Amboy 10-15

October 15, 2020


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Amboy                                  29               1   3   6   7  12  13             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:03.8

    2 Polo High School                       46               4   8   9  10  15                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:51.0

    3 Galena                                 48               2   5  11  14  16                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:07.1


Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Teams

Amboy    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  29  Team Score (times):    1:30:03.8   Average Time: 18:00.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1998  Brock Loftus           11       1            1        16:11.7      16:11.7      0:00.0
    2   2986  Kyler McNinch          10       3            4        17:11.4      33:23.2      0:59.7
    3   1997  Andruw Jones           11       6           10        18:19.4      51:42.7      2:07.7
    4   1999  Wyatt Lundquist        11       7           17        18:23.2    1:10:05.9      2:11.4
    5   2987  Garrett Pertell        10      12           29        19:57.9    1:30:03.8      3:46.2

Polo High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):    1:35:51.0   Average Time: 19:10.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2997  Carson Jones           10       4            4        17:51.6      17:51.6      1:39.9
    2   3000  Wyatt Queckboerner     11       8           12        18:34.8      36:26.5      2:23.1
    3   2996  Avery Grenoble         10       9           21        19:00.2      55:26.7      2:48.5
    4   2999  Ben Plachno            10      10           31        19:10.6    1:14:37.4      2:58.9
    5   2998  Carter Merdian         9       15           46        21:13.5    1:35:51.0      5:01.8

Galena    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:39:07.1   Average Time: 19:49.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2993  Sam Hesselbacher       12       2            2        17:05.3      17:05.3      0:53.5
    2   2992  Sam Eaton              10       5            7        17:53.1      34:58.4      1:41.4
    3   2994  Khalid Newton          12      11           18        19:27.9      54:26.4      3:16.2
    4   2991  Lucas Duggan           9       14           32        20:23.9    1:14:50.3      4:12.2
    5   2995  John Wubben            10      16           48        24:16.7    1:39:07.1      8:05.0

Aquin High School    Finish Position - 99997

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2989  Ollie Arndt            11   Less Than  5           17:30.2      17:30.2      1:18.4
    2   2990  Jack Hiveley           9    Less Than  5           22:00.2      39:30.4      5:48.5