Steelman Invite

September 14, 2019


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Open Boys

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 890 Logan Kunkle Oswego High School 17:22.1 5:47/M JR  
2 2 882 Bryan Flentge Oswego High School 17:32.1 5:51/M JR  
3 3 625 Nicholas Super Benet Academy 17:35.8 5:52/M SR  
4 4 1024 Alex Birnbaum York Community HS 17:38.4 5:53/M SR  
5 5 1071 Simon Hildy York Community HS 17:45.0 5:55/M SO  
6 6 1055 Jack Fitzpatrick York Community HS 17:46.0 5:55/M JR  
7 7 885 Tai Fredrich Oswego High School 17:47.1 5:56/M SR  
8 8 1105 Jackson Lucas-Bates York Community HS 17:51.9 5:57/M JR  
9 9 607 Michael Moran Benet Academy 18:06.3 6:02/M SR  
10 10 945 Emilio Venegas Plainfield South Cougars 18:10.0 6:03/M SO  
11 11 1010 Anthony Angel York Community HS 18:10.9 6:03/M JR  
12 12 1023 Charlie Bianchi York Community HS 18:19.4 6:06/M SO  
13 13 620 Grant Ross Benet Academy 18:19.9 6:06/M SO  
14 14 856 William Nash Lincoln-Way West 18:21.8 6:07/M JR  
15 15 588 Matt Grundman Benet Academy 18:30.6 6:10/M SR  
16 16 1112 Ryan Marti York Community HS 18:32.0 6:11/M SO  
17 17 792 Xander Gottner Joliet West 18:32.4 6:11/M JR  
18 (> 7) 1101 Luke Lestina York Community HS 18:33.4 6:11/M FR  
19 18 667 Gustavo Linares Fenwick 18:35.8 6:12/M SO  
20 19 942 Amari Townsend Plainfield South Cougars 18:41.5 6:14/M JR  
21 (> 7) 1070 Camden Hildy York Community HS 18:42.0 6:14/M SR  
22 20 567 Ben Barbeau Benet Academy 18:42.6 6:14/M SR  
23 (> 7) 1027 Cole Boyke York Community HS 18:49.1 6:16/M SO  
24 21 896 Brady Monahan Oswego High School 18:54.7 6:18/M FR  
25 22 940 Chris Stennett Plainfield South Cougars 18:56.1 6:19/M JR  
26 (> 7) 1038 Jack Carroll York Community HS 18:56.9 6:19/M FR  
27 23 675 Tommy Nettleton Fenwick 19:06.7 6:22/M SO  
28 24 873 Matthew Bytnar Oswego High School 19:10.1 6:23/M SR  
29 25 847 Daniel Fish Lincoln-Way West 19:11.1 6:24/M SO  
30 26 823 Jake Draper Lincoln-Way Central HS 19:11.6 6:24/M JR  
31 (> 7) 1017 Noah Balice York Community HS 19:12.7 6:24/M FR  
32 27 833 Sarthak Shah Lincoln-Way Central HS 19:14.8 6:25/M JR  
33 28 877 Matt Crowe Oswego High School 19:15.8 6:25/M SO  
34 29 939 B.j. Sorg Plainfield South Cougars 19:18.7 6:26/M FR  
35 (> 7) 1011 Ben Araujo York Community HS 19:21.1 6:27/M JR  
36 30 669 Jonathon Mahomes Fenwick 19:22.0 6:27/M SO  
37 31 609 Tommy Naughton Benet Academy 19:24.0 6:28/M SO  
38 32 603 Joseph Lipinski Benet Academy 19:24.6 6:28/M SR  
39 (> 7) 575 Brandon Czerak Benet Academy 19:28.7 6:29/M JR  
40 33 904 Miguel Rojas Oswego High School 19:28.7 6:29/M SO  
41 34 758 Diego Leon Joliet Central 19:30.3 6:30/M JR  
42 (> 7) 1029 Sam Braafhart York Community HS 19:32.3 6:31/M FR  
43 35 849 Nathaniel Knutson Lincoln-Way West 19:32.6 6:31/M SO  
44 (> 7) 912 Matthew Zeuli Oswego High School 19:34.6 6:31/M FR  
45 (> 7) 589 Jack Hansen Benet Academy 19:37.0 6:32/M FR  
46 36 651 Vinny Barnett Fenwick 19:38.6 6:33/M SO  
47 37 746 Sylvester Brady Joliet Central 19:41.3 6:34/M JR  
48 38 825 Matthew Flais Lincoln-Way Central HS 19:42.0 6:34/M SR  
49 39 755 William Hansen Joliet Central 19:44.9 6:35/M JR  
50 (> 7) 1083 Sam Jackson York Community HS 19:45.5 6:35/M SR  
51 40 804 Jake Pearson Joliet West 19:45.6 6:35/M FR  
52 41 787 Bryan Carlos Joliet West 19:47.9 6:36/M SO  
53 (> 7) 1044 Max Damewood York Community HS 19:52.8 6:37/M SR  
54 (> 7) 621 Gabe Sallinas Benet Academy 19:56.2 6:39/M FR  
55 42 918 Omar Duarte Plainfield South Cougars 19:56.4 6:39/M SO  
56 (> 7) 1035 Joe Cahill York Community HS 19:59.8 6:40/M JR  
57 43 654 Aiden Butler Fenwick 20:01.0 6:40/M FR  
58 (> 7) 592 Willard Hemsworth Benet Academy 20:02.5 6:41/M SO  
59 (> 7) 615 Sam Panatera Benet Academy 20:04.4 6:41/M FR  
60 (> 7) 1009 Eric Anderson York Community HS 20:04.9 6:41/M FR  
61 44 780 Julian Ruiz Joliet Central 20:05.2 6:42/M FR  
62 (> 7) 1076 Jack Hosler York Community HS 20:06.6 6:42/M SO  
63 45 855 Myles McClelland Lincoln-Way West 20:07.9 6:42/M FR  
64 46 698 Alexis Garcia glenbard north high school 20:12.5 6:44/M FR  
65 (> 7) 610 Max Neville Benet Academy 20:12.9 6:44/M SO  
66 (> 7) 1020 Jack Beckman York Community HS 20:20.0 6:47/M FR  
67 (> 7) 611 David Noroozi Benet Academy 20:20.7 6:47/M FR  
68 47 775 Matthew Reyes Joliet Central 20:21.1 6:47/M SO  
69 (> 7) 1075 Michael Honquest York Community HS 20:27.2 6:49/M JR  
70 (> 7) 568 Rayan Benamara Benet Academy 20:30.9 6:50/M JR  
71 (> 7) 1028 Liam Boyle York Community HS 20:32.4 6:51/M JR  
72 48 933 Max Munoz Plainfield South Cougars 20:34.6 6:51/M FR  
73 49 763 Kavourise McClure Joliet Central 20:41.1 6:54/M JR  
74 50 655 Brendan Carey Fenwick 20:42.2 6:54/M JR  
75 (> 7) 572 William Coffey Benet Academy 20:43.2 6:54/M JR  
76 51 858 Mason Pacyga Lincoln-Way West 20:43.8 6:54/M FR  
77 (> 7) 1046 Matt Devereux York Community HS 20:44.9 6:55/M FR  
78 (> 7) 1054 Daniel Fischer York Community HS 20:45.3 6:55/M SO  
79 52 920 Gavin Frankovich Plainfield South Cougars 20:47.8 6:56/M SO  
80 53 742 Ansel Alvarado Joliet Central 20:49.7 6:56/M JR  
81 54 696 Austin Fulks glenbard north high school 20:53.6 6:58/M SO  
82 (> 7) 599 Nico Kazlauskas Benet Academy 20:56.7 6:59/M FR  
83 (> 7) 594 Will Horvath Benet Academy 20:56.8 6:59/M FR  
84 (> 7) 580 Brandon Erban Benet Academy 20:58.2 6:59/M FR  
85 55 789 Marius Ducharme Joliet West 21:00.9 7:00/M SO  
86 56 705 Jay Makwana glenbard north high school 21:04.2 7:01/M JR  
87 (> 7) 767 Adam Montenegro Joliet Central 21:05.0 7:02/M JR  
88 (> 7) 901 Matthew Rabick Oswego High School 21:05.0 7:02/M SR  
89 57 820 Taylor Didrickson Lincoln-Way Central HS 21:08.8 7:03/M FR  
90 58 706 Mitul Makwana glenbard north high school 21:11.1 7:04/M JR  
91 (> 7) 1064 Moises Gomez York Community HS 21:11.4 7:04/M FR  
92 (> 7) 781 Michael Smith Joliet Central 21:11.6 7:04/M FR  
93 59 701 Barot Kush glenbard north high school 21:12.8 7:04/M SO  
94 (< 5) 640 Diego Rios Bloom Twp 21:12.8 7:04/M JR  
95 60 707 Shiv Makwana glenbard north high school 21:13.2 7:04/M JR  
96 61 852 Matthew Lee Lincoln-Way West 21:14.2 7:05/M SO  
97 (> 7) 900 Matt Padilla Oswego High School 21:16.1 7:05/M FR  
98 62 863 John Scheer Lincoln-Way West 21:16.5 7:05/M SO  
99 (> 7) 1006 Daniel Affetto York Community HS 21:23.0 7:08/M SO  
100 (> 7) 911 Luke Yore Oswego High School 21:24.2 7:08/M SO  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 (> 7) 902 Mitchell Rabick Oswego High School 21:24.9 7:08/M SR  
102 63 710 Christopher Pagan glenbard north high school 21:27.1 7:09/M FR  
103 (> 7) 1041 Ashton Clapier York Community HS 21:27.3 7:09/M FR  
104 (> 7) 872 Sean Butolph Oswego High School 21:27.6 7:09/M FR  
105 64 663 Matt Hickey Fenwick 21:29.5 7:10/M JR  
106 (> 7) 931 Alec Lemus Plainfield South Cougars 21:30.2 7:10/M JR  
107 (> 7) 616 Danny Pytel Benet Academy 21:30.6 7:10/M FR  
108 (> 7) 617 Tommy Pytel Benet Academy 21:30.7 7:10/M FR  
109 (> 7) 726 Jovani Trejo glenbard north high school 21:36.1 7:12/M FR  
110 (> 7) 868 Griffin Vaughn Lincoln-Way West 21:39.6 7:13/M JR  
111 (> 7) 750 Victor De Los Santos Joliet Central 21:42.2 7:14/M JR  
112 (> 7) 936 Deandre Ratliff Plainfield South Cougars 21:43.4 7:14/M JR  
113 (> 7) 892 Stephen Lundy Oswego High School 21:43.9 7:14/M FR  
114 (> 7) 1008 Will Ahern York Community HS 21:44.0 7:15/M SR  
115 (> 7) 922 Luis Gradilla Plainfield South Cougars 21:45.4 7:15/M FR  
116 (> 7) 593 Ethan Horn Benet Academy 21:45.5 7:15/M FR  
117 (> 7) 721 Brandon Sisco glenbard north high school 21:46.4 7:15/M FR  
118 (> 7) 1067 Jackson Hall York Community HS 21:47.2 7:16/M SO  
119 (> 7) 1018 Alvaro Baraja York Community HS 21:47.7 7:16/M SO  
120 (> 7) 649 Joe Bacino Fenwick 21:48.4 7:16/M JR  
121 (> 7) 1074 Roshan Hoffman York Community HS 21:49.5 7:16/M SR  
122 (> 7) 570 Michael Budzynski Benet Academy 21:49.6 7:16/M FR  
123 (> 7) 606 Tommy Melgoza Benet Academy 21:50.6 7:17/M SO  
124 (> 7) 1042 Michael Connell York Community HS 21:51.2 7:17/M JR  
125 (> 7) 910 Logan Woods Oswego High School 21:53.0 7:18/M FR  
126 (> 7) 585 Henry Green Benet Academy 21:57.8 7:19/M FR  
127 (> 7) 709 Owen Nicholson glenbard north high school 22:00.4 7:20/M FR  
128 (> 7) 590 Declan Hanus Benet Academy 22:01.8 7:20/M FR  
129 (> 7) 613 Logan Osborne Benet Academy 22:03.1 7:21/M FR  
130 (> 7) 624 Greyson Sullivan Benet Academy 22:03.6 7:21/M SR  
131 (> 7) 1059 Aidan Freund York Community HS 22:08.6 7:23/M SR  
132 65 818 Justin Bowers Lincoln-Way Central HS 22:09.9 7:23/M SO  
133 (< 5) 967 George Marshbanks Thornwood 22:12.6 7:24/M SR  
134 (> 7) 672 Martin McCann Fenwick 22:15.2 7:25/M JR  
135 (> 7) 917 Brady Doran Plainfield South Cougars 22:15.9 7:25/M FR  
136 (> 7) 648 Charles Babbo Fenwick 22:17.4 7:26/M SO  
137 (> 7) 1031 Jacob Brown York Community HS 22:18.8 7:26/M SO  
138 (> 7) 913 Bobby Block Plainfield South Cougars 22:20.9 7:27/M FR  
139 (> 7) 646 Axel Alvarez Fenwick 22:23.1 7:28/M SO  
140 (< 5) 989 Ryan Kolacki Victor J. Andrew 22:24.6 7:28/M FR  
141 (> 7) 718 Jay Sangani glenbard north high school 22:30.5 7:30/M JR  
142 66 788 Austin Davis Joliet West 22:32.3 7:31/M FR  
143 (> 7) 1007 Matt Ahern York Community HS 22:35.2 7:32/M FR  
144 (> 7) 862 Jake Ryan Lincoln-Way West 22:36.6 7:32/M FR  
145 (> 7) 1056 Brendan Fleming York Community HS 22:36.7 7:32/M FR  
146 67 795 Savion Long Joliet West 22:37.4 7:32/M FR  
147 (> 7) 1012 Will Arnett York Community HS 22:38.0 7:33/M FR  
148 68 799 Jonathan Munoz Joliet West 22:39.3 7:33/M JR  
149 (> 7) 803 Diego Patino Joliet West 22:54.5 7:38/M SO  
150 (> 7) 866 Ryan Stripeik Lincoln-Way West 23:00.7 7:40/M SO  
151 (> 7) 1085 Jimmy Jurasek York Community HS 23:03.8 7:41/M SR  
152 (> 7) 1066 Aidan Hall York Community HS 23:06.2 7:42/M FR  
153 (> 7) 1062 Daniel Gerbasi York Community HS 23:11.0 7:44/M SO  
154 (> 7) 811 Miguel Salas Joliet West 23:20.2 7:47/M JR  
155 (> 7) 700 Brian Kozlowski glenbard north high school 23:20.8 7:47/M FR  
156 (> 7) 1019 Daniel Bartuch York Community HS 23:29.1 7:50/M SO  
157 (> 7) 845 Nolan Dynia Lincoln-Way West 23:34.9 7:51/M FR  
158 (> 7) 1051 Evan English York Community HS 23:36.0 7:52/M SO  
159 (> 7) 693 John Felber glenbard north high school 23:36.7 7:52/M JR  
160 (> 7) 745 Luis Becerril Joliet Central 23:36.8 7:52/M FR  
161 69 837 Joseph Vollmer Lincoln-Way Central HS 23:41.9 7:54/M SO  
162 (> 7) 1077 Ethan Hsieh York Community HS 23:42.3 7:54/M FR  
163 (> 7) 757 Tuan Johnson Joliet Central 23:43.5 7:54/M FR  
164 (> 7) 720 Garrett Sill glenbard north high school 23:59.6 8:00/M FR  
165 (> 7) 791 Rylan Gottner Joliet West 24:00.5 8:00/M FR  
166 (> 7) 747 Da'Kotah Brown Joliet Central 24:07.2 8:02/M JR  
167 70 822 Liam Doorhy Lincoln-Way Central HS 24:08.4 8:03/M FR  
168 (> 7) 1021 Lucas Berg York Community HS 24:15.2 8:05/M FR  
169 (> 7) 773 Joshua Ramirez-Arce Joliet Central 24:18.0 8:06/M SO  
170 (> 7) 727 Ethan Witteck glenbard north high school 24:30.1 8:10/M FR  
171 (> 7) 704 Dev Makwana glenbard north high school 24:32.0 8:11/M FR  
172 (> 7) 783 Christian Tenorio Joliet Central 24:35.6 8:12/M FR  
173 (> 7) 865 Jacob Stachyra Lincoln-Way West 24:36.8 8:12/M FR  
174 (> 7) 807 Aidan Renteria Joliet West 24:36.8 8:12/M SO  
175 (> 7) 679 Tom O'Connor Fenwick 24:37.0 8:12/M JR  
176 (> 7) 838 Christian Woerner Lincoln-Way Central HS 24:37.4 8:12/M SO  
177 (> 7) 751 Michael Del Rio Joliet Central 24:37.7 8:12/M FR  
178 (> 7) 1025 Sam Birnbaum York Community HS 24:38.3 8:13/M SO  
179 (> 7) 899 Sir Walter Nelson Oswego High School 24:48.5 8:16/M JR  
180 (> 7) 836 Ethan Ushijima Lincoln-Way Central HS 24:50.8 8:17/M FR  
181 (< 5) 1000 Matt Peterson Victor J. Andrew 24:54.9 8:18/M FR  
182 (> 7) 1069 Sam Heinz York Community HS 24:59.4 8:20/M SR  
183 (> 7) 1065 Will Groya York Community HS 25:11.5 8:24/M SO  
184 (> 7) 1037 Jacob Carillo York Community HS 25:13.5 8:24/M SO  
185 (> 7) 784 Clarence Walker Joliet Central 25:14.3 8:25/M SO  
186 (> 7) 809 Leo Rodriguez Joliet West 25:14.7 8:25/M SO  
187 (< 5) 960 Jeremiah Ball Thornwood 25:17.5 8:26/M SR  
188 (> 7) 906 Jack Sherlock Oswego High School 25:18.6 8:26/M FR  
189 (> 7) 879 Zaccheus Dungil Oswego High School 25:21.4 8:27/M FR  
190 (> 7) 919 Nick Escobar Plainfield South Cougars 25:26.5 8:29/M SR  
191 (> 7) 666 James Leonardi Fenwick 25:28.8 8:29/M FR  
192 (> 7) 711 Abraham Paramo glenbard north high school 25:51.9 8:37/M SO  
193 (> 7) 934 Devin Paton Plainfield South Cougars 25:57.1 8:39/M FR  
194 (> 7) 760 Kevin Marquez Joliet Central 25:59.0 8:40/M SO  
195 (> 7) 766 Marcus Miller Joliet Central 25:59.1 8:40/M JR  
196 (> 7) 597 Aidan Jones Benet Academy 26:02.3 8:41/M SO  
197 (> 7) 680 Fergus O'Reilly Fenwick 26:04.7 8:41/M SO  
198 (> 7) 796 Xavier Long Joliet West 26:15.4 8:45/M FR  
199 (> 7) 898 Sir Emmett Nelson Oswego High School 26:34.7 8:51/M FR  
200 (> 7) 925 Ryan Gyasi-Nimako Plainfield South Cougars 27:33.2 9:11/M FR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 (> 7) 657 William Degroff Fenwick 27:54.5 9:18/M FR  
202 (> 7) 724 Dioscorus Tggae glenbard north high school 28:18.9 9:26/M FR  
203 (> 7) 692 Colin Deans glenbard north high school 28:41.2 9:34/M FR  
204 (> 7) 921 Alan George Plainfield South Cougars 29:12.6 9:44/M FR  
205 (> 7) 1026 Dmitry Bolsoni York Community HS 30:02.7 10:01/M FR  
206 (> 7) 831 Zachary Oostema Lincoln-Way Central HS 30:02.9 10:01/M SO  
207 (> 7) 832 Sam Raban Lincoln-Way Central HS 30:05.2 10:02/M FR  
208 (> 7) 1068 Matthew Heinberg York Community HS 30:38.9 10:13/M FR  
209 (> 7) 893 Tyler McCance Oswego High School 30:43.6 10:14/M FR  
210 (> 7) 1045 Sean Davies York Community HS 30:48.2 10:16/M SO  
211 (> 7) 719 Himal Shah glenbard north high school 31:21.8 10:27/M FR  
212 (< 5) 635 Daniel Merino Bloom Twp 31:50.7 10:37/M JR  
213 (> 7) 1036 Declan Carey York Community HS 32:06.6 10:42/M FR  
214 (> 7) 1060 Billy Fromelt York Community HS 32:45.8 10:55/M FR  
215 (> 7) 776 Juan Reynoso Joliet Central 33:31.8 11:10/M SO  
216 (> 7) 924 Diego Gutierrez Plainfield South Cougars 35:21.4 11:47/M FR  
217 (> 7) 772 John Parker Joliet Central 37:59.3 12:40/M FR  
218 (> 7) 774 Christopher Requena Joliet Central 38:18.8 12:46/M FR  
219 (> 7) 1091 Thomas Krupa York Community HS 40:46.0 13:35/M FR