Minooka XC Flight Ivitational

September 15, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 1

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 37 Katrina Schlenker Batavia 17:37.00 5:52/M FR  
2 2 237 Brooke Stromsland Lakes High School 17:44.00 5:54/M SO  
3 3 1129 Juliana Stogsdill Plainfield North High School 17:48.00 5:56/M SR  
4 4 499 Vivian Van Eck Minooka 17:54.00 5:58/M SR  
5 5 1229 Helena Kleronomos YHS 17:57.00 5:59/M SO  
6 6 326 Kate Dickman Lyons Township 18:00.00 6:00/M SO  
7 7 52 Madison Diercks Belvidere North 18:31.00 6:10/M JR  
8 8 1211 Victoria Palma Willowbrook High School 18:39.00 6:13/M SR  
9 9 1152 Ella Behrens Whitney Young 18:46.00 6:15/M SR  
10 10 1011 Lylia Gomez Moline High School 19:10.00 6:23/M SO  
11 11 113 Cate Atkins EPG 19:31.00 6:30/M SR  
12 12 147 Nikki Rong HEHS 19:42.00 6:34/M SR  
13 13 1106 Kayla Zimmer Naperville Central High School 19:48.00 6:36/M JR  
14 14 177 Bailey Wilk Huntley High School 20:26.00 6:48/M JR  
15 15 196 Jessica Meister James B. Conant High School 20:33.00 6:51/M SR  
16 16 81 Camille Cabas Bolingbrook High School 20:40.00 6:53/M SR  
17 17 1139 Jayla Hathorn Rock Island High School 23:39.00 7:53/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 2

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1220 Kailey Fox YHS 17:49.00 5:56/M JR  
2 2 16 Mia Gianfrancesco Batavia 17:57.00 5:59/M JR  
3 3 367 Marta Kogucki Lyons Township 18:00.00 6:00/M SR  
4 4 73 Gianna Sagona Belvidere North 18:21.00 6:07/M JR  
5 5 471 Julia Dames Minooka 18:39.00 6:13/M JR  
6 6 1046 Maddy Engels Naperville Central High School 19:08.00 6:22/M SR  
7 7 1183 Ellie Odom Whitney Young 19:38.00 6:32/M SR  
8 8 168 Madison Overly Huntley High School 19:44.00 6:34/M SR  
9 9 1117 Aminah Hussain Plainfield North High School 19:54.00 6:38/M FR  
10 10 236 Olivia Schmitt Lakes High School 20:27.00 6:49/M JR  
11 11 1016 Emily Lopez Moline High School 20:44.00 6:54/M JR  
12 12 103 Kaylee Pannek Bolingbrook High School 20:52.00 6:57/M FR  
13 13 120 Ruby Slightom EPG 20:55.00 6:58/M FR  
14 14 1209 Melissa Martinez Willowbrook High School 21:02.00 7:00/M SO  
15 15 136 Jenna Cochran HEHS 22:04.00 7:21/M JR  
16 16 199 Graciela Palomo James B. Conant High School 22:49.00 7:36/M JR  
17 17 1137 Jazel Carr Rock Island High School 25:45.00 8:35/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 3

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1216 Olivia Borowiak YHS 18:29.00 6:09/M SR  
2 2 468 Kathryn Cichon Minooka 19:04.00 6:21/M FR  
3 3 34 Audrey Pellico Batavia 19:10.00 6:23/M JR  
4 4 286 Maggie Abbs Lyons Township 19:36.00 6:32/M JR  
5 5 53 Sydnie Elder Belvidere North 19:41.00 6:33/M SO  
6 6 145 Anna Miller HEHS 19:45.00 6:35/M SR  
7 7 1086 Emily R Scott Naperville Central High School 19:45.00 6:35/M JR  
8 8 1110 Sarah Conley Plainfield North High School 19:59.00 6:39/M JR  
9 9 149 Grace Allen Huntley High School 20:38.00 6:52/M SO  
10 10 1199 Emma Young Whitney Young 20:40.00 6:53/M SO  
11 11 112 Sophi Allen EPG 21:16.00 7:05/M SR  
12 12 1015 Madison Lodico Moline High School 21:19.00 7:06/M SO  
13 13 1213 Michelle Villalobos Willowbrook High School 21:41.00 7:13/M JR  
14 14 88 Hope Dowell Bolingbrook High School 21:54.00 7:18/M SO  
15 15 197 Ava Miltz James B. Conant High School 23:02.00 7:40/M SO  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 4

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1219 Emily Eberhardt YHS 17:50.00 5:56/M SR  
2 2 479 Alyssa Hrusosky Minooka 19:17.00 6:25/M FR  
3 3 298 Sarah Barcelona Lyons Township 19:31.00 6:30/M SR  
4 4 36 Jenna Schifferer Batavia 19:33.00 6:31/M SO  
5 5 50 Caitlin Corso Belvidere North 20:05.00 6:41/M JR  
6 6 156 Emily Glass Huntley High School 20:07.00 6:42/M JR  
7 7 1127 Caitlin Russell Plainfield North High School 20:08.00 6:42/M SR  
8 8 1067 Michelle Loar Naperville Central High School 20:15.00 6:45/M JR  
9 9 228 Simone Lippmann Lakes High School 20:53.00 6:57/M SR  
10 10 138 Isabella Alansari HEHS 21:01.00 7:00/M SR  
11 11 1166 Ava Hunter Whitney Young 21:02.00 7:00/M SR  
12 12 116 Charlene Hamilton EPG 21:36.00 7:12/M FR  
13 13 1022 Grace Vinzant Moline High School 21:45.00 7:15/M SO  
14 14 189 Jillian Grabowski James B. Conant High School 22:21.00 7:27/M FR  
15 15 89 Syrena Feustel Bolingbrook High School 22:56.00 7:38/M JR  
16 16 1205 Gabbie Friguletto Willowbrook High School 23:27.00 7:49/M FR  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 5

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1227 Sara Klemm YHS 18:39.00 6:13/M SO  
2 2 458 Claire Williams Lyons Township 18:57.00 6:19/M SO  
3 3 476 Katelyn Gall Minooka 19:27.00 6:29/M SR  
4 4 1045 Haley Engels Naperville Central High School 19:33.00 6:31/M SO  
5 5 3 Alexa Andrews Batavia 19:45.00 6:35/M SR  
6 6 141 Michelle Diaz HEHS 19:55.00 6:38/M SR  
7 7 166 Rachael Morrison Huntley High School 20:08.00 6:42/M SR  
8 8 1108 Emily Bedford Plainfield North High School 20:30.00 6:50/M JR  
9 9 218 Rae Dwyer Lakes High School 20:44.00 6:54/M SR  
10 10 55 Natalie Horgan Belvidere North 20:48.00 6:56/M SO  
11 11 111 Michelle Villagran Bolingbrook High School 21:43.00 7:14/M JR  
12 12 1168 Marley Kravitz Whitney Young 21:44.00 7:14/M SO  
13 13 119 Jenna Kent EPG 22:19.00 7:26/M FR  
14 14 1013 Lily Knobloch Moline High School 23:16.00 7:45/M SR  
15 15 186 Maria Feng James B. Conant High School 24:49.00 8:16/M SO  
16 16 1210 Paulina Minjares Willowbrook High School 26:19.00 8:46/M FR  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 6

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1241 Hailey Simmons YHS 19:02.00 6:20/M SO  
2 2 31 Erin O'Brien Batavia 19:13.00 6:24/M JR  
3 3 322 Maddie Cranny Lyons Township 19:17.00 6:25/M JR  
4 4 478 Jocelyn Host Minooka 19:26.00 6:28/M FR  
5 5 1051 Althea Foster Naperville Central High School 19:54.00 6:38/M JR  
6 6 64 Kayla McGuire Belvidere North 20:09.00 6:43/M JR  
7 7 1112 Riley Frankel Plainfield North High School 20:48.00 6:56/M JR  
8 8 146 Mikkaela Palmer HEHS 21:11.00 7:03/M SR  
9 9 1157 River Curry Whitney Young 21:28.00 7:09/M SO  
10 10 220 Morgan Gillespie Lakes High School 21:43.00 7:14/M SR  
11 11 170 Gen Porsche Huntley High School 22:00.00 7:20/M JR  
12 12 96 Taylor Kokenes Bolingbrook High School 22:00.00 7:20/M FR  
13 13 1020 Grace Shelton Moline High School 24:24.00 8:08/M SO  
14 14 198 Rhea Moozhayil James B. Conant High School 24:30.00 8:10/M SO  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 7

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 450 Maggie Vear Lyons Township 19:51.00 6:37/M JR  
2 2 1223 Nicole Greyer YHS 20:14.00 6:44/M SR  
3 3 38 Annie Sellenberg Batavia 20:24.00 6:48/M SO  
4 4 1069 Cora Marcet Naperville Central High School 20:25.00 6:48/M SO  
5 5 71 Alexandria Reza Belvidere North 20:48.00 6:56/M JR  
6 6 1002 Amanda Wilson Minooka 20:53.00 6:57/M JR  
7 7 1123 Katie Nalley Plainfield North High School 21:09.00 7:03/M SO  
8 8 165 Annie Mitchell Huntley High School 22:23.00 7:27/M SO  
9 9 1153 Alex Burr Whitney Young 22:32.00 7:30/M JR  
10 10 140 Allison Cyr HEHS 23:00.00 7:40/M SR  
11 11 110 Jane Villagran Bolingbrook High School 23:00.00 7:40/M SO  
12 12 118 Allison Kelly EPG 23:30.00 7:50/M JR  
13 13 182 Ryan Bieneman James B. Conant High School 24:07.00 8:02/M SO  
14 14 1214 Isabel Willett Willowbrook High School 29:03.00 9:41/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 1

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 2220 Tommy Brady Maine South 14:54.00 4:58/M SR  
2 2 1377 Jack Roberts Downers Grove North 15:00.00 5:00/M SR  
3 3 1289 Tyler Cushing Bolingbrook High School 15:08.00 5:02/M JR  
4 4 2027 Jared Kreis Lincoln-Way Central HS 15:17.00 5:05/M JR  
5 5 2481 Samuel Rivera Whitney Young H.S 15:39.00 5:13/M SR  
6 6 1258 Adam Kennedy Batavia High School 15:46.00 5:15/M JR  
7 7 2413 Wes Beitler Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 15:47.00 5:15/M JR  
8 8 2076 Marc Schelli Lockport Township 15:53.00 5:17/M SR  
9 9 2277 Jason Hoffman Minooka 15:59.00 5:19/M JR  
10 10 1448 Jadon Conroy Huntley High School 15:59.00 5:20/M SR  
11 11 2332 Jackson McClellan Moline High School 16:03.00 5:21/M SO  
12 12 2582 Ivan Westcott YHS 16:09.00 5:23/M SO  
13 13 2381 Matthew Thomas Plainfield North 16:14.00 5:24/M JR  
14 14 1326 James Preucil Conant High School 16:20.00 5:26/M JR  
15 15 1414 Noah Smith EPG 16:21.00 5:27/M SR  
16 16 1482 Jack Erwin Lakes Community High School 16:36.00 5:32/M SR  
17 17 2526 Matt Caron Willowbrook 16:50.00 5:36/M SR  
18 18 2407 Tony Vandewalle Rock Island High School 17:38.00 5:52/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 2

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1452 Ian Geisler Huntley High School 15:38.00 5:12/M JR  
2 2 2475 Charlie Nevins Whitney Young H.S 15:42.00 5:14/M SR  
3 3 2234 Joey Kasch Maine South 15:45.00 5:15/M JR  
4 4 1371 Trevor Murphy Downers Grove North 15:45.00 5:15/M SR  
5 5 2074 Donvan Paske Lockport Township 16:00.00 5:20/M SR  
6 6 2580 Ben Tholen YHS 16:11.00 5:23/M SR  
7 7 1264 Chris Levario Batavia High School 16:16.00 5:25/M SR  
8 8 2417 Jackson Bukala Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 16:17.00 5:25/M JR  
9 9 2304 Vincent Van Eck Minooka 16:20.00 5:26/M SO  
10 10 2340 Tim Wolf Moline High School 16:52.00 5:37/M JR  
11 11 1413 Asa Smith EPG 16:59.00 5:39/M FR  
12 12 2001 RJ Migas Lakes Community High School 17:16.00 5:45/M JR  
13 13 2361 Nick Lowe Plainfield North 17:23.00 5:47/M SR  
14 14 1321 Ethan Parham Conant High School 17:23.00 5:47/M JR  
15 15 2016 Jackson Burriss Lincoln-Way Central HS 17:32.00 5:50/M SR  
16 16 2531 Brandon Heselton Willowbrook 18:05.00 6:01/M JR  
17 17 1298 Prue Thomas Bolingbrook High School 18:23.00 6:07/M SR  
18 18 2396 Aminia Mashimango Rock Island High School 18:25.00 6:08/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 3

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 2244 Ian Spears Maine South 15:48.00 5:16/M SR  
2 2 1274 Damian Rodriguez Batavia High School 16:10.00 5:23/M JR  
3 3 1465 Jeremy Roe Huntley High School 16:10.00 5:23/M SR  
4 4 2292 Hunter Phillips Minooka 16:23.00 5:27/M JR  
5 5 2073 Aidan Pajeau Lockport Township 16:26.00 5:28/M JR  
6 6 1383 Matt Shimenetto Downers Grove North 16:27.00 5:29/M JR  
7 7 2474 Spencer Nelson Whitney Young H.S 16:29.00 5:29/M SR  
8 8 1318 Andrew Milas Conant High School 16:36.00 5:32/M JR  
9 9 2412 Alex Barenbrugge Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 16:42.00 5:34/M SR  
10 10 2568 Alex Loos YHS 16:58.00 5:39/M SR  
11 11 1399 Bo Halvorsen EPG 17:14.00 5:44/M SR  
12 12 2343 Jack Anderson Plainfield North 17:20.00 5:46/M SR  
13 13 2528 Mike Danielson Willowbrook 17:45.00 5:55/M SR  
14 14 2387 Ben Claude Rock Island High School 18:24.00 6:08/M SR  
15 15 2018 Lucas Dion Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:25.00 6:08/M JR  
16 16 1296 Kendall Scott Bolingbrook High School 18:44.00 6:14/M SR  
17 17 2325 Jon Hutton Moline High School 18:54.00 6:18/M SO  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 4

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 2271 Jordan Freese Minooka 15:59.00 5:19/M SR  
2 2 1343 Evan Cummins Downers Grove North 16:04.00 5:21/M SO  
3 3 2485 Keaton Schwartz Whitney Young H.S 16:05.00 5:21/M SR  
4 4 2222 Adam Christopher Maine South 16:11.00 5:23/M JR  
5 5 1470 Chris Simek Huntley High School 16:13.00 5:24/M SR  
6 6 1262 Joe Knanishu Batavia High School 16:31.00 5:30/M JR  
7 7 2066 Alexander Kistinger Lockport Township 16:33.00 5:31/M SR  
8 8 2350 Sean Curran Plainfield North 16:42.00 5:34/M JR  
9 9 2434 Nate Sheppard Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 16:57.00 5:39/M JR  
10 10 2562 Austin Hunter YHS 17:01.00 5:40/M JR  
11 11 1411 Mason Ringger EPG 17:10.00 5:43/M SO  
12 12 2545 William Stout Willowbrook 17:37.00 5:52/M SR  
13 13 1314 Brendon Kriepke Conant High School 17:54.00 5:58/M SR  
14 14 2034 Jay Parker Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:09.00 6:03/M SO  
15 15 2327 Nikolas Johnson Moline High School 18:13.00 6:04/M SR  
16 16 2397 Austin Meirhaeghe Rock Island High School 18:49.00 6:16/M JR  
17 17 1299 Brett Wasick Bolingbrook High School 19:05.00 6:21/M FR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 5

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 2262 Mark Dames Minooka 16:07.00 5:22/M SR  
2 2 2061 Jacob Hinchley Lockport Township 16:23.00 5:27/M JR  
3 3 1386 Evangelos Stavrou Downers Grove North 16:32.00 5:30/M SO  
4 4 2221 Luke Burkum Maine South 16:49.00 5:36/M JR  
5 5 1246 Reid Coyle Batavia High School 16:54.00 5:38/M SR  
6 6 1455 Shaaf Iqbal Huntley High School 16:57.00 5:39/M SR  
7 7 2364 Patrick McManaman Plainfield North 17:06.00 5:42/M SR  
8 8 2492 Justin Villasenor Whitney Young H.S 17:16.00 5:45/M JR  
9 9 2429 Toby McGuire Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 17:29.00 5:49/M JR  
10 10 2567 Corey Kramer YHS 17:50.00 5:56/M JR  
11 11 1401 Matt Ingalsbe EPG 17:51.00 5:57/M JR  
12 12 1320 Michael Nelson Conant High School 18:01.00 6:00/M SR  
13 13 2529 Tom Danielson Willowbrook 18:12.00 6:04/M SR  
14 14 2029 Kevin Martin Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:16.00 6:05/M SO  
15 15 2326 Bryce Johnson Moline High School 18:20.00 6:07/M SR  
16 16 1287 Jakob Cozzi Bolingbrook High School 18:56.00 6:18/M JR  
17 17 2409 Jacob Wyers Rock Island High School 19:43.00 6:34/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 6

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 2279 Seth Joder Minooka 16:07.00 5:22/M SR  
2 2 1278 Eamon Samsami Batavia High School 16:45.00 5:35/M JR  
3 3 1354 Jonathan Jasso Downers Grove North 16:47.00 5:35/M JR  
4 4 2230 Walter Glockner Maine South 16:51.00 5:37/M JR  
5 5 2054 Ross Cronholm Lockport Township 16:56.00 5:38/M JR  
6 6 2338 Nikola Stojanovic Moline High School 16:59.00 5:39/M SR  
7 7 1461 Jimmy Ozzauto Huntley High School 17:05.00 5:41/M JR  
8 8 2039 Caden Simone Lincoln-Way Central HS 17:06.00 5:42/M FR  
9 9 2375 Michael Schmauderer Plainfield North 17:27.00 5:49/M JR  
10 10 2440 Robert Szivak Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 17:51.00 5:57/M JR  
11 11 1394 Nathan DeMarb EPG 17:56.00 5:58/M SO  
12 12 2490 Tristan Taylor Whitney Young H.S 18:18.00 6:06/M SR  
13 13 2011 Ethan Schommer Lakes Community High School 18:22.00 6:07/M SR  
14 14 2565 Nick Kieffer YHS 18:51.00 6:17/M JR  
15 15 2542 Liam Riesen Willowbrook 18:53.00 6:17/M JR  
16 16 1300 Connor Wasick Bolingbrook High School 19:51.00 6:37/M FR  
17 17 2391 Mitchell Grizzle Rock Island High School 20:03.00 6:41/M SR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 7

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1357 Clark Kelly Downers Grove North 16:59.00 5:39/M JR  
2 2 2296 Daniel Schalk Minooka 17:01.00 5:40/M FR  
3 3 2245 Austin Tauber Maine South 17:18.00 5:46/M SR  
4 4 2056 Brendan Diamond Lockport Township 17:24.00 5:48/M JR  
5 5 1457 Brice Klepfer Huntley High School 17:37.00 5:52/M JR  
6 6 2383 Ryan Walczak Plainfield North 17:39.00 5:53/M SR  
7 7 1254 Ryan Hamilton Batavia High School 17:44.00 5:54/M JR  
8 8 2467 Aidan Lorenz Whitney Young H.S 18:10.00 6:03/M SO  
9 9 2421 Mohammed El Saghir Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 18:30.00 6:10/M SR  
10 10 1393 Will Bushert EPG 18:45.00 6:15/M SR  
11 11 2020 Andrew Flais Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:55.00 6:18/M FR  
12 12 2554 Andy Cox YHS 19:02.00 6:20/M SO  
13 13 2315 Spencer Clapper Moline High School 19:05.00 6:21/M SR  
14 14 1491 Sean Humpa Lakes Community High School 19:14.00 6:24/M JR  
15 15 2532 Gavin Hitzeman Willowbrook 19:27.00 6:29/M SR  
16 16 1285 Joshua Beechler Bolingbrook High School 19:30.00 6:30/M FR  
DQ DQ 2388 Bukuru Coudray Rock Island High School 20:44.00 6:54/M JR