Rochester Cross Country Invitational

September 07, 2019


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior High - Boys

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 718 Issac Crumrine Riverton 11:11.1 5:36/M  
2 2 689 Haven Gronewold PORTA Jr. High 11:23.1 5:42/M  
3 3 673 Jack Willenborg Pleasant Plains MS 11:26.2 5:43/M  
4 4 888 Owen Morgan Taylorville Junior High 11:32.2 5:46/M  
5 5 890 Jesse Sloan Taylorville Junior High 11:38.7 5:49/M  
6 6 809 Carter Hemmer Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 11:44.7 5:52/M  
7 7 701 Tommy Hess Quincy Junior High 11:46.8 5:53/M  
8 8 881 Jack Chesser Taylorville Junior High 11:48.6 5:54/M  
9 9 887 Drake Howard Taylorville Junior High 11:50.3 5:55/M  
10 10 586 Keller Finn Jacksonville MS 11:51.4 5:56/M  
11 11 625 Noah Klauser Liberty 11:55.2 5:58/M  
12 12 826 Cole Boatman Springfield Franklin 11:55.2 5:58/M  
13 13 443 Jovan Richmond Auburn 12:05.9 6:03/M  
14 14 885 Brenton Good Taylorville Junior High 12:06.7 6:03/M  
15 15 620 Devon Funk Liberty 12:08.9 6:04/M  
16 16 705 Ian Malaney Quincy Junior High 12:11.2 6:06/M  
17 17 619 Gavin Fessler Liberty 12:19.7 6:10/M  
18 18 814 Ej Sanchez Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 12:20.9 6:10/M  
19 19 699 Justin Zimmerman PORTA Jr. High 12:23.0 6:12/M  
20 20 593 Drake Karr Jacksonville MS 12:23.4 6:12/M  
21 21 478 Matthew Dunn Carlinville MS 12:25.2 6:13/M  
22 22 799 Kelton Logan Shelbyville 12:26.7 6:13/M  
23 23 770 Adan Nieves Rochester Jr. High 12:27.3 6:14/M  
24 24 820 Jacob Crater Springfield Christian School 12:32.3 6:16/M  
25 25 436 Bryan Lamb Auburn 12:35.0 6:18/M  
26 26 794 Zayne Hankins Shelbyville 12:35.2 6:18/M  
27 27 791 Luke Brewer Shelbyville 12:37.8 6:19/M  
28 28 886 Brody Harker Taylorville Junior High 12:41.3 6:21/M  
29 29 488 Sam Wilson Carlinville MS 12:42.4 6:21/M  
30 30 623 Dylan Hocking Liberty 12:42.6 6:21/M  
31 31 722 Griffin Hartlaub Riverton 12:42.6 6:21/M  
32 32 802 Grady Ogden Shelbyville 12:43.4 6:22/M  
33 33 617 Blaine Deege Liberty 12:44.3 6:22/M  
34 34 704 Cameron MacDonough Quincy Junior High 12:49.2 6:25/M  
35 35 752 Jack Arends Rochester Jr. High 12:50.8 6:25/M  
36 36 421 Jacob Barth Auburn 12:51.6 6:26/M  
37 37 447 Wyatt Thurman Auburn 12:52.6 6:26/M  
38 38 561 Trevor Colwell Franklin Jr. High 12:53.6 6:27/M  
39 39 588 Nolan Graves Jacksonville MS 12:54.4 6:27/M  
40 40 632 Keegan Sunde Liberty 12:57.0 6:29/M  
41 41 483 Will Meyer Carlinville MS 12:59.0 6:30/M  
42 42 771 George Oliver Rochester Jr. High 12:59.1 6:30/M  
43 43 585 Troy Defrates Jacksonville MS 12:59.2 6:30/M  
44 44 698 Daxton Trueblood PORTA Jr. High 13:02.5 6:31/M  
45 45 521 Lincoln Adams Clinton Junior High 13:04.2 6:32/M  
46 46 431 Clayton Kessler Auburn 13:06.2 6:33/M  
47 47 825 Lincoln Young Springfield Christian School 13:07.1 6:34/M  
48 48 571 Zachary Golden Illini Central 13:07.8 6:34/M  
49 49 420 James Baisden Auburn 13:08.4 6:34/M  
50 50 455 Darren Lopez Beardstown MS/HS 13:10.6 6:35/M  
51 51 694 Camren McCoy PORTA Jr. High 13:10.7 6:35/M  
52 52 801 Will Nohren Shelbyville 13:12.2 6:36/M  
53 53 589 Ory Grojean Jacksonville MS 13:12.3 6:36/M  
54 54 630 Layne Obert Liberty 13:17.9 6:39/M  
55 (> 7) 624 Tate Huber Liberty 13:18.2 6:39/M  
56 55 806 Warren Weekly Shelbyville 13:22.5 6:41/M  
57 56 721 Gradyn Hartlaub Riverton 13:23.4 6:42/M  
58 57 664 Ethan Griminger Pleasant Plains MS 13:28.9 6:44/M  
59 58 592 Bennette Karr Jacksonville MS 13:32.3 6:46/M  
60 59 798 Tucker Kull Shelbyville 13:32.7 6:46/M  
61 60 697 Quincy Stuhmer PORTA Jr. High 13:33.7 6:47/M  
62 61 811 Gino Moriconi Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 13:33.9 6:47/M  
63 (> 7) 626 Calen Koch Liberty 13:34.0 6:47/M  
64 62 669 Cole Payne Pleasant Plains MS 13:37.4 6:49/M  
65 63 600 Andrew Saulterman Jacksonville MS 13:42.4 6:51/M  
66 64 570 Dylan Walkington Franklin Jr. High 13:44.2 6:52/M  
67 65 665 Logan Guillou Pleasant Plains MS 13:44.9 6:52/M  
68 (> 7) 627 Carter Krutmeier Liberty 13:45.3 6:53/M  
69 66 883 Alex Davis Taylorville Junior High 13:46.0 6:53/M  
70 67 855 Lincoln Brady St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 13:46.5 6:53/M  
71 (> 7) 616 Charlie Curry Liberty 13:46.8 6:53/M  
72 68 924 Jonathan Janssen Williamsville Jr. High 13:47.0 6:54/M  
73 69 558 Marshall Bowman Franklin Jr. High 13:50.2 6:55/M  
74 70 917 Connor Birky Williamsville Jr. High 13:54.7 6:57/M  
75 71 782 Ian Escapa Schuyler-Industry MS 13:56.6 6:58/M  
76 (> 7) 800 Jack McClain Shelbyville 13:56.7 6:58/M  
77 72 523 Oliver Goar Clinton Junior High 13:57.9 6:59/M  
78 (> 7) 591 Jack Hudson Jacksonville MS 13:58.4 6:59/M  
79 73 807 Cannon Duke Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 13:59.3 7:00/M  
80 74 441 Hunter Piper Auburn 14:00.2 7:00/M  
81 75 695 Jack Nale PORTA Jr. High 14:01.4 7:01/M  
82 76 834 Christian Lithila Springfield Franklin 14:02.4 7:01/M  
83 77 808 Aiden Hemmer Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 14:03.9 7:02/M  
84 78 842 Alex Ratz Springfield Franklin 14:05.5 7:03/M  
85 79 559 Mason Clayton Franklin Jr. High 14:06.2 7:03/M  
86 80 864 Jude O'Brien St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 14:13.5 7:07/M  
87 81 487 Tyler Summers Carlinville MS 14:13.7 7:07/M  
88 (> 7) 792 Karson Bruns Shelbyville 14:15.2 7:08/M  
89 82 555 James Adkins Franklin Jr. High 14:16.9 7:08/M  
90 83 863 Owen Neff St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 14:19.2 7:10/M  
91 84 662 Liam Egizii Pleasant Plains MS 14:19.3 7:10/M  
92 (> 7) 584 Abram Davidson Jacksonville MS 14:23.6 7:12/M  
93 85 703 Justin Kappner Quincy Junior High 14:23.7 7:12/M  
94 86 562 Owen Evans Franklin Jr. High 14:24.9 7:12/M  
95 87 708 Luke Miller Quincy Junior High 14:29.3 7:15/M  
96 88 448 Juarez Armando Beardstown MS/HS 14:29.4 7:15/M  
97 (> 7) 797 Mason Jones Shelbyville 14:30.8 7:15/M  
98 (> 7) 618 Jason Dyer Liberty 14:33.7 7:17/M  
99 89 686 Johnnie Brant PORTA Jr. High 14:34.8 7:17/M  
100 90 574 Ephraim Newton Illini Central 14:36.2 7:18/M  

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 91 813 Antek Pecori-Robinson Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 14:36.4 7:18/M  
102 92 936 Matthew Termine Williamsville Jr. High 14:36.7 7:18/M  
103 93 815 Parker Summers Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 14:38.2 7:19/M  
104 94 858 Colin Curry St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 14:39.0 7:20/M  
105 (> 7) 882 Tyler Corpin Taylorville Junior High 14:39.7 7:20/M  
106 (> 7) 796 Izik Hood Shelbyville 14:40.6 7:20/M  
107 (> 7) 598 Geoffrey Ott Jacksonville MS 14:42.7 7:21/M  
108 (> 7) 599 Lance Rockwell Jacksonville MS 14:43.9 7:22/M  
109 95 712 Blaine Saltwedel Quincy Junior High 14:45.0 7:23/M  
110 (> 7) 430 Caleb Kendall Auburn 14:46.7 7:23/M  
111 96 753 Ben Armbruster Rochester Jr. High 14:48.5 7:24/M  
112 (> 7) 880 Ross Brown Taylorville Junior High 14:50.0 7:25/M  
113 (> 7) 437 Maddux McQuality Auburn 14:50.2 7:25/M  
114 97 568 Owen Paluska Franklin Jr. High 14:52.9 7:26/M  
115 98 922 Dalton Hembrough Williamsville Jr. High 14:53.8 7:27/M  
116 99 919 Drew Farnsworth Williamsville Jr. High 14:56.1 7:28/M  
117 (> 7) 889 Payton Schriver Taylorville Junior High 14:57.4 7:29/M  
118 100 658 Tad Andrews Pleasant Plains MS 14:57.6 7:29/M  
119 101 828 Ashton Davis Springfield Franklin 14:58.6 7:29/M  
120 102 715 Gavin Slee Quincy Junior High 14:58.9 7:29/M  
121 103 774 Jack Reid Rochester Jr. High 14:59.7 7:30/M  
122 104 666 Xavier Jamess Pleasant Plains MS 15:02.7 7:31/M  
123 105 867 Hunter Schukai St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 15:03.9 7:32/M  
124 (> 7) 564 Kayden Hunt Franklin Jr. High 15:04.0 7:32/M  
125 106 862 Noah Jugan St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 15:04.4 7:32/M  
126 (> 7) 707 Reed Mast Quincy Junior High 15:05.5 7:33/M  
127 107 452 Favio Flores Beardstown MS/HS 15:05.6 7:33/M  
128 108 845 Zach Wilson Springfield Franklin 15:08.2 7:34/M  
129 (> 7) 582 Bryce Brogdon Jacksonville MS 15:09.1 7:35/M  
130 (> 7) 601 Resse Walter Jacksonville MS 15:09.4 7:35/M  
131 109 930 Matt Lessen Williamsville Jr. High 15:11.2 7:36/M  
132 (> 7) 444 Spencer Seiler Auburn 15:11.9 7:36/M  
133 (> 7) 688 Dj French PORTA Jr. High 15:14.0 7:37/M  
134 (> 7) 659 Hugh Beeler Pleasant Plains MS 15:15.0 7:38/M  
135 (> 7) 563 Carson Ford Franklin Jr. High 15:16.1 7:38/M  
136 110 784 Dylan Koch Schuyler-Industry MS 15:16.5 7:38/M  
137 111 485 Kaney Roper Carlinville MS 15:16.7 7:38/M  
138 112 823 Derrick Morris Springfield Christian School 15:17.3 7:39/M  
139 113 821 Charlie Kneller Springfield Christian School 15:19.4 7:40/M  
140 114 835 Gabe Lobmaster Springfield Franklin 15:19.4 7:40/M  
141 (> 7) 672 Elijah Teefey Pleasant Plains MS 15:21.7 7:41/M  
142 115 921 Ethan Grebner Williamsville Jr. High 15:23.3 7:42/M  
143 (> 7) 706 Trenton Martin Quincy Junior High 15:23.4 7:42/M  
144 (> 7) 631 Daniel Parrish Liberty 15:24.5 7:42/M  
145 116 773 Walker Quimby Rochester Jr. High 15:28.3 7:44/M  
146 117 783 Cayden Flowers Schuyler-Industry MS 15:29.5 7:45/M  
147 118 719 Trent Dodson Riverton 15:30.1 7:45/M  
148 119 865 William Pittman St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 15:30.3 7:45/M  
149 120 720 Cole Endres Riverton 15:33.0 7:47/M  
150 (> 7) 716 Brooks Sonethongkham Quincy Junior High 15:33.4 7:47/M  
151 121 481 Jack Goby Carlinville MS 15:34.1 7:47/M  
152 122 486 Evan Starr Carlinville MS 15:36.7 7:48/M  
153 123 830 Cale Elam Springfield Franklin 15:37.2 7:49/M  
154 124 572 Conner Korte Illini Central 15:38.8 7:49/M  
155 125 756 Ty Durocher Rochester Jr. High 15:39.3 7:50/M  
156 (> 7) 854 Micah Bonansinga St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 15:39.4 7:50/M  
157 (> 7) 587 Evan Gillespie Jacksonville MS 15:40.8 7:50/M  
158 (> 7) 925 Michael Jenkins Williamsville Jr. High 15:42.8 7:51/M  
159 (> 7) 859 Keagan Eck St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 15:43.4 7:52/M  
160 (> 7) 839 Jackson O'Connor Springfield Franklin 15:45.7 7:53/M  
161 (> 7) 918 Gage Bohannon Williamsville Jr. High 15:46.2 7:53/M  
162 126 822 Cael Maddox Springfield Christian School 15:48.6 7:54/M  
163 127 451 Luis De La Cruz Beardstown MS/HS 15:49.0 7:55/M  
164 (> 7) 934 Nathan Redemacher Williamsville Jr. High 15:49.3 7:55/M  
165 (> 7) 776 Curtis Roselle Rochester Jr. High 15:52.2 7:56/M  
166 (> 7) 556 Clark Bergschneider Franklin Jr. High 15:53.6 7:57/M  
167 (> 7) 781 Holt Zeidler Rochester Jr. High 15:53.8 7:57/M  
168 128 527 Jack Webb Clinton Junior High 15:55.6 7:58/M  
169 (> 7) 477 Alex Behme Carlinville MS 15:56.7 7:58/M  
170 (> 7) 856 John Christie St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 15:56.7 7:58/M  
171 129 785 Lane Maliongas Schuyler-Industry MS 16:00.5 8:00/M  
172 (> 7) 767 Tucker Loy Rochester Jr. High 16:02.0 8:01/M  
173 (> 7) 870 Paul Watson St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 16:02.7 8:01/M  
174 130 790 Joshua Tommer Schuyler-Industry MS 16:04.1 8:02/M  
175 (> 7) 759 Jayden Herren Rochester Jr. High 16:05.1 8:03/M  
176 131 526 Jarrett Turney Clinton Junior High 16:07.7 8:04/M  
177 (> 7) 929 Finnegan Laffey Williamsville Jr. High 16:08.4 8:04/M  
178 (> 7) 841 Faaiz Quershi Springfield Franklin 16:09.9 8:05/M  
179 (> 7) 816 Kendrick Weber Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 16:12.3 8:06/M  
180 (> 7) 702 Alex Huseman Quincy Junior High 16:14.2 8:07/M  
181 (> 7) 670 Nathan Rennolds Pleasant Plains MS 16:14.7 8:07/M  
182 (> 7) 763 Goldsberry Jacob Rochester Jr. High 16:20.2 8:10/M  
183 132 576 Henry Wohler Illini Central 16:24.4 8:12/M  
184 133 786 Kaden Peterman Schuyler-Industry MS 16:29.9 8:15/M  
185 134 818 Wyatt Black Springfield Christian School 16:31.8 8:16/M  
186 (> 7) 772 Ben Parker Rochester Jr. High 16:34.8 8:17/M  
187 (> 7) 766 Reid Loy Rochester Jr. High 16:35.7 8:18/M  
188 (> 7) 438 Michael Moldenhauer Auburn 16:36.2 8:18/M  
189 (> 7) 769 Jacob McKneelen Rochester Jr. High 16:36.6 8:18/M  
190 (> 7) 711 Myles Putnam Quincy Junior High 16:40.1 8:20/M  
191 (> 7) 622 Wyatt Heinecke Liberty 16:41.7 8:21/M  
192 135 717 Lucas Beatty Riverton 16:42.8 8:21/M  
193 (> 7) 663 Patrick Fields Pleasant Plains MS 16:46.4 8:23/M  
194 (> 7) 594 Kieran Kelly Jacksonville MS 16:48.0 8:24/M  
195 (> 7) 671 Noah Short Pleasant Plains MS 16:53.8 8:27/M  
196 (> 7) 419 Dallas Alavazarez Auburn 16:54.6 8:27/M  
197 (> 7) 795 Silas Hicks Shelbyville 16:59.2 8:30/M  
198 (> 7) 879 Jacob Adams Taylorville Junior High 16:59.8 8:30/M  
199 136 573 Brady McLaughlin Illini Central 16:59.9 8:30/M  
200 (> 7) 935 Sam Shaw Williamsville Jr. High 17:01.8 8:31/M  

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
201 (> 7) 484 Riley Rhodes Carlinville MS 17:03.5 8:32/M  
202 137 522 Collin B Bostic Clinton Junior High 17:04.9 8:32/M  
203 138 524 Nolan Rhodes Clinton Junior High 17:07.1 8:34/M  
204 (> 7) 661 Kamden Dodson Pleasant Plains MS 17:07.9 8:34/M  
205 (> 7) 480 Dominic Genetti Carlinville MS 17:08.3 8:34/M  
206 (> 7) 844 Stanley Vacek Springfield Franklin 17:13.6 8:37/M  
207 (> 7) 761 Blaine Hodel Rochester Jr. High 17:15.7 8:38/M  
208 (> 7) 757 Dylan Estes Rochester Jr. High 17:17.0 8:39/M  
209 (> 7) 668 Corrigan Murphy Pleasant Plains MS 17:19.1 8:40/M  
210 139 575 Jackson Reagan Illini Central 17:22.5 8:41/M  
211 (> 7) 846 Amir Womack Springfield Franklin 17:23.2 8:42/M  
212 140 454 Jason Gil Beardstown MS/HS 17:23.6 8:42/M  
213 (> 7) 775 Carl Roselle Rochester Jr. High 17:27.1 8:44/M  
214 141 788 Markus Sneider Schuyler-Industry MS 17:29.6 8:45/M  
215 (> 7) 768 Braden Lueking Rochester Jr. High 17:30.3 8:45/M  
216 (> 7) 596 Kaleb Miller Jacksonville MS 17:30.4 8:45/M  
217 (> 7) 660 Mikey Canny Pleasant Plains MS 17:31.3 8:46/M  
218 (> 7) 693 Connor Martin PORTA Jr. High 17:33.7 8:47/M  
219 (> 7) 803 Jake Palmer Shelbyville 17:34.3 8:47/M  
220 (> 7) 696 Bryce Sonnemaker PORTA Jr. High 17:38.7 8:49/M  
221 (> 7) 916 Max Alessia Williamsville Jr. High 17:41.7 8:51/M  
222 (> 7) 700 Connor Epley Quincy Junior High 17:43.8 8:52/M  
223 (> 7) 869 Max Stanley St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 17:44.6 8:52/M  
224 (> 7) 440 Sam Pettit Auburn 17:56.7 8:58/M  
225 (> 7) 857 Liam Cunningham St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 18:01.9 9:01/M  
226 (> 7) 692 Max Kesselring PORTA Jr. High 18:02.2 9:01/M  
227 (> 7) 837 Kyler Martin Springfield Franklin 18:06.3 9:03/M  
228 (> 7) 787 Trace Prather Schuyler-Industry MS 18:06.6 9:03/M  
229 (> 7) 764 Joe Kuhn Rochester Jr. High 18:08.7 9:04/M  
230 (> 7) 428 Noah Farthing Auburn 18:10.0 9:05/M  
231 142 724 Eli Lafalce Riverton 18:12.7 9:06/M  
232 (> 7) 860 Harrison Faulkner St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 18:23.4 9:12/M  
233 (> 7) 765 Timothy Lee Rochester Jr. High 18:29.0 9:15/M  
234 (> 7) 804 James Palmer Shelbyville 18:33.9 9:17/M  
235 (> 7) 833 Simon Lanter Springfield Franklin 18:34.9 9:17/M  
236 (> 7) 812 Finn Murphy Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 18:38.9 9:19/M  
237 (> 7) 868 Zane Shelton St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 18:41.5 9:21/M  
238 (> 7) 482 Austin Homer Carlinville MS 18:52.8 9:26/M  
239 (> 7) 602 Colin Welch Jacksonville MS 18:54.3 9:27/M  
240 (> 7) 789 Khaiden Thurman Schuyler-Industry MS 18:54.5 9:27/M  
241 (> 7) 687 Remko Dikmans PORTA Jr. High 18:57.3 9:29/M  
242 (> 7) 714 Cedric Seaman Quincy Junior High 19:01.5 9:31/M  
243 (> 7) 603 Gabe Wilson Jacksonville MS 19:03.8 9:32/M  
244 (> 7) 843 Shaun Snyder Springfield Franklin 19:09.9 9:35/M  
245 (> 7) 569 Zach Roodhouse Franklin Jr. High 19:13.4 9:37/M  
246 143 525 Dillian Sprague Clinton Junior High 19:17.8 9:39/M  
247 (> 7) 836 Sawyer Lobmaster Springfield Franklin 19:20.9 9:40/M  
248 (> 7) 434 Eli Lafountain Auburn 19:49.4 9:55/M  
249 (> 7) 779 Jonah Varvel Rochester Jr. High 20:27.3 10:14/M  
250 (> 7) 780 Logan Veach Rochester Jr. High 20:35.9 10:18/M  
251 (> 7) 928 Toby Kobylarczyk Williamsville Jr. High 20:52.5 10:26/M  
252 (> 7) 621 Zach Haynes Liberty 21:15.9 10:38/M  
253 (> 7) 628 Jaron Long Liberty 21:28.9 10:44/M  
254 (> 7) 927 Karson Kelly Williamsville Jr. High 21:30.1 10:45/M  
255 (> 7) 629 Julian Luaders Liberty 22:27.1 11:14/M  
256 (> 7) 866 David Reichensperger St. Agnes/Blessed Sacrament 22:57.6 11:29/M  
257 (> 7) 479 Patrick Dunn Carlinville MS 27:26.8 13:43/M  
258 (> 7) 793 Harrison Duke Shelbyville 28:36.7 14:18/M