IVS Half Marathon

Overall Results

September 13, 2015


Results By Racing Expectations. River City Race Management
Womens Relay
Co-ed Relay

Mens Relay

  ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Sean Wittmer 452 42 M 1 Top Fin 1 39:07.12 5:58/M 2 1:18:26.44 6:00/M 1:18:26.44 1:18:26.44 5:59/M
2 Jonathan Chappell 470 39 M 1 Top Fin 2 41:01.22 6:16/M 3 1:20:49.84 6:05/M 1:20:49.84 1:20:49.84 6:10/M
3 Jesse Rieker 472 24 M 1 All Male Relay 3 43:45.68 6:41/M 1 1:22:43.90 5:57/M 1:22:43.90 1:22:43.90 6:19/M
4 Jim Henkins 468 57 M 1 Top Fin 5 57:34.26 8:47/M 5 1:52:32.14 8:23/M 1:52:32.14 1:52:32.14 8:35/M
5 Brian Johns 476 35 M 2 All Male Relay 6 1:04:38.27 9:52/M 4 1:59:00.96 8:18/M 1:59:00.96 1:59:00.96 9:05/M
6 Fred Romane 377 52 M 3 All Male Relay 4 55:31.74 8:29/M 6 2:00:23.60 9:54/M 2:00:23.60 2:00:23.60 9:11/M
Top  

Womens Relay

  ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Tami Westart 434 52 F 1 Top Fin 1 56:29.30 8:37/M 1 1:50:48.51 8:18/M 1:50:48.51 1:50:48.51 8:27/M
2 Micki Gifford 444 54 F 1 All Female Relay 2 1:00:50.63 9:17/M 2 1:58:47.44 8:51/M 1:58:47.44 1:58:47.44 9:04/M
3 Elizabeth Sanders 446 32 F 1 Top Fin 3 1:02:09.60 9:29/M 3 2:02:38.46 9:14/M 2:02:38.46 2:02:38.46 9:22/M
4 Christina Truelove 436 35 F 2 All Female Relay 4 1:06:32.03 10:09/M 4 2:12:45.76 10:07/M 2:12:45.76 2:12:45.76 10:08/M
5 Katie O'Donnell 466 41 F 1 Top Fin 5 1:09:50.54 10:40/M 6 2:17:57.38 10:24/M 2:17:57.38 2:17:57.38 10:32/M
6 Maggie Johns 442 27 F 3 All Female Relay 6 1:11:09.06 10:52/M 7 2:21:37.33 10:45/M 2:21:37.33 2:21:37.33 10:49/M
7 Jennifer Linehan 478 47 F 4 All Female Relay 7 1:14:33.40 11:23/M 5 2:21:50.14 10:16/M 2:21:50.14 2:21:50.14 10:50/M
8 Deb Coughlon 460 57 F 5 All Female Relay 8 1:19:47.25 12:11/M 9 2:34:32.91 11:25/M 2:34:32.91 2:34:32.91 11:48/M
9 Diane Tuttle 474 46 F 6 All Female Relay 9 1:30:50.37 13:52/M 8 2:44:15.27 11:12/M 2:44:15.27 2:44:15.27 12:32/M
Top  

Co-ed Relay

  ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Jenelle Deatherage 494 37 F 1 Co-Ed Relay 1 42:51.12 6:33/M 1 1:22:49.81 6:06/M 1:22:49.81 1:22:49.81 6:19/M
2 John Malson 432 67 M 1 Top Fin 7 1:01:21.71 9:22/M 3 1:53:29.81 7:58/M 1:53:29.81 1:53:29.81 8:40/M
3 Mardi Kleinschmidt 464 46 F 2 Co-Ed Relay 5 57:12.77 8:44/M 7 2:00:37.89 9:41/M 2:00:37.89 2:00:37.89 9:12/M
4 Christina Wilson 450 58 F 3 Co-Ed Relay 2 51:14.40 7:49/M 11 2:01:53.32 10:47/M 2:01:53.32 2:01:53.32 9:18/M
5 Beth Beckler 454 50 F 4 Co-Ed Relay 10 1:09:20.58 10:35/M 4 2:01:57.84 8:02/M 2:01:57.84 2:01:57.84 9:19/M
6 Jayson Blackowicz 483 43 M 1 Top Fin 11 1:09:21.24 10:35/M 5 2:03:02.52 8:12/M 2:03:02.52 2:03:02.52 9:24/M
7 Stephanie Mischler 438 35 F 5 Co-Ed Relay 3 54:59.46 8:24/M 8 2:03:44.15 10:30/M 2:03:44.15 2:03:44.15 9:27/M
8 Kevin Vinson 456 54 M 6 Co-Ed Relay 6 1:00:01.78 9:10/M 10 2:09:13.50 10:34/M 2:09:13.50 2:09:13.50 9:52/M
9 Dave Brandstatter 370 49 M 7 Co-Ed Relay 12 1:15:51.56 11:35/M 6 2:10:16.51 8:18/M 2:10:16.51 2:10:16.51 9:57/M
10 Morgan Grigsby 500 32 F 8 Co-Ed Relay 8 1:01:30.75 9:23/M 9 2:10:24.33 10:31/M 2:10:24.33 2:10:24.33 9:57/M
11 Bill Holmes 428 68 M 9 Co-Ed Relay 4 56:52.60 8:41/M 14 2:17:20.89 12:17/M 2:17:20.89 2:17:20.89 10:29/M
12 Tyler Schoon 458 24 M 10 Co-Ed Relay 13 1:29:04.31 13:36/M 2 2:17:33.24 7:24/M 2:17:33.24 2:17:33.24 10:30/M
13 Maureen Addis 448 54 F 11 Co-Ed Relay 9 1:08:01.48 10:23/M 12 2:19:48.94 10:58/M 2:19:48.94 2:19:48.94 10:40/M
14 Sue Miller 440 53 F 12 Co-Ed Relay 14 1:30:46.15 13:51/M 13 2:46:35.32 11:35/M 2:46:35.32 2:46:35.32 12:43/M