NLCC Conference Championship

October 16, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys JV

All Runners

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 2958 Zane Smith Grayslake (Central) 17:42.7 5:54/M 9
2 2 2951 Zach Norberg Grayslake (Central) 17:51.2 5:57/M 11
3 3 2943 Nolan Kissinger Grayslake (Central) 18:14.7 6:05/M 10
4 4 2962 Daniel Varblow Grayslake (Central) 18:25.5 6:09/M 9
5 5 55 Jackson Summy Lake Villa (Lakes) 18:30.9 6:10/M 9
6 6 2961 Asher Tiojanco Grayslake (Central) 18:35.8 6:12/M 10
7 7 45 Blake Salbilla Lake Villa (Lakes) 18:39.6 6:13/M 9
8 8 2838 Edgar Albino Antioch 18:43.5 6:15/M 10
9 9 2898 Anthony Strine Fox Lake (Grant) 18:43.6 6:15/M 11
10 10 2946 Connor Larkin Grayslake (Central) 18:52.8 6:18/M 11
11 11 2853 Brady Kobb Antioch 18:52.9 6:18/M 9
12 12 2902 Jacob Kaufman Fox Lake (Grant) 18:54.5 6:18/M 9
13 13 2945 Alex Kurzeja Grayslake (Central) 18:55.6 6:19/M 11
14 14 2855 Anthony Sculuca Antioch 18:58.4 6:19/M 9
15 15 2842 Ben Georgia Antioch 19:00.0 6:20/M 11
16 (> 7) 2940 Augustus Haak Grayslake (Central) 19:00.7 6:20/M 11
17 (> 7) 2963 Tyler Weidman Grayslake (Central) 19:03.2 6:21/M 10
18 16 2895 Cohen Oberg Fox Lake (Grant) 19:05.5 6:22/M 12
19 17 2889 Michael Johnson Fox Lake (Grant) 19:05.8 6:22/M 10
20 18 2901 Jake Evans Fox Lake (Grant) 19:08.7 6:23/M 9
21 19 2893 Angel Morales-Cobian Fox Lake (Grant) 19:11.0 6:24/M 11
22 20 2845 Tyler Miller Antioch 19:12.9 6:24/M 10
23 21 2846 Braxton Schieler Antioch 19:35.7 6:32/M 11
24 22 30 Patrik Dortch Lake Villa (Lakes) 19:40.9 6:34/M 9
25 23 52 Zack Wigginton Lake Villa (Lakes) 19:41.0 6:34/M 11
26 (> 7) 2936 Young Cha Grayslake (Central) 19:44.2 6:35/M 10
27 24 2888 Ryan Golden Fox Lake (Grant) 19:45.6 6:35/M 10
28 (> 7) 2937 Angel Cruz Grayslake (Central) 19:48.1 6:36/M 10
29 25 33 Caleb Eckert Lake Villa (Lakes) 19:49.2 6:36/M 12
30 26 104 Raul Moreno Round Lake 19:54.5 6:38/M 12
31 27 42 Matthew Powley Lake Villa (Lakes) 20:00.8 6:40/M 9
32 (> 7) 2934 Julian Baldwin Grayslake (Central) 20:01.8 6:41/M 10
33 (> 7) 2953 Nathan Parmer Grayslake (Central) 20:05.1 6:42/M 12
34 (> 7) 2899 Dylan Tripp Fox Lake (Grant) 20:08.3 6:43/M 10
35 28 40 Ramon Perez Lake Villa (Lakes) 20:08.8 6:43/M 12
36 (> 7) 2952 Jacob Park Grayslake (Central) 20:16.9 6:46/M 12
37 (> 7) 2955 Henry Rowe Grayslake (Central) 20:17.7 6:46/M 11
38 29 112 Rene Campos Round Lake 20:18.2 6:46/M 11
39 (> 7) 2960 Noah Thorson Grayslake (Central) 20:22.6 6:48/M 9
40 (> 7) 27 Mitchell Cappel Lake Villa (Lakes) 20:26.6 6:49/M 12
41 30 2854 Cole Loiacano Antioch 20:26.7 6:49/M 10
42 (> 7) 2954 Leo Pietruszynski Grayslake (Central) 20:28.3 6:49/M 11
43 31 137 Broderick Bendler Wauconda 20:28.8 6:50/M 9
44 (> 7) 2900 Alfredo Vela Jr Fox Lake (Grant) 20:30.2 6:50/M 9
45 (> 7) 43 Nicholas Raffone Lake Villa (Lakes) 20:34.3 6:51/M 12
46 32 102 Sal Lopez Round Lake 20:35.2 6:52/M 12
47 (> 7) 28 Ethan Carr Lake Villa (Lakes) 20:41.8 6:54/M 12
48 33 107 Saul Torres Round Lake 20:46.4 6:55/M 12
49 (< 5) 2996 Anthony Morris Grayslake (North) 20:51.9 6:57/M 12
50 (> 7) 26 Jackson Allen Lake Villa (Lakes) 20:56.5 6:59/M 10
51 (> 7) 53 John Coleman Lake Villa (Lakes) 20:57.2 6:59/M 9
52 (> 7) 2949 Nicholas Natarajan Grayslake (Central) 21:00.0 7:00/M 12
53 34 139 Nathan Gorgius Wauconda 21:01.1 7:00/M 10
54 (> 7) 46 Jackson Sayre Lake Villa (Lakes) 21:09.6 7:03/M 12
55 (> 7) 38 Henry Morgan Lake Villa (Lakes) 21:21.1 7:07/M 9
56 (> 7) 50 Cayden Webber Lake Villa (Lakes) 21:21.2 7:07/M 9
57 (> 7) 2891 Yahir Lopez Fox Lake (Grant) 21:25.3 7:08/M 9
58 (> 7) 31 Austin Drover Lake Villa (Lakes) 21:32.3 7:11/M 10
59 (< 5) 63 Matthew Brooks North Chicago 21:40.9 7:14/M 10
60 (< 5) 2995 Aiden MacLennan Grayslake (North) 21:42.1 7:14/M 12
61 (> 7) 54 Zach Goossen Lake Villa (Lakes) 21:44.9 7:15/M 10
62 (> 7) 2956 Maurico Sanchez-Cerezo Grayslake (Central) 21:48.3 7:16/M 9
63 (< 5) 65 Marco Fuentes North Chicago 21:49.7 7:17/M 12
64 (> 7) 2843 Charles Haling Antioch 21:55.4 7:18/M 12
65 (< 5) 2992 Donovan House Grayslake (North) 21:58.2 7:19/M 10
66 (> 7) 37 David Migas Lake Villa (Lakes) 22:00.0 7:20/M 12
67 (> 7) 2841 Griffin Freeman Antioch 22:01.8 7:21/M 9
68 (> 7) 2848 Jake Systsma Antioch 22:02.7 7:21/M 9
69 35 113 Diego Martinez Round Lake 22:04.3 7:21/M 10
70 (< 5) 2993 Eugene Kang Grayslake (North) 22:09.2 7:23/M 10
71 (> 7) 2839 Keno Barba Antioch 22:12.4 7:24/M 12
72 36 105 Alexis Soto Round Lake 22:13.0 7:24/M 12
73 (> 7) 2847 Anthony Streib Antioch 22:14.5 7:25/M 11
74 (> 7) 2948 Kyle Narciso Grayslake (Central) 22:16.7 7:26/M 12
75 (> 7) 2851 Ethan Castillo Antioch 22:17.0 7:26/M 10
76 37 138 Owen Donohue Wauconda 22:18.4 7:26/M 12
77 (> 7) 35 Jonathan Hauca Lake Villa (Lakes) 22:23.3 7:28/M 9
78 (> 7) 2950 Orion Nerge Grayslake (Central) 22:25.3 7:28/M 10
79 (> 7) 29 Mitch Crevier Lake Villa (Lakes) 22:29.6 7:30/M 9
80 (> 7) 44 Lucas Rodway Lake Villa (Lakes) 22:32.7 7:31/M 9
81 (> 7) 2933 Hasan Alani Grayslake (Central) 22:41.4 7:34/M 9
82 (> 7) 2896 Everett Polka Fox Lake (Grant) 23:00.6 7:40/M 11
83 (> 7) 2887 Christopher Davis Fox Lake (Grant) 23:01.3 7:40/M 10
84 38 141 Eder Rebolledo Wauconda 23:03.7 7:41/M 11
85 39 140 Patrick Korytkowski Wauconda 23:25.4 7:48/M 12
86 (> 7) 2938 David Dominguez Grayslake (Central) 23:30.4 7:50/M 11
87 40 142 Joan Vazques Wauconda 23:31.0 7:50/M 10
88 41 98 Diego Cruz Round Lake 23:34.7 7:52/M 9
89 (> 7) 115 Ethan Samways Round Lake 23:36.4 7:52/M 10
90 (> 7) 100 Logan Etherington Round Lake 23:41.0 7:54/M 12
91 (> 7) 111 Aidan Wright Round Lake 23:47.9 7:56/M 10
92 (> 7) 2849 Leo Vasquez Antioch 23:49.1 7:56/M 11
93 (> 7) 2965 Benjamin Young Grayslake (Central) 24:39.9 8:13/M 10
94 (> 7) 34 Colin Gahagan Lake Villa (Lakes) 24:39.9 8:13/M 12
95 (> 7) 97 Gael Carreno Round Lake 24:41.7 8:14/M 10
96 (> 7) 41 Maddox Post Lake Villa (Lakes) 24:44.3 8:15/M 9
97 (> 7) 2840 Jack Demartini Antioch 24:47.8 8:16/M 11
98 (> 7) 2885 Alan Contreras Fox Lake (Grant) 24:53.4 8:18/M 11
99 (> 7) 2852 Noah Gonzalez Antioch 25:00.8 8:20/M 9
100 (> 7) 2890 Oliver Lee Fox Lake (Grant) 25:05.2 8:22/M 9
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 (> 7) 110 Carlos Vilchis Round Lake 26:01.6 8:41/M 9
102 (> 7) 101 Raul Garcia Round Lake 26:07.0 8:42/M 12
103 (> 7) 2939 Jason Fiore Grayslake (Central) 27:43.8 9:15/M 10
104 (> 7) 36 Braeden Kendrick Lake Villa (Lakes) 28:15.4 9:25/M 10
105 (> 7) 49 Nathan Streicher Lake Villa (Lakes) 28:46.0 9:35/M 10
106 (> 7) 47 Matthew Shores Lake Villa (Lakes) 29:15.6 9:45/M 9
107 (> 7) 109 Israel Vidaca Round Lake 30:57.0 10:19/M 9
108 (> 7) 106 Emiliano Tejeda Round Lake 31:10.4 10:23/M 12
109 (> 7) 108 Cristopher Velazquez Round Lake 35:28.3 11:49/M 9