IHSA Sectional - Elmwood/Brimfield

October 31, 2020


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Summary Report - Girls

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Normal (University)                    78               3   4  14  27  30  32  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:34.00

    2 Stanford (Olympia)                     88               2   8  18  29  31  54  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:12.02

    3 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)    113               7  21  25  26  34  58  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:29.36

    4 Auburn                                131              11  15  17  36  52  88  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:54.70

    5 Knoxville                             167              20  33  35  39  40  47  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:13.77

    6 Williamsville                         168              12  28  37  45  46  50  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:02.48

    7 Bloomington (Central Catholic)        186               5  24  49  51  57  59  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:56.06

    8 Elmwood                               191               6  23  44  56  62  82             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:26.05

    9 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)                207              16  22  53  55  61  73  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:41.37

   10 Eureka                                211               1   9  65  67  69                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:22.39

   11 Pleasant Plains                       254              13  48  63  64  66  70  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:52.19

   12 Macomb                                293              19  38  72  80  84  85  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:09.57

   13 Astoria                               363              10  76  91  92  94                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:45.75

   14 Havana                                368              43  68  75  87  95                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:26.42

   15 Franklin                              379              42  74  78  89  96                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:27.64


Detail Team Results - Girls

All Teams

Normal (University)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):   1:38:34.00   Average Time: 19:42.80

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    223  Lizzy Zacharias        12       3            3       18:39.97     18:39.97     1:40.10
    2    217  Adriana Crabtree       11       4            7       18:43.78     37:23.75     1:43.91
    3    218  Delaney Fitzgerald     11      14           21       19:49.70     57:13.45     2:49.83
    4    219  Mya Kaeb               12      27           48       20:36.52   1:17:49.97     3:36.65
    5    221  Mackie Madix           12      30           78       20:44.03   1:38:34.00     3:44.16
    6    216  Ryann Bossard          9       32          110       20:49.50   1:59:23.50     3:49.63
    7    220  Talia Luallen          9       41          151       21:08.50   2:20:32.00     4:08.63

Stanford (Olympia)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):   1:39:12.02   Average Time: 19:50.40

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    245  Savanah Beavers        12       2            2       18:14.39     18:14.39     1:14.52
    2    249  Abby Litwiller         10       8           10       19:14.97     37:29.36     2:15.10
    3    244  Rachel Andris          9       18           28       20:09.83     57:39.19     3:09.96
    4    251  Maddie Litwiller       12      29           57       20:44.01   1:18:23.20     3:44.14
    5    247  Chrystal Cornwell      10      31           88       20:48.82   1:39:12.02     3:48.95
    6    248  Cam Lawson             10      54          142       21:37.05   2:00:49.07     4:37.18
    7    250  Emily Litwiller        12      71          213       22:38.34   2:23:27.41     5:38.47

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 113  Team Score (times):   1:41:29.36   Average Time: 20:17.87

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    242  Vivian Rahmel          10       7            7       19:03.32     19:03.32     2:03.45
    2    239  Kaitlyn Lee            10      21           28       20:22.55     39:25.87     3:22.68
    3    236  Maggie Fleischli       9       25           53       20:32.78     59:58.65     3:32.91
    4    237  Grayson Hady           9       26           79       20:34.80   1:20:33.45     3:34.93
    5    240  Paige Mattiuz          10      34          113       20:55.91   1:41:29.36     3:56.04
    6    238  Abigail Hemmer         11      58          171       21:53.10   2:03:22.46     4:53.23
    7    243  Sterling Scarlette     10      83          254       24:13.86   2:27:36.32     7:13.99

Auburn    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 131  Team Score (times):   1:41:54.70   Average Time: 20:22.94

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    148  Emma West              12      11           11       19:34.57     19:34.57     2:34.70
    2    142  Rylee Chelbian         9       15           26       19:51.07     39:25.64     2:51.20
    3    146  Katie Pace             9       17           43       20:01.11     59:26.75     3:01.24
    4    143  Karmyn Flesch          12      36           79       21:00.30   1:20:27.05     4:00.43
    5    144  Alexa Maher            11      52          131       21:27.65   1:41:54.70     4:27.78
    6    145  Sarah Olson            11      88          219       25:54.17   2:07:48.87     8:54.30
    7    149  Jessica Helms          12      90          309       26:24.10   2:34:12.97     9:24.23

Knoxville    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 167  Team Score (times):   1:44:13.77   Average Time: 20:50.75

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    197  Bryn Bahnks            10      20           20       20:15.56     20:15.56     3:15.69
    2    200  Lauren King            9       33           53       20:50.94     41:06.50     3:51.07
    3    202  Mackenzie Rader        11      35           88       20:56.04   1:02:02.54     3:56.17
    4    201  Aujah Madden           12      39          127       21:03.33   1:23:05.87     4:03.46
    5    198  Ainsley Buster         12      40          167       21:07.90   1:44:13.77     4:08.03
    6    204  Kynlee Stearns         11      47          214       21:20.99   2:05:34.76     4:21.12
    7    203  Kailee Shreeves        11      60          274       21:57.78   2:27:32.54     4:57.91

Williamsville    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 168  Team Score (times):   1:44:02.48   Average Time: 20:48.50

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    261  Katherine Walker       11      12           12       19:38.15     19:38.15     2:38.28
    2    258  Riley Mendenhall       9       28           40       20:43.77     40:21.92     3:43.90
    3    255  Allie Henrikson        10      37           77       21:01.60   1:01:23.52     4:01.73
    4    256  Marisa Jeffers         10      45          122       21:17.99   1:22:41.51     4:18.12
    5    254  Emma Good              10      46          168       21:20.97   1:44:02.48     4:21.10
    6    257  Katie Kennedy          12      50          218       21:24.36   2:05:26.84     4:24.49
    7    260  Makenna Reedy          9       93          311       29:52.05   2:35:18.89    12:52.18

Bloomington (Central Catholic)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times):   1:43:56.06   Average Time: 20:47.21

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    151  Nora Brady             10       5            5       18:47.12     18:47.12     1:47.25
    2    155  Kaylie Eckhoff         11      24           29       20:29.99     39:17.11     3:30.12
    3    157  Anna Zlatic            11      49           78       21:22.16   1:00:39.27     4:22.29
    4    156  Isabella Evans         11      51          129       21:24.50   1:22:03.77     4:24.63
    5    153  Avery Cross            9       57          186       21:52.29   1:43:56.06     4:52.42
    6    150  Penny Bordewick        11      59          245       21:56.92   2:05:52.98     4:57.05
    7    152  Addison Cervantes      12      79          324       23:35.79   2:29:28.77     6:35.92

Elmwood    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times):   1:44:26.05   Average Time: 20:53.21

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    174  Addie Symonds          9        6            6       18:47.12     18:47.12     1:47.25
    2    171  Melody Glenn           10      23           29       20:28.35     39:15.47     3:28.48
    3    176  Ashley Wolcott         10      44           73       21:14.86   1:00:30.33     4:14.99
    4    175  Bre Turner             10      56          129       21:50.11   1:22:20.44     4:50.24
    5    177  Aleah Zehr             9       62          191       22:05.61   1:44:26.05     5:05.74
    6    172  Christine Karn         12      82          273       24:00.96   2:08:27.01     7:01.09

El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 207  Team Score (times):   1:45:41.37   Average Time: 21:08.27

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    166  Jenna Kent             11      16           16       19:59.89     19:59.89     3:00.02
    2    168  Lizzie Uphoff          9       22           38       20:23.72     40:23.61     3:23.85
    3    162  Sami Allen             12      53           91       21:32.12   1:01:55.73     4:32.25
    4    165  Tristyn Grube          12      55          146       21:42.99   1:23:38.72     4:43.12
    5    163  Madi Ehrhardt          10      61          207       22:02.65   1:45:41.37     5:02.78
    6    169  Tori Witzig            12      73          280       22:43.96   2:08:25.33     5:44.09
    7    164  Hillary Gramm          10      81          361       23:46.31   2:32:11.64     6:46.44

Eureka    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 211  Team Score (times):   1:43:22.39   Average Time: 20:40.48

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    183  Anna Perry             11       1            1       16:59.87     16:59.87     0:00.00
    2    180  Elle Knapp             11       9           10       19:20.80     36:20.67     2:20.93
    3    178  Claire Albertson       9       65           75       22:14.82     58:35.49     5:14.95
    4    184  Natali Roth            10      67          142       22:19.72   1:20:55.21     5:19.85
    5    181  Katelyn Knapp          12      69          211       22:27.18   1:43:22.39     5:27.31

Pleasant Plains    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 254  Team Score (times):   1:47:52.19   Average Time: 21:34.44

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    226  Megan Derrick          10      13           13       19:48.07     19:48.07     2:48.20
    2    229  Vianne Taft            10      48           61       21:21.26     41:09.33     4:21.39
    3    227  Izzy Dossett           11      63          124       22:10.44   1:03:19.77     5:10.57
    4    224  Jaidynn Albers         10      64          188       22:13.00   1:25:32.77     5:13.13
    5    228  Anna Moore             11      66          254       22:19.42   1:47:52.19     5:19.55
    6    231  Melia Johnson          9       70          324       22:28.94   2:10:21.13     5:29.07
    7    225  Analise Brewer         12      77          401       23:25.88   2:33:47.01     6:26.01

Macomb    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 293  Team Score (times):   1:52:09.57   Average Time: 22:25.91

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    208  Olivia Bishop          12      19           19       20:15.56     20:15.56     3:15.69
    2    209  Khyliegh Diggs         11      38           57       21:02.85     41:18.41     4:02.98
    3    207  Sylvia Barclay         12      72          129       22:43.49   1:04:01.90     5:43.62
    4    213  Jasmine Alcantara      9       80          209       23:39.11   1:27:41.01     6:39.24
    5    210  Elizabeth Gottwald     11      84          293       24:28.56   1:52:09.57     7:28.69
    6    212  Margot Wester          11      85          378       24:38.03   2:16:47.60     7:38.16
    7    214  Quinn Kurasz           9       86          464       24:47.58   2:41:35.18     7:47.71

Astoria    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 363  Team Score (times):   2:07:45.75   Average Time: 25:33.15

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    137  Meg Simmons            10      10           10       19:33.56     19:33.56     2:33.69
    2    136  Kristen Essex          10      76           86       23:17.77     42:51.33     6:17.90
    3    139  Belle Wherley          12      91          177       27:20.57   1:10:11.90    10:20.70
    4    135  Elena Deweese          11      92          269       27:37.06   1:37:48.96    10:37.19
    5    138  Hannah Stevenson       11      94          363       29:56.79   2:07:45.75    12:56.92

Havana    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 368  Team Score (times):   2:03:26.42   Average Time: 24:41.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    195  Kalei McDaniel         11      43           43       21:14.16     21:14.16     4:14.29
    2    193  Krista Koke            12      68          111       22:19.85     43:34.01     5:19.98
    3    192  Jersee Hamm            10      75          186       22:48.71   1:06:22.72     5:48.84
    4    196  Randi Schultz          11      87          273       25:40.74   1:32:03.46     8:40.87
    5    194  Zoey Lane              12      95          368       31:22.96   2:03:26.42    14:23.09

Franklin    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 379  Team Score (times):   2:05:27.64   Average Time: 25:05.53

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    190  Caroline Peters        10      42           42       21:12.98     21:12.98     4:13.11
    2    188  Alivia Clayton         9       74          116       22:48.14     44:01.12     5:48.27
    3    191  Bethany Bergschneider  12      78          194       23:27.39   1:07:28.51     6:27.52
    4    187  Kenna Bixby            11      89          283       25:55.24   1:33:23.75     8:55.37
    5    189  Marissa Heironimus     9       96          379       32:03.89   2:05:27.64    15:04.02

Carthage (Illini West)    Finish Position - 99997

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    158  Katelyn Dennis         11   Less Than  5          20:35.60     20:35.60     3:35.73
    2    159  Emma Whitaker          9    Less Than  5          21:06.57     41:42.17     4:06.70

Princeville    Finish Position - 99997

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    232  Kyra Hilsabeck         10   Less Than  5          20:18.94     20:18.94     3:19.07
    2    233  Makenna Sears          9    Less Than  5          21:59.63     42:18.57     4:59.76

Tremont    Finish Position - 99997

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    253  Lydia Snider           9    Less Than  5          20:27.23     20:27.23     3:27.36
    2    252  Alida Prohel           10   Less Than  5          21:05.26     41:32.49     4:05.39

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)    Finish Position - 99998

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    160  Aryanah Vonk           9    Less Than  5          20:33.72     20:33.72     3:33.85

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)    Finish Position - 99998

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    206  Kaitlyn Burge          9    Less Than  5          19:14.15     19:14.15     2:14.28

Springfield (Lutheran)    Finish Position - 99998

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    235  Elizabeth Eck          12   Less Than  5          21:34.97     21:34.97     4:35.10

Athens    Finish Position - 99998

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    141  Libby Westervelt       9    Less Than  5          21:34.16     21:34.16     4:34.29

Downs (Tri-Valley)    Finish Position - 99998

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    161  Natalie Garneau        12   Less Than  5          19:38.54     19:38.54     2:38.67

Farmington    Finish Position - 99998

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    186  Makenna Hintz          12   Less Than  5          21:41.46     21:41.46     4:41.59

Lewistown    Finish Position - 99998

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    205  Zaya Peirce            9    Less Than  5          22:01.96     22:01.96     5:02.09

Mendon (Unity)    Finish Position - 99998

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    215  Elizabeth Adams        11   Less Than  5          21:48.26     21:48.26     4:48.39

Quincy (Notre Dame)    Finish Position - 99998

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    234  Teresa Drotar          11   Less Than  5          20:53.54     20:53.54     3:53.67