IHSA Sectional - Metamora

October 30, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Dunlap                                 64               3   7   9  18  27  38  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:43.81

    2 Normal (University)                    81               1   5   6  20  49  52  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:55.22

    3 Metamora                              103              10  16  17  21  39  51  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:07.60

    4 Peoria (Notre Dame)                   108               2  15  26  31  34  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:26.54

    5 Normal (Community West)               131              11  14  28  37  41  53  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:28.21

    6 Morton                                142               8  19  22  46  47  67  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:38.68

    7 Morris                                178              12  24  30  32  80  92  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:34.03

    8 East Peoria                           191              13  25  40  55  58  97             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:39.44

    9 Washington                            194               4  43  45  48  54  66  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:45.29

   10 Geneseo                               272              29  59  60  61  63  71  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:34.36

   11 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)       314              50  56  65  70  73  79  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:58.57

   12 Ottawa (Twp.)                         349              33  68  75  86  87  89 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:56.44

   13 Lemont (H.S.)                         369              57  69  74  84  85 100 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:31.22

   14 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional N   380              23  44  96 106 111 118 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:37.80

   15 Chicago Heights (Marian)              455              81  83  88  99 104 115             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:20.20

   16 Oak Forest                            474              64  90 103 107 110 112             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:34.44

   17 Midlothian (Bremen)                   515              91  98 102 108 116 117 121         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:16.64

   18 Harvey (Thornton)                     545              94 105 113 114 119                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:29.64

 Inc. Bartonville (Limestone)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Canton                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chicago (Washington)                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Crete (C.-Monee)                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Galesburg (H.S.)                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rock Island (H.S.)                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Tinley Park                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bloomington HS A                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bloomington HS B                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bloomington HS C                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. BLoomington HS D                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bloomington HS E                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls

All Teams

Dunlap    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times):   1:34:43.81   Average Time: 18:56.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     84  Kate Robertson                  3            3       18:33.44     18:33.44     0:34.55
    2     78  Abbie Gleason                   7           10       18:41.48     37:14.92     0:42.59
    3     86  Abby Tudeen                     9           19       18:45.85     56:00.77     0:46.96
    4     88  Morgan Phillips                18           37       19:07.86   1:15:08.63     1:08.97
    5     79  Saniya Mathew                  27           64       19:35.18   1:34:43.81     1:36.29
    6     77  Maggie Diefenthaler            38          102       19:56.62   1:54:40.43     1:57.73
    7     85  Dakota Rousseau                42          144       20:05.53   2:14:45.96     2:06.64

Normal (University)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):   1:34:55.22   Average Time: 18:59.04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    352  Delaney Fitzgerald              1            1       17:58.89     17:58.89     0:00.00
    2    350  Adriana Crabtree                5            6       18:41.04     36:39.93     0:42.15
    3    349  Zoe Carter                      6           12       18:41.47     55:21.40     0:42.58
    4    360  Eve Whitlow                    20           32       19:11.04   1:14:32.44     1:12.15
    5    358  Talia Luallen                  49           81       20:22.78   1:34:55.22     2:23.89
    6    357  Elise Luallen                  52          133       20:28.46   1:55:23.68     2:29.57
    7    356  Maya Lanier                    77          210       21:28.85   2:16:52.53     3:29.96

Metamora    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):   1:36:07.60   Average Time: 19:13.52

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    210  Audrey Heil                    10           10       18:48.45     18:48.45     0:49.56
    2    218  Callie Sturgell                16           26       19:03.16     37:51.61     1:04.27
    3    212  Katie Lalumandier              17           43       19:04.89     56:56.50     1:06.00
    4    213  Alayna Ruach                   21           64       19:14.05   1:16:10.55     1:15.16
    5    221  Ruthie Stamm                   39          103       19:57.05   1:36:07.60     1:58.16
    6    220  Adi Sparry                     51          154       20:25.68   1:56:33.28     2:26.79
    7    208  Rachel Fisher                  76          230       21:28.34   2:18:01.62     3:29.45

Peoria (Notre Dame)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):   1:36:26.54   Average Time: 19:17.31

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    402  Teagan Cover                    2            2       18:14.68     18:14.68     0:15.79
    2    407  Grace Yontz                    15           17       19:02.48     37:17.16     1:03.59
    3    406  Maria Stedwill                 26           43       19:30.02     56:47.18     1:31.13
    4    408  Eileen Zopel                   31           74       19:47.37   1:16:34.55     1:48.48
    5    405  Olivia Munson                  34          108       19:51.99   1:36:26.54     1:53.10
    6    409  Meghan Zopel                   35          143       19:52.50   1:56:19.04     1:53.61
    7    401  Sarah Couri                    36          179       19:55.46   2:16:14.50     1:56.57

Normal (Community West)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 131  Team Score (times):   1:37:28.21   Average Time: 19:29.64

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    324  Addysen Clark                  11           11       18:50.48     18:50.48     0:51.59
    2    331  Ashleigh Horton                14           25       18:53.80     37:44.28     0:54.91
    3    325  Sammy Lehr                     28           53       19:42.82     57:27.10     1:43.93
    4    335  Ava Starkey                    37           90       19:56.17   1:17:23.27     1:57.28
    5    334  Madison Schweizer              41          131       20:04.94   1:37:28.21     2:06.05
    6    330  Payton Gaddis                  53          184       20:29.27   1:57:57.48     2:30.38
    7    328  Sylvia Techmanski              62          246       20:58.59   2:18:56.07     2:59.70

Morton    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 142  Team Score (times):   1:37:38.68   Average Time: 19:31.74

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    291  Emma Skinner                    8            8       18:45.00     18:45.00     0:46.11
    2    290  Sophie Krueger                 19           27       19:08.71     37:53.71     1:09.82
    3    292  Adeline Smith                  22           49       19:18.81     57:12.52     1:19.92
    4    295  Tarikua Kellerstrass           46           95       20:09.52   1:17:22.04     2:10.63
    5    293  Taygen Beyer                   47          142       20:16.64   1:37:38.68     2:17.75
    6    297  Ryleigh Pulcher                67          209       21:14.31   1:58:52.99     3:15.42
    7    288  Cali Fitzgerald                72          281       21:24.99   2:20:17.98     3:26.10

Morris    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 178  Team Score (times):   1:39:34.03   Average Time: 19:54.81

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    265  Danica Martin                  12           12       18:51.24     18:51.24     0:52.35
    2    266  Makensi Martin                 24           36       19:24.37     38:15.61     1:25.48
    3    262  Joy Dudley                     30           66       19:44.53     58:00.14     1:45.64
    4    261  Jadyn Bertram                  32           98       19:49.96   1:17:50.10     1:51.07
    5    267  Moriah Mayberry                80          178       21:43.93   1:39:34.03     3:45.04
    6    271  Leah Ortiz                     92          270       22:30.51   2:02:04.54     4:31.62
    7    264  Abby Hougas                    93          363       22:35.72   2:24:40.26     4:36.83

East Peoria    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times):   1:39:39.44   Average Time: 19:55.89

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    106  Kerrigan Vandel                13           13       18:52.79     18:52.79     0:53.90
    2    107  Kylie Moeller                  25           38       19:26.20     38:18.99     1:27.31
    3    103  Kelsey Koch                    40           78       20:02.42     58:21.41     2:03.53
    4    105  Tressa Tucker                  55          133       20:30.66   1:18:52.07     2:31.77
    5    108  Adison Wiley                   58          191       20:47.37   1:39:39.44     2:48.48
    6    104  Hanna Moeller                  97          288       23:00.74   2:02:40.18     5:01.85

Washington    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 194  Team Score (times):   1:39:45.29   Average Time: 19:57.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    444  Olivia Nordhielm                4            4       18:36.54     18:36.54     0:37.65
    2    443  Sophia Nordhielm               43           47       20:07.76     38:44.30     2:08.87
    3    436  Adelyn Davidson                45           92       20:08.71     58:53.01     2:09.82
    4    438  Maggie Horsthemke              48          140       20:22.52   1:19:15.53     2:23.63
    5    434  Emily Baker                    54          194       20:29.76   1:39:45.29     2:30.87
    6    445  Allison Woolever               66          260       21:12.07   2:00:57.36     3:13.18
    7    435  Rachel Caruthers               82          342       21:57.40   2:22:54.76     3:58.51

Geneseo    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 272  Team Score (times):   1:43:34.36   Average Time: 20:42.87

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    128  Jaide Flowers                  29           29       19:44.03     19:44.03     1:45.14
    2    126  Bella Curcuru                  59           88       20:53.64     40:37.67     2:54.75
    3    129  Lacey Laxton                   60          148       20:55.15   1:01:32.82     2:56.26
    4    132  Jeslen Rink                    61          209       20:58.00   1:22:30.82     2:59.11
    5    130  Joselyn Reisner                63          272       21:03.54   1:43:34.36     3:04.65
    6    134  Anna Snyder                    71          343       21:20.93   2:04:55.29     3:22.04
    7    133  Katlyn Seaman                  78          421       21:38.94   2:26:34.23     3:40.05

New Lenox (Providence Catholic)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 314  Team Score (times):   1:44:58.57   Average Time: 20:59.71

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    321  Kailey Wolniakowski            50           50       20:25.28     20:25.28     2:26.39
    2    318  Abbey O'Brien                  56          106       20:37.87     41:03.15     2:38.98
    3    319  Sydney Spencer                 65          171       21:10.46   1:02:13.61     3:11.57
    4    311  Emily Block                    70          241       21:18.83   1:23:32.44     3:19.94
    5    313  Ava Dudak                      73          314       21:26.13   1:44:58.57     3:27.24
    6    315  Canela Leon                    79          393       21:39.22   2:06:37.79     3:40.33
    7    312  Samantha Costello              95          488       22:54.96   2:29:32.75     4:56.07

Ottawa (Twp.)    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 349  Team Score (times):   1:46:56.44   Average Time: 21:23.29

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    389  Grace Carroll                  33           33       19:51.36     19:51.36     1:52.47
    2    388  Lainey Billings                68          101       21:14.92     41:06.28     3:16.03
    3    390  Gianna Corsolini               75          176       21:27.86   1:02:34.14     3:28.97
    4    392  Eva Heimsoth                   86          262       22:09.72   1:24:43.86     4:10.83
    5    396  Addyson Miller                 87          349       22:12.58   1:46:56.44     4:13.69
    6    399  Megan Smelko                   89          438       22:21.91   2:09:18.35     4:23.02
    7    394  Hailey Larsen                 109          547       25:08.48   2:34:26.83     7:09.59

Lemont (H.S.)    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 369  Team Score (times):   1:47:31.22   Average Time: 21:30.24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    184  Jordan Bartman                 57           57       20:45.97     20:45.97     2:47.08
    2    188  Casey Kittridge                69          126       21:15.09     42:01.06     3:16.20
    3    190  Lydia Staubus                  74          200       21:26.50   1:03:27.56     3:27.61
    4    189  Lauren Magdziarz               84          284       21:59.62   1:25:27.18     4:00.73
    5    193  Destiny Vargas                 85          369       22:04.04   1:47:31.22     4:05.15
    6    191  Mia Stojakovic                100          469       23:17.76   2:10:48.98     5:18.87
    7    192  Alexis Uthupan                101          570       23:20.60   2:34:09.58     5:21.71

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional N    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 380  Team Score (times):   1:52:37.80   Average Time: 22:31.56

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     35  Karen Zepeda                   23           23       19:23.27     19:23.27     1:24.38
    2     34  Berenice Zepeda                44           67       20:08.37     39:31.64     2:09.48
    3     28  Aniya Davis                    96          163       22:57.73   1:02:29.37     4:58.84
    4     33  Yulissa Villarreal            106          269       24:29.72   1:26:59.09     6:30.83
    5     32  Isabella Schassburger         111          380       25:38.71   1:52:37.80     7:39.82
    6     31  Daisy Rodriguez               118          498       29:21.41   2:21:59.21    11:22.52
    7     30  Athzirit Rivera               120          618       29:25.84   2:51:25.05    11:26.95

Chicago Heights (Marian)    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 455  Team Score (times):   1:53:20.20   Average Time: 22:40.04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     52  Maya Correa                    81           81       21:45.63     21:45.63     3:46.74
    2     53  Joselyn Guzzo                  83          164       21:58.44     43:44.07     3:59.55
    3     51  Lydia Casillas                 88          252       22:14.77   1:05:58.84     4:15.88
    4     49  Gianna Arriaga                 99          351       23:17.30   1:29:16.14     5:18.41
    5     54  Sophia Ponnezhan              104          455       24:04.06   1:53:20.20     6:05.17
    6     56  Evelyn Tuohy                  115          570       27:33.90   2:20:54.10     9:35.01

Oak Forest    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 474  Team Score (times):   1:57:34.44   Average Time: 23:30.89

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    372  Mia Nutile                     64           64       21:09.14     21:09.14     3:10.25
    2    367  Hailey Gibbs                   90          154       22:24.28     43:33.42     4:25.39
    3    368  Jennalie Hemphill             103          257       23:49.17   1:07:22.59     5:50.28
    4    361  Olivia Baxa                   107          364       24:59.60   1:32:22.19     7:00.71
    5    362  Suzanne Brouch                110          474       25:12.25   1:57:34.44     7:13.36
    6    366  Isabella Garlinski            112          586       25:56.51   2:23:30.95     7:57.62

Midlothian (Bremen)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 515  Team Score (times):   2:03:16.64   Average Time: 24:39.33

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    244  Anu Patel                      91           91       22:28.23     22:28.23     4:29.34
    2    246  Yahaira Rodriguez              98          189       23:03.09     45:31.32     5:04.20
    3    243  Andrea Orozco                 102          291       23:25.77   1:08:57.09     5:26.88
    4    239  Natalia Cardenas              108          399       25:01.02   1:33:58.11     7:02.13
    5    241  Jillian Jucik                 116          515       29:18.53   2:03:16.64    11:19.64
    6    242  Cadence Kozik                 117          632       29:21.28   2:32:37.92    11:22.39
    7    245  Michelle Ramos                121          753       31:35.54   3:04:13.46    13:36.65

Harvey (Thornton)    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 545  Team Score (times):   2:10:29.64   Average Time: 26:05.93

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    154  Paris Harris                   94           94       22:39.52     22:39.52     4:40.63
    2    149  Destiny Bright                105          199       24:12.30     46:51.82     6:13.41
    3    156  Jalah Wilson                  113          312       27:02.78   1:13:54.60     9:03.89
    4    150  Tiffany Campos                114          426       27:10.08   1:41:04.68     9:11.19
    5    151  Breonna Cushmeer              119          545       29:24.96   2:10:29.64    11:26.07

Bartonville (Limestone)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      1  Kourtney Bazhenow           Less Than  5          19:51.96     19:51.96     1:53.07
    2      2  Bella Manley                Less Than  5          20:25.67     40:17.63     2:26.78

Canton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     46  Kiera Raker                 Less Than  5          20:31.72     20:31.72     2:32.83

Chicago (Washington)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     47  Michelle Arreola            Less Than  5          24:28.37     24:28.37     6:29.48

Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     69  Cameron Thomas              Less Than  5          24:47.61     24:47.61     6:48.72

Crete (C.-Monee)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     71  Alicia Narcisse             Less Than  5          23:23.18     23:23.18     5:24.29

Galesburg (H.S.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    122  Briana Admire               Less Than  5          19:06.15     19:06.15     1:07.26

Rock Island (H.S.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    428  Norah Wright                Less Than  5          21:11.03     21:11.03     3:12.14

Tinley Park    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    432  Sophie Hummitsch            Less Than  5          22:17.25     22:17.25     4:18.36

Bloomington HS A    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     12  Katelyn Arbuckle            Less Than  5          21:52.79     21:52.79     3:53.90

Bloomington HS B    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     13  Lauren Gardner              Less Than  5          20:49.36     20:49.36     2:50.47

Bloomington HS C    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     14  Nicte Rivadeneyra-Brasw     Less Than  5          22:28.29     22:28.29     4:29.40

BLoomington HS D    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     15  Gwenyth Suess               Less Than  5          21:39.66     21:39.66     3:40.77

Bloomington HS E    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     16  Lillianna Ifft              Less Than  5          21:27.75     21:27.75     3:28.86