Steelman Invite

September 14, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Open Girls

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 334 Isabella Gallo Neuqua Valley High School 20:43.4 6:54/M JR  
2 2 383 Tala Yacoub Neuqua Valley High School 20:57.0 6:59/M JR  
3 (< 5) 460 Kelsey Rice Plainfield South HS 21:03.7 7:01/M JR  
4 3 410 Jazmin Russell Oswego High School 21:07.2 7:02/M SR  
5 4 344 Sydney Kearns Neuqua Valley High School 21:09.9 7:03/M JR  
6 5 187 Kendall Murphy Jones College Prep 22:17.4 7:26/M JR  
7 6 339 Ellie Hofemann Neuqua Valley High School 22:23.4 7:28/M JR  
8 7 390 Mia Diaz Oswego High School 22:29.3 7:30/M FR  
9 (< 5) 465 Kathleen Sottosanto Plainfield South HS 22:32.4 7:31/M JR  
10 8 402 Macy Luchyn Oswego High School 22:35.7 7:32/M FR  
11 9 378 Neha Vellala Neuqua Valley High School 22:41.7 7:34/M SO  
12 10 216 Mary Farhat Lincoln-Way Central 22:44.3 7:35/M SR  
13 11 358 Emma Nolten Neuqua Valley High School 22:46.2 7:35/M SR  
14 12 211 Madison Coglianese Lincoln-Way Central 22:49.9 7:36/M JR  
15 13 376 Angela Sun Neuqua Valley High School 22:52.2 7:37/M SO  
16 (> 7) 380 Ava Volanti Neuqua Valley High School 22:54.6 7:38/M SO  
17 14 305 Gretchen Nenn Lincoln-Way West High School 22:55.9 7:38/M SR  
18 (> 7) 369 Isabella Saudo Neuqua Valley High School 23:06.1 7:42/M SR  
19 15 397 Sabrina Hesik Oswego High School 23:08.8 7:43/M SO  
20 16 232 Beth Rafferty Lincoln-Way Central 23:09.0 7:43/M SR  
21 17 281 Kayla Walsh Lincoln-Way East 23:13.7 7:44/M JR  
22 (> 7) 370 Salimah Scott Neuqua Valley High School 23:15.7 7:45/M FR  
23 18 26 Mary Jacobs Fenwick 23:17.4 7:46/M JR  
24 19 197 Sofia Rodriguez Jones College Prep 23:20.1 7:47/M JR  
25 20 222 Cassidy Kennedy Lincoln-Way Central 23:24.5 7:48/M SR  
26 (> 7) 364 Abby Rieke Neuqua Valley High School 23:26.3 7:49/M FR  
27 (> 7) 377 Laure Tymen Neuqua Valley High School 23:35.7 7:52/M JR  
28 21 234 Carly Shipman Lincoln-Way Central 23:37.1 7:52/M JR  
29 22 151 Jubrisa Vargas Joliet West 23:40.4 7:53/M SR  
30 23 293 Ellie Degroot Lincoln-Way West High School 23:41.3 7:54/M SR  
31 24 252 Allison Hickey Lincoln-Way East 23:41.6 7:54/M JR  
32 (> 7) 327 Elizabeth Byrne Neuqua Valley High School 23:45.1 7:55/M FR  
33 25 420 Julia Egly Plainfield Central 23:51.8 7:57/M SR  
34 26 282 Julianna Willson Lincoln-Way East 23:56.6 7:59/M SR  
35 27 475 Abbey Duggan providence catholic high school 23:58.6 7:59/M SO  
36 28 407 Genna Peters Oswego High School 24:03.5 8:01/M JR  
37 (> 7) 354 Jordan McCarthy Neuqua Valley High School 24:09.7 8:03/M SR  
38 (> 7) 324 Anushri Bangalore Neuqua Valley High School 24:15.1 8:05/M JR  
39 (> 7) 371 Angela Segura Neuqua Valley High School 24:15.1 8:05/M SO  
40 (> 7) 374 Katerina Stavropoulos Neuqua Valley High School 24:21.1 8:07/M FR  
41 29 128 Asya Echols Joliet West 24:24.7 8:08/M SO  
42 (< 5) 463 Audrey Siemek Plainfield South HS 24:25.4 8:08/M JR  
43 30 386 Chaleica Booker Oswego High School 24:32.5 8:11/M FR  
44 31 271 Lizzie Parduhn Lincoln-Way East 24:32.6 8:11/M SR  
45 (> 7) 359 Eunice Park Neuqua Valley High School 24:39.1 8:13/M SO  
46 32 422 Alexis Fuqua Plainfield Central 24:42.2 8:14/M JR  
47 33 437 Molly Mundle Plainfield Central 24:46.1 8:15/M SR  
48 34 135 Lia Mastin Joliet West 24:49.0 8:16/M JR  
49 35 312 Bryna Smith Lincoln-Way West High School 24:49.7 8:16/M SO  
50 36 503 Megan Whitten providence catholic high school 24:49.7 8:16/M SO  
51 37 477 Madison Healy providence catholic high school 24:50.7 8:17/M SO  
52 38 265 Sydney Marse Lincoln-Way East 24:50.9 8:17/M SR  
53 39 92 Samantha Lara Joliet Central 24:57.3 8:19/M JR  
54 40 413 Grace Wong Oswego High School 25:02.2 8:21/M SO  
55 41 290 Emma Cecich Lincoln-Way West High School 25:03.7 8:21/M SO  
56 42 20 Jules Camarena Fenwick 25:05.7 8:22/M FR  
57 43 101 Cynthia Munoz Joliet Central 25:06.7 8:22/M JR  
58 (> 7) 351 Kelly Ma Neuqua Valley High School 25:07.7 8:22/M FR  
59 44 438 Kemi Okoye Plainfield Central 25:14.8 8:25/M JR  
60 (> 7) 362 Anika Prasad Neuqua Valley High School 25:16.4 8:25/M FR  
61 (> 7) 326 Alice Braun Neuqua Valley High School 25:17.6 8:26/M FR  
62 45 210 Hannah Bogdan Lincoln-Way Central 25:20.0 8:27/M JR  
63 46 120 Kate Blaauw Joliet West 25:20.7 8:27/M SR  
64 (> 7) 317 Alexandra Abood Neuqua Valley High School 25:21.5 8:27/M FR  
65 47 245 Claire Butterfield Lincoln-Way East 25:21.9 8:27/M SR  
66 (> 7) 406 Chloe Onate Oswego High School 25:24.3 8:28/M SO  
67 48 249 Raina Goodwin Lincoln-Way East 25:24.8 8:28/M SR  
68 (> 7) 404 Abby Medernach Oswego High School 25:30.8 8:30/M SO  
69 49 474 Samantha Costello providence catholic high school 25:34.7 8:31/M FR  
70 50 102 Nayely Ortiz Joliet Central 25:36.0 8:32/M SR  
71 51 191 Charleen Necor Jones College Prep 25:38.3 8:33/M JR  
72 52 96 Genesis Maximo Joliet Central 25:39.6 8:33/M SO  
73 53 221 Emily Kedzior Lincoln-Way Central 25:42.0 8:34/M FR  
74 54 143 Yasenia Rodriguez Joliet West 25:42.7 8:34/M SO  
75 (> 7) 225 Faith Lynn Lincoln-Way Central 25:42.8 8:34/M SR  
76 55 78 Cynthia Chavez Joliet Central 25:42.9 8:34/M SR  
77 56 478 Maura Houlihan providence catholic high school 25:45.6 8:35/M JR  
78 (> 7) 268 Jacyln Mergenthaler Lincoln-Way East 25:47.2 8:36/M JR  
79 (> 7) 240 Meaghan Baker Lincoln-Way East 25:48.5 8:36/M SR  
80 57 33 Melissa McMahon Fenwick 25:49.1 8:36/M SR  
81 58 95 Melanie Mascote Joliet Central 25:49.1 8:36/M SR  
82 (> 7) 343 Japjeev Kaur Neuqua Valley High School 25:51.9 8:37/M FR  
83 59 183 Mia Martinez Jones College Prep 25:54.5 8:38/M FR  
84 (> 7) 276 Maryclare Simon Lincoln-Way East 25:56.0 8:39/M JR  
85 60 110 Berenice Rivas Joliet Central 26:00.0 8:40/M JR  
86 61 127 Maya Dittert Joliet West 26:03.4 8:41/M SO  
87 62 423 Acacia Gottschalk Plainfield Central 26:03.6 8:41/M JR  
88 63 501 Morgan Tomaselli providence catholic high school 26:05.2 8:42/M JR  
89 64 550 Torey Mondragon Victor J. Andrew High School 26:06.6 8:42/M SO  
90 (> 7) 239 Molly Babcock Lincoln-Way East 26:07.1 8:42/M JR  
91 65 163 Nikki Dong Jones College Prep 26:07.8 8:42/M SO  
92 (> 7) 257 Anna Jungles Lincoln-Way East 26:08.6 8:43/M SR  
93 66 41 Natalie Poleszak Fenwick 26:17.1 8:46/M FR  
94 (> 7) 336 Mia Hasan Neuqua Valley High School 26:24.9 8:48/M SO  
95 67 287 Karleigh Baran Lincoln-Way West High School 26:31.9 8:50/M SR  
96 68 57 Alessandra Zuleta Fenwick 26:36.7 8:52/M JR  
97 (> 7) 219 Winona Hearne Lincoln-Way Central 26:36.7 8:52/M SR  
98 (> 7) 277 Maggie Smith Lincoln-Way East 26:41.5 8:54/M JR  
99 69 206 Lydia Wordlaw Jones College Prep 26:42.5 8:54/M JR  
100 (> 7) 75 Sumika Bowling Joliet Central 26:43.4 8:54/M SR  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 70 286 Rylee Bancsy Lincoln-Way West High School 26:44.2 8:55/M SO  
102 (> 7) 332 Hailey Dorn Neuqua Valley High School 26:45.9 8:55/M SO  
103 71 147 Samira Sommerfeld Joliet West 26:49.1 8:56/M JR  
104 (> 7) 349 Katelyn Linden Neuqua Valley High School 26:51.7 8:57/M FR  
105 (> 7) 228 Mairead Meehan Lincoln-Way Central 26:53.0 8:58/M SO  
106 (> 7) 331 Malina Dhingra Neuqua Valley High School 26:53.9 8:58/M FR  
107 (> 7) 94 Nydia Martinez Joliet Central 26:59.6 9:00/M FR  
108 72 49 Kiki Sikora Fenwick 27:02.4 9:01/M SO  
109 (> 7) 372 Arya Shah Neuqua Valley High School 27:03.2 9:01/M FR  
110 (> 7) 335 Daria Garrison Neuqua Valley High School 27:06.2 9:02/M SR  
111 (> 7) 264 Bella Latz Lincoln-Way East 27:07.7 9:02/M JR  
112 (> 7) 346 Kaylee King Neuqua Valley High School 27:15.1 9:05/M FR  
113 73 201 Camilla Smith-Donald Jones College Prep 27:15.1 9:05/M SO  
114 (> 7) 178 Tenzin Kunsang Jones College Prep 27:22.4 9:07/M JR  
115 74 562 Molly Wheeler Victor J. Andrew High School 27:23.6 9:08/M FR  
116 75 504 Nikki Zavodny providence catholic high school 27:26.9 9:09/M SR  
117 (> 7) 76 Maddalynn Butler Joliet Central 27:29.0 9:10/M SO  
118 (> 7) 278 Alison Spreadbury Lincoln-Way East 27:31.8 9:10/M SR  
119 (> 7) 111 Genesis Rodriguez Joliet Central 27:36.0 9:12/M FR  
120 76 444 Katie Schmidt Plainfield Central 27:41.0 9:14/M FR  
121 77 304 Isabel Moreno Lincoln-Way West High School 27:45.6 9:15/M SR  
122 78 51 Ava Vaccaro Fenwick 27:47.4 9:16/M SR  
123 (> 7) 195 Elizabeth Quansah Jones College Prep 27:48.5 9:16/M FR  
124 (> 7) 179 Natalie Lao Jones College Prep 27:48.6 9:16/M FR  
125 79 532 Ella Biskup Victor J. Andrew High School 27:48.6 9:16/M FR  
126 (> 7) 367 Sabrina Sabatin Neuqua Valley High School 27:48.8 9:16/M SO  
127 (> 7) 384 Jordan Avila Oswego High School 27:50.4 9:17/M SR  
128 80 428 Jenna Homan Plainfield Central 27:53.5 9:18/M SR  
129 (> 7) 113 Stephany Serna Joliet Central 27:56.6 9:19/M SO  
130 (> 7) 126 Princeza Diaz Joliet West 27:58.4 9:19/M FR  
131 (> 7) 325 Tessa Bleers Neuqua Valley High School 27:58.6 9:19/M SO  
132 (> 7) 368 Abby Saudo Neuqua Valley High School 27:58.7 9:19/M SO  
133 (> 7) 170 Olivia Harrison Jones College Prep 28:02.4 9:21/M FR  
134 (> 7) 105 Medolyth Perez Joliet Central 28:02.7 9:21/M SO  
135 (> 7) 164 Zoe Edel Jones College Prep 28:04.9 9:21/M FR  
136 81 549 Kiara Melberg Victor J. Andrew High School 28:06.0 9:22/M FR  
137 (> 7) 416 Lily Bruno Plainfield Central 28:06.5 9:22/M SR  
138 (> 7) 15 Ellie Arnoldt Fenwick 28:12.1 9:24/M SR  
139 (> 7) 429 Dianna Ibarra Plainfield Central 28:16.3 9:25/M JR  
140 (> 7) 299 Natalie Klosowski Lincoln-Way West High School 28:27.4 9:29/M SR  
141 (> 7) 382 Amelia Winter Neuqua Valley High School 28:28.2 9:29/M FR  
142 (> 7) 301 Madeleine Knight Lincoln-Way West High School 28:31.3 9:30/M JR  
143 82 546 Kutnar Kylie Victor J. Andrew High School 28:32.9 9:31/M FR  
144 83 530 Golzar Ariana Victor J. Andrew High School 28:33.1 9:31/M FR  
145 (> 7) 401 Paulina Lopez Oswego High School 28:35.8 9:32/M SO  
146 (> 7) 166 Sara Gitner Jones College Prep 28:36.5 9:32/M SO  
147 (> 7) 136 Emma Motley Joliet West 28:44.5 9:35/M FR  
148 84 537 Jennet Derala Victor J. Andrew High School 28:46.7 9:35/M SR  
149 (> 7) 168 Isabel Gonzalez Jones College Prep 28:47.6 9:36/M SO  
150 (> 7) 500 Kyley Swanson providence catholic high school 28:50.0 9:37/M FR  
151 (> 7) 498 Arianna Sandoval providence catholic high school 28:51.0 9:37/M FR  
152 (> 7) 121 Lena Campbell Joliet West 28:53.6 9:38/M FR  
153 (> 7) 180 Maddie Lee Jones College Prep 28:55.0 9:38/M FR  
154 (> 7) 172 Jia Yi Huang Jones College Prep 29:01.6 9:40/M JR  
155 (< 5) 462 Melanie Shiffer Plainfield South HS 29:10.2 9:43/M SR  
156 (> 7) 22 Teagan Drumm Fenwick 29:17.1 9:46/M SO  
157 (> 7) 314 Allison Thompson Lincoln-Way West High School 29:38.0 9:53/M SR  
158 (> 7) 333 Sharanya Duvvuri Neuqua Valley High School 29:40.7 9:53/M FR  
159 (> 7) 318 Nyssa Aftab Neuqua Valley High School 29:41.1 9:54/M FR  
160 (> 7) 14 Julissa Arjon Fenwick 29:44.3 9:55/M JR  
161 (> 7) 167 Allegra Giussani Jones College Prep 29:47.4 9:56/M SO  
162 (> 7) 130 Genna Jones Joliet West 29:52.7 9:57/M JR  
163 (> 7) 158 Salma Chahine Jones College Prep 29:57.9 9:59/M SO  
164 (> 7) 242 Megan Brand Lincoln-Way East 30:00.4 10:00/M JR  
165 (> 7) 471 Mary Block providence catholic high school 30:02.3 10:01/M JR  
166 (> 7) 262 Miranda Kosek Lincoln-Way East 30:07.7 10:02/M JR  
167 (> 7) 559 Kimora Taylor Victor J. Andrew High School 30:09.9 10:03/M FR  
168 (> 7) 175 Sara Kaleel Jones College Prep 30:10.2 10:03/M SO  
169 (> 7) 161 Katie Dattner Jones College Prep 30:10.9 10:03/M SR  
170 (> 7) 98 Lizbeth Mendoza Joliet Central 30:14.2 10:05/M FR  
171 (> 7) 53 Grace Vomacka Fenwick 30:14.7 10:05/M SR  
172 (> 7) 202 Maddie Underwood Jones College Prep 30:15.2 10:05/M SO  
173 (> 7) 274 Sophia Reyes Lincoln-Way East 30:20.5 10:07/M JR  
174 (> 7) 342 Shilpi Jena Neuqua Valley High School 30:39.5 10:13/M JR  
175 (> 7) 415 Nicole Binda Plainfield Central 30:41.2 10:14/M FR  
176 (> 7) 431 Samantha Jessen Plainfield Central 30:44.4 10:15/M FR  
177 (> 7) 185 Lina Mei Jones College Prep 30:50.8 10:17/M JR  
178 (> 7) 106 Allie Pierce Joliet Central 30:53.0 10:18/M FR  
179 (> 7) 122 Emily Coe Joliet West 30:53.1 10:18/M SR  
180 (> 7) 157 Meg Carso Jones College Prep 30:55.0 10:18/M FR  
181 (> 7) 439 Lilly Pankhurst Plainfield Central 30:58.8 10:19/M JR  
182 (> 7) 152 Felicity Abarca Jones College Prep 30:59.7 10:20/M FR  
183 (> 7) 448 Yezmin Zavala Plainfield Central 31:29.5 10:30/M SO  
184 (> 7) 73 Sheila Barraza Joliet Central 31:31.3 10:30/M SO  
185 (> 7) 473 Lindsey Chaveriat providence catholic high school 31:38.4 10:33/M JR  
186 (> 7) 493 Grace Pecho providence catholic high school 31:38.8 10:33/M SR  
187 (> 7) 491 Mia Paolella providence catholic high school 31:39.4 10:33/M JR  
188 (> 7) 160 Daniele Dapiton Jones College Prep 31:40.4 10:33/M SO  
189 (> 7) 540 Jenan Hammoudeh Victor J. Andrew High School 31:40.7 10:33/M FR  
190 (> 7) 90 Alexandra Ibarra Joliet Central 31:41.5 10:34/M SO  
191 (> 7) 476 Rhea Gleespen providence catholic high school 31:42.8 10:34/M FR  
192 (> 7) 184 Sandra Martinez Jones College Prep 32:12.0 10:44/M JR  
193 (> 7) 82 Christina Duran Joliet Central 32:28.4 10:49/M FR  
194 (> 7) 340 Anika Hong Neuqua Valley High School 33:03.5 11:01/M SO  
195 (> 7) 555 Sara Staudacher Victor J. Andrew High School 33:10.9 11:03/M FR  
196 (> 7) 528 Miller Abigail Victor J. Andrew High School 33:34.0 11:11/M FR  
197 (> 7) 435 Cami Magana Plainfield Central 34:28.5 11:29/M FR  
198 (> 7) 440 Delilah Pantoja Plainfield Central 34:28.5 11:29/M FR  
199 (> 7) 156 Kathleen Bowey Jones College Prep 34:47.2 11:36/M FR  
200 (> 7) 426 Brianna Hernandez Plainfield Central 34:49.8 11:36/M SO  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 (> 7) 488 Emma O'Brien providence catholic high school 35:16.5 11:45/M JR  
202 (> 7) 236 Isabella Toosley Lincoln-Way Central 35:20.8 11:47/M SR  
203 (> 7) 486 Peggy Murray providence catholic high school 35:37.4 11:52/M JR  
204 (< 5) 12 Melani Snowden Bloom Twp 35:39.2 11:53/M SO  
205 (< 5) 5 Vanessa Gutierrez Bloom Twp 35:41.9 11:54/M SO  
206 (> 7) 200 Diana Serna Jones College Prep 36:47.1 12:16/M FR  
207 (> 7) 17 Sophia Buen Santos Fenwick 37:43.5 12:34/M FR