NLCC Conference Championship

October 16, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Grayslake (Central)                    40               3   4   9  10  14  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:10.7

    2 Lake Villa (Lakes)                     48               2   6  11  12  17  19  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:00.2

    3 Fox Lake (Grant)                       69               1   7   8  23  30  32  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:59.5

    4 Wauconda                              104               5  15  22  26  36  37  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:49.5

    5 Round Lake                            124              13  21  28  29  33  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:25.0

    6 Antioch                               135              20  24  25  31  35  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:30.5

 Inc. Grayslake (North)                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners

Grayslake (Central)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  40  Team Score (times):    1:37:10.7   Average Time: 19:26.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2927  Bella Domier                    3            3        18:45.7      18:45.7      1:05.0
    2   2926  Sara Armstrong                  4            7        18:50.6      37:36.4      1:09.9
    3   2932  Sofia Witt                      9           16        19:33.9      57:10.3      1:53.1
    4   2931  Bryn Sato                      10           26        19:43.2    1:16:53.6      2:02.4
    5   2929  Suhani Peramanu                14           40        20:17.1    1:37:10.7      2:36.3
    6   2928  Grace Kokkin                   16           56        20:23.5    1:57:34.2      2:42.7
    7   2918  Caroline Kokkin                18           74        20:40.9    2:18:15.1      3:00.1

Lake Villa (Lakes)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:38:00.2   Average Time: 19:36.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     24  Becca Runyan                    2            2        18:33.8      18:33.8      0:53.1
    2     22  Madison Perez                   6            8        19:01.8      37:35.7      1:21.1
    3     19  Paige-Elicia Caruth            11           19        19:45.4      57:21.1      2:04.6
    4     25  Madison Twarling               12           31        20:04.0    1:17:25.2      2:23.3
    5     23  Hannah Rojas                   17           48        20:34.9    1:38:00.2      2:54.1
    6     20  Brianna Gara                   19           67        20:47.7    1:58:47.9      3:06.9
    7     18  Lauren Rymer                   27           94        22:09.3    2:20:57.2      4:28.5

Fox Lake (Grant)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  69  Team Score (times):    1:39:59.5   Average Time: 19:59.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2881  Aly Negovetich                  1            1        17:40.7      17:40.7      0:00.0
    2   2882  Brianna Osmon                   7            8        19:08.3      36:49.1      1:27.6
    3   2878  Laura Bishop                    8           16        19:23.7      56:12.8      1:42.9
    4   2883  Amelia Szopinski               23           39        21:34.9    1:17:47.7      3:54.1
    5   2879  Nevada Holm                    30           69        22:11.7    1:39:59.5      4:31.0
    6   2880  Melissa Ketter                 32          101        22:33.7    2:02:33.3      4:53.0
    7   2884  Andrea Szopinski               34          135        22:46.1    2:25:19.5      5:05.4

Wauconda    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):    1:45:49.5   Average Time: 21:09.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    133  Jessie Pakaski                  5            5        18:59.0      18:59.0      1:18.2
    2    132  Sara Meyer                     15           20        20:21.4      39:20.5      2:40.7
    3    130  Ashley Chan                    22           42        21:27.2    1:00:47.7      3:46.4
    4    136  Alyssa Vodicka                 26           68        22:03.6    1:22:51.3      4:22.8
    5    131  Katherine Karecki              36          104        22:58.1    1:45:49.5      5:17.3
    6    135  Alana Vodicka                  37          141        23:11.4    2:09:00.9      5:30.7
    7    125  Lilah Hill                     39          180        23:51.3    2:32:52.3      6:10.5

Round Lake    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 124  Team Score (times):    1:48:25.0   Average Time: 21:41.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     90  Jennifer Cortes                13           13        20:08.5      20:08.5      2:27.7
    2     89  Valery Campos                  21           34        21:17.5      41:26.1      3:36.8
    3     91  Kaitlyn Denapoli               28           62        22:10.2    1:03:36.3      4:29.4
    4     94  America Martinez               29           91        22:11.5    1:25:47.9      4:30.7
    5     92  Miranda Espino                 33          124        22:37.1    1:48:25.0      4:56.3
    6     95  Rubi Vazquez                   41          165        24:59.3    2:13:24.3      7:18.5
    7     93  Marina Justo                   42          207        25:01.9    2:38:26.2      7:21.1

Antioch    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 135  Team Score (times):    1:49:30.5   Average Time: 21:54.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2832  Piper Ipsen                    20           20        20:59.8      20:59.8      3:19.0
    2   2836  Rosie Gonzalez                 24           44        21:37.5      42:37.4      3:56.7
    3   2835  Angela Ortiz                   25           69        21:39.1    1:04:16.6      3:58.4
    4   2833  Addison Lane                   31          100        22:22.8    1:26:39.4      4:42.0
    5   2837  Annalise Lowrance              35          135        22:51.0    1:49:30.5      5:10.3
    6   2831  Sarah Benes                    38          173        23:41.4    2:13:11.9      6:00.6
    7   2834  Nora Lubkeman                  40          213        24:08.6    2:37:20.5      6:27.8

Grayslake (North)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2986  Nicole Brown                Less Than  5           20:26.0      20:26.0      2:45.2
    2   2990  Yaremi Ramos                Less Than  5           21:38.6      42:04.6      3:57.8
    3   2988  Brooke Davies               Less Than  5           23:14.2    1:05:18.9      5:33.5
    4   2989  Brooke Gates                Less Than  5           24:09.9    1:29:28.8      6:29.1