Page 1

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Varsity - A Results
Place Score SCHOOL                    (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================= ============================
   1.   143 Winnebago HS              (1:22:05, 16:24.86, 0:42)
         11    26    28    38    40  (64)  (72)
          Keilback, Ambrose, Patrick, Smith, Nozzi, Daly, Traum

   2.   155 Alleman                   (1:21:29, 16:17.68, 1:40)
          3    14    23    57    58  (80) (150)
          Adlfinger, Hird, Graham, Otto, Otto, Golding, Ewers

   3.   194 Monticello                (1:22:41, 16:32.08, 1:22)
          7    21    44    56    66 (138) (140)
          Hanselman, Galaway, Norvell, Montgomery, Biddle, Cary, Furcich

   4.   224 Rochester                 (1:23:23, 16:40.51, 0:58)
         16    24    49    67    68 (106) (186)
          Gleason, Cullen, Cook, Freveletti, Biesiada, Edwards, Moore

   5.   229 Mt Zion                   (1:22:20, 16:27.82, 2:30)
          2    17    25    90    95 (207) (245)
          Brown, Hosseini, Reed, Gingerich, Gerhardt, Moore, Moss

   6.   257 Elmwoodbrimfield          (1:23:56, 16:47.18, 1:21)
          9    50    59    62    77  (88)  (89)
          Isbell, Callister, Osmulski, Isbell, Herridge, Groeper, Adkins

   7.   293 Byron                     (1:24:33, 16:54.53, 1:33)
         18    32    45    87   111 (122) (127)
          Pitcock, Halsmer, Sible, Fore, Sible, Hodapp, Seebruck

   8.   296 Marquette Academy-Ottawa  (1:23:43, 16:44.40, 2:29)
          4    22    63    86   121 (195) (202)
          Hill, Spika, Voss, Hinkelman, Weissensel, Jeanblanc, Duffield

   9.   350 Urbana Univ HS            (1:25:44, 17:08.75, 1:29)
         42    43    53    71   141 (143) (144)
          Gunter, Robison, Shanbhag, Yockey, Higgs, Allston-Yeagle, Son

  10.   366 Freeburg Community HS     (1:25:36, 17:07.10, 1:32)
         19    48    93    97   109 (114) (117)
          Marler, Alt, Mueth, Keleher, Waller, Kraus, Merz

  11.   367 Rockford Christian        (1:25:47, 17:09.30, 1:00)
         33    75    78    79   102 (103) (130)
          Monkemeyer, Wilfong, Reierson, Reck, Mecklenburg, Thor, 
          Franseen

  12.   408 Tremont                   (1:26:08, 17:13.40, 2:50)
          6    29    61   154   158 (161) (173)
          Ehnle, Imig, Pflederer, Holmes, Siedleck, Smalley, Dailey

  13.   423 Pleasant Plains           (1:26:10, 17:13.95, 3:02)
          5    41    74   148   155 (219) (222)
          Plunkett, Johnson, Plunkett, Ely, Riddle, Owens, Montgomery

  14.   447 Canton                    (1:26:23, 17:16.59, 2:03)
          8    98   110   112   119 (197) (221)
          French, O'Neill, Harris, Colgan, Lingle, Lee, Smolczyk

  15.   477 Latin School Of Chicago   (1:27:24, 17:28.77, 1:08)
         55    65    99   125   133 (142) (146)
          Silverman, Sarazen, Gross, Bucksbaum, Lopez, Ricci, Dhingra

  16.   487 Westmont                  (1:27:47, 17:33.24, 3:56)
         15    37    70   123   242 (268) (280)
          Novota, Alessi, Dea, Gonzalez, Abbatacola, Peterson, Sedivy

  17.   502 Stanford Olympia          (1:28:00, 17:35.98, 1:55)
         35    39   135   137   156 (166) (172)
          Stine, VanDyke, O'Rourke, Weseloh, VanWye, Evelsizer, Brown

  18.   547 East Richland Hs Olney    (1:28:43, 17:44.48, 2:08)
         34    83   101   160   169 (181) (184)
          Schonert, Brach, DeVenecia, Wendling, Zuber, Dial, Stallard

  19.   571 St Teresa HS              (1:28:46, 17:45.01, 3:10)
         12    54   115   185   205
          Velchek, Olson, Addai, Olson, Montague

  20.   586 Monmouth-Roseville HS     (1:29:07, 17:49.24, 2:41)
         13    96   147   159   171 (179) (260)
          Clark, Ault, Danes, Hottle, Logsdon, Winebright, Sheetz

  21.   610 Seneca HS                 (1:30:18, 18:03.53, 3:46)
         36    46    52   227   249 (263) (277)
          McCormick, Barnett, Bowen, Kluckhohn, Gallick, Gallick, Rivett

  22.   636 Epg                       (1:29:47, 17:57.21, 2:53)
         10   126   152   168   180 (200) (223)
          Ludy, Barnard, Larson, Cobbley, Filkins, Hartness, Heffron

  23.   644 Plano HS                  (1:30:10, 18:01.88, 3:46)
         20    47   131   209   237 (241) (252)
          Morello, Martinez, Romano, Gonzalez, Ketterman, Hausler, Ament

  24.   647 Carlinville HS            (1:30:14, 18:02.73, 3:24)
         30    60   129   194   234 (289)
          Landon, Kreipe, Serrano, Rosentreter, Landon, Schmidt

  25.   652 Mid-County                (1:30:16, 18:03.03, 1:14)
         82   118   136   153   163 (164) (178)
          Foley, Stanley, North, Bersell, Malek, England, VanDeWostine

  26.   692 Beecher HS                (1:29:30, 17:53.84, 4:50)
          1   104   182   189   216 (240)
          Nykaza, Pignatiello, Swanson, Darabaris, Barton, Toohey

  27.   701 IVC                       (1:30:58, 18:11.44, 2:17)
         51   120   162   167   201 (211) (232)
          Greskoviak, Magee, Brian, Delaware, Zadrzynski, Schults, 
          Ransom

  28.   704 Rockford Lutheran         (1:31:01, 18:12.08, 1:45)
         81    94   145   188   196 (217) (226)
          Kortze, Stim, Stigman, Radabaugh, Lawlor, Snorek, Martin

  29.   726 Erie-Prophetstown HS      (1:31:22, 18:16.31, 1:37)
         85   134   139   177   191 (229)
          Green, Bonnell, White, Lilly, DeVault, Behrens

  30.   770 Macomb                    (1:32:02, 18:24.23, 3:19)
         27   108   204   206   225 (269)
          Cavett, Knicl, Huff, Cook, Brock, Maisch

  31.   826 Ridgewood Co-Op           (1:33:02, 18:36.33, 1:50)
        113   128   151   214   220 (235) (267)
          Walsten, Brooks, Bowles, Brown, Beam, Brooks, Ford

  32.   849 Illini Central            (1:33:22, 18:40.37, 1:43)
        107   157   170   203   212 (215) (238)
          Sims, Griffin, Green, Albers, Caggiano, Thompson, Green

  33.   861 Bloomington Central Catho (1:33:43, 18:44.55, 2:53)
         76   124   190   228   243 (250) (258)
          Haas, Lee, Bleichner, Plato, McClure, Gustafson, Holeman

  34.   897 Clinton HS                (1:35:30, 19:05.85, 4:17)
         69   116   192   246   274 (278) (284)
          McClurg, Barillas, Snyder, Witzke, Irvin, Klitzing, Buchanan

  35.   907 Eureka Hornets            (1:34:15, 18:50.88, 1:32)
        132   175   183   199   218 (231) (244)
          Zimmerman, Quast, Schaidle, Peterson, Grusy, Young, Schaidle

  36.   937 Oregon High School        (1:36:33, 19:18.40, 4:01)
         84   105   210   265   273 (281)
          Newman, Burkhart, Harshman, Ebens, Granados, Franzen

  37.   974 Benton Rangers            (1:36:02, 19:12.22, 3:08)
         73   193   224   236   248 (255) (256)
          Price, Jerrells, Clements, Hartley, Krug, Richardson, Page

  38.  1016 Aurora Christian          (1:39:54, 19:58.69, 6:27)
         91   149   230   253   293
          DiCicco, Poling, Kresl, Allcorn, Grimm

  39.  1048 Maroa Forsyth HS          (1:42:38, 20:31.51, 6:11)
         92   165   213   288   290 (295) (296)
          Quandt, O'Neill, Dawson, Faber, Hess, Pelikan, Cummings

  40.  1088 Henry-Midland             (1:42:13, 20:26.46, 6:13)
         31   208   279   283   287
          Pettis, Wiley, Lambrecht, Doyle, Bogner

  41.  1089 Red Bud H S               (1:40:22, 20:04.34, 4:26)
        100   174   261   272   282 (285) (294)
          DuClos, Turnure, Hanger, Becker, Birkner, Mueller, Willeford

  42.  1125 Putnam County HS          (1:38:38, 19:43.48, 1:36)
        187   198   239   247   254 (276) (286)
          Flores, Foockle, Clark, Levy, Boggio, Berg, Nabers

  43.  1185 Roxana                    (1:40:41, 20:08.19, 2:13)
        176   233   251   259   266 (271) (275)
          Thaxton, Pratt, Gallego, Colley, Jones, Webb, Fry

  44.  1344 Abingdon                  (1:47:19, 21:27.61, 3:07)
        257   262   264   270   291 (292) (297)
          Dennis, Sherman, Powell, Jones, Johnson, Wernsman, Black