IHSA Regional - St. Bede

October 24, 2020


Results at www.raceresultsplus.com

Detail Team Results - Boys

All Teams

Amboy    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  50  Team Score (times):   1:28:10.18   Average Time: 17:38.04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    356  Brock Loftus                    2            2       16:52.75     16:52.75     0:19.52
    2    358  Kyler McNich                    3            5       17:07.65     34:00.40     0:34.42
    3    354  Ian Eller                       8           13       17:23.01     51:23.41     0:49.78
    4    352  Charlie Dickinson              15           28       18:07.91   1:09:31.32     1:34.68
    5    355  Andrew Jones                   22           50       18:38.86   1:28:10.18     2:05.63

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  92  Team Score (times):   1:31:08.80   Average Time: 18:13.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    458  Lucas Simpson                  11           11       17:43.55     17:43.55     1:10.32
    2    459  Landen Summers                 12           23       17:45.20     35:28.75     1:11.97
    3    453  Ken Boesen                     16           39       18:08.41     53:37.16     1:35.18
    4    454  John Craft                     25           64       18:42.57   1:12:19.73     2:09.34
    5    457  Lucas Schaab                   28           92       18:49.07   1:31:08.80     2:15.84

Seneca    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  97  Team Score (times):   1:31:43.33   Average Time: 18:20.67

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    437  Austin Aldridge                 7            7       17:15.48     17:15.48     0:42.25
    2    441  Calvin Maierhofer              18           25       18:22.15     35:37.63     1:48.92
    3    444  Chris Poyner                   21           46       18:35.93     54:13.56     2:02.70
    4    442  Levi Maierhofer                24           70       18:41.74   1:12:55.30     2:08.51
    5    440  Brady Danek                    27           97       18:48.03   1:31:43.33     2:14.80

Pontiac    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times):   1:30:59.98   Average Time: 18:12.00

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    416  Ethan Schickel                  4            4       17:07.96     17:07.96     0:34.73
    2    419  Aidan Lee                       5            9       17:09.21     34:17.17     0:35.98
    3    415  Sam Fogarty                    13           22       17:51.27     52:08.44     1:18.04
    4    414  Dustin Brockett                45           67       19:14.53   1:11:22.97     2:41.30
    5    420  Jaxen Paine                    54          121       19:37.01   1:30:59.98     3:03.78

Minonk (Fieldcrest)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 129  Team Score (times):   1:32:11.59   Average Time: 18:26.32

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    388  Mason Stoeger                   6            6       17:11.11     17:11.11     0:37.88
    2    387  Christian Skaggs               10           16       17:41.92     34:53.03     1:08.69
    3    390  Tanner White                   29           45       18:51.09     53:44.12     2:17.86
    4    384  Victor Echeveste               32           77       18:55.04   1:12:39.16     2:21.81
    5    386  Michael Scott                  52          129       19:32.43   1:32:11.59     2:59.20

Rock Falls    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 144  Team Score (times):   1:33:42.56   Average Time: 18:44.51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    434  Matthew Marcum                 14           14       17:57.90     17:57.90     1:24.67
    2    432  Jose Gomez                     19           33       18:27.63     36:25.53     1:54.40
    3    435  Victor Rivera                  20           53       18:29.97     54:55.50     1:56.74
    4    431  Carter Dillon                  33           86       18:55.11   1:13:50.61     2:21.88
    5    436  Brady Root                     58          144       19:51.95   1:33:42.56     3:18.72

Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):   1:33:19.78   Average Time: 18:39.96

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    465  Luke Getz                       9            9       17:27.34     17:27.34     0:54.11
    2    462  Colin Delagrange               17           26       18:13.70     35:41.04     1:40.47
    3    461  Braden Clark                   31           57       18:54.77     54:35.81     2:21.54
    4    468  Wyeth Thompson                 40           97       19:02.50   1:13:38.31     2:29.27
    5    463  Connor Delagrange              55          152       19:41.47   1:33:19.78     3:08.24

Mendota    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times):   1:35:13.61   Average Time: 19:02.72

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    379  Alex Hermosillo                30           30       18:53.70     18:53.70     2:20.47
    2    377  Ty Connelly                    34           64       18:55.12     37:48.82     2:21.89
    3    382  Trent Stamberger               37          101       18:58.64     56:47.46     2:25.41
    4    380  Dagen Setchell                 41          142       19:02.63   1:15:50.09     2:29.40
    5    381  Andrew Stamberger              49          191       19:23.52   1:35:13.61     2:50.29

Peru (St. Bede)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 262  Team Score (times):   1:38:21.59   Average Time: 19:40.32

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    407  Daniel Dugosh                  36           36       18:56.53     18:56.53     2:23.30
    2    409  Miguel Jones                   39           75       19:02.00     37:58.53     2:28.77
    3    408  Logan Griggs                   50          125       19:28.40     57:26.93     2:55.17
    4    413  James Sanchez                  61          186       19:54.30   1:17:21.23     3:21.07
    5    412  Zach Roebuck                   76          262       21:00.36   1:38:21.59     4:27.13

Henry (H.-Senachwine)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 269  Team Score (times):   1:38:44.30   Average Time: 19:44.86

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    374  Preston Rowe                   35           35       18:56.48     18:56.48     2:23.25
    2    371  Eric Garrison                  43           78       19:10.65     38:07.13     2:37.42
    3    369  Holdyn Carr                    44          122       19:13.73     57:20.86     2:40.50
    4    370  Pj Ehrat                       73          195       20:38.62   1:17:59.48     4:05.39
    5    375  Nicolas Yee                    74          269       20:44.82   1:38:44.30     4:11.59

Ottawa (Marquette)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 274  Team Score (times):   1:38:39.26   Average Time: 19:43.85

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    401  Lucas Hoffman                   1            1       16:33.23     16:33.23     0:00.00
    2    406  Donnie Zitt                    48           49       19:20.07     35:53.30     2:46.84
    3    399  Will Fiesel                    70          119       20:26.69     56:19.99     3:53.46
    4    404  Nate Nelson                    77          196       21:09.06   1:17:29.05     4:35.83
    5    402  Easton Kent                    78          274       21:10.21   1:38:39.26     4:36.98

Spring Valley (Hall)    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 314  Team Score (times):   1:43:18.69   Average Time: 20:39.74

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    448  Ed Arteaga                     26           26       18:46.04     18:46.04     2:12.81
    2    451  Kaden Crowther                 38           64       19:00.82     37:46.86     2:27.59
    3    447  Ted Alejos                     71          135       20:31.22     58:18.08     3:57.99
    4    450  Zack Bosi                      89          224       22:23.13   1:20:41.21     5:49.90
    5    452  Gage Szymovic                  90          314       22:37.48   1:43:18.69     6:04.25

Newark    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 328  Team Score (times):   1:42:00.23   Average Time: 20:24.05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    391  Logan Benesh                   42           42       19:05.80     19:05.80     2:32.57
    2    393  Henry Mathre                   63          105       20:09.36     39:15.16     3:36.13
    3    397  Robert Rios                    67          172       20:16.31     59:31.47     3:43.08
    4    396  Logan Pasakarnis               75          247       20:55.15   1:20:26.62     4:21.92
    5    394  Owen Mathre                    81          328       21:33.61   1:42:00.23     5:00.38

Princeton    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 362  Team Score (times):   1:45:27.55   Average Time: 21:05.51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    426  Mack Williams                  46           46       19:17.63     19:17.63     2:44.40
    2    428  Christian Yepsen               59          105       19:52.48     39:10.11     3:19.25
    3    422  Trent Goodale                  84          189       21:56.83   1:01:06.94     5:23.60
    4    425  Trent Schafer                  85          274       22:01.12   1:23:08.06     5:27.89
    5    421  Gabriel Glass                  88          362       22:19.49   1:45:27.55     5:46.26

Granville (Putnam County)    Finish Position - 99995

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    368  Joey Twardowski             Less Than  5          19:14.68     19:14.68     2:41.45
    2    366  Wyatt Grimshaw              Less Than  5          20:54.55     40:09.23     4:21.32
    3    365  Wes Grimshaw                Less Than  5          27:22.09   1:07:31.32    10:48.86
    4    367  Roman Mack                  Less Than  5          27:29.66   1:35:00.98    10:56.43

Dwight    Finish Position - 99996

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    361  Michael Michon              Less Than  5          20:52.89     20:52.89     4:19.66
    2    360  Ethan Mack                  Less Than  5          21:29.71     42:22.60     4:56.48
    3    362  Shawn Romanetto             Less Than  5          24:56.47   1:07:19.07     8:23.24

Earlville    Finish Position - 99997

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    364  Diego Vazquez               Less Than  5          18:38.43     18:38.43     2:05.20
    2    363  Domenic Gonzalez            Less Than  5          20:02.96     38:41.39     3:29.73