Minooka XC Flight Ivitational

September 16, 2017


Results by CnN Timiing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 1

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 83 Madison Diercks Belvidere North 17:56.00 5:58/M SO  
2 2 387 Emily Shelton Minooka 18:07.00 6:02/M SR  
3 3 478 Emily Eberhardt Yorkville 18:16.00 6:05/M JR  
4 4 335 Emily Henkel Lyons 18:24.00 6:08/M JR  
5 5 434 Juliana Stogsdill Plainfield North 18:54.00 6:18/M JR  
6 6 52 Marygrace Golden Batavia 19:07.00 6:22/M SR  
7 7 221 Olivia Schmitt Lakes Community 19:33.00 6:31/M SO  
8 8 462 Victoria Palma Willowbrook 20:03.00 6:41/M JR  
9 9 184 Madison Overly Huntley 20:06.00 6:42/M JR  
10 10 284 Makenna Hamilton Lincoln Way East 20:19.00 6:46/M JR  
11 11 405 Madison Lodico Moline 20:27.00 6:49/M FR  
12 12 157 Megha Ramanathanan Hoffman Estates 20:35.00 6:51/M SO  
13 13 443 Jayla Hathorn Rock Island 20:54.00 6:58/M SO  
14 14 253 Marin Schiffman Lemont 21:03.00 7:01/M SO  
15 15 118 Jessica Meister Conant 21:36.00 7:12/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 2

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 101 Gianna Sagona Belvidere North 18:03.00 6:01/M SO  
2 2 487 Helena Kleronomos Yorkville 18:38.00 6:12/M FR  
3 3 391 Vivian Van Eck Minooka 18:39.00 6:13/M JR  
4 4 47 Mia Gianfrancesco Batavia 18:46.00 6:15/M SO  
5 5 432 Megan Patton Plainfield North 18:57.00 6:19/M SR  
6 6 346 Cara Paliakas Lyons 19:45.00 6:35/M SR  
7 7 287 Olivia Jacobs Lincoln Way East 20:18.00 6:46/M SO  
8 8 160 Allison Schrader Hoffman Estates 20:44.00 6:54/M SR  
9 9 207 Megan Knuettel Lakes Community 20:54.00 6:58/M JR  
10 10 165 Grace Allen Huntley 21:06.00 7:02/M FR  
11 11 414 Alexis Wolf Moline 21:41.00 7:13/M SR  
12 12 444 Breanna Homan Rock Island 22:05.00 7:21/M JR  
13 13 127 Brooke Peterson Conant 22:10.00 7:23/M SR  
14 14 248 Julianne McClatchy Lemont 22:32.00 7:30/M JR  
15 15 451 Lydia Bauernfreund Willowbrook 24:23.00 8:07/M SR  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 3

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 479 Alyssa Edwards Yorkville 18:10.00 6:03/M SR  
2 2 84 Sabrina Elder Belvidere North 18:57.00 6:19/M SR  
3 3 64 Erin O'Brien Batavia 18:57.00 6:19/M SO  
4 4 338 Marta Kogucki Lyons 19:25.00 6:28/M JR  
5 5 367 Katelyn Gall Minooka 19:32.00 6:30/M JR  
6 6 222 Brooke Stromsland Lakes Community 19:38.00 6:32/M FR  
7 7 431 Katie Nalley Plainfield North 19:47.00 6:35/M FR  
8 8 288 Jordan Jacobucci Lincoln Way East 20:21.00 6:47/M JR  
9 9 235 Beata Drozda Lemont 20:23.00 6:47/M SR  
10 10 166 Olivia Boncosky Huntley 20:29.00 6:49/M SR  
11 11 158 Nikki Rong Hoffman Estates 20:30.00 6:50/M SO  
12 12 397 Kiliegh Burge Moline 21:34.00 7:11/M FR  
13 13 441 Jade Ford Ford Rock Island 22:54.00 7:38/M SR  
14 14 110 Kyla Chalmers Conant 23:12.00 7:44/M SR  
15 15 471 Evelyn Yao Willowbrook 23:22.00 7:47/M SR  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 4

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 475 Olivia Borowiak Yorkville 18:31.00 6:10/M JR  
2 2 329 Maddie Cranny Lyons 19:17.00 6:25/M SO  
3 3 67 Audrey Pellico Batavia 19:21.00 6:27/M SO  
4 4 85 Sydnie Elder Belvidere North 19:31.00 6:30/M FR  
5 5 365 Emily Ellis Minooka 19:33.00 6:31/M SR  
6 6 140 Michelle Diaz Hoffman Estates 19:44.00 6:34/M SO  
7 7 415 Emily Bedford Plainfield North 19:56.00 6:38/M SO  
8 8 209 Simone Lippmann Lakes Community 20:06.00 6:42/M JR  
9 9 402 Lylia Gomez Moline 20:47.00 6:55/M FR  
10 10 170 Emily Glass Huntley 20:47.00 6:55/M SO  
11 11 252 Jacey Schickel Lemont 21:15.00 7:05/M SR  
12 12 447 Dulce Perez Rock Island 22:08.00 7:22/M JR  
13 13 306 Ashley Mills Lincoln Way East 22:13.00 7:24/M FR  
14 14 129 Katie Serrano Conant 22:27.00 7:29/M SR  
15 15 459 Angela Klingelhoffer Willowbrook 23:25.00 7:48/M SR  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 5

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 482 Nicole Greyer Yorkville 19:24.00 6:28/M JR  
2 2 33 Alexa Andrews Batavia 19:36.00 6:32/M JR  
3 3 104 Olivia Zaluckyj Belvidere North 19:50.00 6:36/M SO  
4 4 426 Mariam Hussain Plainfield North 19:59.00 6:39/M SR  
5 5 394 Amanda Wilson Minooka 20:06.00 6:42/M SO  
6 6 199 Alex Bryant Lakes Community 20:18.00 6:46/M FR  
7 7 132 Bella Alansari Hoffman Estates 20:20.00 6:46/M JR  
8 8 337 Lily Kedzuch Lyons 20:35.00 6:51/M SR  
9 9 242 Cassie Hamilton Lemont 21:13.00 7:04/M SO  
10 10 182 Rachael Morrison Huntley 21:27.00 7:09/M JR  
11 11 413 Grace Vinzant Moline 21:40.00 7:13/M FR  
12 12 123 Gracie Palomo Conant 23:46.00 7:55/M SO  
13 13 454 Briana Jones Willowbrook 24:11.00 8:03/M SR  
14 14 440 Kayla Canning Rock Island 24:36.00 8:12/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 6

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 72 Jenna Schifferer Batavia 19:05.00 6:21/M FR  
2 2 362 Julia Dames Minooka 19:23.00 6:27/M SO  
3 3 476 Victoria Crawford Yorkville 19:28.00 6:29/M JR  
4 4 92 Katie Luna Belvidere North 20:02.00 6:40/M SO  
5 5 151 Anna Miller Hoffman Estates 20:08.00 6:42/M SO  
6 6 343 Kirsten Meyer Lyons 20:24.00 6:48/M SR  
7 7 428 Becca Lau Plainfield North 20:30.00 6:50/M SR  
8 8 204 Morgan Gillespie Lakes Community 20:58.00 6:59/M JR  
9 9 255 Kailey Wasyliw Lemont 21:15.00 7:05/M FR  
10 10 186 Gen Porsche Huntley 21:41.00 7:13/M SO  
11 11 313 Isabel Passarelli Lincoln Way East 21:48.00 7:16/M JR  
12 12 28 Olivia Tesher Andrew 22:40.00 7:33/M SR  
13 13 406 Emily Lopez Moline 23:14.00 7:44/M SO  
14 14 442 Taeylor Gygi Rock Island 23:48.00 7:56/M SO  
15 15 131 Amanda Wrona Conant 24:17.00 8:05/M SR  
16 16 469 Jennifer Williams Willowbrook 26:10.00 8:43/M SR  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Flight 7

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 330 Kate Dickman Lyons 19:24.00 6:28/M FR  
2 2 484 Mady klebenow Yorkville 19:38.00 6:32/M SO  
3 3 374 Angelica Leal Minooka 19:46.00 6:35/M SR  
4 4 61 Erika Mansfield Batavia 19:49.00 6:36/M SR  
5 5 99 Mia Rodriguez Belvidere North 19:56.00 6:38/M SR  
6 6 420 Riley Frankel Plainfield North 20:16.00 6:45/M SO  
7 7 156 Vanessa Peinado Hoffman Estates 21:22.00 7:07/M SO  
8 8 206 Hannah Grant Lakes Community 21:31.00 7:10/M JR  
9 9 404 Lily Knobloch Moline 22:09.00 7:23/M JR  
10 10 192 Natalie Stratton Huntley 22:28.00 7:29/M SR  
11 11 246 Daina Malieska Lemont 22:34.00 7:31/M JR  
12 12 445 Katlyn Hunter Rock Island 22:40.00 7:33/M SR  
13 13 122 Jasmin Mundi Conant 22:48.00 7:36/M FR  
14 14 21 Nicole Pannitto Andrew 23:44.00 7:54/M JR  
15 15 260 Lindsey Ball Lincoln Way East 24:18.00 8:06/M SR  
16 16 453 Melissa Florey Willowbrook 27:21.00 9:07/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 1

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1034 Tommy Brady Maine South 15:03.00 5:01/M JR  
2 2 1298 Clayton Mendez Whitney Young 15:17.00 5:05/M SR  
3 3 677 Jacob Ridderhoff Downers Grove North 15:22.00 5:07/M SR  
4 4 1220 Omar Paramo Plainfield North 15:39.00 5:13/M SR  
5 5 562 Adam Kennedy Batavia 15:45.00 5:15/M SO  
6 6 1382 Zack Price Yorkville 15:47.00 5:15/M SR  
7 7 825 Jared Kreis Lincoln Way Central 15:48.00 5:16/M SO  
8 8 592 Chris Floyd Conant 15:55.00 5:18/M SR  
9 9 725 Jadon Conroy Huntley 15:57.00 5:19/M JR  
10 10 1177 Jonathan Goetsch Plainfield Central 16:04.00 5:21/M JR  
11 11 938 Charles Harders Lyons 16:09.00 5:23/M SR  
12 12 1137 Andrew Ellison Moline 16:17.00 5:25/M SR  
13 13 1092 Mark Dames Minooka 16:21.00 5:27/M JR  
14 14 707 Shreekar Patel Hoffman Estates 16:25.00 5:28/M SR  
15 15 1277 Wes York Waubonsie Valley 16:57.00 5:39/M SR  
16 16 763 Talon Knauf Lakes Community 16:59.00 5:39/M SO  
17 17 1326 Matt Caron Willowbrook 17:11.00 5:43/M JR  
18 18 787 Andrew Deuschle Lemont 17:21.00 5:47/M SO  
19 19 865 Alex Kistinger Lockport 18:22.00 6:07/M JR  
20 20 507 Eric Ballard Andrew 18:52.00 6:17/M SR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 2

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 627 Ryan Birkmeier Downers Grove North 15:36.00 5:12/M SR  
2 2 1039 Brandon Christopher Maine South 15:48.00 5:16/M SR  
3 3 1305 Charlie Nevins Whitney Young 15:52.00 5:17/M JR  
4 4 1014 Andrew Tarasuk Lyons 15:53.00 5:17/M SR  
5 5 728 Ian Geisler Huntley 16:03.00 5:21/M SO  
6 6 1219 Ben Otstott Plainfield North 16:17.00 5:25/M SR  
7 7 1098 Jason Hoffman Minooka 16:18.00 5:26/M SO  
8 8 1244 Wes Beitler Waubonsie Valley 16:23.00 5:27/M SO  
9 9 614 James Preucil Conant 16:34.00 5:31/M SO  
10 10 577 Damian Rodriguez Batavia 16:40.00 5:33/M SO  
11 11 1386 Ben Summers Yorkville 16:46.00 5:35/M SR  
12 12 823 Zak Hutchinson Lincoln Way Central 17:09.00 5:43/M SR  
13 13 1156 Nikola Stojanovic Moline 17:17.00 5:45/M JR  
14 14 778 Ethan Schommer Lakes Community 17:21.00 5:47/M JR  
15 15 1184 Riley McIntyre Plainfield Central 17:32.00 5:50/M SR  
16 16 866 George Kosmowski Lockport 17:51.00 5:57/M SR  
17 17 792 Ryan Freitag Lemont 17:58.00 5:59/M JR  
18 18 1346 William Stout Willowbrook 18:09.00 6:03/M SO  
19 19 705 Anthony Navarette Hoffman Estates 18:13.00 6:04/M JR  
20 20 544 Brian Weber Andrew 18:26.00 6:08/M SR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 3

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 678 Jack Roberts Downers Grove North 15:40.00 5:13/M JR  
2 2 1223 Ethan Prior Plainfield North 15:56.00 5:18/M SR  
3 3 568 Chris Levario Batavia 16:05.00 5:21/M JR  
4 4 1309 Samuel Rivera Whitney Young 16:10.00 5:23/M JR  
5 5 1069 Ian Spears Maine South 16:12.00 5:24/M JR  
6 6 742 Jeremy Roe Huntley 16:14.00 5:24/M JR  
7 7 1260 Cedric McGuire Waubonsie Valley 16:36.00 5:32/M SR  
8 8 1350 Patrick Black Yorkville 16:52.00 5:37/M SR  
9 9 622 Sam Torrens Conant 16:54.00 5:38/M SR  
10 10 782 Owen Wenberg Lakes Community 16:59.00 5:39/M JR  
11 11 1112 Hunter Phillips Minooka 17:07.00 5:42/M SO  
12 12 822 Justin Hearne Lincoln Way Central 17:23.00 5:47/M SR  
13 13 1175 Javy Garcia Plainfield Central 17:28.00 5:49/M JR  
14 14 1008 Michael Smith Lyons 17:51.00 5:57/M SR  
15 15 1149 Ryan Lodico Moline 17:58.00 5:59/M SR  
16 16 702 Conner Kiley Hoffman Estates 18:13.00 6:04/M SR  
17 17 886 Nick Sulich Lockport 18:35.00 6:11/M SR  
18 18 806 Niko Vallianatos Lemont 18:42.00 6:14/M FR  
19 19 537 Jeffrey Serafini Andrew 18:52.00 6:17/M JR  
20 20 1343 Max Polanek Willowbrook 19:04.00 6:21/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 4

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 634 Miles Christensen Downers Grove North 15:53.00 5:17/M SR  
2 2 1267 Jake Saindon Waubonsie Valley 16:23.00 5:27/M JR  
3 3 1196 Spencer Brandt Plainfield North 16:24.00 5:28/M SR  
4 4 746 Josh Segura Huntley 16:25.00 5:28/M SR  
5 5 548 Sean Adams Batavia 16:47.00 5:35/M SR  
6 6 1055 Jake Mellema Maine South 16:50.00 5:36/M SR  
7 7 1124 Vincent Van Eck Minooka 16:54.00 5:38/M FR  
8 8 1355 Matt Cox Yorkville 16:57.00 5:39/M SR  
9 9 604 Andrew Milas Conant 17:01.00 5:40/M SO  
10 10 897 Ryan Bonfiglio Lyons 17:05.00 5:41/M JR  
11 11 759 Charlie Halberg Lakes Community 17:10.00 5:43/M JR  
12 12 833 Nate Rittenbacher Lincoln Way Central 17:23.00 5:47/M SR  
13 13 1299 Rahul Mikkilineni Whitney Young 17:42.00 5:54/M SR  
14 14 801 Gavin Pawell Lemont 18:11.00 6:03/M SO  
15 15 870 Dylan McCarthy Lockport 18:18.00 6:06/M SR  
16 16 1170 Dean Eubanks Plainfield Central 18:23.00 6:07/M SO  
17 17 1135 Spencer Clapper Moline 18:55.00 6:18/M JR  
18 18 701 Ahmar Kahn Hoffman Estates 19:28.00 6:29/M FR  
19 19 1327 Ian Costello Willowbrook 19:29.00 6:29/M JR  
20 20 515 Ethan Gaughan Andrew 20:06.00 6:42/M JR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 5

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 635 Nick Chudzik Downers Grove North 15:36.00 5:12/M SR  
2 2 566 Shane Knanishu Batavia 16:30.00 5:30/M SR  
3 3 1116 Cole Senders Minooka 16:40.00 5:33/M JR  
4 4 814 Andrew Englert Lincoln Way Central 16:48.00 5:36/M JR  
5 5 1212 Nick Lowe Plainfield North 16:53.00 5:37/M JR  
6 6 1242 Alex Barenbrugge Waubonsie Valley 16:57.00 5:39/M JR  
7 7 740 Joey Ozzauto Huntley 17:08.00 5:42/M SR  
8 8 1048 Walter Glockner Maine South 17:14.00 5:44/M SO  
9 9 617 Sebastian Sewera Conant 17:16.00 5:45/M SR  
10 10 755 Jack Erwin Lakes Community 17:18.00 5:46/M JR  
11 11 917 Drew Dilcher Lyons 17:20.00 5:46/M JR  
12 12 1379 Eric Nauman Yorkville 17:22.00 5:47/M SR  
13 13 1310 Malachi Robinson Whitney Young 17:26.00 5:48/M JR  
14 14 1158 Tim Wolf Moline 17:43.00 5:54/M SO  
15 15 1159 Tommy Adelmann Plainfield Central 18:16.00 6:05/M FR  
16 16 807 Lucas Zaczek Lemont 18:18.00 6:06/M JR  
17 17 882 Russell Simmons Lockport 18:32.00 6:10/M JR  
18 18 1342 Caleb Perez Willowbrook 19:04.00 6:21/M SR  
19 19 709 Mohammed Saleem Hoffman Estates 19:49.00 6:36/M FR  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 6

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 662 Brendan Lockerby Downers Grove North 16:15.00 5:25/M SR  
2 2 580 Eamon Samsami Batavia 16:17.00 5:25/M SO  
3 3 1251 John Caron Waubonsie Valley 16:47.00 5:35/M JR  
4 4 1387 Ben Tholen Yorkville 16:52.00 5:37/M JR  
5 5 716 Rasheed Ahmad Huntley 16:58.00 5:39/M SR  
6 6 1194 Jack Anderson Plainfield North 17:08.00 5:42/M JR  
7 7 769 RJ Migas Lakes Community 17:10.00 5:43/M SO  
8 8 1071 Austin Tauber Maine South 17:11.00 5:43/M SR  
9 9 1304 Spencer Nelson Whitney Young 17:15.00 5:45/M JR  
10 10 834 Kern .Rodrigues Lincoln Way Central 17:29.00 5:49/M SR  
11 11 587 Michael Barberini Conant 17:50.00 5:56/M SR  
12 12 1101 Seth Joder Minooka 17:51.00 5:57/M JR  
13 13 956 Aaron Lack Lyons 18:00.00 6:00/M JR  
14 14 1169 Austin Emrath Plainfield Central 18:14.00 6:04/M SO  
15 15 1131 Michael Aumuller Moline 18:22.00 6:07/M JR  
16 16 884 Christian Sosa Lockport 18:44.00 6:14/M SR  
17 17 788 Matthew Deuschle Lemont 18:58.00 6:19/M FR  
18 18 1330 Tom Danielson Willowbrook 19:11.00 6:23/M SO  
19 19 509 Aidan Bennett Andrew 19:22.00 6:27/M SR  
20 20 698 Omar Arroyo Hoffman Estates 19:54.00 6:38/M SO  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Flight 7

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 671 Trevor Murphy Downers Grove North 16:15.00 5:25/M JR  
2 2 748 Chris Simek Huntley 16:20.00 5:26/M JR  
3 3 1391 Ivan Westcott Yorkville 16:20.00 5:26/M FR  
4 4 1271 Eryk Stewart Waubonsie Valley 16:42.00 5:34/M JR  
5 5 557 Jack Gillerlain Batavia 16:48.00 5:36/M SR  
6 6 1051 Joey Kasch Maine South 16:53.00 5:37/M SO  
7 7 1206 Sam Horvath Plainfield North 17:12.00 5:44/M SR  
8 8 972 Sean McDermott Lyons 17:18.00 5:46/M JR  
9 9 1094 Mason Engler Minooka 17:30.00 5:50/M FR  
10 10 619 Tabish Sultan Conant 17:46.00 5:55/M SR  
11 11 1313 Keaton Schwartz Whitney Young 17:50.00 5:56/M JR  
12 12 830 Chad Montgage Lincoln Way Central 17:57.00 5:59/M SR  
13 13 1329 Mike Danielson Willowbrook 18:32.00 6:10/M SO  
14 14 1155 Cameron Samolitis Moline 18:33.00 6:11/M JR  
15 15 710 Amrit Subbaroa Hoffman Estates 18:59.00 6:19/M SR  
16 16 780 Timothy Smith Lakes Community 19:20.00 6:26/M SO  
17 17 1180 Ryan Kodura Plainfield Central 19:23.00 6:27/M SO  
18 18 546 Mike Willner Andrew 19:42.00 6:34/M SR  
19 19 796 Thomas Irace Lemont 20:06.00 6:42/M JR  
20 20 851 Kevin Chen Lockport 22:10.00 7:23/M JR