Evan Cummins Downers Grove North 15:53.00 5:17/M JR  
5 5 1201 Wes Beitler Waubonsie Valley 15:54.00 5:18/M SR  
6 6 1102 Jason Hoffman Minooka 15:56.00 5:18/M SR  
7 7 576 Adam Kennedy Batavia High School 16:08.00 5:22/M SR  
8 8 1192 Matthew Thomas Plainfield North 16:14.00 5:24/M SR  
9 9 1296 Ivan Westcott YHS 16:29.00 5:29/M JR  
10 10 1143 Jackson McClellan Moline High School 16:30.00 5:30/M JR  
11 11 650 James Preucil Conant High School 16:34.00 5:31/M JR  
12 12 766 Ken Winston Hoffman Estates High School 16:42.00 5:34/M JR  
13 13 1251 Tyler King Willowbrook 16:45.00 5:35/M JR  
14 14 980 Michael McDermott Lyons Township 17:23.00 5:47/M JR  
15 15 740 Asa Smith EPG 17:29.00 5:49/M SO  
16 16 606 Jakob Cozzi Bolingbrook High School 17:34.00 5:51/M SR  
17 17 892 Aidan Pajeau Lockport Township 17:54.00 5:58/M SR  
18 18 770 William Brooks Homewood Flossmoor 18:11.00 6:03/M SO