Page 1

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
           Moriah Asbill                Mahomet-Seymour                      
   1.    1 Kaylee Flanagan              Lake Park High School     16:21  5:27
   2.    2 Madeline Perez               Glenbard West             16:29  5:30
   3.    3 Emma Fisher                  York Community High Schoo 16:58  5:40
   4.    4 Carly Krull                  Carl Sandburg High School 17:00  5:40
   5.    5 Lisa Luczak                  Glenbard West             17:00  5:40
   6.    6 Kaley Ciluffo                Pleasant Valley High Scho 17:18  5:46
   7.    7 Tess Wasowicz                Palatine                  17:20  5:47
   8.    8 Jill Whitman                 Cor Jesu                  17:31  5:51
   9.    9 Emily Leonard                Maine South               17:33  5:51
  10.   10 Kelsey Hjorth                Oswego High School        17:34  5:52
  11.   11 Dakota Roman                 Batavia High School       17:34  5:52
  12.   12 McKenzie Yanek               Pleasant Valley High Scho 17:37  5:53
  13.   13 Carly Pederson               Normal Community High Sch 17:38  5:53
  14.   14 Hanna Winter                 Saint Viator High School  17:39  5:53
  15.   15 Samantha Montalbano          Lake Park High School     17:40  5:54
  16.   16 Torree Scull                 St. Charles East          17:41  5:54
  17.   17 Caroline Kurdej              Schaumburg                17:42  5:54
  18.   18 Jessica Lincoln              Palatine                  17:44  5:55
  19.   19 Maggie O'Loughlin            Marist HS - Chicago       17:46  5:56
  20.   20 Tami Cardenas                O'Fallon Township High Sc 17:53  5:58
  21.   21 Lindsey Lewis                Grant                     17:56  5:59
  22.   22 Liz Cox                      Palatine                  17:56  5:59
  23.   23 Sam Lapp                     O'Fallon Township High Sc 17:56  5:59
  24.   24 Emily Brelsfoard             Normal West               17:57  5:59
  25.   25 Meaghan Gelinas              Lake Zurich High School   17:58  6:00
  26.   26 Lexi Slome                   Batavia High School       17:58  6:00
  27.   27 Nina Olshever                St Charles North          18:00  6:00
  28.   28 Gabrielle Hesslau            Downers Grove North       18:01  6:01
  29.   29 Sydney Neal                  O'Fallon Township High Sc 18:02  6:01
  30.      Sydney Billingsley           Normal University         18:02  6:01
  31.   30 Cassidy McPherson            Palatine                  18:02  6:01
  32.   31 Ashley England               St Charles North          18:03  6:01
  33.   32 Caitlyn Reick                Glenbard West             18:05  6:02
  34.   33 Brianne Murphy               Lake Park High School     18:08  6:03
  35.   34 Kaylee Wessel                St Charles North          18:09  6:03
  36.   35 Cynthia Mote                 Glenbard West             18:09  6:03
  37.   36 Natalie Waters               Lincoln-Way West High Sch 18:10  6:04
  38.   37 Lindsey Sayner               West Chicago              18:11  6:04
  39.   38 Kaitlyn Bonfield             Downers Grove North       18:13  6:05
  40.   39 Ali Oppel                    Pleasant Valley High Scho 18:14  6:05
  41.   40 Kathryn Schlemmel            York Community High Schoo 18:16  6:06
  42.   41 Emma Reifel                  Glenbard West             18:18  6:06
  43.   42 Erin Falsey                  Schaumburg                18:20  6:07
  44.   43 Maddie Reynolds              Pleasant Valley High Scho 18:20  6:07
  45.   44 Rachel Garippo               Lake Park High School     18:21  6:07
  46.   45 Moriah Palmer                Harlem                    18:23  6:08
  47.   46 Addie Royer                  Pleasant Valley High Scho 18:24  6:08
Page 2

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
  48.   47 Meghan Carroll               Saint Viator High School  18:24  6:08
  49.   48 Carley Lutzow                Belvidere North High Scho 18:25  6:09
  50.   49 Ruth Garippo                 Lake Park High School     18:26  6:09
  51.   50 Megan Ozog                   Glenbard West             18:28  6:10
  52.   51 Ashley Golembeski            Oswego High School        18:28  6:10
  53.   52 Lauren Loomis                Alan B. Shepard H.S.      18:28  6:10
  54.   53 Julie Yaeger                 Marist HS - Chicago       18:30  6:10
  55.   54 Nicole Watkins               Bartlett High School      18:31  6:11
  56.   55 Christina Sedall             Glenbard West             18:32  6:11
  57.   56 Moira Mc Dermott             Marist HS - Chicago       18:34  6:12
  58.   57 Mirae Mastrolonardo          Maine South               18:34  6:12
  59.   58 Nicole Syverson              Lake Zurich High School   18:34  6:12
  60.      Brittany Schwarz             Dixon                     18:35  6:12
  61.   59 Elle Murata                  St Charles North          18:35  6:12
  62.   60 Ali Gutt                     Schaumburg                18:36  6:12
  63.   61 Shelby Artman                St Charles North          18:36  6:12
  64.      Naomi Springer               Stanford Olympia          18:37  6:13
  65.   62 Katie Fabbrini               Lake Zurich High School   18:38  6:13
  66.   63 Kaley McLawhorn              Lincoln-Way East          18:39  6:13
  67.   64 Katie Hamor                  Lyons Township High Schoo 18:39  6:13
  68.   65 Jacqui Paneral               Palatine                  18:40  6:14
  69.   66 Maria Brauer                 Petersburg PORTA High Sch 18:41  6:14
  70.   67 Claire Costelloe             Neuqua Valley             18:42  6:14
  71.   68 Julia Pena                   Neuqua Valley             18:44  6:15
  72.   69 Haley Prokaski               Lyons Township High Schoo 18:44  6:15
  73.   70 Bridgette Wilson             O'Fallon Township High Sc 18:45  6:15
  74.   71 Mae Elizbeth Gimre           West Chicago              18:45  6:15
  75.   72 Theresa Welle                St. Thomas More           18:45  6:15
  76.   73 Lindsay Rogers               Chatham-Glenwood          18:46  6:16
  77.   74 Sarah Hill                   St. Charles East          18:46  6:16
  78.   75 Corrin Adams                 St. Charles East          18:49  6:17
  79.   76 Grace Foley                  Carl Sandburg High School 18:50  6:17
  80.   77 Rachel Krusenoski            Downers Grove North       18:51  6:17
  81.   78 Gracie Ball                  Batavia High School       18:51  6:17
  82.   79 Sami Ostmann                 Lincoln-Way East          18:52  6:18
  83.   80 Lexy Rudofski                Lyons Township High Schoo 18:55  6:19
  84.   81 Randie Speir                 Lyons Township High Schoo 18:55  6:19
  85.   82 Alyssa Pridemore             St. Joseph-Ogden High Sch 18:55  6:19
  86.   83 Angela Ufheil                Lake Zurich High School   18:56  6:19
  87.   84 Cecily Martienez             Loyola Academy            18:57  6:19
  88.   85 Maria Zepeda                 Lake Park High School     18:57  6:19
  89.   86 Gina Johnson                 Maine South               18:57  6:19
  90.   87 MacKenzie Griffin            Petersburg PORTA High Sch 18:58  6:20
  91.   88 Alena Hoover                 Neuqua Valley             18:59  6:20
  92.   89 Hannah Wahlgren              York Community High Schoo 19:00  6:20
  93.      Clara Thorpe                 Dixon                     19:00  6:20
  94.      Morgan Cross                 Normal University         19:00  6:20
  95.   90 Sam Perez                    St. Charles East          19:00  6:20
Page 3

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
  96.   91 Nicole Alfano                Lake Park High School     19:01  6:21
  97.   92 Sarah Kelly                  Loyola Academy            19:01  6:21
  98.   93 Lizzie Deutsch               St. Charles East          19:02  6:21
  99.   94 Natalie Prescott             Hononegah High School     19:02  6:21
 100.   95 Reagan Lear                  O'Fallon Township High Sc 19:03  6:21
 101.   96 Jacquelyn Schirmacher        Carl Sandburg High School 19:04  6:22
 102.   97 Maggie Sobolewshi            Carl Sandburg High School 19:05  6:22
 103.   98 Jillian Kothanek             Downers Grove North       19:06  6:22
 104.   99 Casey Carter                 O'Fallon Township High Sc 19:06  6:22
 105.  100 Anastasia Honea              St. Charles East          19:06  6:22
 106.      Tessa Hanlon                 Mahomet-Seymour           19:07  6:23
 107.  101 Kate Heinz                   Lyons Township High Schoo 19:07  6:23
 108.      Kate Majewski                Glenbard West             19:07  6:23
 109.  102 Allison Smith                York Community High Schoo 19:08  6:23
 110.  103 Madi Berg                    Palatine                  19:09  6:23
 111.  104 Amanda Cortese               hersey                    19:10  6:24
 112.  105 Cailin Eckhart               Maine South               19:10  6:24
 113.  106 Caitlin Blum                 York Community High Schoo 19:11  6:24
 114.  107 Alicia Grant                 Batavia High School       19:11  6:24
 115.  108 Caroline Zaworski            Loyola Academy            19:11  6:24
 116.  109 Danielle Griesbaum           Lakes Community High Scho 19:11  6:24
 117.  110 Nicole Lopez                 St Charles North          19:11  6:24
 118.  111 Zayna Jan                    Downers Grove North       19:12  6:24
 119.  112 Maddie Westerhoff            St. Charles East          19:12  6:24
 120.  113 Dayle Mueller                York Community High Schoo 19:12  6:24
 121.  114 Clarissa Cruz                hersey                    19:13  6:25
 122.  115 Meredith McClain             Sacred Heart Griffin      19:14  6:25
 123.  116 Kayla Rice                   Plainfield South High Sch 19:14  6:25
 124.  117 Lauren Penkala               Neuqua Valley             19:14  6:25
 125.  118 Catherine Viz                Marist HS - Chicago       19:15  6:25
 126.      Krista Fitzmaurice           St. Charles East          19:16  6:26
 127.  119 Natalia Gawlik               St Charles North          19:16  6:26
 128.      Fabiola Ortiz                St Charles North          19:16  6:26
 129.  120 Meghan McClain               Sacred Heart Griffin      19:16  6:26
 130.  121 Tiffany Lam                  Normal Community High Sch 19:16  6:26
 131.  122 Kortney Schardt              Lakes Community High Scho 19:17  6:26
 132.  123 Michaela Nicholson           Downers Grove North       19:17  6:26
 133.  124 Jenny Muehlbauer             Batavia High School       19:17  6:26
 134.  125 Jordan Thompson              O'Fallon Township High Sc 19:18  6:26
 135.  126 Anastasia Bernat             Neuqua Valley             19:18  6:26
 136.  127 Clare Bollnow                Riverside Brookfield High 19:18  6:26
 137.  128 Erin Kennedy                 Joliet Catholic Academy   19:19  6:27
 138.  129 Kristin O'Malley             York Community High Schoo 19:20  6:27
 139.  130 Micah Pfotenhauer            Downers Grove North       19:21  6:27
 140.      Noelle Gilster               O'Fallon Township High Sc 19:22  6:28
 141.  131 Naomi Mitts                  Bolingbrook High School   19:22  6:28
 142.  132 Lia Kruse                    Batavia High School       19:22  6:28
 143.  133 Adrienne Brauer              Petersburg PORTA High Sch 19:24  6:28
Page 4

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
 144.  134 Teagan Terando               Oswego High School        19:24  6:28
 145.  135 Anne Leners                  Pleasant Valley High Scho 19:24  6:28
 146.  136 Elaine Smith                 Lyons Township High Schoo 19:24  6:28
 147.  137 Haylee McNay                 Quincy                    19:25  6:29
 148.  138 Noemi Portillo               Palatine                  19:28  6:30
 149.  139 Claire Schwarz               Pleasant Valley High Scho 19:29  6:30
 150.  140 Alex House                   Sacred Heart Griffin      19:29  6:30
 151.  141 Kim Seger                    Belvidere North High Scho 19:29  6:30
 152.  142 Jackie McDonnell             Loyola Academy            19:30  6:30
 153.      Allysa Adam                  York Community High Schoo 19:31  6:31
 154.  143 Annie Lebert                 Carl Sandburg High School 19:31  6:31
 155.  144 MacKenzie Levy               Stevenson                 19:31  6:31
 156.      Meghan Bonfield              Downers Grove North       19:31  6:31
 157.      Emma Burkhardt               Downers Grove North       19:32  6:31
 158.  145 Debra Sodimu                 Schaumburg                19:32  6:31
 159.  146 Taeya Houzenga               Belvidere North High Scho 19:33  6:31
 160.      Abril Malagon                Palatine                  19:33  6:31
 161.      Katie Pitman                 Dixon                     19:33  6:31
 162.  147 Julia Mainguy                Belvidere North High Scho 19:33  6:31
 163.  148 Amanda Bombard               Loyola Academy            19:34  6:32
 164.      Abigail Nielsen              Mahomet-Seymour           19:35  6:32
 165.  149 Jessica Roach                Batavia High School       19:36  6:32
 166.  150 Sam Nordli                   Schaumburg                19:38  6:33
 167.      Stephanie Urbancik           Downers Grove North       19:38  6:33
 168.      Brenna German                Pleasant Valley High Scho 19:38  6:33
 169.  151 Sarah Gushurst               Neuqua Valley             19:39  6:33
 170.  152 Maria Pandolfi               Neuqua Valley             19:40  6:34
 171.  153 Paige Schackelton            Schaumburg                19:40  6:34
 172.  154 Taylor Klingele              Liberty High School       19:41  6:34
 173.      Andrea George                O'Fallon Township High Sc 19:42  6:34
 174.      Tiffani McCormick            O'Fallon Township High Sc 19:42  6:34
 175.  155 Rachel Walsh                 Lyons Township High Schoo 19:43  6:35
 176.  156 Shannon Cooney               Saint Viator High School  19:43  6:35
 177.      Kathryn Hagstrom             York Community High Schoo 19:44  6:35
 178.  157 Sydney Carlberg              Plainfield South High Sch 19:44  6:35
 179.      Anita Wolff                  Batavia High School       19:44  6:35
 180.      Annika Manning               Glenbard West             19:45  6:35
 181.  158 Cassady Garner               Chatham-Glenwood          19:45  6:35
 182.  159 Rachael Crowley              Chatham-Glenwood          19:45  6:35
 183.  160 Renee Letz                   Carl Sandburg High School 19:45  6:35
 184.  161 Abby Gawthorp                St. Joseph-Ogden High Sch 19:45  6:35
 185.  162 Kerryn O'Reilly              Chatham-Glenwood          19:46  6:36
 186.      Taylor Daly                  Peoria Notre Dame         19:47  6:36
 187.  163 Birdget McClain              Sacred Heart Griffin      19:47  6:36
 188.  164 Claire Monticello            Loyola Academy            19:48  6:36
 189.  165 Lauren Smith                 Springfield High School   19:48  6:36
 190.  166 Maddy Fassett                Loyola Academy            19:48  6:36
 191.  167 Anna Conboy                  Lincoln-Way East          19:48  6:36
Page 5

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
 192.  168 Christina Kropid             Springfield High School   19:49  6:37
 193.      Alyssa Christoffer           Lyons Township High Schoo 19:49  6:37
 194.      Megan Young                  St Charles North          19:49  6:37
 195.  169 Ellie Hamill                 Springfield High School   19:49  6:37
 196.  170 Katie Malek                  Saint Viator High School  19:49  6:37
 197.      Amanda Borkowski             Neuqua Valley             19:49  6:37
 198.  171 Kendall Nepote               Lincoln-Way East          19:50  6:37
 199.  172 Allison Hartman              Harlem                    19:51  6:37
 200.  173 Megan Neilson                Bartlett High School      19:51  6:37
 201.  174 Abby Fisher                  St. Joseph-Ogden High Sch 19:51  6:37
 202.  175 Alondra Delfin               Alan B. Shepard H.S.      19:51  6:37
 203.      Natalie Mueller              Batavia High School       19:51  6:37
 204.  176 Taylor Pohlman               Sacred Heart Griffin      19:52  6:38
 205.      Julia Antonson               Neuqua Valley             19:54  6:38
 206.  177 Jackie Smith                 Wheaton Academy           19:56  6:39
 207.  178 Caryn Clark                  Maine South               19:56  6:39
 208.      Jessica Evans                St. Charles East          19:57  6:39
 209.  179 Kayla Perez                  Oswego High School        19:59  6:40
 210.  180 Morgan Ford                  Lincoln-Way East          19:59  6:40
 211.  181 Amber Boyce                  Carl Sandburg High School 19:59  6:40
 212.      Jeslaine Thompson            St. Charles East          19:59  6:40
 213.  182 Hannah Penn                  Normal Community High Sch 19:59  6:40
 214.  183 Annika Pearson               Wheaton Academy           20:00  6:40
 215.  184 Maddie Kelly                 Marist HS - Chicago       20:01  6:41
 216.  185 Maddie Gelinas               Lake Zurich High School   20:01  6:41
 217.  186 Nicole Towne                 Lakes Community High Scho 20:01  6:41
 218.  187 Angie Bravo                  Lincoln-Way East          20:01  6:41
 219.      Mary Clare Flaherty          Lyons Township High Schoo 20:02  6:41
 220.  188 Bree Ziegler                 Elmwood Park High School  20:03  6:41
 221.      Hannah Saggau                Lyons Township High Schoo 20:03  6:41
 222.  189 Dana Janusz                  Oswego High School        20:03  6:41
 223.  190 Deedee Keen                  Riverside Brookfield High 20:03  6:41
 224.      Audrey Blankenship           St Charles North          20:03  6:41
 225.  191 Fiona Floden                 Lakes Community High Scho 20:03  6:41
 226.  192 Diana Beltran                West Chicago              20:03  6:41
 227.  193 Danielle Beckstead           Normal Community High Sch 20:04  6:42
 228.      Tala Abusharif               Carl Sandburg High School 20:04  6:42
 229.  194 Madison Romig                Grant                     20:04  6:42
 230.  195 Meredith Wells               Springfield High School   20:05  6:42
 231.  196 Ana Flores                   West Chicago              20:05  6:42
 232.  197 Mariah Brown                 Bartlett High School      20:06  6:42
 233.  198 Marissa Caputo               Bolingbrook High School   20:06  6:42
 234.  199 Brittany King                Lincoln-Way West High Sch 20:06  6:42
 235.      Kierstyn Feld                Pleasant Valley High Scho 20:07  6:43
 236.  200 Katelyn Van Buskirk          Marist HS - Chicago       20:07  6:43
 237.  201 Lauren Solberg               hersey                    20:07  6:43
 238.  202 Sara Bayerle                 hersey                    20:08  6:43
 239.  203 Madison Lipowski             hersey                    20:09  6:43
Page 6

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
 240.  204 Kerraline Wurl               Chatham-Glenwood          20:09  6:43
 241.  205 Veronica Brooks              St. Joseph-Ogden High Sch 20:10  6:44
 242.  206 Breianna Lowe                Chatham-Glenwood          20:10  6:44
 243.  207 Lyra Monaghan                Belvidere North High Scho 20:10  6:44
 244.  208 Tori Capozziello             Schaumburg                20:11  6:44
 245.  209 Becky Dalsanto               Hononegah High School     20:11  6:44
 246.      Alexis Sotis                 Lake Park High School     20:11  6:44
 247.  210 Julia Caithamer              West Chicago              20:11  6:44
 248.  211 Danielle Ulloa               Riverside Brookfield High 20:11  6:44
 249.  212 Carol Garcia                 Belvidere North High Scho 20:12  6:44
 250.  213 Jacki Graham                 Liberty High School       20:12  6:44
 251.  214 Mitzvah Zavala               Belvidere North High Scho 20:12  6:44
 252.      Victoria Hatch               Carl Sandburg High School 20:13  6:45
 253.  215 Danielle Kaufman             Wheaton Academy           20:13  6:45
 254.  216 Alex Blotnik                 Joliet Catholic Academy   20:13  6:45
 255.  217 Rachel Cole                  Stevenson                 20:14  6:45
 256.  218 Rachel Johnson               Normal Community High Sch 20:14  6:45
 257.  219 Sylwia Kmiec                 Maine South               20:15  6:45
 258.  220 Jenna Borza                  Marist HS - Chicago       20:15  6:45
 259.  221 Halle Lyon                   hersey                    20:15  6:45
 260.  222 McKenzie Moredock            Sacred Heart Griffin      20:16  6:46
 261.  223 Alma Rodriguez               Riverside Brookfield High 20:16  6:46
 262.      Rachel Streit                Batavia High School       20:17  6:46
 263.  224 Dominique Loverde            Saint Viator High School  20:17  6:46
 264.  225 Jessica Kassuelke            St. Joseph-Ogden High Sch 20:17  6:46
 265.  226 Shelby Nord                  Cor Jesu                  20:18  6:46
 266.  227 Julia Welle                  St. Thomas More           20:18  6:46
 267.  228 Regan Kelley                 St. Thomas More           20:19  6:47
 268.  229 Lauren Diffenderfer          Chatham-Glenwood          20:19  6:47
 269.  230 Gena Rodriguez               West Chicago              20:21  6:47
 270.      Krystal Sotis                Lake Park High School     20:21  6:47
 271.  231 Meagan Hughes                Lake Zurich High School   20:21  6:47
 272.      Karyn Baldwin                Schaumburg                20:22  6:48
 273.  232 Cassandra Cerpa              Bolingbrook High School   20:22  6:48
 274.  233 Katelyn Hettinger            Bolingbrook High School   20:23  6:48
 275.  234 Catherine Serio              West Chicago              20:24  6:48
 276.      Alexandra Drechsler          Neuqua Valley             20:25  6:49
 277.      Taylor Tenca                 Palatine                  20:25  6:49
 278.  235 Moira McSteen                Joliet Catholic Academy   20:27  6:49
 279.  236 Sarah Thompson               hersey                    20:29  6:50
 280.      Maddie Guenzler              Pleasant Valley High Scho 20:29  6:50
 281.  237 Sydney Banks                 Bolingbrook High School   20:30  6:50
 282.      Madeline Durso               Loyola Academy            20:31  6:51
 283.      Kirsten Aydt                 Chatham-Glenwood          20:32  6:51
 284.  238 Maeve Tuley                  Lakes Community High Scho 20:32  6:51
 285.  239 Grace Perian                 Harlem                    20:32  6:51
 286.  240 Kristina Furler              Normal Community High Sch 20:32  6:51
 287.      Caroline Hague               Loyola Academy            20:32  6:51
Page 7

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
 288.  241 Alyse Lanier                 Normal Community High Sch 20:33  6:51
 289.  242 Abby Etheridge               Oswego High School        20:35  6:52
 290.  243 Katie Cook                   Liberty High School       20:35  6:52
 291.      Delaney Dixon                Chatham-Glenwood          20:36  6:52
 292.  244 Jessica Gronke               Maine South               20:37  6:53
 293.  245 Elizabeth Thompson           Lakes Community High Scho 20:38  6:53
 294.  246 Emily Top                    Stevenson                 20:39  6:53
 295.  247 Francesca Sikorski           Joliet Catholic Academy   20:39  6:53
 296.  248 Taylor Ivey                  Petersburg PORTA High Sch 20:39  6:53
 297.      Erika Macias                 West Chicago              20:41  6:54
 298.  249 Jenna Roach                  Lake Zurich High School   20:41  6:54
 299.  250 Amanda Heard                 Cor Jesu                  20:42  6:54
 300.      Danielle Falk                Lake Park High School     20:45  6:55
 301.      Erica Rideout                Chatham-Glenwood          20:46  6:56
 302.  251 Meaghan Dorsey               Riverside Brookfield High 20:48  6:56
 303.      Julia Kuhn                   Lake Zurich High School   20:48  6:56
 304.  252 Blair Diemer                 Oswego High School        20:49  6:57
 305.  253 Lauren Medendorp             Lincoln-Way West High Sch 20:49  6:57
 306.      Laura Messerschmidt          Lake Zurich High School   20:49  6:57
 307.  254 Emily Owens                  Lincoln-Way West High Sch 20:50  6:57
 308.  255 Megan O'Kane                 nazareth academy          20:50  6:57
 309.  256 Sarina Jain                  Stevenson                 20:52  6:58
 310.  257 Jessie Goldberg              Stevenson                 20:53  6:58
 311.  258 Elaine Mahon                 Cor Jesu                  20:53  6:58
 312.      Emma Paravola                Oswego High School        20:54  6:58
 313.      Meghan Mokate                Carl Sandburg High School 20:54  6:58
 314.      Maddy Kammerer               Oswego High School        20:54  6:58
 315.  259 Kati Juhlin                  Hononegah High School     20:55  6:59
 316.      Juliette Vainisi             hersey                    20:56  6:59
 317.      Erin Wilhelm                 Normal Community High Sch 20:57  6:59
 318.  260 Jessica Tykane               Bolingbrook High School   20:57  6:59
 319.  261 Tyraina Schupbach            Normal West               20:57  6:59
 320.  262 Jackie Navarrete             Alan B. Shepard H.S.      20:58  7:00
 321.  263 Sarah Melone                 Riverside Brookfield High 20:58  7:00
 322.  264 Eileen McGowan               Amos Alonzo Stagg         20:59  7:00
 323.  265 Olivia Heller                Amos Alonzo Stagg         20:59  7:00
 324.  266 Anna Nowak                   Lincoln-Way East          21:04  7:02
 325.  267 Lilly Park                   Sacred Heart Griffin      21:06  7:02
 326.  268 Lexi Bordewick               Quincy                    21:07  7:03
 327.      Rachel Hile-Broad            Normal Community High Sch 21:07  7:03
 328.  269 Brittani Griesbaum           Lakes Community High Scho 21:08  7:03
 329.  270 Sarah Hostler                Cor Jesu                  21:08  7:03
 330.      Sarah Richter                Schaumburg                21:09  7:03
 331.  271 Chloe Korst                  Joliet Catholic Academy   21:09  7:03
 332.      Isabelle Pommier             Mahomet-Seymour           21:12  7:04
 333.  272 Gabrielle Murdoch            Bartlett High School      21:13  7:05
 334.  273 Vicky Vasquez                nazareth academy          21:14  7:05
 335.  274 Megan Seidl                  Bartlett High School      21:14  7:05
Page 8

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
 336.  275 Devonique Ringo              Bolingbrook High School   21:15  7:05
 337.  276 Amy Wagner                   Riverside Brookfield High 21:16  7:06
 338.  277 Caroline Dodds               St. Thomas More           21:18  7:06
 339.  278 Janet Ramos                  Alan B. Shepard H.S.      21:19  7:07
 340.  279 Jacquie Skokna               nazareth academy          21:19  7:07
 341.      Alyson Simon                 Oswego High School        21:19  7:07
 342.  280 Kelly Zilinsky               Bartlett High School      21:20  7:07
 343.  281 Rachel Lange                 Pleasant Plains           21:21  7:07
 344.      Audrey Fisher                York Community High Schoo 21:22  7:08
 345.  282 Taylor Mohr                  Deer Creek Mackinaw High  21:23  7:08
 346.      Sydne Williams               Lake Zurich High School   21:24  7:08
 347.  283 Shelby Fritz                 Wheaton Academy           21:24  7:08
 348.  284 Marisa Wanka                 Lincoln-Way West High Sch 21:26  7:09
 349.  285 Morgan Hume                  Harlem                    21:28  7:10
 350.  286 Brianna Barnes               Harlem                    21:28  7:10
 351.      Sophia Ou                    Bolingbrook High School   21:31  7:11
 352.  287 Kate Bachiller               Plainfield South High Sch 21:32  7:11
 353.  288 Kara Harmet                  Bartlett High School      21:33  7:11
 354.      Abby House                   Sacred Heart Griffin      21:35  7:12
 355.  289 Mallory Holland              Hononegah High School     21:35  7:12
 356.  290 Meghan Obert                 Liberty High School       21:36  7:12
 357.  291 Molly Munsell                Cor Jesu                  21:37  7:13
 358.  292 Ruth Langkamp                Elmwood Park High School  21:37  7:13
 359.  293 Olivia Hanzel                Liberty High School       21:38  7:13
 360.      Bre Cap                      Lincoln-Way East          21:38  7:13
 361.  294 Cheyanne Austin              Liberty High School       21:39  7:13
 362.  295 Sabrina Salvacion            Pleasant Plains           21:40  7:14
 363.      Liz Smith                    hersey                    21:40  7:14
 364.  296 Kelsy White                  Quincy                    21:40  7:14
 365.      Haylee Altenberg             Dixon                     21:41  7:14
 366.  297 Adela Zarebczan              Amos Alonzo Stagg         21:43  7:15
 367.  298 Morgan Carmien               St. Thomas More           21:44  7:15
 368.      Hannah Savage- Cooper        Lakes Community High Scho 21:44  7:15
 369.      Carly Prais                  Lakes Community High Scho 21:46  7:16
 370.      Marisa Wegener               Bartlett High School      21:47  7:16
 371.  299 Linda Langkamp               Elmwood Park High School  21:48  7:16
 372.  300 Amy Miller                   Alan B. Shepard H.S.      21:50  7:17
 373.  301 Ali Peralta                  Springfield High School   21:50  7:17
 374.      Emily Dowden                 Bartlett High School      21:51  7:17
 375.      Paige Bogdan                 Lincoln-Way East          21:51  7:17
 376.  302 Sierra Ramos                 Elmwood Park High School  21:52  7:18
 377.  303 Dani Zerfas                  Springfield High School   21:52  7:18
 378.  304 Kelly Scanlon                Elmwood Park High School  21:53  7:18
 379.  305 Olivia Rohr                  Pleasant Plains           21:53  7:18
 380.  306 Ingrid Hoogland              Springfield High School   21:53  7:18
 381.  307 Jenna Pecorini               Grant                     21:54  7:18
 382.  308 Tracy Van                    Hononegah High School     21:58  7:20
 383.  309 Taylor Webber                Normal West               22:00  7:20
Page 9

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
 384.  310 Alex Goff                    Plainfield South High Sch 22:02  7:21
 385.      Jackie Selig                 Bartlett High School      22:02  7:21
 386.      Amanda Ortiz                 Glenbard West             22:04  7:22
 387.  311 Ashley Race                  Pleasant Plains           22:04  7:22
 388.  312 Liz Juhlin                   Hononegah High School     22:07  7:23
 389.  313 Rebecca Aamodt               Harlem                    22:08  7:23
 390.      Kelly Glavin                 Riverside Brookfield High 22:09  7:23
 391.  314 Jessica Garcia               Amos Alonzo Stagg         22:09  7:23
 392.      Elise Castelaz               Riverside Brookfield High 22:14  7:25
 393.  315 Alyssa Pell                  Wheaton Academy           22:15  7:25
 394.  316 Lindsey Mayer                Plainfield South High Sch 22:15  7:25
 395.  317 Kathleen Cihota              Cor Jesu                  22:16  7:26
 396.      Rose McBride                 Loyola Academy            22:17  7:26
 397.      Aleah Combs                  Rantoul Township High Sch 22:18  7:26
 398.      Damaris Dernlan              Cor Jesu                  22:20  7:27
 399.  318 Destiny Lapp                 Harlem                    22:20  7:27
 400.      Sydney Bontz                 limestone                 22:22  7:28
 401.      Destiny Fawley               Normal Community High Sch 22:22  7:28
 402.      Lauren Primer                Riverside Brookfield High 22:23  7:28
 403.  319 Sophie Collard               St. Thomas More           22:23  7:28
 404.  320 Sara Melchior                St. Joseph-Ogden High Sch 22:23  7:28
 405.      Jenna Maurer                 Springfield High School   22:26  7:29
 406.  321 Nisreen Eljebawe             Amos Alonzo Stagg         22:26  7:29
 407.  322 Maxine Krol                  Lincoln-Way West High Sch 22:26  7:29
 408.      Shannon Dennis               Harlem                    22:26  7:29
 409.      Christi Trommels             Harlem                    22:26  7:29
 410.  323 India Lindsay                Wheaton Academy           22:27  7:29
 411.  324 Gabby Wzsalek                St. Thomas More           22:29  7:30
 412.      Angela Hyon                  Springfield High School   22:30  7:30
 413.  325 Hannah Hergenrother          Pleasant Plains           22:32  7:31
 414.      Kayla Quinlan                Lincoln-Way East          22:33  7:31
 415.  326 Calan Johnson                Deer Creek Mackinaw High  22:36  7:32
 416.  327 Annette Zajac                Amos Alonzo Stagg         22:36  7:32
 417.  328 Jessica Kilbride             Deer Creek Mackinaw High  22:40  7:34
 418.  329 Becky Callen                 Stevenson                 22:40  7:34
 419.  330 Natalie Crisanti             nazareth academy          22:41  7:34
 420.  331 Allie McNamara               Pleasant Plains           22:42  7:34
 421.  332 Paulina Tylka                Amos Alonzo Stagg         22:43  7:35
 422.  333 Mandy Coleman                Hononegah High School     22:47  7:36
 423.      Morgan Olson                 Harlem                    22:48  7:36
 424.  334 Allison Cummings             Petersburg PORTA High Sch 22:50  7:37
 425.      Taylor Staman                Hononegah High School     22:52  7:38
 426.  335 Cara Monier                  Pleasant Plains           22:53  7:38
 427.  336 Rachael Sampson              Petersburg PORTA High Sch 22:53  7:38
 428.  337 Erika Morges                 nazareth academy          22:53  7:38
 429.      Maggie Miller                Hononegah High School     22:55  7:39
 430.  338 Jourdyn Senyard              Lincoln-Way West High Sch 22:56  7:39
 431.  339 Jeanette Velasco             Plainfield South High Sch 22:57  7:39
Page 10

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
 432.      Alexis Schultz               Lincoln-Way West High Sch 22:58  7:40
 433.  340 Miriam Schildwachtes         Petersburg PORTA High Sch 23:00  7:40
 434.  341 Laura Mejia                  Grant                     23:02  7:41
 435.      Sara Bane                    limestone                 23:09  7:43
 436.  342 Maddy Yager                  Quincy                    23:10  7:44
 437.      Frida Ramirez                Bolingbrook High School   23:12  7:44
 438.  343 Hope Scaff                   Deer Creek Mackinaw High  23:15  7:45
 439.  344 Michelle Accettura           Elmwood Park High School  23:19  7:47
 440.  345 Lindsey Zasadazinski         nazareth academy          23:22  7:48
 441.      Cortney McInerney            Amos Alonzo Stagg         23:23  7:48
 442.      Courtney Boyer               St. Thomas More           23:23  7:48
 443.  346 Sarah Guzior                 Grant                     23:25  7:49
 444.  347 Mary Claire McKenna          nazareth academy          23:29  7:50
 445.      Molly Alberts                nazareth academy          23:33  7:51
 446.      Marisa Franson               Lakes Community High Scho 23:43  7:55
 447.  348 Hannah Cassiday              Grant                     23:47  7:56
 448.  349 Kyra Schmidt                 Grant                     23:48  7:56
 449.      Emily Malone                 Springfield High School   23:49  7:57
 450.      Lauren Wajda                 nazareth academy          23:51  7:57
 451.  350 Rachel Mandes                Alan B. Shepard H.S.      23:52  7:58
 452.      Nicole Nussel                St. Thomas More           23:56  7:59
 453.      Taylor Van Daff              nazareth academy          23:57  7:59
 454.      Elizabeth Wiatrolick         Sacred Heart Griffin      24:01  8:01
 455.      Izzy Reyes                   Lincoln-Way West High Sch 24:03  8:01
 456.  351 Chloe Anderson               Deer Creek Mackinaw High  24:03  8:01
 457.      Tashlyn Hall                 Springfield Southeast     24:04  8:02
 458.      Maria Mosely                 Sacred Heart Griffin      24:09  8:03
 459.  352 Paige Prost                  Quincy                    24:09  8:03
 460.  353 Taylor Woods                 Normal West               24:16  8:06
 461.      Yakira Washington            Springfield Southeast     24:17  8:06
 462.  354 Leslie Hamilton              Plainfield South High Sch 24:20  8:07
 463.      Devan Burris                 Petersburg PORTA High Sch 24:21  8:07
 464.  355 Ashley Doellman              Quincy                    24:24  8:08
 465.  356 MacKenzie McClure            Deer Creek Mackinaw High  24:25  8:09
 466.  357 Morgan Rich                  Deer Creek Mackinaw High  24:31  8:11
 467.  358 Katie Schmig                 Joliet Catholic Academy   24:34  8:12
 468.  359 Michele Hill                 St. Joseph-Ogden High Sch 24:47  8:16
 469.  360 Emily Peacock                Normal West               25:17  8:26
 470.      Gina Maggio                  St. Thomas More           25:24  8:28
 471.  361 Shelby Andrews               Normal West               25:40  8:34
 472.  362 Alexus Marrivallas           Alan B. Shepard H.S.      25:55  8:39
 473.      Mercedes Porter              Rantoul Township High Sch 26:01  8:41
 474.      Emily Churchill              Petersburg PORTA High Sch 26:11  8:44
 475.  363 McKenzie Woods               Quincy                    26:40  8:54
 476.      Hannah Evers                 Peoria Notre Dame         27:01  9:01
 477.      Noelle Terrault              Grant                     27:09  9:03
 478.  364 Brooke Wiewel                Liberty High School       28:25  9:29
 479.      Dru Schmidgall               Deer Creek Mackinaw High  28:50  9:37
Page 11

RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Team Girls Varsity 9:30 AM Place Plc Name School Name Time Pace ===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== =====
Place TmPl FIRST                        SCHOOL                    RACE2  Pace
===== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== =====
 480.      Taylor Smith                 Quincy                    29:13  9:45
 481.  365 Alexis Kwaben                Joliet Catholic Academy   29:56  9:59
 482.      Allison Kelley               Rantoul Township High Sch 29:59 10:00
 483.      Katherine Bohoruez           Quincy                    31:45 10:35
484 records processed.