Steelman Invite

September 14, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1072 Colin Hill York Community HS 15:34.7 5:12/M JR  
2 2 753 Jay Dworak Joliet Central 15:34.8 5:12/M JR  
3 3 1014 Sam Ayers York Community HS 15:54.2 5:18/M JR  
4 4 870 Jacob Bohnert Oswego High School 16:07.7 5:23/M SR  
5 5 1183 Will Yasdick York Community HS 16:08.1 5:23/M SR  
6 6 1061 Jackson Geiger York Community HS 16:08.2 5:23/M SO  
7 7 1143 Sam Rodgers York Community HS 16:11.7 5:24/M SR  
8 8 880 Owen Erickson Oswego High School 16:13.6 5:25/M JR  
9 9 946 Ryan Wengler Plainfield South Cougars 16:15.7 5:25/M SR  
10 10 905 Kole Schramm Oswego High School 16:24.5 5:28/M SR  
11 11 578 Sean Donnelly Benet Academy 16:25.7 5:29/M JR  
12 12 725 Ryan Treanor glenbard north high school 16:27.9 5:29/M JR  
13 13 643 Logan Wetzel Bloom Twp 16:29.9 5:30/M SR  
14 14 626 Jack Tams Benet Academy 16:31.8 5:31/M JR  
15 15 927 Riley Jepsen Plainfield South Cougars 16:36.3 5:32/M JR  
16 16 587 Ben Grundman Benet Academy 16:36.7 5:32/M SR  
17 17 923 Matthew Graham Plainfield South Cougars 16:37.9 5:33/M JR  
18 18 777 Alex Robinson Joliet Central 16:38.5 5:33/M SR  
19 19 1132 Tim O'Leary York Community HS 16:39.8 5:33/M SR  
20 20 565 Niklas Anderson Benet Academy 16:42.5 5:34/M JR  
21 21 1144 David Rosario York Community HS 16:45.4 5:35/M JR  
22 22 628 Dominic Ullmer Benet Academy 16:48.4 5:36/M SO  
23 23 887 Cj Hellinger Oswego High School 16:51.2 5:37/M JR  
24 24 881 Jacob Everix Oswego High School 16:54.9 5:38/M JR  
25 25 861 Bobby Ryan Lincoln-Way West 17:01.1 5:40/M SO  
26 26 851 Nolan Krol Lincoln-Way West 17:02.9 5:41/M JR  
27 27 938 Jake Schoo Plainfield South Cougars 17:05.3 5:42/M SR  
28 28 943 Grant Trentz Plainfield South Cougars 17:05.4 5:42/M JR  
29 29 886 John Harshberger Oswego High School 17:06.6 5:42/M JR  
30 30 778 Daniel Rodriguez Joliet Central 17:07.7 5:43/M SR  
31 31 806 Luke Pollack Joliet West 17:17.9 5:46/M JR  
32 32 614 Sage Osborne Benet Academy 17:26.7 5:49/M JR  
33 33 860 Nicholas Reyes Lincoln-Way West 17:29.4 5:50/M SO  
34 34 627 Emmett Tully Benet Academy 17:32.8 5:51/M JR  
35 35 876 Jacob Christopherson Oswego High School 17:35.6 5:52/M JR  
36 36 840 Jack Auchstetter Lincoln-Way West 17:42.7 5:54/M SO  
37 37 974 Aaron Terrell Thornwood 17:46.3 5:55/M JR  
38 38 652 Chris Brady Fenwick 17:48.7 5:56/M SR  
39 39 739 Marcus Porchia Joliet Catholic Academy 17:52.1 5:57/M SR  
40 40 926 Matthew Jalcovik Plainfield South Cougars 17:53.5 5:58/M JR  
41 41 765 Angel Melgarejo Joliet Central 17:58.0 5:59/M JR  
42 42 699 Daisuke Kamiuchi glenbard north high school 17:59.3 6:00/M SO  
43 43 729 Zach Bertino Joliet Catholic Academy 18:01.6 6:01/M JR  
44 44 782 Erik Tejeda Joliet Central 18:02.9 6:01/M JR  
45 45 730 Jacob Capalbo Joliet Catholic Academy 18:08.4 6:03/M JR  
46 46 963 Dominic Gamez Thornwood 18:14.4 6:05/M SR  
47 47 662 Caden Gierstorf Fenwick 18:14.8 6:05/M JR  
48 48 810 Julian Rosenbach Joliet West 18:15.3 6:05/M SR  
49 49 717 Aidan Rogers glenbard north high school 18:16.3 6:05/M JR  
50 50 694 Jason Flores glenbard north high school 18:16.8 6:06/M SO  
51 51 971 Demir Ruffin Thornwood 18:18.3 6:06/M SR  
52 52 817 Chris Velez Joliet West 18:20.8 6:07/M JR  
53 53 801 Gabino Olvera Joliet West 18:22.6 6:08/M JR  
54 54 935 Matthew Pierson Plainfield South Cougars 18:25.4 6:08/M JR  
55 55 853 Robert MacIe Lincoln-Way West 18:27.4 6:09/M SO  
56 56 645 Sal Aguilar Fenwick 18:30.5 6:10/M JR  
57 57 743 Ben Baltz Joliet Central 18:34.6 6:12/M SR  
58 58 864 Cameron Sparks Lincoln-Way West 18:36.8 6:12/M SR  
59 59 841 Francis Balquin Lincoln-Way West 18:39.6 6:13/M JR  
60 60 800 Patrick Olson Joliet West 18:40.9 6:14/M JR  
61 61 656 John Carmody Fenwick 18:44.1 6:15/M JR  
62 62 670 Julian Maldonado Fenwick 18:46.4 6:15/M SR  
63 63 768 Chris Nolasco Joliet Central 18:48.3 6:16/M SR  
64 64 632 Angel Gutierrez Bloom Twp 18:58.1 6:19/M JR  
65 65 805 Jake Pollack Joliet West 19:09.8 6:23/M JR  
66 66 973 Michael Somerville Thornwood 19:14.1 6:25/M JR  
67 67 702 Harry Llobrera glenbard north high school 19:21.5 6:27/M SO  
68 (< 5) 948 Josh Amann providence catholic high school 19:27.1 6:29/M SR  
69 68 968 Dante Miller Thornwood 19:31.7 6:31/M SR  
70 69 671 Logan Maue Fenwick 19:44.4 6:35/M JR  
71 70 814 Josh Turek Joliet West 19:48.4 6:36/M SR  
72 (< 5) 957 Gabe Spesia providence catholic high school 19:49.8 6:37/M JR  
73 71 1005 Drew Vranicar Victor J. Andrew 20:00.1 6:40/M JR  
74 72 970 Jashawn Reed Thornwood 20:00.1 6:40/M JR  
75 73 636 Angel Montes Bloom Twp 20:06.1 6:42/M JR  
76 74 1003 Josh Subang Victor J. Andrew 20:45.6 6:55/M JR  
77 75 735 Noah Jones Joliet Catholic Academy 21:08.9 7:03/M JR  
78 76 981 Sean Cuba Victor J. Andrew 21:25.9 7:09/M JR  
79 77 984 Luke Devereux Victor J. Andrew 21:57.0 7:19/M JR  
80 78 741 Luke Spotafora Joliet Catholic Academy 21:58.1 7:19/M SR  
81 79 631 Kyle Exton Bloom Twp 22:26.4 7:29/M SR  
82 (< 5) 949 Burke Dugan providence catholic high school 22:28.4 7:29/M SR  
83 80 637 William Pasco Bloom Twp 23:04.9 7:42/M SR  
84 (< 5) 951 Danny Jensen providence catholic high school 24:01.4 8:00/M SR  
85 81 990 Dave Laird Victor J. Andrew 26:33.6 8:51/M SR