IHSA Sectional - Lisle Mane

November 02, 2019


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
1 (< 5) 1 Julia Wolke Arlington Heights (Christ 19:02.53 6:09/M So IND
2 1 13 Carly Manchester Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 19:07.96 6:10/M So TM
3 2 31 Amanda O'Donnell Chicago (University) 19:09.60 6:11/M So TM
4 3 6 Kennedy Calcagno Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 19:47.13 6:23/M So TM
5 4 103 Molly Raymond Herscher 19:53.90 6:25/M Sr TM
6 5 36 Hope Clark Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 20:10.64 6:31/M Sr IND
7 6 7 Frankie Chaidez Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 20:12.36 6:31/M Jr TM
8 7 14 Lily Lebo West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 20:25.56 6:35/M So TM
9 (< 5) 86 Sidney Marquie Clifton (Central) 20:29.11 6:36/M Fr IND
10 8 72 Katherine Gertsen Lombard (Montini) 20:31.29 6:37/M Fr IND
11 9 94 Tori Fasano Beecher 20:34.26 6:38/M Sr TM
12 10 32 Sophia Park Chicago (University) 20:34.62 6:38/M So TM
13 11 163 Allison Tabllione Chicago (DePaul College P 20:59.67 6:46/M Fr IND
14 (< 5) 87 Madison Marquie Clifton (Central) 21:08.29 6:49/M Fr IND
15 12 135 Gracie Battiato Peotone 21:10.40 6:50/M So IND
16 13 50 Lizzy Szynal Westmont 21:11.35 6:50/M So
17 14 51 Mikayla Hickey Westmont 21:17.19 6:52/M So
18 15 110 Madison Hamilton Kankakee (McNamara) 21:22.76 6:54/M Jr
19 16 159 Destiny Garcia Chicago (DePaul College P 21:23.45 6:54/M Sr
20 17 46 Elise Terpstra Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 21:25.19 6:55/M Sr
21 18 53 Abby Strohmaier Westmont 21:25.48 6:55/M Fr
22 19 99 Christina Wang Beecher 21:26.08 6:55/M Sr TM
23 20 91 Sydney Bonham Beecher 21:26.61 6:55/M Fr TM
24 (< 5) 88 Natalie Cassady Pontiac 21:26.92 6:55/M So
25 21 20 Amy Alexander West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 21:27.67 6:55/M Jr TM
26 22 111 Addie Langelett Kankakee (McNamara) 21:28.49 6:56/M Fr
27 23 64 Francoise Lechner Des Plaines (Willows Acad 21:29.41 6:56/M Fr
28 24 132 Katie Steinhagen Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 21:30.39 6:56/M Fr
29 25 104 Natalie Rink Herscher 21:31.08 6:56/M Jr TM
30 (< 5) 151 Kate Allen-Study Chicago (F.W. Parker) 21:35.02 6:58/M So
31 26 98 Kasey Swanson Beecher 21:35.69 6:58/M Sr TM
32 27 17 Sarah Vander Klok West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 21:36.57 6:58/M Jr TM
33 28 16 Kelly Bickhart West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 21:37.52 6:59/M Jr TM
34 29 70 Penelope Rodriguez Des Plaines (Willows Acad 21:38.31 6:59/M Jr
35 30 8 Dominika Ciepiela Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 21:40.39 6:59/M Sr TM
36 31 166 Lauren Ward Wilmette (Regina Dominica 21:42.22 7:00/M Jr
37 32 18 Lydia Garrett West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 21:42.67 7:00/M Sr TM
38 33 15 Anna Jerdee West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 21:42.71 7:00/M Sr TM
39 34 118 Samantha Hartke Gilman (Iroquois West) 21:42.82 7:00/M Fr
40 35 48 Ella VanderMolen Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 21:43.95 7:01/M So
41 36 102 Gwen Meyer Herscher 21:46.57 7:01/M Sr TM
42 37 160 Alexis Hallgren Chicago (DePaul College P 21:47.85 7:02/M Fr
43 38 12 Alia Johnson Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 21:49.01 7:02/M Jr TM
44 39 92 Trinity Bonham Beecher 21:51.29 7:03/M Fr TM
45 40 30 Vivianna Glick Chicago (University) 21:52.49 7:03/M Jr TM
46 41 109 Jade Baker Kankakee (McNamara) 21:53.28 7:04/M Jr
47 42 105 Mady Rogers Herscher 21:54.69 7:04/M Sr TM
48 (< 5) 153 Eva Chavez Chicago (Noble/Noble Acad 21:55.65 7:04/M Jr
49 43 165 Anna Greifelt Wilmette (Regina Dominica 21:55.95 7:05/M Jr
50 44 33 Sana Shahul Chicago (University) 21:57.30 7:05/M Jr TM
51 45 73 Kathryn Peters Lombard (Montini) 21:58.67 7:05/M So
52 46 125 Anna Enderle Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 22:00.88 7:06/M Fr
53 47 44 Cailey Schuurmann Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 22:02.36 7:07/M So
54 48 100 Alison Borschnack Herscher 22:04.74 7:07/M Sr TM
55 49 164 Erin Phelan Wilmette (Regina Dominica 22:05.22 7:07/M Sr
56 50 35 Iris Xie Chicago (University) 22:06.63 7:08/M Jr TM
57 51 41 Elena Munk Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 22:06.79 7:08/M Jr
58 52 34 Franzi Wild Chicago (University) 22:06.99 7:08/M Sr TM
59 53 52 Isabella Greaney Westmont 22:07.01 7:08/M Jr
60 54 173 Eva Nehring Wilmette (Regina Dominica 22:09.90 7:09/M Fr
61 (< 5) 152 Lucy Malcoun Evanston (Beacon Academy) 22:13.45 7:10/M Sr
62 55 124 Molly Bugos Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 22:16.36 7:11/M Fr
63 56 156 Casey De La Cruz Chicago (DePaul College P 22:16.85 7:11/M Sr
64 57 29 Karina Escobedo Chicago (University) 22:20.05 7:12/M Jr TM
65 58 168 Maureen Hines Wilmette (Regina Dominica 22:21.33 7:13/M Sr
66 59 116 Jadyn Baker Gilman (Iroquois West) 22:22.28 7:13/M Sr
67 60 139 Mia Steeves Peotone 22:23.05 7:13/M Sr
68 61 136 Amilia Kuypers Peotone 22:24.68 7:14/M So
69 62 113 Eden Rainbolt Kankakee (McNamara) 22:25.63 7:14/M Jr
70 63 58 Emma Dunaway Des Plaines (Willows Acad 22:26.87 7:14/M Jr
71 64 9 Liz Closterides Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 22:31.35 7:16/M Fr TM
72 (< 5) 90 Hailyn Dively Pontiac 22:31.37 7:16/M So
73 65 76 Julianne Billote Lombard (Montini) 22:32.66 7:16/M Sr
74 66 19 Sarah Jane Lister West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 22:34.39 7:17/M Jr TM
75 67 150 Chloe Smiley Joliet (Catholic Academy) 22:37.65 7:18/M Jr
76 68 106 Bailey Rolando Herscher 22:41.11 7:19/M So TM
77 69 74 Heather Sledzinski Lombard (Montini) 22:45.69 7:21/M Jr
78 70 60 Lucy James Des Plaines (Willows Acad 22:48.93 7:22/M Fr
79 71 67 Bridget Mongoven Des Plaines (Willows Acad 22:50.05 7:22/M Sr
80 72 54 Lily Kaestner Westmont 22:52.63 7:23/M Fr
81 73 143 Ella Farris Joliet (Catholic Academy) 22:59.61 7:25/M So
82 74 127 Elizabeth Friesen Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 23:02.31 7:26/M So
83 (< 5) 89 Alexis Ward Clifton (Central) 23:04.76 7:27/M So
84 (< 5) 2 Rachel Laning Lisle (Sr.) 23:07.72 7:28/M Sr
85 75 171 Ella Lynch Wilmette (Regina Dominica 23:10.13 7:28/M Fr
86 (< 5) 3 Alyssa Perry Mooseheart 23:10.91 7:29/M Jr
87 76 75 Audrey Kekstadt Lombard (Montini) 23:11.24 7:29/M So
88 77 78 Diana Maimonis Lombard (Montini) 23:14.68 7:30/M So
89 78 167 Isabelle Spiewak Wilmette (Regina Dominica 23:15.05 7:30/M Sr
90 79 39 Paige Hoving Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 23:17.24 7:31/M So
91 80 117 Kayla Hartke Gilman (Iroquois West) 23:25.78 7:33/M Jr
92 81 114 Krista Surprenant Kankakee (McNamara) 23:30.36 7:35/M Fr
93 82 142 Grace Buss Joliet (Catholic Academy) 23:30.53 7:35/M Jr
94 83 95 Emilee Huenerberg Beecher 23:32.91 7:36/M So TM
95 84 55 Evelyn Kostal Westmont 23:34.24 7:36/M Jr
96 85 112 Anna Latham Kankakee (McNamara) 23:34.62 7:36/M Jr
97 86 11 Hayden James Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 23:36.33 7:37/M Fr TM
98 87 69 Maureen Penner Des Plaines (Willows Acad 23:37.25 7:37/M Jr
99 88 183 Olivia Theodosakis Winnetka (North Shore Cou 23:39.02 7:38/M Jr
100 89 146 Charlie Kinsella Joliet (Catholic Academy) 23:40.42 7:38/M Jr

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
101 90 59 Mariajose Estrada Des Plaines (Willows Acad 23:40.79 7:38/M Jr
102 91 157 Evelyn Engblade Chicago (DePaul College P 23:43.34 7:39/M Fr
103 92 119 Jasmine Lopez Gilman (Iroquois West) 23:51.76 7:42/M Jr
104 93 101 Lucy Martinson Herscher 23:54.77 7:43/M Jr TM
105 (< 5) 154 Michelle Torres Chicago (Acero/Cruz) 23:56.16 7:43/M Sr
106 94 158 Madeline Fleming Chicago (DePaul College P 23:56.97 7:44/M Fr
107 95 77 Hannah Ruddy Lombard (Montini) 24:05.43 7:46/M Sr
108 96 179 Jordan Humphrey Winnetka (North Shore Cou 24:08.99 7:47/M Jr
109 97 49 Marta Veenstra Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 24:11.76 7:48/M Fr
110 98 56 Makayla Johnson Westmont 24:19.19 7:51/M Sr
111 99 148 Karli Puleo Joliet (Catholic Academy) 24:28.74 7:54/M So
112 100 147 Erin Nash Joliet (Catholic Academy) 24:33.93 7:55/M Fr
113 101 123 Maggie Thorne Gilman (Iroquois West) 24:36.56 7:56/M So
114 (< 5) 5 Elizabeth Benancio Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 24:39.74 7:57/M Sr
115 102 121 Autumn Melgoza Gilman (Iroquois West) 24:54.54 8:02/M Jr
116 (< 5) 155 Melody Kulich Chicago (Wolcott) 25:14.03 8:08/M Jr
117 103 149 Gabrielle Skerrett Joliet (Catholic Academy) 25:18.71 8:10/M Jr
118 104 137 Maggie Kypers Peotone 25:21.81 8:11/M Jr
119 105 96 Aniya Killis Beecher 25:32.50 8:14/M So TM
120 106 161 Morgan Peddle Chicago (DePaul College P 25:33.04 8:15/M Sr
121 107 138 Sophia Perry Peotone 25:39.35 8:17/M Jr
122 108 115 Kaylee Woolman Kankakee (McNamara) 25:47.89 8:19/M Jr
123 109 134 Kayla Yukawa Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 26:02.73 8:24/M Fr
124 (< 5) 4 Makayla Schalk Mooseheart 26:15.91 8:28/M Jr
125 110 133 Kathleen Tkoletz Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 26:48.78 8:39/M Sr
126 111 130 Holland Rumbuc Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 27:30.40 8:52/M Fr
127 112 177 Adair Connor Winnetka (North Shore Cou 27:34.24 8:54/M Fr
128 (< 5) 193 Emily Amira Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 27:37.52 8:55/M So
129 113 176 Alex Carrigan Winnetka (North Shore Cou 27:39.66 8:55/M Sr
130 114 182 Nina Scheyer Winnetka (North Shore Cou 27:43.10 8:56/M Jr
131 (< 5) 25 Diana Rebelledo Chicago (Marine Leadership) 27:44.96 8:57/M So
132 (< 5) 22 Ariana Gonzalez Chicago (Marine Leadership) 27:46.04 8:57/M Jr
133 (< 5) 23 Jacqueline Peralta Chicago (Marine Leadership) 27:47.33 8:58/M Jr
134 (< 5) 198 Ashley Robles Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 28:05.83 9:04/M So
135 (< 5) 194 Adaliah Gonzalez Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 29:46.20 9:36/M So
136 (< 5) 21 Isaly Gibson Chicago (Marine Leadership) 30:48.84 9:56/M jr
137 115 122 Ashton Miller Gilman (Iroquois West) 31:02.52 10:01/M Jr
138 (< 5) 195 Yadi Gonzalez Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 34:44.65 11:12/M So
0 0 196 Rachelle Vazquez Chicago (C. Hope Academy)     So