Rochester Cross Country Invitational

September 07, 2019


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

High School - Boys

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 872 Chris Cherry Taylorville 15:27.0 5:09/M  
2 2 898 Leland Sumer Tremont High School 15:33.1 5:11/M  
3 3 737 Matt Herren Rochester 15:49.5 5:16/M  
4 4 653 Braden Moore Pleasant Plains 16:14.1 5:25/M  
5 (< 5) 638 Cannen Wolf LIBERTY HS 16:22.0 5:27/M  
6 5 474 Cale Williams Carlinville 16:27.7 5:29/M  
7 6 513 Ian Hale Clinton High School 16:29.3 5:30/M  
8 (< 5) 848 Mervantes Butler Springfield Southeast HS 16:43.1 5:34/M  
9 7 546 Jake Gutzman fRANKLIN H.S. 16:43.7 5:34/M  
10 8 506 Ethan Black Clinton High School 16:47.9 5:36/M  
11 9 471 Briley Roper Carlinville 16:59.3 5:40/M  
12 10 542 Thad Bergschneider fRANKLIN H.S. 17:00.1 5:40/M  
13 11 874 John Heberling Taylorville 17:03.5 5:41/M  
14 12 508 Ty Brennan Clinton High School 17:07.1 5:42/M  
15 (< 5) 727 Tristan Hodson Riverton High School 17:07.2 5:42/M  
16 13 891 Clayton Brown Tremont High School 17:07.2 5:42/M  
17 14 648 Grant Collins Pleasant Plains 17:08.3 5:43/M  
18 15 893 James Getz Tremont High School 17:09.4 5:43/M  
19 16 742 Spencer Loy Rochester 17:11.8 5:44/M  
20 17 609 Jordan King Lanphier 17:11.9 5:44/M  
21 18 467 Colin Kreipe Carlinville 17:12.3 5:44/M  
22 19 504 Josh Vogel Central Catholic 17:16.3 5:45/M  
23 20 425 Chase Curtis Auburn 17:19.0 5:46/M  
24 21 878 Zack Woodal Taylorville 17:19.8 5:46/M  
25 22 908 Avery Glasgow Williamsville 17:20.9 5:47/M  
26 23 906 Daniel Giacomini Williamsville 17:21.0 5:47/M  
27 24 735 Adam Gribbins Rochester 17:23.7 5:48/M  
28 25 427 Caleb Farthing Auburn 17:25.5 5:48/M  
29 26 497 Landyn Cross Central Catholic 17:27.2 5:49/M  
30 27 876 Evan Morgan Taylorville 17:28.1 5:49/M  
31 28 517 Aidan Shanks Clinton High School 17:31.4 5:50/M  
32 29 520 Brennan Wolfe Clinton High School 17:33.9 5:51/M  
33 30 543 Robby Biesenthal fRANKLIN H.S. 17:34.9 5:51/M  
34 31 751 Max Wilbur Rochester 17:35.9 5:52/M  
35 32 518 Max Stauffer Clinton High School 17:37.6 5:52/M  
36 (< 5) 725 Isaac Gaddis Riverton High School 17:38.3 5:53/M  
37 33 914 Cody Szfranski Williamsville 17:39.6 5:53/M  
38 34 674 Cannon Anderson PORTA High School 17:42.9 5:54/M  
39 35 746 Elliot Staley Rochester 17:44.0 5:55/M  
40 36 907 Logan Giocomini Williamsville 17:51.3 5:57/M  
41 (< 5) 647 Brayden Veile Pittsfield High School 17:53.2 5:58/M  
42 37 678 Parker Fox PORTA High School 17:53.5 5:58/M  
43 (< 5) 531 Cale Smith Decatur Eisenhower 17:53.5 5:58/M  
44 38 909 Keaton Hill Williamsville 17:54.0 5:58/M  
45 39 502 Jack Morgan Central Catholic 17:54.9 5:58/M  
46 (< 5) 489 Brandon Escobedo Central A&M High School 17:57.1 5:59/M  
47 40 610 Montrell Richards Lanphier 17:58.0 5:59/M  
48 41 877 Daniel Sloan Taylorville 17:59.5 6:00/M  
49 (< 5) 636 Lucas Obert LIBERTY HS 17:59.8 6:00/M  
50 42 476 Max Wilson Carlinville 18:00.8 6:00/M  
51 43 732 Nate Cross Rochester 18:01.1 6:00/M  
52 44 728 Charles Archy Rochester 18:02.3 6:01/M  
53 (> 7) 730 Blake Charles Rochester 18:03.3 6:01/M  
54 45 499 Will Foley Central Catholic 18:09.6 6:03/M  
55 46 494 Alex Bingham Central Catholic 18:13.2 6:04/M  
56 47 503 Josh Pagan Central Catholic 18:13.9 6:04/M  
57 48 429 Eli Hoehn Auburn 18:18.2 6:06/M  
58 (> 7) 744 Mark Naumovich Rochester 18:21.7 6:07/M  
59 49 550 Andrew McGath fRANKLIN H.S. 18:22.0 6:07/M  
60 50 652 Robbie Monke Pleasant Plains 18:23.3 6:08/M  
61 51 515 Ethan O'Daniell Clinton High School 18:24.6 6:08/M  
62 52 554 Codey Smith fRANKLIN H.S. 18:27.6 6:09/M  
63 53 548 Tyler Kanganis fRANKLIN H.S. 18:27.8 6:09/M  
64 54 541 Shayne Bergschneider fRANKLIN H.S. 18:29.0 6:10/M  
65 55 461 Godwin Sodjedo Beardstown MS/HS 18:31.0 6:10/M  
66 56 446 Nicholas Talley Auburn 18:31.8 6:10/M  
67 57 897 Caleb Steiner Tremont High School 18:33.5 6:11/M  
68 58 649 Nathan Dahl Pleasant Plains 18:34.0 6:11/M  
69 59 639 Brayden Cordero Pana 18:35.4 6:12/M  
70 60 495 Jacob Bingham Central Catholic 18:38.0 6:13/M  
71 (> 7) 750 Jacob Western Rochester 18:39.0 6:13/M  
72 (> 7) 516 Jacob Phillips Clinton High School 18:39.0 6:13/M  
73 61 535 Braden Houston Delavan 18:39.9 6:13/M  
74 (< 5) 646 Max Couch Pittsfield High School 18:41.3 6:14/M  
75 (> 7) 544 Carson Bowman fRANKLIN H.S. 18:41.8 6:14/M  
76 62 613 Peyton Smith Lanphier 18:42.8 6:14/M  
77 63 911 Jack McCoy Williamsville 18:43.8 6:14/M  
78 64 445 Colt Smothers Auburn 18:45.4 6:15/M  
79 65 458 Cristian Perez Beardstown MS/HS 18:51.7 6:17/M  
80 66 681 Aden Mathis PORTA High School 18:53.3 6:18/M  
81 (< 5) 851 Roosevelt Sims Springfield Southeast HS 18:53.9 6:18/M  
82 67 905 Luke Farnsworth Williamsville 18:54.6 6:18/M  
83 (< 5) 637 Vinny Wagner LIBERTY HS 18:56.4 6:19/M  
84 (> 7) 749 Matt Weier Rochester 18:57.8 6:19/M  
85 68 680 Jack Jacobus PORTA High School 19:03.3 6:21/M  
86 69 537 Josh Lake Delavan 19:04.5 6:21/M  
87 (> 7) 901 Luke Ball Williamsville 19:07.6 6:22/M  
88 70 426 Jake Divjak Auburn 19:09.2 6:23/M  
89 71 468 Trevor Kroeschel Carlinville 19:11.6 6:24/M  
90 (> 7) 733 Andrew Day Rochester 19:12.1 6:24/M  
91 72 683 Jonah Sinclair PORTA High School 19:17.2 6:26/M  
92 73 679 Drew Hughes PORTA High School 19:17.3 6:26/M  
93 (> 7) 904 Will Demarco Williamsville 19:18.3 6:26/M  
94 74 465 David Harris Carlinville 19:19.1 6:26/M  
95 75 538 Abrien Sundell Delavan 19:20.3 6:27/M  
96 (< 5) 493 Blake Schinzler Central A&M High School 19:26.8 6:29/M  
97 76 682 Nick Rebbe PORTA High School 19:27.1 6:29/M  
98 77 457 Oscar Martinez Beardstown MS/HS 19:27.3 6:29/M  
99 (> 7) 915 Camden Welander Williamsville 19:30.1 6:30/M  
100 (< 5) 726 Oliver Gaddis Riverton High School 19:31.6 6:30/M  

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 78 643 Hayden Roeder Pana 19:42.0 6:34/M  
102 79 466 Brock Henson Carlinville 19:42.5 6:34/M  
103 (> 7) 743 Ryan McClintock Rochester 19:43.9 6:34/M  
104 80 540 Sam Yontz Delavan 19:46.1 6:35/M  
105 81 422 Aidan Bradbury Auburn 19:47.7 6:36/M  
106 (> 7) 748 Adam Transue Rochester 19:50.4 6:37/M  
107 (> 7) 734 Aiden Garland-Sutter Rochester 19:51.9 6:37/M  
108 (> 7) 739 Clark Hofstrand Rochester 19:53.7 6:38/M  
109 (> 7) 745 Jaden Rilying Rochester 19:56.0 6:39/M  
110 (> 7) 684 Tanner Tressler PORTA High School 19:58.8 6:39/M  
111 (> 7) 435 A.j. Lamb Auburn 19:59.3 6:40/M  
112 (> 7) 510 Evan Deavers Clinton High School 20:00.3 6:40/M  
113 82 612 Khalil Ross Lanphier 20:01.9 6:40/M  
114 (> 7) 439 Michael Nadalini Auburn 20:03.0 6:41/M  
115 83 892 Cooper Chaney Tremont High School 20:03.4 6:41/M  
116 (> 7) 736 Grayson Hatch Rochester 20:03.5 6:41/M  
117 84 651 Riley Flanigan Pleasant Plains 20:04.9 6:41/M  
118 (< 5) 849 Willie Crawford Springfield Southeast HS 20:06.0 6:42/M  
119 (> 7) 470 Chance Pointer Carlinville 20:12.1 6:44/M  
120 85 453 Hugo Gil Beardstown MS/HS 20:13.0 6:44/M  
121 86 640 Dillon Elledge Pana 20:15.6 6:45/M  
122 87 875 Keegan Maxheimer Taylorville 20:16.9 6:45/M  
123 (> 7) 729 Luke Arends Rochester 20:17.9 6:46/M  
124 88 654 Jack Pearce Pleasant Plains 20:19.2 6:46/M  
125 (> 7) 902 Grant Bergschneider Williamsville 20:19.3 6:46/M  
126 (> 7) 475 Charlie Wilson Carlinville 20:23.4 6:48/M  
127 (> 7) 747 Braden Stock Rochester 20:25.5 6:48/M  
128 89 650 Brandon Daugherty Pleasant Plains 20:26.3 6:49/M  
129 90 449 Maxwell Avosse Beardstown MS/HS 20:26.8 6:49/M  
130 91 459 Lamine Sambou Beardstown MS/HS 20:27.5 6:49/M  
131 92 533 Sam Dejesus Delavan 20:34.2 6:51/M  
132 93 536 Prescott Jeckel Delavan 20:53.0 6:58/M  
133 (> 7) 442 Jax Richmond Auburn 21:07.0 7:02/M  
134 (< 5) 529 Bramm Cravens Decatur Eisenhower 21:10.4 7:03/M  
135 94 539 Brett Sundell Delavan 21:11.4 7:04/M  
136 (> 7) 532 Mac Briggs Delavan 21:12.5 7:04/M  
137 (> 7) 509 Preston Daniels Clinton High School 21:17.8 7:06/M  
138 (> 7) 501 Jj Jongky Central Catholic 21:23.7 7:08/M  
139 (> 7) 472 Alex Scott Carlinville 21:27.5 7:09/M  
140 (> 7) 423 Tyler Burge Auburn 21:29.3 7:10/M  
141 (> 7) 512 Gavin Devore Clinton High School 21:36.8 7:12/M  
142 95 873 Hayden Harker Taylorville 21:38.1 7:13/M  
143 (< 5) 579 Dylan Harrison Illini Central-Mason City 21:38.4 7:13/M  
144 96 614 Jeremy Watson Lanphier 21:50.5 7:17/M  
145 (< 5) 577 Ted Baskett Illini Central-Mason City 21:52.3 7:17/M  
146 (> 7) 675 Ayden Boensel PORTA High School 22:12.4 7:24/M  
147 (> 7) 547 Jacob Heironimus fRANKLIN H.S. 22:21.1 7:27/M  
148 (> 7) 657 Hunter Tabb Pleasant Plains 22:24.2 7:28/M  
149 (> 7) 496 Braden Cook Central Catholic 22:54.4 7:38/M  
150 (< 5) 847 Jackson Beachy Springfield Southeast HS 22:59.4 7:40/M  
151 (> 7) 498 Alex Dixon Central Catholic 23:04.8 7:41/M  
152 (> 7) 519 Skyler Williamson Clinton High School 23:09.7 7:43/M  
153 97 900 Dakota Wilson Tremont High School 23:11.9 7:44/M  
154 (> 7) 507 Teejan Boyer Clinton High School 23:21.7 7:47/M  
155 (> 7) 553 Kyle Roodhouse fRANKLIN H.S. 23:38.6 7:53/M  
156 (> 7) 731 Caleb Cross Rochester 23:44.9 7:55/M  
157 98 896 John Love Tremont High School 23:57.9 7:59/M  
158 (> 7) 895 Ian Koch Tremont High School 24:03.9 8:01/M  
159 (< 5) 578 Alex Entwistle Illini Central-Mason City 24:34.4 8:11/M  
160 (> 7) 500 Brandon Hauck Central Catholic 24:43.4 8:14/M  
161 (> 7) 656 Adam Schnell Pleasant Plains 24:45.6 8:15/M  
162 (> 7) 677 Aidan Dunbar PORTA High School 24:47.7 8:16/M  
163 (< 5) 581 Brayden Strayder Illini Central-Mason City 24:51.0 8:17/M  
164 (< 5) 633 Lance Heitholt LIBERTY HS 25:39.3 8:33/M  
165 (> 7) 463 Jackson Davis Carlinville 25:40.5 8:33/M  
166 99 450 Junior Azanai Beardstown MS/HS 26:04.6 8:41/M  
167 100 642 Andrew Karbach Pana 26:05.3 8:42/M  
168 (> 7) 462 Armando Trujillo Beardstown MS/HS 26:05.7 8:42/M  
169 101 641 Sam Holthaus Pana 26:34.8 8:51/M  
170 (> 7) 545 Logan Cully fRANKLIN H.S. 28:23.0 9:28/M  
171 (> 7) 469 Jake Petrovich Carlinville 28:24.9 9:28/M  
172 (> 7) 913 Max Stultz Williamsville 28:39.4 9:33/M  
173 (> 7) 505 Aidan Alexander Clinton High School 28:39.9 9:33/M  
174 (> 7) 738 Jordan Hicks Rochester 31:44.5 10:35/M  
175 (< 5) 492 Aden Sanders Central A&M High School 33:58.9 11:19/M  
176 (> 7) 741 Alex Livengood Rochester 34:11.4 11:24/M  
177 (> 7) 464 Cooper Fullington Carlinville 36:13.5 12:04/M