Minooka XC Flight Invitational

September 21, 2019


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 2

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 34 Jenna Schifferer Batavia 18:41.00 6:13/M JR  
2 2 557 Alex Stewart YHS 18:54.00 6:18/M FR  
3 3 484 Kayla Zimmer Naperville Central High School 19:15.00 6:25/M SR  
4 4 347 Audrey Boles Minooka 19:18.00 6:26/M SO  
5 5 70 Giana Sagon Belvidere North High School 19:18.00 6:26/M SR  
6 6 153 Breanna Burak Huntley High School 19:54.00 6:38/M FR  
7 7 495 Aminah Hussain Plainfield North High School 20:00.00 6:40/M SO  
8 8 115 Val Daniel Hoffman Estates 20:08.00 6:42/M SO  
9 9 408 Emily Lopez Moline High School 20:17.00 6:45/M SR  
10 10 77 Ellie DeFarno Bolingbrook High School 21:03.00 7:01/M SO  
11 11 531 Madeleine Wilkie Willowbrook High School 21:13.00 7:04/M SR  
12 12 100 Charlie Hamilton EPG 21:36.00 7:12/M SO  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 2

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1203 Zach Benziger Waubonsie Valley 15:55.00 5:18/M JR  
2 2 594 Damian Rodriguez Batavia High School 15:56.00 5:18/M SR  
3 3 1132 Vincent Van Eck Minooka 15:56.00 5:18/M JR  
4 4 1041 Adam Christopher Maine South 16:11.00 5:23/M SR  
5 5 703 Matt Shimenetto Downers Grove North 16:24.00 5:28/M SR  
6 6 846 Caden Simone Lincoln-Way Central HS 16:25.00 5:28/M SO  
7 7 1172 Ryan Maseman Plainfield North 16:28.00 5:29/M JR  
8 8 1278 Colin Kachlic YHS 16:29.00 5:29/M JR  
9 9 1147 Tim Wolf Moline High School 16:51.00 5:37/M SR  
10 10 742 Getsemani Aguirre Hoffman Estates High School 17:00.00 5:40/M SO  
11 11 644 Ethan Parham Conant High School 17:05.00 5:41/M JR  
12 12 1020 Jackson Siegel Lyons Township 17:17.00 5:45/M SR  
13 13 813 Jimmy Ozzauto Huntley High School 17:26.00 5:48/M SR  
14 14 1248 Brandon Heselton Willowbrook 17:28.00 5:49/M SR  
15 15 896 Josh Scholl Lockport Township 17:39.00 5:53/M SR  
16 16 727 Matt Ingalsbe EPG 17:47.00 5:55/M SR  
17 17 604 Joshua Beechler Bolingbrook High School 18:27.00 6:09/M SO  
18 18 775 Dane Ivancevic Homewood Flossmoor 18:33.00 6:11/M FR