IVS Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 13, 2015


Results By Racing Expectations. River City Race Management

Half Marathon

  ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Sam Bradley 303 25 M 1 Top Fin 24 1:13:25.10 11:13/M 1 1:13:44.65 0:03/M 1:13:44.65 1:13:44.65 5:38/M
2 Michael Rieker 176 40 M 1 Top Fin 1 42:58.64 6:34/M 17 1:28:41.24 6:59/M 1:28:41.24 1:28:41.24 6:46/M
3 Joe Ringham 177 34 M 1 25-34 2 44:15.54 6:45/M 16 1:29:24.98 6:54/M 1:29:24.98 1:29:24.98 6:49/M
4 Jason Gangloff 390 42 M 1 35-44     40 1:29:58.89 13:44/M 1:29:58.89 1:29:58.89 6:52/M
5 Dan Blascyk 178 37 M 2 35-44 27 1:30:27.77 13:49/M 3 1:30:50.26 0:03/M 1:30:50.26 1:30:50.26 6:56/M
6 Angie Banister 376 39 F 1 Top Fin 28 1:34:00.94 14:21/M 2 1:34:22.41 0:03/M 1:34:22.41 1:34:22.41 7:12/M
7 Tom Dorothy 421 49 M 1 45-54     41 1:34:45.60 14:28/M 1:34:45.60 1:34:45.60 7:14/M
8 John Watson 355 58 M 1 55-64 6 48:33.90 7:25/M 18 1:36:34.17 7:20/M 1:36:34.17 1:36:34.17 7:22/M
9 Ryan Kunz 424 28 M 2 25-34 4 48:03.40 7:20/M 20 1:37:08.88 7:30/M 1:37:08.88 1:37:08.88 7:25/M
10 Kip Strasma 359 48 M 2 45-54 29 1:36:53.23 14:47/M 8 1:37:22.71 0:04/M 1:37:22.71 1:37:22.71 7:26/M
11 Rick Thompson 487 49 M 3 45-54 8 49:41.00 7:35/M 19 1:38:31.75 7:27/M 1:38:31.75 1:38:31.75 7:31/M
12 Ian Montie 380 29 M 3 25-34 7 49:18.34 7:32/M 21 1:39:06.79 7:36/M 1:39:06.79 1:39:06.79 7:34/M
13 Jason Young 352 35 M 3 35-44 3 47:57.44 7:19/M 22 1:40:18.90 8:00/M 1:40:18.90 1:40:18.90 7:39/M
14 Bradley Slott 400 43 M 4 35-44     43 1:40:24.88 15:20/M 1:40:24.88 1:40:24.88 7:40/M
15 Rich Fela 403 42 M 5 35-44 30 1:40:03.93 15:16/M 4 1:40:28.19 0:04/M 1:40:28.19 1:40:28.19 7:40/M
16 Mitchell Hurst 381 35 M 6 35-44 5 48:23.89 7:23/M 23 1:40:58.44 8:02/M 1:40:58.44 1:40:58.44 7:42/M
17 Jeremy Malson 382 41 M 7 35-44     44 1:42:30.94 15:39/M 1:42:30.94 1:42:30.94 7:49/M
18 Larry Hartnett 409 41 M 8 35-44 9 50:28.53 7:42/M 24 1:43:20.44 8:04/M 1:43:20.44 1:43:20.44 7:53/M
19 Sridhar Raveendran 407 34 M 4 25-34 31 1:46:24.85 16:15/M 7 1:46:53.61 0:04/M 1:46:53.61 1:46:53.61 8:10/M
20 Erich Smith 378 46 M 4 45-54 10 53:37.37 8:11/M 27 1:49:19.37 8:30/M 1:49:19.37 1:49:19.37 8:21/M
21 Julie Stone 488 39 F 1 35-44 11 54:56.40 8:23/M 25 1:49:30.13 8:20/M 1:49:30.13 1:49:30.13 8:22/M
22 Holly Tatum 489 34 F 1 25-34 12 54:56.43 8:23/M 26 1:49:30.28 8:20/M 1:49:30.28 1:49:30.28 8:22/M
23 Brian Doerfler 404 48 M 5 45-54     45 1:51:35.42 17:02/M 1:51:35.42 1:51:35.42 8:31/M
24 Tana Utley 394 52 F 1 Top Fin 32 1:51:49.34 17:04/M 14 1:52:23.39 0:05/M 1:52:23.39 1:52:23.39 8:35/M
25 Ann Strasma 358 48 F 1 45-54 33 1:51:49.50 17:04/M 15 1:52:23.78 0:05/M 1:52:23.78 1:52:23.78 8:35/M
 
  ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Michael Schwab 384 57 M 2 55-64     46 1:53:10.02 17:17/M 1:53:10.02 1:53:10.02 8:38/M
27 Tyler Jackson 412 22 M 1 1-24 34 1:53:10.82 17:17/M 12 1:53:43.23 0:05/M 1:53:43.23 1:53:43.23 8:41/M
28 Jim French 425 49 M 6 45-54     47 1:54:24.58 17:28/M 1:54:24.58 1:54:24.58 8:44/M
29 Terry Whitehead 388 58 M 3 55-64 15 57:53.19 8:50/M 28 1:55:14.02 8:45/M 1:55:14.02 1:55:14.02 8:48/M
30 Magdalena Dilimot 491 46 F 2 45-54 14 57:22.58 8:45/M 29 1:56:27.77 9:01/M 1:56:27.77 1:56:27.77 8:53/M
31 Karey Blpscyk 179 36 F 2 35-44 35 1:56:08.22 17:44/M 6 1:56:35.21 0:04/M 1:56:35.21 1:56:35.21 8:54/M
32 Maurice Wantiez 379 44 M 9 35-44     48 1:56:38.22 17:48/M 1:56:38.22 1:56:38.22 8:54/M
33 James Booth 410 35 M 10 35-44 13 56:21.77 8:36/M 30 1:57:08.99 9:17/M 1:57:08.99 1:57:08.99 8:56/M
34 Tony Karl 496 44 M 11 35-44     49 1:59:12.90 18:12/M 1:59:12.90 1:59:12.90 9:06/M
35 Pat O'Bryan 389 61 F 1 55-64 16 58:04.65 8:52/M 31 1:59:20.31 9:21/M 1:59:20.31 1:59:20.31 9:07/M
36 Ben Roberts 486 52 M 7 45-54 36 1:59:36.98 18:16/M 5 2:00:01.54 0:04/M 2:00:01.54 2:00:01.54 9:10/M
37 Kathy Jones 393 59 F 2 55-64 37 2:00:18.39 18:22/M 13 2:00:51.24 0:05/M 2:00:51.24 2:00:51.24 9:14/M
38 Jennifer Yeast 182 45 F 3 45-54 38 2:00:34.26 18:24/M 9 2:01:04.51 0:05/M 2:01:04.51 2:01:04.51 9:15/M
39 Roland Savoie 360 48 M 8 45-54 39 2:01:35.57 18:34/M 11 2:02:06.70 0:05/M 2:02:06.70 2:02:06.70 9:19/M
40 Regina Theobald 492 56 F 3 55-64 17 59:19.89 9:03/M 32 2:02:06.90 9:35/M 2:02:06.90 2:02:06.90 9:19/M
41 Ralph Garcia 261 48 M 9 45-54 40 2:02:05.71 18:38/M 10 2:02:36.22 0:05/M 2:02:36.22 2:02:36.22 9:22/M
42 Phil Irwin 498 63 M 4 55-64     50 2:03:19.52 18:50/M 2:03:19.52 2:03:19.52 9:25/M
43 Mari Kay 180 37 F 3 35-44     51 2:05:13.63 19:07/M 2:05:13.63 2:05:13.63 9:34/M
44 John Houser 387 63 M 5 55-64     52 2:06:21.00 19:17/M 2:06:21.00 2:06:21.00 9:39/M
45 Audrey Lawson 405 21 F 1 1-24     53 2:06:31.67 19:19/M 2:06:31.67 2:06:31.67 9:39/M
46 Vicky Irwin 348 55 F 4 55-64     54 2:06:40.71 19:20/M 2:06:40.71 2:06:40.71 9:40/M
47 Ana Breaux 423 57 F 5 55-64 19 1:01:31.16 9:24/M 34 2:07:46.83 10:07/M 2:07:46.83 2:07:46.83 9:45/M
48 Steve Swingle 420 40 M 12 35-44     55 2:08:16.17 19:35/M 2:08:16.17 2:08:16.17 9:47/M
49 Michael Powers 374 57 M 6 55-64 20 1:05:43.78 10:02/M 33 2:09:06.98 9:41/M 2:09:06.98 2:09:06.98 9:51/M
50 Kristi Willliams 175 45 F 4 45-54     56 2:11:24.43 20:04/M 2:11:24.43 2:11:24.43 10:02/M
 
  ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Johanna James-Heinz 363 36 F 4 35-44 18 1:00:51.15 9:17/M 37 2:12:43.54 10:58/M 2:12:43.54 2:12:43.54 10:08/M
52 Mike Rucker 399 75 M 1 65-99     57 2:12:52.84 20:17/M 2:12:52.84 2:12:52.84 10:09/M
53 Stephen Svymbersky 416 58 M 7 55-64     58 2:12:58.04 20:18/M 2:12:58.04 2:12:58.04 10:09/M
54 Holly Greer 418 41 F 5 35-44 21 1:06:35.95 10:10/M 35 2:16:22.61 10:39/M 2:16:22.61 2:16:22.61 10:25/M
55 Emily Kohley 419 20 F 2 1-24     59 2:17:36.63 21:00/M 2:17:36.63 2:17:36.63 10:30/M
56 Scott McMillan 392 44 M 13 35-44     60 2:18:12.18 21:06/M 2:18:12.18 2:18:12.18 10:33/M
57 Lynn Ringham 364 59 F 6 55-64     61 2:19:48.73 21:21/M 2:19:48.73 2:19:48.73 10:40/M
58 Laurie Baker 493 50 F 5 45-54 22 1:08:52.28 10:31/M 36 2:20:36.96 10:57/M 2:20:36.96 2:20:36.96 10:44/M
59 Aimee McLaughlin 415 34 F 2 25-34     62 2:21:51.39 21:39/M 2:21:51.39 2:21:51.39 10:50/M
60 Venkata Srikira Servepalli 490 38 M 14 35-44     63 2:24:03.20 22:00/M 2:24:03.20 2:24:03.20 11:00/M
61 Mahendkumar Rajamannar 427 39 M 15 35-44     64 2:24:04.93 22:00/M 2:24:04.93 2:24:04.93 11:00/M
62 Tim Teel 426 45 M 10 45-54     65 2:24:43.63 22:06/M 2:24:43.63 2:24:43.63 11:03/M
63 Melissa Garcia 262 46 F 6 45-54     66 2:25:22.99 22:12/M 2:25:22.99 2:25:22.99 11:06/M
64 Julia Carrell 369 34 F 3 25-34     67 2:27:50.95 22:34/M 2:27:50.95 2:27:50.95 11:17/M
65 Georgia Gingrich 386 59 F 7 55-64     68 2:28:11.83 22:37/M 2:28:11.83 2:28:11.83 11:19/M
66 Karen Cooper 413 37 F 6 35-44     69 2:29:54.11 22:53/M 2:29:54.11 2:29:54.11 11:27/M
67 Rachel Downs 395 27 F 4 25-34     70 2:29:54.30 22:53/M 2:29:54.30 2:29:54.30 11:27/M
68 Patrick Thompson 417 23 M 2 1-24     71 2:29:55.46 22:53/M 2:29:55.46 2:29:55.46 11:27/M
69 Andria Oest 402 31 F 5 25-34     72 2:29:55.55 22:53/M 2:29:55.55 2:29:55.55 11:27/M
70 Tim Campbell 422 48 M 11 45-54 23 1:12:10.81 11:01/M 38 2:32:11.28 12:13/M 2:32:11.28 2:32:11.28 11:37/M
71 Holly Dixon 373 32 F 6 25-34     73 2:32:57.47 23:21/M 2:32:57.47 2:32:57.47 11:41/M
72 Michael Miller 406 57 M 8 55-64     74 2:36:55.03 23:57/M 2:36:55.03 2:36:55.03 11:59/M
73 Theresa Schultz 485 51 F 7 45-54     75 2:37:26.77 24:02/M 2:37:26.77 2:37:26.77 12:01/M
74 Ollie Nanyes 408 56 M 9 55-64     76 2:38:19.56 24:10/M 2:38:19.56 2:38:19.56 12:05/M
75 Shelly Haahn 482 37 F 7 35-44     77 2:39:07.02 24:18/M 2:39:07.02 2:39:07.02 12:09/M
 
  ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
76 Kevin Wahl 181 45 M 12 45-54 25 1:20:12.40 12:15/M 39 2:47:54.76 13:23/M 2:47:54.76 2:47:54.76 12:49/M
77 Kelly Stark 371 36 F 8 35-44     78 2:53:04.61 26:25/M 2:53:04.61 2:53:04.61 13:13/M
78 Angie Whitehead-Kern 397 35 F 9 35-44     79 2:57:47.14 27:09/M 2:57:47.14 2:57:47.14 13:34/M
79 Lenora Hardin 349 40 F 10 35-44 26 1:25:28.27 13:03/M 42 3:02:05.32 14:45/M 3:02:05.32 3:02:05.32 13:54/M
80 Debi Fanning 385 55 F 8 55-64     80 3:05:38.31 28:20/M 3:05:38.31 3:05:38.31 14:10/M
81 Elizabeth Emert 368 32 F 7 25-34     81 3:06:51.48 28:32/M 3:06:51.48 3:06:51.48 14:16/M
82 Jackie Hale 362 32 F 8 25-34     82 3:06:51.67 28:32/M 3:06:51.67 3:06:51.67 14:16/M
83 Linda Thomas 383 57 F 9 55-64     83 3:06:51.93 28:32/M 3:06:51.93 3:06:51.93 14:16/M