Schuyler Industry MS Invitational

September 09, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Franklin Jr. High                      72              11  13  14  16  18  23  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:41.0

    2 Jacksonville Middle School             74               6   9  12  20  27  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:54.9

    3 Liberty School                        128               1   2   8  48  69  75  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:05.2

    4 Lewistown Community Schools Distric   137               5  24  28  35  45  76             
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:17.9

    5 Farmington Central Jr. High School    143               3   7  30  44  59  64  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:54.1

    6 Macomb Junior High                    152              10  15  22  49  56  67  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:48.1

    7 Mercer County Jr High                 156              21  29  31  37  38  46  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:49.5

    8 Havana                                159              17  25  36  40  41  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:44.0

    9 Our Saviours Grade School             253               4  26  32  94  97  98             
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:35.4

   10 Beardstown Middle / High School       278              19  61  62  66  70  81  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:09.1

   11 Canton Ingersoll                      303              50  51  57  68  77  83  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:22.7

   12 Quincy - St. Peter                    308              42  47  60  72  87  91  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:37.6

   13 Illini Central                        311              43  52  63  74  79  82             
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:07.4

   14 Bushnell-Prairie City                 390              58  73  80  89  90  99             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:06.7

   15 Schuyler-Industry Middle School       428              71  84  85  93  95                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:34.0

 Inc. Abingdon Avon MS                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Athens Junior High School            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Carthage MS                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mendon Unity                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. V.I.T. Jr/Sr High                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

All Runners

Franklin Jr. High    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  72  Team Score (times):    1:05:41.0   Average Time: 13:08.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2502  Marshall Bowman                11           11        12:54.1      12:54.1      1:10.2
    2   2506  Collin Johnson                 13           24        13:02.8      25:56.9      1:19.0
    3   2503  Caden Colwell                  14           38        13:08.9      39:05.8      1:25.0
    4   2512  Owen Paluska                   16           54        13:13.3      52:19.2      1:29.4
    5   2501  Leo Bergschneider              18           72        13:21.7    1:05:41.0      1:37.9
    6   2514  Isaac Willman                  23           95        13:38.0    1:19:19.0      1:54.1
    7   2510  Luke Lyons                     39          134        14:32.1    1:33:51.1      2:48.2
    8   2509  Jacob Long                  More Than  7           14:59.5    1:48:50.7      3:15.6
    9   2500  Clark Bergschneider         More Than  7           15:14.3    2:04:05.0      3:30.4
   10   2511  Eli Paluska                 More Than  7           15:14.3    2:19:19.4      3:30.5
   11   2499  Logan Allen                 More Than  7           15:33.2    2:34:52.6      3:49.3
   12   2508  Rex Little                  More Than  7           16:54.3    2:51:46.9      5:10.4

Jacksonville Middle School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):    1:05:54.9   Average Time: 13:10.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2547  Troy Defrates                   6            6        12:37.9      12:37.9      0:54.0
    2   2550  Jack Hudson                     9           15        12:49.3      25:27.2      1:05.5
    3   2556  Evan Thrasher                  12           27        12:58.5      38:25.7      1:14.6
    4   2555  Andrew Schumacher              20           47        13:34.4      52:00.2      1:50.6
    5   2554  Austin Roth                    27           74        13:54.7    1:05:54.9      2:10.8
    6   2549  Eli Helmich                    33          107        14:10.2    1:20:05.1      2:26.3
    7   2543  Bryce Brogdon                  34          141        14:10.5    1:34:15.7      2:26.7
    8   2553  Jet Morrisey                More Than  7           14:11.6    1:48:27.3      2:27.7
    9   2548  Charlie English             More Than  7           14:36.5    2:03:03.9      2:52.7
   10   2551  Kieran Kelly                More Than  7           14:36.9    2:17:40.8      2:53.1
   11   2544  Mathias Bruere              More Than  7           15:02.3    2:32:43.2      3:18.4
   12   2545  Britton Clay                More Than  7           15:21.9    2:48:05.2      3:38.1
   13   2552  Peyton Long                 More Than  7           15:34.0    3:03:39.2      3:50.1
   14   2558  Alex Trace                  More Than  7           18:40.6    3:22:19.8      6:56.7

Liberty School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 128  Team Score (times):    1:07:05.2   Average Time: 13:25.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2836  Dylan Hocking                   1            1        11:43.8      11:43.8      0:00.0
    2   2840  Lane Obert                      2            3        11:50.6      23:34.5      0:06.8
    3   2835  Blaine Deege                    8           11        12:47.5      36:22.0      1:03.6
    4   2834  Hudson Bradshaw                48           59        14:52.3      51:14.3      3:08.4
    5   2837  Bradyn Klauser                 69          128        15:50.8    1:07:05.2      4:07.0
    6   2838  Kade Koch                      75          203        16:15.5    1:23:20.7      4:31.6
    7   2839  Caleb Nall                     92          295        19:35.9    1:42:56.6      7:52.0

Lewistown Community Schools Distric    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 137  Team Score (times):    1:09:17.9   Average Time: 13:51.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2816  Blake Mason                     5            5        12:34.9      12:34.9      0:51.0
    2   2815  Liam Larson                    24           29        13:39.5      26:14.4      1:55.7
    3   2818  Carter Sours                   28           57        14:02.4      40:16.9      2:18.5
    4   2814  Declan Kotewa                  35           92        14:13.8      54:30.7      2:30.0
    5   2575  Paul Connolly                  45          137        14:47.1    1:09:17.9      3:03.3
    6   2817  Mason Robinson                 76          213        16:15.6    1:25:33.6      4:31.8

Farmington Central Jr. High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 143  Team Score (times):    1:08:54.1   Average Time: 13:46.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2492  Dax Ulm                         3            3        12:05.0      12:05.0      0:21.2
    2   2489  Ethan Martin                    7           10        12:38.2      24:43.2      0:54.3
    3   2487  Ryan Helle                     30           40        14:05.2      38:48.5      2:21.4
    4   2486  Gage Galyean                   44           84        14:47.0      53:35.5      3:03.1
    5   2485  Elliott Black                  59          143        15:18.5    1:08:54.1      3:34.6
    6   2490  Max Sharum                     64          207        15:41.8    1:24:35.9      3:57.9
    7   2491  Noah Shelby                    65          272        15:42.8    1:40:18.7      3:59.0
    8   2493  Will Uptmor                 More Than  7           20:51.7    2:01:10.5      9:07.8

Macomb Junior High    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):    1:09:48.1   Average Time: 13:57.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2847  Jack Dunseth                   10           10        12:52.8      12:52.8      1:08.9
    2   2851  Grant Jennette                 15           25        13:12.4      26:05.2      1:28.6
    3   2852  Collin Knupp                   22           47        13:36.5      39:41.7      1:52.6
    4   2849  Ryder Helling                  49           96        14:55.5      54:37.3      3:11.7
    5   2848  Jaydn Glaue                    56          152        15:10.8    1:09:48.1      3:26.9
    6   2853  Kaden Knupp                    67          219        15:50.1    1:25:38.3      4:06.3
    7   2855  Eymen Tasdan                   78          297        16:23.9    1:42:02.2      4:40.0
    8   2846  Maksim Daytner              More Than  7           16:35.0    1:58:37.3      4:51.2
    9   2850  Sam Helling                 More Than  7           16:54.9    2:15:32.3      5:11.1
   10   2854  Braylon Oden                More Than  7           18:23.7    2:33:56.0      6:39.8

Mercer County Jr High    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):    1:10:49.5   Average Time: 14:09.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2891  Nathan Matlick                 21           21        13:35.4      13:35.4      1:51.6
    2   2895  Noah Nelson                    29           50        14:03.6      27:39.0      2:19.7
    3   2886  Tobey Finley                   31           81        14:07.0      41:46.0      2:23.1
    4   2899  Payton Thirtyacre              37          118        14:31.4      56:17.4      2:47.5
    5   2898  Logan Schreurs                 38          156        14:32.0    1:10:49.5      2:48.2
    6   2897  John Robert Reed               46          202        14:50.0    1:25:39.6      3:06.2
    7   2889  Dayton Hardin                  55          257        15:10.3    1:40:49.9      3:26.4
    8   2900  Tatum Wilkerson             More Than  7           16:29.7    1:57:19.6      4:45.8
    9   2885  Braxten Blaser              More Than  7           16:31.0    2:13:50.6      4:47.1
   10   2887  Collier Fisher              More Than  7           16:59.6    2:30:50.3      5:15.8
   11   2890  Zade Long                   More Than  7           17:33.2    2:48:23.5      5:49.3
   12   2888  Dawson Hardin               More Than  7           18:17.1    3:06:40.7      6:33.3
   13   2894  Carson Mitchell             More Than  7           20:12.7    3:26:53.4      8:28.8
   14   2896  Grady Norton                More Than  7           26:34.7    3:53:28.2     14:50.8

Havana    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 159  Team Score (times):    1:10:44.0   Average Time: 14:08.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2531  Owen Smith                     17           17        13:16.7      13:16.7      1:32.8
    2   2525  Pj Dietsch                     25           42        13:51.3      27:08.0      2:07.4
    3   2527  Korey Hurst                    36           78        14:26.6      41:34.6      2:42.8
    4   2523  Bryson Bell                    40          118        14:33.5      56:08.1      2:49.6
    5   2524  Zayne Collins                  41          159        14:35.8    1:10:44.0      2:52.0
    6   2532  Aiden Southwood                53          212        15:04.7    1:25:48.8      3:20.9
    7   2528  Oscar Jones                    54          266        15:08.6    1:40:57.4      3:24.7
    8   2529  Jason Mendenhall            More Than  7           15:33.0    1:56:30.4      3:49.1
    9   2526  Elliot Gilreath             More Than  7           16:23.8    2:12:54.3      4:40.0
   10   2533  Dawson Stone                More Than  7           16:41.2    2:29:35.5      4:57.4
   11   2530  Cayson Reed                 More Than  7           19:37.1    2:49:12.7      7:53.3

Our Saviours Grade School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 253  Team Score (times):    1:23:35.4   Average Time: 16:43.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2918  Eli Bryant                      4            4        12:20.9      12:20.9      0:37.1
    2   2919  Korbin Kluge                   26           30        13:52.7      26:13.7      2:08.9
    3   2917  Alek Brackett                  32           62        14:08.7      40:22.4      2:24.9
    4   2921  Chase White                    94          156        20:31.7    1:00:54.2      8:47.9
    5   2920  Burke White                    97          253        22:41.1    1:23:35.4     10:57.3
    6   2916  Max Beard                      98          351        23:47.7    1:47:23.2     12:03.9

Beardstown Middle / High School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 278  Team Score (times):    1:16:09.1   Average Time: 15:13.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2415  Martin Pineda                  19           19        13:28.8      13:28.8      1:44.9
    2   2412  Junior Gil                     61           80        15:22.4      28:51.2      3:38.6
    3   2417  Gerardo Ruiz                   62          142        15:35.0      44:26.3      3:51.2
    4   2411  Jack Dewitt                    66          208        15:46.5    1:00:12.9      4:02.7
    5   2413  Liam Hymes                     70          278        15:56.2    1:16:09.1      4:12.3
    6   2410  Oscar Cortes                   81          359        16:42.9    1:32:52.1      4:59.1
    7   2418  Ryan Shaw                      88          447        19:00.7    1:51:52.8      7:16.9
    8   2414  Jared Montoya               More Than  7           20:42.5    2:12:35.4      8:58.6

Canton Ingersoll    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 303  Team Score (times):    1:17:22.7   Average Time: 15:28.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2458  Nick Wheeler                   50           50        14:59.5      14:59.5      3:15.6
    2   2463  Jaxsun Owens                   51          101        14:59.7      29:59.2      3:15.9
    3   2460  Dane Grzanich                  57          158        15:13.5      45:12.8      3:29.6
    4   2461  Caleb Jochums                  68          226        15:50.3    1:01:03.1      4:06.4
    5   2459  Dean Bruketta                  77          303        16:19.6    1:17:22.7      4:35.7
    6   2454  Nikolai Horton                 83          386        17:02.6    1:34:25.3      5:18.7
    7   2464  Carter MacVean                 86          472        17:47.6    1:52:12.9      6:03.7
    8   2462  Evan Robinson               More Than  7           17:57.2    2:10:10.1      6:13.3
    9   2453  Charlie Grzanich            More Than  7           18:49.3    2:28:59.4      7:05.4
   10   2456  Elijah Piper                More Than  7           20:21.0    2:49:20.5      8:37.1
   11   2455  Simon Humphrey              More Than  7           21:15.3    3:10:35.8      9:31.4

Quincy - St. Peter    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 308  Team Score (times):    1:19:37.6   Average Time: 15:55.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2939  Royce Boyd                     42           42        14:37.1      14:37.1      2:53.2
    2   2946  Austin Shull                   47           89        14:50.6      29:27.7      3:06.8
    3   2941  Sean Dighe                     60          149        15:20.5      44:48.2      3:36.6
    4   2942  Liam Johnson                   72          221        15:56.4    1:00:44.7      4:12.5
    5   2944  Jacob Mays                     87          308        18:52.8    1:19:37.6      7:09.0
    6   2947  Lucas Spears                   91          399        19:18.3    1:38:55.9      7:34.4
    7   2943  William Mast                   96          495        22:01.0    2:00:57.0     10:17.2

Illini Central    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 311  Team Score (times):    1:18:07.4   Average Time: 15:37.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2978  Ephraim Newton                 43           43        14:46.4      14:46.4      3:02.6
    2   2976  Jace Toland                    52           95        15:01.1      29:47.6      3:17.3
    3   2972  Conner Korte                   63          158        15:39.1      45:26.7      3:55.2
    4   2973  Evan Lemme                     74          232        16:09.9    1:01:36.6      4:26.0
    5   2975  Drew Toland                    79          311        16:30.7    1:18:07.4      4:46.9
    6   2974  Jax Nissen                     82          393        16:48.4    1:34:55.8      5:04.5

Bushnell-Prairie City    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 390  Team Score (times):    1:26:06.7   Average Time: 17:13.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2428  Parker Groutage                58           58        15:14.2      15:14.2      3:30.3
    2   2431  Conner Palm                    73          131        15:58.6      31:12.8      4:14.7
    3   2429  Brett Havens                   80          211        16:38.4      47:51.2      4:54.5
    4   2427  Domonic Faught                 89          300        19:07.3    1:06:58.6      7:23.4
    5   2426  Thomas Anderson                90          390        19:08.1    1:26:06.7      7:24.3
    6   2430  Jaren Kruse                    99          489        24:44.0    1:50:50.8     13:00.2

Schuyler-Industry Middle School    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 428  Team Score (times):    1:31:34.0   Average Time: 18:18.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2956  Markus Schneider               71           71        15:56.4      15:56.4      4:12.5
    2   2955  Nolan Ingles                   84          155        17:13.2      33:09.6      5:29.3
    3   2953  Christian Cunningham           85          240        17:17.3      50:26.9      5:33.4
    4   2957  Eli Westwater                  93          333        20:15.3    1:10:42.2      8:31.4
    5   2954  Matthew Hardy                  95          428        20:51.7    1:31:34.0      9:07.8

Carthage MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2465  Chase Mudd                  Less Than  5           13:40.4      13:40.4      1:56.6
    2   2470  Ian Carroll                 Less Than  5           14:23.3      28:03.7      2:39.4
    3   2469  Parker Walker               Less Than  5           15:07.5      43:11.3      3:23.7
    4   2467  Gavin Fitch                 Less Than  5           15:24.3      58:35.6      3:40.5

Mendon Unity    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2863  Kasen Humke                 Less Than  5           14:43.9      14:43.9      3:00.1
    2   2865  Anthony Lopez               Less Than  5           15:20.0      30:03.9      3:36.1
    3   2864  Collin Johnson              Less Than  5           18:52.1      48:56.1      7:08.3
    4   2862  Aden Cannell                Less Than  5           21:29.6    1:10:25.7      9:45.7

Athens Junior High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2399  Hill Sawyer                 Less Than  5           14:12.3      14:12.3      2:28.4
    2   2397  Miller Aidan                Less Than  5           16:06.2      30:18.6      4:22.4
    3   2398  Gleason Kade                Less Than  5           17:51.0      48:09.6      6:07.1

V.I.T. Jr/Sr High    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2970  Bryan Parker                Less Than  5           14:37.1      14:37.1      2:53.3
    2   2969  Logan Joiner                Less Than  5           14:53.0      29:30.2      3:09.2
    3   2968  Ethan France                Less Than  5           15:27.6      44:57.8      3:43.7

Abingdon Avon MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2390  Benton Janssen              Less Than  5           19:08.1      19:08.1      7:24.2