Runnin Red Invitational

October 12, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YR

    1      1    245  Emma Skinner          Morton High School                      17:16.9  5:53/M    so
    2      2     76  Saniya Mathew         Dunlap High School                      17:51.3  6:04/M    fr
    3      3    350  Maria Stedwill        Peoria Notre Dame                       17:56.3  6:06/M    fr
    4      4    459  Kylie Decker          Unity High School                       17:57.4  6:06/M    sr
    5      5     15  Kaitlin Skeate        Bloomington                             17:58.7  6:07/M    jr
    6      6    210  Lylia Gomez           Moline High School                      18:21.3  6:15/M    jr
    7      7    168  Elizabeth Sims        Mahomet-Seymour High School             18:23.1  6:15/M    so
    8      8    264  Olivia Hartke         Normal Community High School            18:25.7  6:16/M    so
    9      9    330  Jaylynn Riley         Pekin Community High School             18:26.3  6:16/M    fr
   10     10    442  Savanah Beavers       Stanford Olympia                        18:27.7  6:17/M    jr
   11     11    463  Taylor Joop           Unity High School                       18:28.2  6:17/M    jr
   12     12    358  Eileen Zopel          Peoria Notre Dame                       18:32.0  6:18/M    fr
   13     13    383  Colleen Zeibert       Rochester                               18:34.2  6:19/M    fr
   14  (< 5)     21  Eleanor Fournier      Canton                                  18:38.0  6:20/M    jr
   15     14    408  Mikayla Hady          Sacred Heart-Griffin                    18:42.9  6:22/M    sr
   16     15    101  Lacey Laxton          Geneseo                                 18:44.3  6:22/M    so
   17     16    455  Evy Atkins            Unity High School                       18:46.1  6:23/M    jr
   18     17    462  Elizabeth Hulick      Unity High School                       18:47.2  6:23/M    jr
   19     18    299  Mackie Madix          Normal University                       18:48.0  6:24/M    jr
   20     19    333  Lily Wagemann         Pekin Community High School             18:48.6  6:24/M    jr
   21     20     95  Lauren Belvel         Geneseo                                 18:49.2  6:24/M    sr
   22     21    315  Lyndsey Wolters       Normal University                       18:50.6  6:25/M    jr
   23     22     59  Abby Banister         Dunlap High School                      18:52.3  6:25/M    sr
   24     23    263  Liberty Harmon        Normal Community High School            18:53.4  6:26/M    jr
   25     24    213  Emily Lopez           Moline High School                      18:57.5  6:27/M    sr
   26     25     82  Jordan Serrahn        Dunlap High School                      18:59.7  6:28/M    sr
   27     26    316  Lizzy Zacharias       Normal University                       19:00.6  6:28/M    jr
   28     27    334  Olivia Wolf           Pekin Community High School             19:01.4  6:28/M    so
   29     28    162  Grace Lietz           Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:02.4  6:29/M    fr
   30     29    480  Joy English           Washington Community High School        19:06.0  6:30/M    sr
   31     30    198  Lily Sturgell         Metamora                                19:09.7  6:31/M    fr
   32     31    337  Irene Ehrhart         Peoria Notre Dame                       19:16.1  6:33/M    jr
   33     32    481  Brooke Evans          Washington Community High School        19:18.5  6:34/M    sr
   34     33    329  Chloe Powell          Pekin Community High School             19:18.9  6:34/M    sr
   35     34     57  Paige Acklie          Dunlap High School                      19:20.1  6:35/M    so
   36     35    322  Emma Cox              Pekin Community High School             19:21.1  6:35/M    so
   37     36    167  Ella Scott            Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:23.8  6:36/M    fr
   38     37    307  Tasha Schuckman       Normal University                       19:24.2  6:36/M    sr
   39     38      8  Paige Kaeb            Bloomington                             19:24.7  6:36/M    jr
   40     39    157  Olivia Bunting        Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:25.0  6:36/M    so
   41     40    111  Kylie Denardo         Glenbard South High School              19:26.3  6:37/M    so
   42     41    109  Kelly Anderson        Glenbard South High School              19:26.9  6:37/M    jr
   43     42    483  Katie Geisz           Washington Community High School        19:27.6  6:37/M    jr
   44     43    230  Anna Klopfenstein     Morton High School                      19:27.7  6:37/M    jr
   45     44    310  Katie Spaulding       Normal University                       19:28.9  6:38/M    sr
   46     45     12  Bethany Reeser        Bloomington                             19:31.2  6:38/M    sr
   47     46    257  Courtney Dage         Normal Community High School            19:36.0  6:40/M    sr
   48     47    304  Emily O'Leary         Normal University                       19:36.1  6:40/M    sr
   49     48     58  Aasiyah Adnan         Dunlap High School                      19:37.9  6:41/M    jr
   50     49    183  Karissa Heffernan     Metamora                                19:42.0  6:42/M    jr
   51     50    156  Emily Bednar          Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:42.6  6:42/M    so
   52     51    164  Klein Powell          Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:42.8  6:42/M    so
   53  (< 5)    143  Reese McCuan          Lincoln Community High School           19:43.8  6:43/M    so
   54     52    477  Callie Danks          Washington Community High School        19:47.2  6:44/M    sr
   55     53    160  Callie Jansen         Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:48.3  6:44/M    fr
   56     54    430  Varsha Iyer           Springfield High School                 19:48.8  6:44/M    sr
   57     55     14  Laylani Rivera        Bloomington                             19:48.8  6:44/M    jr
   58  (> 7)    155  Chloe Allen           Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:50.0  6:45/M    so
   59     56    431  Maddie Kim            Springfield High School                 19:50.3  6:45/M    fr
   60     57    449  Maddi Litwiller       Stanford Olympia                        19:51.4  6:45/M    jr
   61     58      5  Lauren Gardner        Bloomington                             19:51.4  6:45/M    so
   62     59    180  Aly Gillum            Metamora                                19:52.7  6:46/M    sr
   63     60     13  Nicte Rivadeneyra-BrasBloomington                             20:00.1  6:48/M    so
   64     61    325  Lauren Filarski       Pekin Community High School             20:01.4  6:49/M    fr
   65     62    121  Alison Salt           Glenbard South High School              20:02.5  6:49/M    sr
   66     63    356  Caroline Williams     Peoria Notre Dame                       20:03.3  6:49/M    jr
   67     64    433  Ella Kurmann          Springfield High School                 20:04.0  6:50/M    sr
   68     65    348  Kate Schliepsiek      Peoria Notre Dame                       20:04.5  6:50/M    so
   69     66    271  Megan Metz            Normal Community High School            20:05.9  6:50/M    fr
   70     67    205  Makenna Youngquist    Metamora                                20:09.9  6:52/M    sr
   71     68    281  Anna Sewell           Normal Community High School            20:12.5  6:52/M    jr
   72     69    473  Lilly Styan           Unity High School                       20:13.3  6:53/M    jr
   73     70    437  Lucy Souva            Springfield High School                 20:16.0  6:54/M    jr
   74     71    317  Britany Ziemer        Normal University                       20:16.3  6:54/M    sr
   75     72    212  Madison Lodico        Moline High School                      20:17.0  6:54/M    jr
   76     73    255  Brianna Conley        Normal Community High School            20:17.3  6:54/M    so
   77     74    149  Khyliegh Diggs        Macomb                                  20:18.1  6:54/M    so
   78  (> 7)    297  Mya Kaeb              Normal University                       20:18.8  6:55/M    jr
   79     75    103  Avery Magerkurth      Geneseo                                 20:19.1  6:55/M    jr
   80     76    328  Kylie Oyer            Pekin Community High School             20:19.7  6:55/M    fr
   81     77    259  Isie Fader            Normal Community High School            20:22.7  6:56/M    so
   82     78    427  Shay Doty             Springfield High School                 20:23.8  6:56/M    sr
   83     79    231  Olivia Knight         Morton High School                      20:24.0  6:56/M    sr
   84     80    115  Alyssa Kain           Glenbard South High School              20:24.8  6:57/M    so
   85  (> 7)    331  Jayvian Riley         Pekin Community High School             20:25.5  6:57/M    jr
   86  (> 7)    269  Annika Luthe          Normal Community High School            20:27.7  6:58/M    fr
   87  (> 7)    161  Delaney King          Mahomet-Seymour High School             20:29.2  6:58/M    so
   88     81     56  Paige Witte           Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           20:29.7  6:58/M    sr
   89     82    195  Alayna Ruach          Metamora                                20:29.9  6:58/M    fr
   90     83    219  Grace Vinzant         Moline High School                      20:30.0  6:58/M    jr
   91     84    182  Jordyn Hanson         Metamora                                20:30.0  6:58/M    jr
   92     85    228  Katie Honegger        Morton High School                      20:30.7  6:59/M    jr
   93     86    467  Riley Millsap         Unity High School                       20:32.0  6:59/M    sr
   94     87    208  Kiliegh Burge         Moline High School                      20:38.0  7:01/M    jr
   95  (> 7)    292  Alexandra Eisenreich  Normal University                       20:38.9  7:01/M    sr
   96     88    150  Halle Evans           Macomb                                  20:39.3  7:02/M    sr
   97     89    452  Ellen Springer        Stanford Olympia                        20:40.8  7:02/M    jr
   98     90    338  Audrey Elward         Peoria Notre Dame                       20:42.7  7:03/M    jr
   99     91    244  Nora Schmidgall       Morton High School                      20:43.7  7:03/M    fr
  100     92    429  Payton Heise          Springfield High School                 20:44.9  7:03/M    fr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YR

  101     93    148  Olivia Bishop         Macomb                                  20:45.3  7:04/M    jr
  102  (< 5)    131  Kourtney Bazhenow     LCHS                                    20:45.9  7:04/M    so
  103     94     28  Kira Canales          Champaign Central                       20:46.4  7:04/M    jr
  104     95    107  Megan Soria           Geneseo                                 20:51.7  7:06/M    jr
  105     96     91  Alexis Wirth          Dunlap High School                      20:57.4  7:08/M    jr
  106     97    191  Karissa Koval         Metamora                                20:59.1  7:08/M    jr
  107     98    465  Maci Kraft            Unity High School                       20:59.1  7:08/M    sr
  108     99    453  Sydnee Usherwood      Stanford Olympia                        21:04.5  7:10/M    sr
  109    100    104  Anna Pierce           Geneseo                                 21:05.1  7:10/M    sr
  110    101    372  Olivia Guy            Rochester                               21:08.5  7:11/M    fr
  111    102     94  Jessalyn Belvel       Geneseo                                 21:09.4  7:12/M    fr
  112    103    432  Anna Kropid           Springfield High School                 21:10.4  7:12/M    sr
  113  (> 7)    268  Jessica Leftwich      Normal Community High School            21:10.8  7:12/M    jr
  114    104    105  Joselyn Reisner       Geneseo                                 21:14.1  7:13/M    fr
  115  (> 7)    260  Claire Fitzgerald     Normal Community High School            21:14.3  7:13/M    fr
  116  (> 7)    324  Elizabeth Deverman    Pekin Community High School             21:15.6  7:14/M    so
  117  (> 7)    252  Kaitlyn Bryce         Normal Community High School            21:19.4  7:15/M    sr
  118    105    206  Debbie Arul           Moline High School                      21:19.8  7:15/M    sr
  119  (> 7)    436  Maggie O'Brien        Springfield High School                 21:23.7  7:17/M    sr
  120  (> 7)    165  Shaelin Ruzich        Mahomet-Seymour High School             21:24.4  7:17/M    jr
  121  (> 7)    464  Rachael King          Unity High School                       21:36.1  7:21/M    sr
  122  (> 7)     97  Anna Girten           Geneseo                                 21:39.5  7:22/M    sr
  123    106    414  Erin Murphy           Sacred Heart-Griffin                    21:44.4  7:24/M    jr
  124  (> 7)    174  Maddie Bennett        Metamora                                21:46.8  7:25/M    sr
  125    107    215  Arianna Raya          Moline High School                      21:48.6  7:25/M    jr
  126    108     50  Olivia Elkin          Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           21:52.4  7:26/M    sr
  127    109    347  Chelsea Sanchez       Peoria Notre Dame                       21:53.1  7:27/M    so
  128  (> 7)    185  Taylor Hines          Metamora                                21:55.2  7:27/M    jr
  129    110     47  Josie Barham          Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           21:55.2  7:27/M    fr
  130    111    451  Bailey Rogers         Stanford Olympia                        21:59.3  7:29/M    sr
  131    112    419  Lily Thompson         Sacred Heart-Griffin                    22:00.2  7:29/M    sr
  132    113    226  Catherine Collison    Morton High School                      22:01.5  7:30/M    fr
  133  (> 7)    282  Katie Skulborstad     Normal Community High School            22:04.1  7:30/M    jr
  134  (> 7)    158  Alyssa Christensen    Mahomet-Seymour High School             22:05.1  7:31/M    so
  135    114      1  Lily Burns            Bloomington                             22:06.8  7:31/M    sr
  136  (> 7)    187  Sarah Kimbro          Metamora                                22:11.3  7:33/M    sr
  137    115    123  Elnora Stewart        Glenbard South High School              22:15.7  7:34/M    jr
  138    116    224  Aly Cigelnik          Morton High School                      22:18.4  7:35/M    sr
  139  (> 7)    169  Ella Wolters          Mahomet-Seymour High School             22:20.6  7:36/M    jr
  140    117     78  Natalie Morris        Dunlap High School                      22:25.3  7:38/M    jr
  141    118    380  Paige Olson           Rochester                               22:28.7  7:39/M    sr
  142  (> 7)    302  Madison Negele        Normal University                       22:30.1  7:39/M    jr
  143    119    412  Mya Moriconi          Sacred Heart-Griffin                    22:32.8  7:40/M    jr
  144  (> 7)    284  Sheri Stewart         Normal Community High School            22:33.2  7:40/M    sr
  145  (> 7)    186  Kara Hodel            Metamora                                22:34.4  7:41/M    sr
  146    120     55  Marley Thompson       Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           22:37.3  7:42/M    sr
  147  (< 5)    385  Lainey Benson         Rock Island High School                 22:40.3  7:43/M    jr
  148    121     52  Bridget Huizenga      Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           22:45.4  7:44/M    jr
  149  (> 7)    241  Makayla Rankins       Morton High School                      22:50.0  7:46/M    sr
  150  (> 7)    342  Laoise Hinderliter    Peoria Notre Dame                       22:55.4  7:48/M    jr
  151    122    147  Sylvia Barclay        Macomb                                  22:57.4  7:49/M    jr
  152  (> 7)     63  Tori Deters           Dunlap High School                      22:57.5  7:49/M    sr
  153  (> 7)     16  Ibby Smith            Bloomington                             22:57.7  7:49/M    jr
  154    123     49  Sloane Eggenberger    Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           22:58.8  7:49/M    sr
  155    124    154  Margot Wester         Macomb                                  22:59.6  7:49/M    so
  156    125    448  Emily Litwiller       Stanford Olympia                        23:00.3  7:50/M    jr
  157  (< 5)    390  Jayla Hathorn         Rock Island High School                 23:02.4  7:50/M    sr
  158    126    379  Callie Morgan         Rochester                               23:05.9  7:51/M    so
  159    127    403  Clare Becker          Sacred Heart-Griffin                    23:14.8  7:54/M    sr
  160  (< 5)    142  Madelyn Koehler       Lincoln Community High School           23:19.6  7:56/M    sr
  161  (> 7)    166  Gretchen Scheele      Mahomet-Seymour High School             23:23.5  7:57/M    jr
  162    128    382  Zoe Wilbur            Rochester                               23:23.7  7:57/M    so
  163  (> 7)    159  Hannah Hofbauer       Mahomet-Seymour High School             23:24.1  7:58/M    fr
  164    129     54  Samantha Lauer        Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           23:24.2  7:58/M    fr
  165  (> 7)    303  Celeste Noraian       Normal University                       23:24.4  7:58/M    sr
  166  (> 7)     88  Claire Tow            Dunlap High School                      23:27.4  7:59/M    jr
  167  (< 5)    363  Denaya Mullins        Richwoods High School                   23:27.4  7:59/M    sr
  168  (> 7)    163  Natalie Parrott       Mahomet-Seymour High School             23:34.1  8:01/M    so
  169  (> 7)    286  Elise Ziemer          Normal Community High School            23:35.2  8:01/M    sr
  170  (> 7)    354  Mollie Unes           Peoria Notre Dame                       23:35.4  8:01/M    jr
  171  (> 7)    274  Gwenyth Parks         Normal Community High School            23:36.2  8:02/M    jr
  172  (< 5)    391  Victoria Lamay        Rock Island High School                 23:36.8  8:02/M    jr
  173  (< 5)    359  Alyssa Bryant         Richwoods High School                   23:39.4  8:03/M    jr
  174    130    405  Kaya Decastro         Sacred Heart-Griffin                    23:39.6  8:03/M    sr
  175  (< 5)    140  Caroline Ahrends      Lincoln Community High School           23:40.1  8:03/M    jr
  176  (> 7)     66  Emma Goos             Dunlap High School                      23:45.9  8:05/M    sr
  177  (> 7)    238  Chloe Patterson       Morton High School                      23:53.1  8:07/M    sr
  178  (> 7)     53  Hollie Kurland        Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           23:54.9  8:08/M    sr
  179  (> 7)     64  Morgan Dexter         Dunlap High School                      23:56.6  8:09/M    sr
  180    131     26  Elizabeth Asmussen    Champaign Central                       23:57.3  8:09/M    jr
  181    132    482  Cecilia Fischer       Washington Community High School        23:59.5  8:10/M    jr
  182  (< 5)    386  Zariah Cade           Rock Island High School                 24:02.0  8:11/M    jr
  183  (> 7)    425  Hayleigh Dillon       Springfield High School                 24:06.2  8:12/M    jr
  184    133    407  Ava Giacomini         Sacred Heart-Griffin                    24:07.7  8:12/M    jr
  185    134    118  Shayan Malik          Glenbard South High School              24:08.5  8:13/M    sr
  186    135    439  Chiara Amistadi       Stanford Olympia                        24:11.2  8:14/M    sr
  187  (> 7)    235  Aileen Mulkey         Morton High School                      24:12.5  8:14/M    jr
  188  (> 7)    100  Emma Heller           Geneseo                                 24:18.5  8:16/M    sr
  189  (> 7)     99  Joci Hasson           Geneseo                                 24:18.9  8:16/M    jr
  190    136    122  Erin Sowl             Glenbard South High School              24:22.0  8:17/M    jr
  191  (< 5)    360  Allie Crowson         Richwoods High School                   24:22.3  8:17/M    sr
  192  (> 7)     79  Maddi Phillips        Dunlap High School                      24:22.3  8:17/M    sr
  193  (< 5)    367  Alexa Terrell         Richwoods High School                   24:22.8  8:18/M    jr
  194  (< 5)    145  Abigail Stiefvater    Lincoln Community High School           24:30.0  8:20/M    jr
  195  (> 7)    340  Addison Ginglen       Peoria Notre Dame                       24:30.6  8:20/M    sr
  196  (> 7)    247  Alison Stidman        Morton High School                      24:33.7  8:21/M    jr
  197  (< 5)    139  Julia Theisen         LCHS                                    24:34.8  8:22/M    jr
  198  (> 7)    349  Genevieve Scoby       Peoria Notre Dame                       24:35.3  8:22/M    sr
  199    137     30  Grace Croegaert       Champaign Central                       24:40.5  8:24/M    jr
  200  (> 7)    321  Ariel Chism           Pekin Community High School             24:40.8  8:24/M    sr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YR

  201  (> 7)    446  Carson Inselmann      Stanford Olympia                        24:43.0  8:24/M    sr
  202  (> 7)    199  Leah Tobben           Metamora                                24:43.5  8:25/M    jr
  203  (> 7)    108  Ashton Woulf          Geneseo                                 24:47.7  8:26/M    jr
  204  (> 7)    291  Lupita Echeverria     Normal University                       24:53.9  8:28/M    sr
  205  (> 7)    418  Lauren Smith          Sacred Heart-Griffin                    24:59.3  8:30/M    jr
  206  (> 7)    253  Shelleeann Carney     Normal Community High School            25:05.2  8:32/M    sr
  207    138     44  Ally Welty Peachey    Champaign Central                       25:13.3  8:35/M    jr
  208  (> 7)    355  Marykate Waugh        Peoria Notre Dame                       25:23.9  8:38/M    jr
  209  (> 7)     48  Sadie Eggenberger     Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           25:24.1  8:38/M    jr
  210  (< 5)    127  Vivian Lee            Lanphier                                25:26.6  8:39/M    jr
  211    139     31  Leah Fields           Champaign Central                       25:29.8  8:40/M    sr
  212  (> 7)    343  Elizabeth Kellock     Peoria Notre Dame                       25:39.6  8:44/M    jr
  213  (> 7)    242  Kate Reeter           Morton High School                      25:45.3  8:46/M    sr
  214  (> 7)    440  Jade Andris           Stanford Olympia                        25:50.3  8:47/M    sr
  215  (> 7)    267  Teresa Kooba          Normal Community High School            25:53.0  8:48/M    sr
  216  (> 7)    102  Clare Legrand         Geneseo                                 25:56.6  8:49/M    sr
  217  (> 7)     10  Merit Mieijer         Bloomington                             25:57.1  8:50/M    sr
  218  (< 5)     25  Madison Reeder        Canton                                  26:04.4  8:52/M    jr
  219  (< 5)    130  Lorena Thompson       Lanphier                                26:06.6  8:53/M    fr
  220    140     27  Sofia Brown           Champaign Central                       26:08.6  8:54/M    sr
  221  (< 5)    129  Kaitlynd Thompson     Lanphier                                26:08.8  8:54/M    jr
  222  (> 7)    177  Amira Demirali        Metamora                                26:11.0  8:54/M    jr
  223  (> 7)    298  Natalie Leathers      Normal University                       26:18.7  8:57/M    sr
  224    141    377  Jordan Lauwrens       Rochester                               26:18.8  8:57/M    so
  225    142    146  Thalia Adkins-Covert  Macomb                                  26:22.4  8:58/M    so
  226    143    152  Kristen Rebman        Macomb                                  26:27.7  9:00/M    fr
  227  (> 7)    296  Skyler Jenkins        Normal University                       26:34.4  9:02/M    sr
  228  (> 7)    341  Maria Gray            Peoria Notre Dame                       26:36.2  9:03/M    jr
  229  (> 7)    413  Brianna Murphy        Sacred Heart-Griffin                    26:40.9  9:05/M    jr
  230  (> 7)    197  Emma Springer         Metamora                                26:55.6  9:10/M    sr
  231  (> 7)     98  Claire Hall           Geneseo                                 27:03.9  9:12/M    sr
  232  (> 7)     71  Elizabeth Keyster     Dunlap High School                      27:13.9  9:16/M    sr
  233  (< 5)    136  Erin Naples           LCHS                                    27:14.9  9:16/M    jr
  234    144    375  Daniel Lacy           Rochester                               27:50.6  9:28/M    so
  235  (> 7)    232  Lily Laughlin         Morton High School                      28:12.0  9:36/M    sr
  236  (> 7)    234  Maddie Makuta         Morton High School                      29:35.1 10:04/M    sr
  237  (> 7)    220  Mia Alvarez           Morton High School                      29:50.1 10:09/M    jr
  238  (> 7)    371  Isabel Garcia         Rochester                               29:54.0 10:10/M    jr
  239  (< 5)    138  Sarah Peronet         LCHS                                    29:55.7 10:11/M    jr
  240  (> 7)    352  Katie Stuart          Peoria Notre Dame                       31:49.6 10:50/M    jr
  241  (> 7)    376  Deidre Lacy           Rochester                               31:54.9 10:51/M    so