5K Run & Walk Against Blood Cancer

Age Group Results

August 26, 2023


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female 5K Runners Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Lossio 2753 25 7 26:25.2 26:25.2
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cassandra Waight 2776 10 25 41:27.8 41:27.8
2 Zoey Driskell 2793 13 33 49:36.5 49:36.5
3 Gabriella Waight 2777 14 36 51:41.1 51:41.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeanai Glueck 2741 19 12 30:03.3 30:03.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sara McCoy METAMORA IL 2757 24 21 37:20.0 37:20.0
2 Jenna Taseff 2771 29 23 40:38.3 40:38.3
3 Hayley Reneau 2763 27 30 48:39.6 48:39.6
4 Emily Ratliff 2761 25 38 51:58.7 51:58.7
5 Leah Mitchell 2758 26 39 51:59.2 51:59.2
6 Lindsey Jo Hobbick 2744 25 42 58:07.2 58:07.2
7 Samantha Terbush 2774 28 51 59:31.5 59:31.5
8 Maddie Reneau 2765 29 53 1:04:38.3 1:04:38.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sheri Imhoff 2748 38 28 43:55.0 43:55.0
2 Bryana Mitchell Tschop 2759 31 41 52:39.8 52:39.8
3 Rebekah Bierdeman 2731 38 44 58:11.3 58:11.3
4 Lindsay Waight 2778 37 45 58:41.4 58:41.4
5 Cory Reneau 2762 30 54 1:04:38.4 1:04:38.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cori Roton 2766 45 43 58:10.7 58:10.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dana Deshon 2733 53 14 30:35.6 30:35.6
2 Julie Reneau 2764 58 31 48:40.3 48:40.3
3 Danette Hadfield 2742 56 32 48:41.5 48:41.5
4 Marilyn Terbush 2773 53 37 51:48.2 51:48.2
5 Janelle Houge 2745 59 47 59:14.7 59:14.7
6 Kim McCoy METAMORA IL 2755 57 48 59:15.2 59:15.2
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debora Stedman Chillicothe IL 2785 65 46 58:42.0 58:42.0
2 Val Linden 2752 64 49 59:29.9 59:29.9
Top

Male 5K Runners Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Bachman 2729 22 1 22:30.4 22:30.4
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Abbott 2727 8 35 50:12.3 50:12.3
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Camden Deshon 2732 14 5 24:00.2 24:00.2
2 Jake Durbin 2736 10 24 41:11.6 41:11.6
3 Alex Garza Dixon IL 2738 10 27 42:00.3 42:00.3
4 Ethan Roton 2767 12 34 49:38.8 49:38.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zachary Ferris 2737 26 2 22:41.3 22:41.3
2 Derek Hobbick 2743 25 17 33:36.8 33:36.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andy McCoy METAMORA IL 2754 31 3 23:02.5 23:02.5
2 Cory Bierdeman 2730 35 9 27:36.2 27:36.2
3 Chris Imhoff 2747 37 10 29:22.3 29:22.3
4 Robert Waight 2779 38 11 29:32.5 29:32.5
5 Kody Kanaga METAMORA IL 2749 32 16 33:19.5 33:19.5
6 Devin Taseff 2770 30 18 35:45.1 35:45.1
7 Kevin Abbott 2728 38 22 38:46.4 38:46.4
8 Connor Tschop 2775 30 40 52:36.8 52:36.8
9 Chance Terbush Metamora IL 2772 30 52 1:00:40.1 1:00:40.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Sullivan 2769 42 4 23:30.2 23:30.2
2 Nathan Montgomery METAMORA IL 2760 45 6 24:32.1 24:32.1
3 Brian David 2784 42 13 30:13.9 30:13.9
4 Aaron Gigous 2740 48 15 31:08.8 31:08.8
5 Jeff Garza 2739 45 26 42:00.2 42:00.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis Cossio III Barrington IL 2795 56 8 26:25.6 26:25.6
2 Scott Houge Germantown Hills IL 2746 58 19 36:04.9 36:04.9
3 Patrick (pat) Deshon 2735 53 29 44:31.5 44:31.5
4 Ed Linden 2751 58 50 59:31.4 59:31.4
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ron McCoy METAMORA IL 2756 60 20 37:20.0 37:20.0