Steelman Invite

September 14, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Fresh/Soph Boys

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 878 Balin Doud Oswego High School 16:28.4 5:29/M SO  
2 2 884 Ethan Forsell Oswego High School 16:31.1 5:30/M SO  
3 3 1052 Zack Fidrocki York Community HS 16:35.1 5:32/M FR  
4 4 891 Colby Lee Oswego High School 16:39.1 5:33/M SO  
5 5 1107 Jeff Luka York Community HS 16:44.0 5:35/M SO  
6 6 897 Brady Nelson Oswego High School 16:48.8 5:36/M FR  
7 7 914 Scott Crabb Plainfield South Cougars 17:01.1 5:40/M SO  
8 8 941 Grant Swanson Plainfield South Cougars 17:07.5 5:43/M SO  
9 9 677 Lee O'Bryan Fenwick 17:09.3 5:43/M SO  
10 10 1185 Emmett Doyle York Community HS 17:11.1 5:44/M SO  
11 11 1147 Aidan Hill York Community HS 17:15.2 5:45/M FR  
12 12 937 Ethan Reynoso Plainfield South Cougars 17:16.1 5:45/M FR  
13 13 697 Daniel Gallegos glenbard north high school 17:16.9 5:46/M SO  
14 14 600 Sean Kingston Benet Academy 17:20.3 5:47/M SO  
15 15 875 Braden Cardamone Oswego High School 17:20.8 5:47/M SO  
16 16 907 Michael Smart Oswego High School 17:20.8 5:47/M SO  
17 17 1102 Colin Lewandowski York Community HS 17:25.3 5:48/M SO  
18 18 824 Andrew Flais Lincoln-Way Central HS 17:31.9 5:51/M SO  
19 19 761 Eddie Martinez Joliet Central 17:32.9 5:51/M SO  
20 20 883 Benjamin Forsell Oswego High School 17:36.6 5:52/M SO  
21 21 844 Jackson Cogan Lincoln-Way West 17:41.2 5:54/M FR  
22 22 659 Zach Dley Fenwick 17:41.8 5:54/M SO  
23 23 769 Edwyn Ochoa-Garcia Joliet Central 17:45.8 5:55/M SO  
24 24 583 Ben Farrell Benet Academy 17:51.1 5:57/M FR  
25 25 731 Andrew Ciarlette Joliet Catholic Academy 17:52.2 5:57/M SO  
26 26 577 Jack Derbis Benet Academy 17:53.2 5:58/M SO  
27 27 793 Romeo Grembowicz Joliet West 17:54.8 5:58/M FR  
28 28 794 George Limacher Joliet West 17:57.8 5:59/M SO  
29 29 650 Chris Bajda Fenwick 18:03.7 6:01/M FR  
30 30 1116 Lance McCann York Community HS 18:08.8 6:03/M FR  
31 31 916 Trystian Derengowski Plainfield South Cougars 18:12.6 6:04/M FR  
32 32 664 Finley Huggins Fenwick 18:13.5 6:05/M SO  
33 33 714 Om Patel glenbard north high school 18:13.8 6:05/M FR  
34 34 826 Ryan Flais Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:15.4 6:05/M SO  
35 35 828 Ethan Hoff Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:23.0 6:08/M FR  
36 36 771 Alex Ortiz Joliet Central 18:25.4 6:08/M SO  
37 37 786 Nick Blaauw Joliet West 18:27.1 6:09/M SO  
38 38 859 Caden Pearl Lincoln-Way West 18:27.4 6:09/M FR  
39 39 915 Louie Dealba Plainfield South Cougars 18:28.0 6:09/M FR  
40 40 691 Tyler Craig glenbard north high school 18:28.5 6:10/M FR  
41 41 944 Ramon Uresti Plainfield South Cougars 18:29.1 6:10/M FR  
42 42 857 Clay Noland Lincoln-Way West 18:30.6 6:10/M FR  
43 43 759 Carlos Manzo Joliet Central 18:32.5 6:11/M SO  
44 44 869 Ryan Willis Lincoln-Way West 18:34.0 6:11/M FR  
45 45 848 Jake Gryga Lincoln-Way West 18:36.9 6:12/M FR  
46 46 605 Owen McGovern Benet Academy 18:39.1 6:13/M SO  
47 47 737 Luke Pekol Joliet Catholic Academy 18:39.8 6:13/M FR  
48 48 1033 Payton Bryk York Community HS 18:48.8 6:16/M FR  
49 49 722 Connor Sisco glenbard north high school 18:51.6 6:17/M FR  
50 50 835 Jack Starklauf Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:53.3 6:18/M SO  
51 51 660 Michael Domke Fenwick 18:54.4 6:18/M FR  
52 52 829 Ross Horn Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:56.5 6:19/M FR  
53 53 994 Ryan Marynowski Victor J. Andrew 18:56.8 6:19/M SO  
54 54 690 Logan Alwan glenbard north high school 18:57.2 6:19/M FR  
55 55 834 Devin Smith Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:59.2 6:20/M FR  
56 (< 5) 954 Brian Matton providence catholic high school 19:00.3 6:20/M SO  
57 56 988 Nick Jreisat Victor J. Andrew 19:01.0 6:20/M SO  
58 57 797 Matt Lunsford Joliet West 19:06.1 6:22/M SO  
59 58 668 Carl Lukas Fenwick 19:09.6 6:23/M SO  
60 59 738 Zach Pekol Joliet Catholic Academy 19:11.0 6:24/M FR  
61 60 595 Jason Huang Benet Academy 19:14.2 6:25/M SO  
62 61 770 Abraham Ortiz Joliet Central 19:17.9 6:26/M SO  
63 62 850 Michael Korpitz Lincoln-Way West 19:22.8 6:28/M FR  
64 63 601 John Klisiewicz Benet Academy 19:25.1 6:28/M SO  
65 64 947 Jack Wright Plainfield South Cougars 19:30.1 6:30/M FR  
66 65 998 Ben Morrey Victor J. Andrew 19:36.9 6:32/M SO  
67 66 569 Bernard Bielecki Benet Academy 19:38.2 6:33/M SO  
68 67 816 Juan Vazquez Joliet West 19:39.3 6:33/M SO  
69 68 813 Colton Sullivan Joliet West 19:45.7 6:35/M SO  
70 69 708 Luke Moran glenbard north high school 19:47.9 6:36/M FR  
71 70 684 Grayden Rill Fenwick 19:54.4 6:38/M FR  
72 71 642 Juan Tavares-Munoz Bloom Twp 20:00.3 6:40/M FR  
73 72 644 Jasein Williams Bloom Twp 20:25.0 6:48/M SO  
74 73 785 Jesse Alvarez Joliet West 20:34.0 6:51/M SO  
75 74 754 Rafael Gutierrez Joliet Central 20:35.9 6:52/M FR  
76 75 703 Robert Lubas glenbard north high school 20:37.4 6:52/M FR  
77 (< 5) 958 Xander Stoub providence catholic high school 20:37.6 6:53/M FR  
78 76 728 Jacob Abbott Joliet Catholic Academy 20:44.3 6:55/M FR  
79 (< 5) 975 Shane Watkins Thornwood 20:47.9 6:56/M SO  
80 77 999 Connor Owsianiak Victor J. Andrew 20:51.5 6:57/M SO  
81 78 779 Enrique Rodriguez Joliet Central 20:56.1 6:59/M SO  
82 79 854 Joey Martin Lincoln-Way West 21:02.5 7:01/M FR  
83 80 629 Dakari Bailey Bloom Twp 21:04.7 7:02/M SO  
84 81 1004 Michael Teneyuque Victor J. Andrew 21:31.5 7:11/M SO  
85 82 1002 Declan Schatz Victor J. Andrew 21:33.1 7:11/M FR  
86 83 633 Roberto Gutierrez Bloom Twp 21:38.0 7:13/M FR  
87 84 983 Josh Danca Victor J. Andrew 21:38.3 7:13/M FR  
88 85 830 Connor McMahon Lincoln-Way Central HS 22:09.5 7:23/M FR  
89 (< 5) 955 James Remiasz providence catholic high school 22:28.1 7:29/M FR  
90 86 638 Chandler Pierce Bloom Twp 23:00.1 7:40/M FR  
91 87 734 Jimmy Hostert Joliet Catholic Academy 23:07.1 7:42/M FR  
92 (< 5) 956 Alex Ripp providence catholic high school 23:55.1 7:58/M FR  
93 88 732 Jake Conn Joliet Catholic Academy 28:42.7 9:34/M FR  
94 (< 5) 969 Johnpaul Ntamere Thornwood 34:40.4 11:33/M FR  
DQ DQ 950 Andrew Dau providence catholic high school 20:37.8 6:53/M FR  
DQ DQ 952 Joe Krumdrick providence catholic high school 20:38.4 6:53/M FR