St. Anne's Turkey Trot

5K Run

Age Group Results

November 28, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsey Houldson                  Morrison  IL           18   18       19        23:07.4     23:07.4

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sophia Wendt                      Dixon  IL              36   10       58        26:28.9     26:28.9
       2    Romy Kendrick                     Sterling  IL          303   10      115        31:44.4     31:44.4
       3    Grace King                        Dixon  IL             325   10      168        38:24.9     38:24.9

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lilian Gaulrapp                   Rock Falls  IL         73   17       33        24:37.2     24:37.2
       2    Lauren Althaus                    West Brooklyn  IL     304   15       36        24:43.2     24:43.2
       3    Elly Jones                        West Brooklyn  IL     305   13       39        24:44.5     24:44.5

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chelse Sondgeroth                 Dixon  IL              94   27       28        24:15.8     24:15.8
       2    Kathryn Romero                    Alexandria  VA        250   29       43        25:10.2     25:10.2
       3    Allison Yemm                      Sterling  IL           56   28       77        28:25.7     28:25.7

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrea Cashman                    Dixon  IL              78   31       25        23:37.5     23:37.5
       2    Trese McNinch                     Amboy  IL             340   37       27        24:09.3     24:09.3
       3    Natalee Anderson                  Mesa  AZ               32   31       30        24:21.7     24:21.7

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lori Stees                                              218   46       65        27:18.4     27:18.4
       2    Susan Fiesta                      Chicago  IL           105   40       72        28:10.9     28:10.9
       3    Dawn Owen                         Rock Falls  IL         34   46       74        28:16.4     28:16.4

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dona Jasper                                             330   50       57        26:18.8     26:18.8
       2    Loretta Gibson                    Walnut  IL            265   50       63        27:15.8     27:15.8
       3    Kathy Jean Hermeyer               Princeton  IL          89   57       91        30:00.2     30:00.2

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joan Meiners                      Franklin Grove  IL    202   60      178        41:12.8     41:12.8
       2    Joan Long                         Chicago  IL           262   63      185        44:23.1     44:23.1
       3    Peg Willis                                              339   63      189        45:04.7     45:04.7

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shirley Vivian                    Dixon  IL             257   70      182        42:17.6     42:17.6

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anthony Wells                     Dixon  IL             338   29        1        17:39.1     17:39.1

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Averick Wiseman                   Dixon  IL             329   10       11        20:44.9     20:44.9
       2    David Fiesta                      Chicago  IL           273    8       73        28:11.1     28:11.1
       3    David Wittenauer                  Dixon  IL             248    9       99        30:17.0     30:17.0

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brock Loftus                      Ohio  IL              267   16        2        17:57.8     17:57.8
       2    Ian Eller                         Amboy  IL              16   15        5        18:26.7     18:26.7
       3    Landen Summers                    Franklin Grove  IL     30   14        9        19:47.2     19:47.2

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nathan Castillo                   Sterling  IL           51   29        4        18:22.1     18:22.1
       2    Mike Hesslu                       Dixon  IL              95   28        6        19:04.5     19:04.5
       3    Dugan Repass                      Sterling  IL           55   29       15        21:17.2     21:17.2

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sean Cooper                       Chicago  IL           293   37        3        18:14.5     18:14.5
       2    Greg Obrien                       Dixon  IL             255   36        7        19:20.1     19:20.1
       3    Jayce King                        Walnut  IL            266   30       10        20:35.6     20:35.6

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthias Kemmeren                 Dixon  IL             145   41        8        19:41.7     19:41.7
       2    Ron Fiesta                        Chicago  IL           104   43       12        21:05.4     21:05.4
       3    Steve Wright                      St. Charles  IL       221   41       23        23:25.5     23:25.5

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marvin Reyes                      Sterling  IL           97   55       50        26:06.7     26:06.7
       2    Jeffery Friday                    Rochelle  IL          142   56       76        28:23.8     28:23.8
       3    James Dewey                       Polo  IL               64   57       93        30:05.0     30:05.0

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Lillyman                                          349   66       24        23:28.3     23:28.3
       2    Matt Hermes                       Dixon                 219   63       49        26:05.3     26:05.3
       3    Dale Eller                        Amboy  IL              15   61       67        27:28.9     27:28.9

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barry Menefee                                           243   71      188        44:58.4     44:58.4
       2    Richard Vivian                    Dixon  IL             258   73      197        46:14.7     46:14.7