IHSA Regional - St. Bede

October 24, 2020


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Team - Rock Falls

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:45:06.28

Ave Time:21:01.26

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 517 Calin Gaulrapp 11 1 1 20:11.16 20:11.16 0:00.00
2 521 Gracie Rippy 10 2 3 20:23.84 40:35.00 0:12.68
3 516 Bryahna Ganther 12 6 9 21:18.24 1:01:53.24 1:07.08
4 518 Tayli Hultin 10 7 16 21:20.70 1:23:13.94 1:09.54
5 520 Sydney Reyes 12 13 29 21:52.34 1:45:06.28 1:41.18
6 515 Kacey Estrella 12 (20) (49) 22:41.19 2:07:47.47 2:30.03
7 522 Lilyana Spotts 10 (24) (73) 23:12.23 2:30:59.70 3:01.07

Team - Seneca

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:48:19.84

Ave Time:21:39.97

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 523 Ashley Alsvig 10 3 3 20:28.72 20:28.72 0:17.56
2 529 Amber Vroman 12 4 7 21:13.44 41:42.16 1:02.28
3 527 Audrey Jenkins 11 11 18 21:38.47 1:03:20.63 1:27.31
4 525 Marie Cheshareck 12 18 36 22:27.53 1:25:48.16 2:16.37
5 528 Gracie Steffes 9 19 55 22:31.68 1:48:19.84 2:20.52
6 530 Delany Welsh 12 (23) (78) 23:12.08 2:11:31.92 3:00.92
7 526 Lauren Cronkrite 9 (34) (112) 24:25.78 2:35:57.70 4:14.62

Team - Henry (H.-Senachwine)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:54:24.82

Ave Time:22:52.96

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 478 Nakeita Kessling 11 5 5 21:17.19 21:17.19 1:06.03
2 480 Hope Self 9 12 17 21:52.19 43:09.38 1:41.03
3 479 Maddie Oltman 12 15 32 22:14.70 1:05:24.08 2:03.54
4 476 Mikayla Frawley 9 28 60 23:29.88 1:28:53.96 3:18.72
5 477 Nadia Kessling 12 42 102 25:30.86 1:54:24.82 5:19.70

Team - Princeton

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:55:49.68

Ave Time:23:09.94

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 507 Lexi Bohms 10 8 8 21:29.24 21:29.24 1:18.08
2 511 Jenna Loftus 11 14 22 22:07.43 43:36.67 1:56.27
3 509 Lauren Frost 12 22 44 23:07.04 1:06:43.71 2:55.88
4 513 Hannah Muehlschlegel 11 32 76 24:22.86 1:31:06.57 4:11.70
5 508 Kiana Brokaw 10 36 112 24:43.11 1:55:49.68 4:31.95
6 514 Sophia Oester 9 (38) (150) 24:43.71 2:20:33.39 4:32.55
7 510 Maya Gartin 11 (39) (189) 24:47.48 2:45:20.87 4:36.32

Team - Amboy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:55:15.61

Ave Time:23:03.12

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 469 Lauren Althaus 11 10 10 21:36.84 21:36.84 1:25.68
2 471 Elly Jones 9 16 26 22:22.57 43:59.41 2:11.41
3 472 Madelyn McLaughlin 12 21 47 22:57.34 1:06:56.75 2:46.18
4 473 Brittney Mundell 12 27 74 23:17.77 1:30:14.52 3:06.61
5 470 Bailey Crouch 10 40 114 25:01.09 1:55:15.61 4:49.93
6 474 Brooklyn Whelchel 12 (43) (157) 25:35.77 2:20:51.38 5:24.61

Team - Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 2:02:27.65

Ave Time:24:29.53

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 550 Victoria Wiggin 12 25 25 23:12.42 23:12.42 3:01.26
2 545 Riley Beer 11 26 51 23:14.28 46:26.70 3:03.12
3 548 Kamryn Kearfott 12 35 86 24:36.74 1:11:03.44 4:25.58
4 547 Tessa Feazel 11 41 127 25:25.03 1:36:28.47 5:13.87
5 549 Jaden Randall 11 45 172 25:59.18 2:02:27.65 5:48.02
6 544 Jada Addo 11 (55) (227) 31:59.49 2:34:27.14 11:48.33

Team - Ottawa (Marquette)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 2:03:55.05

Ave Time:24:47.01

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 493 Lilly Craig 9 17 17 22:24.88 22:24.88 2:13.72
2 492 Ella Biggins 10 31 48 23:59.07 46:23.95 3:47.91
3 499 Mary Jo Lechtenberg 9 37 85 24:43.37 1:11:07.32 4:32.21
4 495 Izzy Garkey 11 44 129 25:54.96 1:37:02.28 5:43.80
5 494 Grace Dose 9 48 177 26:52.77 2:03:55.05 6:41.61
6 496 Maera Jimenez 9 (49) (226) 26:54.51 2:30:49.56 6:43.35
7 498 Molly Snook 12 (50) (276) 27:10.52 2:58:00.08 6:59.36

Team - Peru (St. Bede)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 2:07:13.84

Ave Time:25:26.77

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 501 Brady Mudge 11 9 9 21:35.30 21:35.30 1:24.14
2 504 Jaelyn Weber 10 30 39 23:57.05 45:32.35 3:45.89
3 502 Ella Mudge 9 46 85 26:09.64 1:11:41.99 5:58.48
4 503 Olivia Orteza 9 51 136 27:13.79 1:38:55.78 7:02.63
5 500 Ari Kaufman 9 54 190 28:18.06 2:07:13.84 8:06.90

Team - Minonk (Fieldcrest)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 2:10:11.33

Ave Time:26:02.27

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 488 Claire Phillips 9 29 29 23:49.24 23:49.24 3:38.08
2 490 Allie Wiesenhofer 9 33 62 24:25.43 48:14.67 4:14.27
3 489 Natalie Schultz 11 47 109 26:35.54 1:14:50.21 6:24.38
4 486 Kaila Burns 9 52 161 27:15.94 1:42:06.15 7:04.78
5 487 Melisa Echeveste 9 53 214 28:05.18 2:10:11.33 7:54.02

Team - Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 537 Claire Crisham 10 Less Than 5   23:18.49 23:18.49 3:07.33
2 543 Gianna Widolff 10 Less Than 5   25:04.54 48:23.03 4:53.38
3 538 Monica Healy 10 Less Than 5   26:06.36 1:14:29.39 5:55.20
4 541 Annie Rude 11 Less Than 5   26:30.29 1:40:59.68 6:19.13

Team - Mendota

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 483 Alayna Nosalik 10 Less Than 5   23:43.59 23:43.59 3:32.43
2 481 Jamie Dooley 10 Less Than 5   24:08.81 47:52.40 3:57.65
3 484 Val Valdes 9 Less Than 5   28:07.19 1:15:59.59 7:56.03

Team - Pontiac

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 506 Natalie Cassady 11 Less Than 5   21:34.60 21:34.60 1:23.44
2 505 Ashlyn Bernard 11 Less Than 5   24:24.66 45:59.26 4:13.50

Team - Spring Valley (Hall)

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 532 Rayghan Haase 12 Less Than 5   25:01.30 25:01.30 4:50.14
2 535 Yovanna Reyes 11 Less Than 5   27:01.80 52:03.10 6:50.64

Team - Dwight

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 475 Mikalah Bregin 10 Less Than 5   30:51.71 30:51.71 10:40.55

Team - Newark

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 491 Gwyneth O'Connell Less Than 5   24:03.57 24:03.57 3:52.41