IHSA Regional - Liberty

October 23, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hamilton West Hancock                  30               1   2   7   9  11  29  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:18.80

    2 Pleasant Plains                        61               5   6  13  14  23  30  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:49.29

    3 Franklin                               74               4   8  16  22  24  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:03.36

    4 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)    109              15  17  18  27  32  35  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:56.21

    5 Quincy (Notre Dame)                   114              12  19  21  25  37  40  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:04.50

    6 Liberty                               117               3  10  20  39  45                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:23.25

    7 Auburn                                192              31  34  41  42  44  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:27.53

 Inc. Beardstown                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Camp Point (Central)                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Carthage (Illini West)               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mendon (Unity)                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pittsfield                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Riverton                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rushville (R.-Industry)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Springfield (Lutheran)               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Virden (North Mac)                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. White Hall (North Greene)            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

All Teams

Hamilton West Hancock    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times):   1:23:18.80   Average Time: 16:39.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2988  Miles Sheppard                  1            1       14:46.19     14:46.19     0:00.00
    2   2989  Noah Stout                      2            3       16:05.06     30:51.25     1:18.87
    3   2991  Gabe Miller                     7           10       17:02.73     47:53.98     2:16.54
    4   2987  Parker Quinlan                  9           19       17:33.15   1:05:27.13     2:46.96
    5   2984  Quentin Althar                 11           30       17:51.67   1:23:18.80     3:05.48

Pleasant Plains    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  61  Team Score (times):   1:28:49.29   Average Time: 17:45.86

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    818  Jack Willenborg                 5            5       16:37.57     16:37.57     1:51.38
    2    821  Zach Powell                     6           11       17:01.29     33:38.86     2:15.10
    3    817  Hunter Tabb                    13           24       18:02.53     51:41.39     3:16.34
    4    820  Cole Payne                     14           38       18:04.79   1:09:46.18     3:18.60
    5    812  Jacob Crater                   23           61       19:03.11   1:28:49.29     4:16.92

Franklin    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):   1:30:03.36   Average Time: 18:00.67

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2975  Jake Gutzman                    4            4       16:22.54     16:22.54     1:36.35
    2   2972  Robby Biesenthal                8           12       17:13.75     33:36.29     2:27.56
    3   2970  Chris Bandy                    16           28       18:18.28     51:54.57     3:32.09
    4   2978  Shayne White                   22           50       19:01.78   1:10:56.35     4:15.59
    5   2976  Jacob Heironimus               24           74       19:07.01   1:30:03.36     4:20.82

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 109  Team Score (times):   1:33:56.21   Average Time: 18:47.24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    879  E.j. Sanchez                   15           15       18:12.72     18:12.72     3:26.53
    2    875  Gino Moriconi                  17           32       18:21.82     36:34.54     3:35.63
    3    880  Ryan Shea                      18           50       18:22.60     54:57.14     3:36.41
    4    876  James O'Reilly                 27           77       19:11.54   1:14:08.68     4:25.35
    5    878  Charlie Pittman                32          109       19:47.53   1:33:56.21     5:01.34

Quincy (Notre Dame)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 114  Team Score (times):   1:35:04.50   Average Time: 19:00.90

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    843  Joseph Warning                 12           12       17:58.23     17:58.23     3:12.04
    2    833  Evan Hirstius                  19           31       18:25.10     36:23.33     3:38.91
    3    838  Tristan Pritts                 21           52       18:57.67     55:21.00     4:11.48
    4    832  Austin Haskins                 25           77       19:09.10   1:14:30.10     4:22.91
    5    836  Oliver Moore                   37          114       20:34.40   1:35:04.50     5:48.21

Liberty    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 117  Team Score (times):   1:35:23.25   Average Time: 19:04.65

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    789  Cannen Wolf                     3            3       16:06.91     16:06.91     1:20.72
    2    791  Devon Funk                     10           13       17:33.84     33:40.75     2:47.65
    3   3000  Lucas Obert                    20           33       18:26.17     52:06.92     3:39.98
    4    790  Jason Dyer                     39           72       20:46.52   1:12:53.44     6:00.33
    5   2998  Julian Luaders                 45          117       22:29.81   1:35:23.25     7:43.62

Auburn    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 192  Team Score (times):   1:43:27.53   Average Time: 20:41.51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1126  Jacob Divjak                   31           31       19:41.07     19:41.07     4:54.88
    2   1278  Bryan Lamb                     34           65       20:02.01     39:43.08     5:15.82
    3   1277  Clayton Kessler                41          106       20:56.20   1:00:39.28     6:10.01
    4   1128  Maddux McQuality               42          148       20:59.32   1:21:38.60     6:13.13
    5   1129  Jovan Richmond                 44          192       21:48.93   1:43:27.53     7:02.74

Beardstown    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2955  Joel Sosa                   Less Than  5          19:34.51     19:34.51     4:48.32
    2   1998  Darren Lopez                Less Than  5          20:12.65     39:47.16     5:26.46
    3   1997  Karim Gomez                 Less Than  5          23:02.76   1:02:49.92     8:16.57

Virden (North Mac)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    887  Jackson Fatheree            Less Than  5          20:26.88     20:26.88     5:40.69
    2    886  Brendan Fatheree            Less Than  5          21:19.66     41:46.54     6:33.47
    3    885  Russel Creasey              Less Than  5          24:12.17   1:05:58.71     9:25.98

Camp Point (Central)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2957  Carson Bernal               Less Than  5          19:37.90     19:37.90     4:51.71
    2   2956  Ashton Bernal               Less Than  5          21:42.67     41:20.57     6:56.48

Carthage (Illini West)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2962  Cole Kirkham                Less Than  5          18:08.87     18:08.87     3:22.68
    2   2961  Rolando Bartolome           Less Than  5          20:09.78     38:18.65     5:23.59

Mendon (Unity)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    794  Zach Steinkamp              Less Than  5          19:45.71     19:45.71     4:59.52
    2    795  Nolan Stiefel               Less Than  5          24:24.76     44:10.47     9:38.57

Pittsfield    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    797  Jackson Veile               Less Than  5          18:01.37     18:01.37     3:15.18
    2    796  Brayden Veile               Less Than  5          18:17.23     36:18.60     3:31.04

Riverton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    847  Marcus Logan                Less Than  5          19:45.00     19:45.00     4:58.81
    2    846  Oliver Gaddis               Less Than  5          20:16.96     40:01.96     5:30.77

Rushville (R.-Industry)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    853  Dylan Koch                  Less Than  5          18:26.94     18:26.94     3:40.75
    2    852  Myles Ackman                Less Than  5          18:58.17     37:25.11     4:11.98

Springfield (Lutheran)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    859  Elijah Klug                 Less Than  5          18:03.11     18:03.11     3:16.92
    2    862  Ethan Theilen               Less Than  5          19:07.00     37:10.11     4:20.81

White Hall (North Greene)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    890  Garrett Newingham           Less Than  5          20:55.53     20:55.53     6:09.34
    2    889  Damien Goldberg             Less Than  5          21:48.95     42:44.48     7:02.76