IVS Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 13, 2015


Results By Racing Expectations. River City Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie Banister Peoria IL 376 39 2 1:34:22.41 1:34:22.41 7:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tana Utley Washington IL 394 52 14 1:52:23.39 1:52:23.39 8:35/M
Top

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audrey Lawson Peoria IL 405 21 53 2:06:31.67 2:06:31.67 9:39/M
2 Emily Kohley Marengo IL 419 20 59 2:17:36.63 2:17:36.63 10:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Tatum Morton IL 489 34 26 1:49:30.28 1:49:30.28 8:22/M
2 Aimee McLaughlin East Peoria IL 415 34 62 2:21:51.39 2:21:51.39 10:50/M
3 Julia Carrell Peoria IL 369 34 67 2:27:50.95 2:27:50.95 11:17/M
4 Rachel Downs Peoria IL 395 27 70 2:29:54.30 2:29:54.30 11:27/M
5 Andria Oest Dunlap IL 402 31 72 2:29:55.55 2:29:55.55 11:27/M
6 Holly Dixon Pekin IL 373 32 73 2:32:57.47 2:32:57.47 11:41/M
7 Elizabeth Emert Peoria IL 368 32 81 3:06:51.48 3:06:51.48 14:16/M
8 Jackie Hale Creve Coeur IL 362 32 82 3:06:51.67 3:06:51.67 14:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Stone Germantown Hills IL 488 39 25 1:49:30.13 1:49:30.13 8:22/M
2 Karey Blpscyk Dunlap IL 179 36 6 1:56:35.21 1:56:35.21 8:54/M
3 Mari Kay Ashland WI 180 37 51 2:05:13.63 2:05:13.63 9:34/M
4 Johanna James-Heinz Mansfield IL 363 36 37 2:12:43.54 2:12:43.54 10:08/M
5 Holly Greer Peoria IL 418 41 35 2:16:22.61 2:16:22.61 10:25/M
6 Karen Cooper Washington IL 413 37 69 2:29:54.11 2:29:54.11 11:27/M
7 Shelly Haahn Morton IL 482 37 77 2:39:07.02 2:39:07.02 12:09/M
8 Kelly Stark Peoria IL 371 36 78 2:53:04.61 2:53:04.61 13:13/M
9 Angie Whitehead-Kern Washington IL 397 35 79 2:57:47.14 2:57:47.14 13:34/M
10 Lenora Hardin Peoria Heights IL 349 40 42 3:02:05.32 3:02:05.32 13:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Strasma Peoria IL 358 48 15 1:52:23.78 1:52:23.78 8:35/M
2 Magdalena Dilimot Peoria IL 491 46 29 1:56:27.77 1:56:27.77 8:53/M
3 Jennifer Yeast Peoria IL 182 45 9 2:01:04.51 2:01:04.51 9:15/M
4 Kristi Willliams 175 45 56 2:11:24.43 2:11:24.43 10:02/M
5 Laurie Baker Bloomington IL 493 50 36 2:20:36.96 2:20:36.96 10:44/M
6 Melissa Garcia IL 262 46 66 2:25:22.99 2:25:22.99 11:06/M
7 Theresa Schultz Marquette Hts IL 485 51 75 2:37:26.77 2:37:26.77 12:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat O'Bryan Peoria IL 389 61 31 1:59:20.31 1:59:20.31 9:07/M
2 Kathy Jones Peoria IL 393 59 13 2:00:51.24 2:00:51.24 9:14/M
3 Regina Theobald Peoria IL 492 56 32 2:02:06.90 2:02:06.90 9:19/M
4 Vicky Irwin Washington IL 348 55 54 2:06:40.71 2:06:40.71 9:40/M
5 Ana Breaux Dahinda - Oakrun IL 423 57 34 2:07:46.83 2:07:46.83 9:45/M
6 Lynn Ringham Peoria IL 364 59 61 2:19:48.73 2:19:48.73 10:40/M
7 Georgia Gingrich Peoria IL 386 59 68 2:28:11.83 2:28:11.83 11:19/M
8 Debi Fanning East Peoria IL 385 55 80 3:05:38.31 3:05:38.31 14:10/M
9 Linda Thomas Washington IL 383 57 83 3:06:51.93 3:06:51.93 14:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Bradley Peoria IL 303 25 1 1:13:44.65 1:13:44.65 5:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Rieker Peoria IL 176 40 17 1:28:41.24 1:28:41.24 6:46/M
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Jackson Peru IL 412 22 12 1:53:43.23 1:53:43.23 8:41/M
2 Patrick Thompson East Peoria IL 417 23 71 2:29:55.46 2:29:55.46 11:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Ringham Peoria IL 177 34 16 1:29:24.98 1:29:24.98 6:49/M
2 Ryan Kunz Peoria IL 424 28 20 1:37:08.88 1:37:08.88 7:25/M
3 Ian Montie Peoria IL 380 29 21 1:39:06.79 1:39:06.79 7:34/M
4 Sridhar Raveendran Peoria IL 407 34 7 1:46:53.61 1:46:53.61 8:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Gangloff Washington IL 390 42 40 1:29:58.89 1:29:58.89 6:52/M
2 Dan Blascyk Dunlap IL 178 37 3 1:30:50.26 1:30:50.26 6:56/M
3 Jason Young Chillicothe IL 352 35 22 1:40:18.90 1:40:18.90 7:39/M
4 Bradley Slott West Peoria IL 400 43 43 1:40:24.88 1:40:24.88 7:40/M
5 Rich Fela Bloomington IL 403 42 4 1:40:28.19 1:40:28.19 7:40/M
6 Mitchell Hurst Delavan IL 381 35 23 1:40:58.44 1:40:58.44 7:42/M
7 Jeremy Malson Peoria IL 382 41 44 1:42:30.94 1:42:30.94 7:49/M
8 Larry Hartnett Morton IL 409 41 24 1:43:20.44 1:43:20.44 7:53/M
9 Maurice Wantiez East Peoria IL 379 44 48 1:56:38.22 1:56:38.22 8:54/M
10 James Booth Peoria IL 410 35 30 1:57:08.99 1:57:08.99 8:56/M
11 Tony Karl Peoria IL 496 44 49 1:59:12.90 1:59:12.90 9:06/M
12 Steve Swingle Green Valley IL 420 40 55 2:08:16.17 2:08:16.17 9:47/M
13 Scott McMillan Champaign IL 392 44 60 2:18:12.18 2:18:12.18 10:33/M
14 Venkata Srikira Servepalli Peoria IL 490 38 63 2:24:03.20 2:24:03.20 11:00/M
15 Mahendkumar Rajamannar Bloomington IL 427 39 64 2:24:04.93 2:24:04.93 11:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Dorothy Bloomington IL 421 49 41 1:34:45.60 1:34:45.60 7:14/M
2 Kip Strasma Peoria IL 359 48 8 1:37:22.71 1:37:22.71 7:26/M
3 Rick Thompson Peoria IL 487 49 19 1:38:31.75 1:38:31.75 7:31/M
4 Erich Smith Peoria IL 378 46 27 1:49:19.37 1:49:19.37 8:21/M
5 Brian Doerfler Brimfield IL 404 48 45 1:51:35.42 1:51:35.42 8:31/M
6 Jim French Canton IL 425 49 47 1:54:24.58 1:54:24.58 8:44/M
7 Ben Roberts Chillicothe IL 486 52 5 2:00:01.54 2:00:01.54 9:10/M
8 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 360 48 11 2:02:06.70 2:02:06.70 9:19/M
9 Ralph Garcia 261 48 10 2:02:36.22 2:02:36.22 9:22/M
10 Tim Teel Elmwood IL 426 45 65 2:24:43.63 2:24:43.63 11:03/M
11 Tim Campbell Peoria IL 422 48 38 2:32:11.28 2:32:11.28 11:37/M
12 Kevin Wahl West Peoria IL 181 45 39 2:47:54.76 2:47:54.76 12:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Watson Pekin IL 355 58 18 1:36:34.17 1:36:34.17 7:22/M
2 Michael Schwab 384 57 46 1:53:10.02 1:53:10.02 8:38/M
3 Terry Whitehead Peoria IL 388 58 28 1:55:14.02 1:55:14.02 8:48/M
4 Phil Irwin 498 63 50 2:03:19.52 2:03:19.52 9:25/M
5 John Houser Farmer City IL 387 63 52 2:06:21.00 2:06:21.00 9:39/M
6 Michael Powers Peoria IL 374 57 33 2:09:06.98 2:09:06.98 9:51/M
7 Stephen Svymbersky Peoria IL 416 58 58 2:12:58.04 2:12:58.04 10:09/M
8 Michael Miller Washburn IL 406 57 74 2:36:55.03 2:36:55.03 11:59/M
9 Ollie Nanyes Peoria IL 408 56 76 2:38:19.56 2:38:19.56 12:05/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Rucker Peoria IL 399 75 57 2:12:52.84 2:12:52.84 10:09/M