NLCC Conference Championship

October 16, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls JV

All Runners

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 2930 Victoria Piela Grayslake (Central) 20:44.9 6:55/M 11
2 2 2924 Emma Wentz Grayslake (Central) 21:22.8 7:08/M 9
3 3 2921 Mary O'Connor Grayslake (Central) 21:57.3 7:19/M 10
4 4 2914 Emma Dunn Grayslake (Central) 22:18.9 7:26/M 9
5 5 5 Riley Beerbower Lake Villa (Lakes) 22:27.1 7:29/M 10
6 6 14 Thea Lungay Lake Villa (Lakes) 22:31.1 7:30/M 11
7 7 21 Krista Gfesser Lake Villa (Lakes) 22:33.1 7:31/M 11
8 8 2870 Kennedy Kilmer Fox Lake (Grant) 22:43.3 7:34/M 10
9 9 6 Aine Boyd Lake Villa (Lakes) 22:52.9 7:38/M 10
10 10 2911 Amber Beebe Grayslake (Central) 23:02.1 7:41/M 11
11 11 2864 Izabella Berreles Fox Lake (Grant) 23:11.0 7:44/M 12
12 12 2919 Hadley Lorr Grayslake (Central) 23:11.7 7:44/M 10
13 13 2830 Madison Schine Antioch 23:13.7 7:45/M 9
14 14 15 Hunter Savell Lake Villa (Lakes) 23:16.9 7:46/M 12
15 15 17 Olivia Heft Lake Villa (Lakes) 23:28.9 7:50/M 10
16 16 2823 Jasmine Ametovski Antioch 23:30.1 7:50/M 12
17 17 2826 Kaitlyn Opal Antioch 23:41.0 7:54/M 12
18 18 16 Rachel Colwell Lake Villa (Lakes) 23:43.2 7:54/M 10
19 19 2867 Lucia Enciso Fox Lake (Grant) 23:49.6 7:57/M 11
20 20 2925 Annie Wolff Grayslake (Central) 23:50.3 7:57/M 9
21 21 2980 Maggie Silk Grayslake (North) 23:52.3 7:57/M 10
22 (> 7) 13 Sarah Lucier Lake Villa (Lakes) 24:08.7 8:03/M 12
23 (> 7) 2913 Ellie Cunningham Grayslake (Central) 24:22.0 8:07/M 10
24 22 2829 Zamora Rodriguez-Caballero Antioch 24:27.8 8:09/M 10
25 23 2982 Sydney Wilson Grayslake (North) 24:28.8 8:10/M 9
26 24 71 Cynthia Avila Round Lake 24:33.0 8:11/M 11
27 25 2877 Noelle Patrick Fox Lake (Grant) 24:38.0 8:13/M 9
28 26 2983 Dakota McLester Grayslake (North) 24:54.2 8:18/M 9
29 27 2827 Alison Pasdiora Antioch 24:57.9 8:19/M 11
30 (> 7) 2923 Tiffany Saxinger Grayslake (Central) 25:00.1 8:20/M 12
31 28 2869 Ella Kilmer Fox Lake (Grant) 25:00.3 8:20/M 10
32 29 2863 Kelsey Albovias Fox Lake (Grant) 25:06.3 8:22/M 12
33 (> 7) 2922 Anjali Patel Grayslake (Central) 25:06.8 8:22/M 11
34 (> 7) 2912 Anna Cope Grayslake (Central) 25:12.6 8:24/M 10
35 30 2974 Victoria Caliendo Grayslake (North) 25:17.8 8:26/M 12
36 31 2872 Brooke Pongetti Fox Lake (Grant) 25:25.1 8:28/M 10
37 32 129 Alexis Rininger Wauconda 25:27.2 8:29/M 10
38 (> 7) 2868 Noelia Huizar Fox Lake (Grant) 25:29.5 8:30/M 10
39 (> 7) 2915 Lilly Elmore Grayslake (Central) 25:34.5 8:32/M 10
40 (> 7) 2866 Sarah Dibbern Fox Lake (Grant) 25:39.5 8:33/M 10
41 (> 7) 2873 Kylie Pongetti Fox Lake (Grant) 25:44.8 8:35/M 10
42 33 81 Jacky Sanchez Round Lake 25:59.1 8:40/M 11
43 34 2975 Stephanie Chavez Grayslake (North) 26:00.7 8:40/M 12
44 35 2977 Reanne Knight Grayslake (North) 26:06.3 8:42/M 12
45 36 2981 Natalie Smith Grayslake (North) 26:13.4 8:44/M 11
46 37 124 Kathryn Harding Wauconda 26:30.0 8:50/M 12
47 38 123 Emily Carney Wauconda 26:41.1 8:54/M 9
48 39 2828 Christine Pedrina Antioch 26:56.2 8:59/M 9
49 40 87 Evelyn Cruz Round Lake 27:02.0 9:01/M 9
50 (> 7) 11 Eleanor Lill Lake Villa (Lakes) 27:15.9 9:05/M 9
51 41 74 Judith Cerroblanco Round Lake 27:26.5 9:09/M 10
52 42 85 Guadalupe Lopez Round Lake 27:27.1 9:09/M 9
53 43 83 Lizbeth Sanchez Round Lake 27:28.1 9:09/M 9
54 44 127 Sullivan Kosmach Wauconda 27:34.3 9:11/M 12
55 45 128 Amanda Krachtus Wauconda 27:53.6 9:18/M 12
56 (> 7) 8 Sophia Cooper Lake Villa (Lakes) 27:53.6 9:18/M 9
57 (> 7) 4 Kaileen Arnholt Lake Villa (Lakes) 27:54.5 9:18/M 12
58 46 84 Heydee Saucedo Round Lake 28:25.9 9:29/M 9
59 (> 7) 2920 Kailen McGaughy Grayslake (Central) 28:34.6 9:32/M 11
60 (> 7) 10 Analia Lacson Lake Villa (Lakes) 29:18.7 9:46/M 9
61 (> 7) 77 Melissa Munguia Round Lake 30:07.4 10:02/M 12
62 (> 7) 70 Ashley Alvarez Round Lake 30:50.3 10:17/M 9
63 (> 7) 2976 Megan Engert Grayslake (North) 31:01.2 10:20/M 10
64 (> 7) 2973 Angela Caliendo Grayslake (North) 31:04.6 10:22/M 11
65 (> 7) 72 Dulce Avila Round Lake 31:21.7 10:27/M 9
66 (> 7) 2978 Abigail Kukis Grayslake (North) 32:37.5 10:53/M 12
67 (> 7) 2865 Fayth Chavarria Fox Lake (Grant) 32:46.7 10:56/M 10
68 (> 7) 76 Amy Deleon Round Lake 33:42.0 11:14/M 12
69 47 126 Montgomery Komas Wauconda 37:01.0 12:20/M 12