FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 1. Connor Horn Neuqua Valley 15:54 5:18 2. Daniel Weiss Neuqua Valley 16:11 5:24 3. Mike Baker Neuqua Valley 16:23 5:28 4. Austin Santacruz New Trier HS 16:23 5:28 5. Kevin Kilrea Lyons Township 16:34 5:32 6. Daniel Byczynski Waubonsie Valley Hs 16:34 5:32 7. Ross Campbell Neuqua Valley 16:37 5:33 8. Charlie Pearlman New Trier HS 16:37 5:33 9. Eric Neuman Glenbard West 16:43 5:35 10. John Young Marmion Academy 16:44 5:35 11. Omar Mehio Neuqua Valley 16:44 5:35 12. Max Rainer Neuqua Valley 16:45 5:35 13. Matt Layden Lyons Township 16:46 5:36 14. Michael Blanding Jacobs HS 16:48 5:36 15. Sean Robertson Lyons Township 16:49 5:37 16. Marty Glynn Lyons Township 16:49 5:37 17. Nate Mollway Neuqua Valley 16:53 5:38 18. Dominic Zona Lyons Township 16:54 5:38 19. Reilly Devine Waubonsie Valley Hs 16:54 5:38 20. Kevin Hoss Marmion Academy 16:55 5:39 21. Paul Bancroft Marmion Academy 16:56 5:39 22. Gerard Lamb Neuqua Valley 16:56 5:39 23. Ben Hecht Glenbard West 16:59 5:40 24. Aj Hollingsworth Neuqua Valley 17:00 5:40 25. Shiva Singh Neuqua Valley 17:02 5:41 26. Mike Mayer Lyons Township 17:03 5:41 27. Kevin Burgoni Naperville Central HS 17:04 5:42 28. Brendan Lynch Waubonsie Valley Hs 17:04 5:42 29. Amrish Selvam Waubonsie Valley Hs 17:04 5:42 30. Kyle Johnson Glenbard West 17:05 5:42 31. Michael Widdman Neuqua Valley 17:06 5:42 32. Joe Smaga Fremd HS Boys 17:06 5:42 33. Ben Lin Neuqua Valley 17:08 5:43 34. Alejandro Rosales Glenbard West 17:08 5:43 35. Andrew Burroughs Marmion Academy 17:09 5:43 36. Jason Clark Buffalo Grove HS 17:10 5:44 37. Joe Dekin New Trier HS 17:11 5:44 38. Masic Chen Naperville Central HS 17:12 5:44 39. Evan Schmidt Buffalo Grove HS 17:12 5:44 40. Brendan McGlinn St Charles North HS 17:12 5:44 41. Jack Billings Glenbard West 17:13 5:45 42. Garrett Ginnell Neuqua Valley 17:13 5:45 43. Tanner Smith Fishers HS 17:14 5:45 44. Chris Burrows Marmion Academy 17:14 5:45 45. Kyle Eubanks Jacobs HS 17:15 5:45 46. Jackson Schroedter Neuqua Valley 17:15 5:45 47. Jack Keefe Glenbard West 17:15 5:45 48. Jay Lickert Edwardsville 17:15 5:45 49. Joe Shannon Edwardsville 17:15 5:45 50. Jon Ashley Naperville Central HS 17:16 5:46 51. Cornell Smith West Aurora HS 17:18 5:46 52. Mark Diamond Lockport Township HS 17:20 5:47 53. Dan Patterson Lyons Township 17:20 5:47 54. Alex Pierce Neuqua Valley 17:21 5:47 55. Alex Monovich Neuqua Valley 17:24 5:48

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 56. Brady McCue West Aurora HS 17:26 5:49 57. Evan Smietanski Lockport Township HS 17:28 5:50 58. Aidan Collins Neuqua Valley 17:28 5:50 59. Patrick Manglano Saint Ignatius College Pr 17:29 5:50 60. Justin Delgado St Charles North HS 17:30 5:50 61. Corey Schultz Fremd HS Boys 17:30 5:50 62. Junstin Hunt Neuqua Valley 17:30 5:50 63. Andrew Walch Normal Univ 17:30 5:50 64. Collin Griffen Glenbard West 17:32 5:51 65. Grayson Jenkins Neuqua Valley 17:32 5:51 66. Vishy Singh Neuqua Valley 17:33 5:51 67. Jack Lenard Buffalo Grove HS 17:33 5:51 68. Graham Hartoonian Lyons Township 17:34 5:52 69. Tyler Stokes St Charles North HS 17:34 5:52 70. Michael Gao Neuqua Valley 17:34 5:52 71. Kazuhiro Higuchi Fremd HS Boys 17:35 5:52 72. Luke Mayo Fremd HS Boys 17:36 5:52 73. Andy Stork Lyons Township 17:36 5:52 74. Mark Harris Lincoln-Way North 17:40 5:54 75. Tanner Bodie Jacobs HS 17:41 5:54 76. John Stavropoulos Neuqua Valley 17:42 5:54 77. Wylie Anderson Neuqua Valley 17:43 5:55 78. James Grodzicki Evanston Township HS 17:44 5:55 79. Kevin Merkel Highland Park 17:44 5:55 80. Joe Potocki St Charles North HS 17:45 5:55 81. Cj O'Neil Lyons Township 17:46 5:56 82. Dan Parker Buffalo Grove HS 17:46 5:56 83. Brad Daw Neuqua Valley 17:46 5:56 84. Matas Blekys Saint Ignatius College Pr 17:48 5:56 85. Thomas Kenny Neuqua Valley 17:49 5:57 86. Seth Farmer Fishers HS 17:49 5:57 87. Zach Smith St Charles North HS 17:50 5:57 88. Jeff Colvin Waubonsie Valley Hs 17:50 5:57 89. Tyler Cabrera St Charles North HS 17:51 5:57 90. John Small St Charles North HS 17:51 5:57 91. Austin Bruner Waubonsie Valley Hs 17:53 5:58 92. Adam Herdmann Neuqua Valley 17:53 5:58 93. Cameron Herbert Normal Univ 17:53 5:58 94. Zach Brown Fishers HS 17:54 5:58 95. Eugene Wu Naperville Central HS 17:54 5:58 96. Austin Albrecht Jacobs HS 17:55 5:59 97. Nick Ferarri Edwardsville 17:55 5:59 98. Dylan Rogers Jacobs HS 17:55 5:59 99. Kyle Freiler Glenbard West 17:55 5:59 100. Marty Motz Glenbard West 17:56 5:59 101. Mike Neal Naperville Central HS 17:56 5:59 102. Peter Francissen St Charles North HS 17:57 5:59 103. Charlie Riece Naperville Central HS 17:58 6:00 104. Jordan Brooks Normal Univ 17:59 6:00 105. Adam Rozak Glenbard West 18:00 6:00 106. Steven Rotunno Downers Grove South 18:00 6:00 107. Jack Stanley Lockport Township HS 18:01 6:01 108. Mike Richards Lyons Township 18:01 6:01 109. Kyle Ross Jacobs HS 18:01 6:01 110. Chris Miller Edwardsville 18:02 6:01

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 111. Josh Bertels Edwardsville 18:02 6:01 112. Brandon Golant Highland Park 18:03 6:01 113. Andrew Patterson Edwardsville 18:03 6:01 114. Noah Iarrobino Neuqua Valley 18:03 6:01 115. Allen Billbruck Edwardsville 18:03 6:01 116. Matt Wolff Neuqua Valley 18:03 6:01 117. Tom Cushing Naperville Central HS 18:03 6:01 118. Caleb Knottnerus Jacobs HS 18:03 6:01 119. Dalton Masterson Edwardsville 18:04 6:02 120. Aidan Vaughn Normal Univ 18:04 6:02 121. Nick Grazier Downers Grove South 18:04 6:02 122. Kenjuan Gayles Whitney Young 18:05 6:02 123. Ryan Stork Lyons Township 18:05 6:02 124. Cole Brandt Hononegah 18:06 6:02 125. Nick Winner Lyons Township 18:06 6:02 126. Julius Garcia Neuqua Valley 18:06 6:02 127. Cory Burkwald Naperville Central HS 18:06 6:02 128. Jon Crosse Lockport Township HS 18:07 6:03 129. Roland Dewgard Neuqua Valley 18:07 6:03 130. William Slinkman Lyons Township 18:07 6:03 131. Ian Todd Normal Univ 18:09 6:03 132. David Atkinson Jacobs HS 18:10 6:04 133. Ethan Ellis Glenbard West 18:11 6:04 134. Jared Grillo Fishers HS 18:11 6:04 135. Brad Wever Edwardsville 18:11 6:04 136. Stephen Ryder West Aurora HS 18:12 6:04 137. Shane Hughes Saint Ignatius College Pr 18:13 6:05 138. Steve Ngo Whitney Young 18:13 6:05 139. Kevin Wandke Naperville Central HS 18:13 6:05 140. Alec Bognar Jacobs HS 18:14 6:05 141. Alexander Su Normal Univ 18:14 6:05 142. Edwin Reyes Foreman HS 18:15 6:05 143. Grant Greenberg Highland Park 18:15 6:05 144. Charles Sandburg Whitney Young 18:15 6:05 145. Rodrigo Rosales Hononegah 18:15 6:05 146. Jake Firrantello Yorkville 18:15 6:05 147. Danny Annese Downers Grove South 18:16 6:06 148. Jacob Liss Waubonsie Valley Hs 18:16 6:06 149. Mike Dynowski Yorkville 18:16 6:06 150. Justin Caton Waubonsie Valley Hs 18:17 6:06 151. Jacob Snow Glenbard West 18:17 6:06 152. Thomas Souden Fremd HS Boys 18:18 6:06 153. Max Rider Jacobs HS 18:18 6:06 154. Kyle Oberfranc Fremd HS Boys 18:18 6:06 155. Zack Willig Neuqua Valley 18:18 6:06 156. Saul Hernandez Foreman HS 18:19 6:07 157. Aaron Dierking Neuqua Valley 18:19 6:07 158. Will Ackerman Neuqua Valley 18:20 6:07 159. Tim Arnold Downers Grove South 18:21 6:07 160. Marty Keane Glenbard West 18:21 6:07 161. Anthony Smith Fremd HS Boys 18:21 6:07 162. Jordan Ho Normal Univ 18:22 6:08 163. Jake Callihan Jacobs HS 18:22 6:08 164. Brett Davidson Highland Park 18:23 6:08 165. Sam Parreno Dundee-Crown HS 18:23 6:08

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 166. Austin Werner Naperville Central HS 18:24 6:08 167. Trevor Downing Dundee-Crown HS 18:24 6:08 168. Mark Pajkos Neuqua Valley 18:25 6:09 169. Alex Clark Dundee-Crown HS 18:25 6:09 170. James Daugherty Yorkville 18:26 6:09 171. Josh Barlas Waubonsie Valley Hs 18:26 6:09 172. Danny Bugg Normal Univ 18:26 6:09 173. Max O'Meara Downers Grove South 18:26 6:09 174. John Krzeszowski Buffalo Grove HS 18:27 6:09 175. Liam Donnelly Saint Ignatius College Pr 18:29 6:10 176. Andrew Krauklis Neuqua Valley 18:29 6:10 177. Nathan Holzmueller Evanston Township HS 18:30 6:10 178. Max Held West Aurora HS 18:31 6:11 179. Matt Graunke Yorkville 18:31 6:11 180. Mike Sacco Naperville Central HS 18:31 6:11 181. Jack Lalonde Downers Grove South 18:32 6:11 182. Israel Torres West Aurora HS 18:32 6:11 183. Colin Weidman Neuqua Valley 18:32 6:11 184. Will Taylor Jacobs HS 18:32 6:11 185. Dante Domenella Saint Ignatius College Pr 18:33 6:11 186. Austin White Waubonsie Valley Hs 18:33 6:11 187. Jake Dougherty Highland Park 18:34 6:12 188. Rob Perkins Downers Grove South 18:35 6:12 189. Will Smith Fremd HS Boys 18:35 6:12 190. Tyler Gillam Normal Univ 18:36 6:12 191. John Manos Naperville Central HS 18:36 6:12 192. Julian Lee Jacobs HS 18:36 6:12 193. James Woolley Neuqua Valley 18:36 6:12 194. Paddy McCabe Saint Ignatius College Pr 18:36 6:12 195. Kellen Shaffer Neuqua Valley 18:37 6:13 196. Doug Morris Edwardsville 18:37 6:13 197. Neil Hanna Fremd HS Boys 18:37 6:13 198. Steven Biondo Neuqua Valley 18:38 6:13 199. John Villareal Saint Ignatius College Pr 18:38 6:13 200. Jeff Lemenager Glenbard West 18:38 6:13 201. Dominic Dina Neuqua Valley 18:38 6:13 202. Nikolas Polite Saint Ignatius College Pr 18:38 6:13 203. Aric Fowler Moline HS 18:39 6:13 204. Ryan Maher Naperville Central HS 18:40 6:13 205. Aj Huey Highland Park 18:40 6:14 206. Nick Thomka St Charles North HS 18:41 6:14 207. Michael Julius Waubonsie Valley Hs 18:41 6:14 208. Carter Stibgen St Charles North HS 18:42 6:14 209. Cody Hornyak Yorkville 18:42 6:14 210. Zach Scheffel Downers Grove South 18:42 6:14 211. Tyler Ebany Hononegah 18:43 6:15 212. Dylan Cooke Neuqua Valley 18:43 6:15 213. Lukas Weber Neuqua Valley 18:43 6:15 214. Dylan Lanners Dundee-Crown HS 18:44 6:15 215. Nick Blazek Naperville Central HS 18:44 6:15 216. David Buller Dekalb 18:44 6:15 217. Bryce Poston Moline HS 18:46 6:16 218. Tom Lindholm St Charles North HS 18:46 6:16 219. Blake Everett Jacobs HS 18:47 6:16 220. Mickey Smith Saint Ignatius College Pr 18:48 6:16

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 221. Colin Stiefer Dundee-Crown HS 18:49 6:17 222. Carson Bottensek Hononegah 18:49 6:17 223. Danny Obernesser St Charles North HS 18:50 6:17 224. Wil Hughes Saint Ignatius College Pr 18:50 6:17 225. Jerrett Demski Neuqua Valley 18:51 6:17 226. Matt Klotz Lockport Township HS 18:51 6:17 227. Stephen Mayorga Leyden HS 18:51 6:17 228. Isaac Duarte Dundee-Crown HS 18:51 6:17 229. Mike Ramberg Naperville Central HS 18:52 6:18 230. Camden Leahy Neuqua Valley 18:52 6:18 231. Nick Aramowicz Edwardsville 18:52 6:18 232. Matthew Capp West Aurora HS 18:53 6:18 233. Justin Dupree Bolingbrook 18:53 6:18 234. Sean Freeman Saint Ignatius College Pr 18:54 6:18 235. Andrew Levesque Moline HS 18:54 6:18 236. Cole Fisher Yorkville 18:54 6:18 237. Alec Bucholc Dundee-Crown HS 18:54 6:18 238. Joe Pinsky Highland Park 18:55 6:19 239. Mike Bianchini Glenbard West 18:55 6:19 240. Whalen Good Dundee-Crown HS 18:56 6:19 241. Eric Pfeifer Jacobs HS 18:56 6:19 242. Ba Schmidt Buffalo Grove HS 18:56 6:19 243. Matt Robinson Naperville Central HS 18:56 6:19 244. John Wylie Evanston Township HS 18:57 6:19 245. Jacob Trueb Edwardsville 18:57 6:19 246. Robbie Harrington Lincoln-Way North 18:57 6:19 247. Mark Kouchoukos Naperville Central HS 18:57 6:19 248. Caleb Ferguson Neuqua Valley 18:57 6:19 249. Drew Cate Bolingbrook 18:57 6:19 250. Matt Kuchta Lincoln-Way North 18:58 6:20 251. Jacob Kronemann Bolingbrook 18:58 6:20 252. Austin Rosenwinkle West Aurora HS 18:58 6:20 253. Justin Robbins Moline HS 18:58 6:20 254. Brandon Hantz Moline HS 18:59 6:20 255. Jack Lever Edwardsville 19:00 6:20 256. Matt Tureson Downers Grove South 19:00 6:20 257. Jack Cann Edwardsville 19:01 6:21 258. Payton Woods Champaign Central 19:01 6:21 259. Chris Lippi Downers Grove South 19:02 6:21 260. Gage Burton Normal Univ 19:03 6:21 261. Andrew Coen Naperville Central HS 19:03 6:21 262. Jack Pursel Lincoln-Way North 19:03 6:21 263. Jacob Carlson St Charles North HS 19:04 6:22 264. Camden Repking Glenbard West 19:04 6:22 265. Matthew Fossing Fremd HS Boys 19:04 6:22 266. Daniel Graunke Yorkville 19:04 6:22 267. Liam Heneghan Downers Grove South 19:06 6:22 268. Patrick Kennedy Saint Ignatius College Pr 19:06 6:22 269. David Riverakohr Evanston Township HS 19:07 6:22 270. Dylan Schweinebraten Fremd HS Boys 19:07 6:23 271. Jesse Heckenberg Jacobs HS 19:08 6:23 272. Ej McLaren West Aurora HS 19:09 6:23 273. Daniel Arias Highland Park 19:10 6:24 274. Ivan Fernandez Curie 19:11 6:24 275. Kyle Hersma Naperville Central HS 19:11 6:24

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 276. Austin Rutkowski Downers Grove South 19:12 6:24 277. Jason Zak West Aurora HS 19:12 6:24 278. John Diffor Normal Univ 19:12 6:24 279. Luke Liu Naperville Central HS 19:12 6:24 280. Joey Rangel St Charles North HS 19:13 6:25 281. Matt Schroeder Evanston Township HS 19:13 6:25 282. Sean Stevens Saint Ignatius College Pr 19:13 6:25 283. Luis Nava Jacobs HS 19:13 6:25 284. Zach Mayo Fremd HS Boys 19:14 6:25 285. Rob Underwood Naperville Central HS 19:14 6:25 286. Josh Toby Naperville Central HS 19:14 6:25 287. Joe Gall Naperville Central HS 19:15 6:25 288. Tristian Lewandowski Hononegah 19:15 6:25 289. Martin Coughlin Normal Univ 19:15 6:25 290. Taylor Lewandowski Hononegah 19:15 6:25 291. Luis Miranda Addison Trail 19:16 6:26 292. Alec Murray West Aurora HS 19:16 6:26 293. Jack Moore Glenbard West 19:17 6:26 294. Raymond Loi Addison Trail 19:17 6:26 295. Harold Solomon St Charles North HS 19:19 6:27 296. Nathan Zakes Jacobs HS 19:19 6:27 297. Alex Breyette Dundee-Crown HS 19:20 6:27 298. Joe Lawrence Naperville Central HS 19:21 6:27 299. Joel McGee Edwardsville 19:21 6:27 300. Derek Ping Hononegah 19:22 6:28 301. Nick Rigas Dekalb 19:22 6:28 302. Alex Hartig Downers Grove South 19:23 6:28 303. Jacob Eccles Hononegah 19:23 6:28 304. Tyler Tomich St Charles North HS 19:23 6:28 305. David Petrushka Glenbard West 19:24 6:28 306. Sam Totten Normal Univ 19:24 6:28 307. Jashn Chhya Naperville Central HS 19:24 6:28 308. Danny Drinkard Naperville Central HS 19:24 6:28 309. Jeff Maginity Addison Trail 19:25 6:29 310. Kevin Humphreys Yorkville 19:25 6:29 311. Mick Shanahan Saint Ignatius College Pr 19:25 6:29 312. Jared Kuhel Waubonsie Valley Hs 19:25 6:29 313. Taylor Enke Downers Grove South 19:26 6:29 314. Eric Chaidez Leyden HS 19:27 6:29 315. Will Parillo Saint Ignatius College Pr 19:27 6:29 316. Chandler Reed Edwardsville 19:27 6:29 317. Daulton Baran Jacobs HS 19:27 6:29 318. Jacob Perl Highland Park 19:28 6:30 319. Richie Sakharouk Dekalb 19:29 6:30 320. Evan Kuhel Waubonsie Valley Hs 19:29 6:30 321. Ian Harris Glenbard West 19:29 6:30 322. Aaron Wilkinson Edwardsville 19:29 6:30 323. Justin Cabrera St Charles North HS 19:30 6:30 324. David Burkhart Evanston Township HS 19:30 6:30 325. Kevin Child Naperville Central HS 19:30 6:30 326. Chris Sahm Neuqua Valley 19:31 6:31 327. Nick Milkivic Glenbard West 19:31 6:31 328. Bobby Sullivan Jacobs HS 19:31 6:31 329. Devin Davis St Charles North HS 19:31 6:31 330. June Castro West Aurora HS 19:31 6:31

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 331. Tomas Dominguez West Aurora HS 19:31 6:31 332. Andrew Hopper Champaign Central 19:32 6:31 333. Estebon Serna Glenbard West 19:32 6:31 334. Josh Caliguire Dundee-Crown HS 19:33 6:31 335. Adam Seyller Neuqua Valley 19:33 6:31 336. Matt Hughs Neuqua Valley 19:34 6:32 337. Kirby Miller Naperville Central HS 19:35 6:32 338. Zach Espinosa Neuqua Valley 19:35 6:32 339. Mason Brant Yorkville 19:35 6:32 340. Ben Dray West Aurora HS 19:36 6:32 341. Ryan Naughton St Charles North HS 19:37 6:33 342. Kyle Nelson Jacobs HS 19:37 6:33 343. Andrei Blanca Neuqua Valley 19:38 6:33 344. Josh May Dekalb 19:38 6:33 345. Nick Burkman Lincoln-Way North 19:38 6:33 346. Ben Salvador Neuqua Valley 19:38 6:33 347. Tobi Ijose Neuqua Valley 19:38 6:33 348. Chris Guetthoff St Charles North HS 19:38 6:33 349. Alex Irick Dekalb 19:39 6:33 350. Raymond Pu Neuqua Valley 19:40 6:34 351. Paul Yang Naperville Central HS 19:42 6:34 352. Michael Boetel Neuqua Valley 19:43 6:35 353. Kevin Schleitwiler Yorkville 19:43 6:35 354. Teague Williamson Normal Univ 19:46 6:36 355. Jake Barbush West Aurora HS 19:47 6:36 356. Alex Wang Dekalb 19:48 6:36 357. Cole Schwarz Jacobs HS 19:48 6:36 358. Kishan Patel Jacobs HS 19:49 6:37 359. Nick Licari Hononegah 19:50 6:37 360. Colin Brown Moline HS 19:50 6:37 361. Graeme Boland West Aurora HS 19:52 6:38 362. Peter Lam St Charles North HS 19:52 6:38 363. Ryan Prestangen Evanston Township HS 19:53 6:38 364. Tim Olson Dundee-Crown HS 19:53 6:38 365. Jp Berg Jacobs HS 19:53 6:38 366. Jack Kovach Naperville Central HS 19:54 6:38 367. Gerardo Horta Curie 19:55 6:39 368. Evan Lamblin Jacobs HS 19:55 6:39 369. Steven Hogg Edwardsville 19:55 6:39 370. Ben Rosplock Hononegah 19:56 6:39 371. Antonio Reynolds West Aurora HS 19:57 6:39 372. Jay Schollmeier Edwardsville 19:58 6:40 373. Peter Dignan Downers Grove South 19:58 6:40 374. James Sampson Neuqua Valley 19:59 6:40 375. William Grossman Jacobs HS 20:01 6:40 376. Alexander Blodgett-Johnson Champaign Central 20:01 6:41 377. Luke Dahleen Lincoln-Way North 20:01 6:41 378. Jason Fox Highland Park 20:02 6:41 379. Kevin Huang Waubonsie Valley Hs 20:03 6:41 380. Dean Brisebois Dundee-Crown HS 20:04 6:42 381. Alex Bishop St Charles North HS 20:04 6:42 382. Jared Bakken Normal Univ 20:05 6:42 383. Jonathan Lee Hononegah 20:05 6:42 384. Austin Nguyen Jacobs HS 20:06 6:42 385. Alex Mackowiak Neuqua Valley 20:07 6:43

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 386. James Hennessy Jacobs HS 20:08 6:43 387. Harsh Patel Naperville Central HS 20:09 6:43 388. Andrew Klair St Charles North HS 20:09 6:43 389. Jack Shirmer Fremd HS Boys 20:09 6:43 390. Colin Hogan Saint Ignatius College Pr 20:09 6:43 391. Noel Aguilar Addison Trail 20:09 6:43 392. Jerold Macaya Addison Trail 20:10 6:44 393. Tavrares Fowler Dundee-Crown HS 20:10 6:44 394. Nick Kissick Rockford Auburn 20:11 6:44 395. Granger Gridley Dekalb 20:11 6:44 396. Ray Lee Hononegah 20:11 6:44 397. Grant Johnson Downers Grove South 20:14 6:45 398. Tj Thurmond Glenbard West 20:15 6:45 399. Zach Williamson Normal Univ 20:15 6:45 400. Alex Lytle Fremd HS Boys 20:16 6:46 401. Connor Blevins Jacobs HS 20:16 6:46 402. Garrett Atkinson Moline HS 20:16 6:46 403. Seamus Brennan Saint Ignatius College Pr 20:17 6:46 404. Evan Schwarz Jacobs HS 20:18 6:46 405. Ethan Baker Glenbard West 20:18 6:46 406. Andrew Lindstrom Glenbard West 20:19 6:47 407. Sushil Patel Downers Grove South 20:19 6:47 408. Cameron Shotton Dekalb 20:20 6:47 409. Lorenzo Brown Bolingbrook 20:20 6:47 410. James Minter Dundee-Crown HS 20:20 6:47 411. Paddie Collins Neuqua Valley 20:21 6:47 412. Jacob Gathoff Glenbard West 20:21 6:47 413. Andrew Vogler Dundee-Crown HS 20:21 6:47 414. Kaylin Duncan Bolingbrook 20:21 6:47 415. Jeff Fraser Naperville Central HS 20:22 6:48 416. Evan Novak Neuqua Valley 20:23 6:48 417. Jake Miller Neuqua Valley 20:23 6:48 418. John Chomiak Lincoln-Way North 20:23 6:48 419. John Golden Naperville Central HS 20:25 6:49 420. Pat Bartman Jacobs HS 20:26 6:49 421. Derek Long Glenbard West 20:26 6:49 422. Austin Wonder Fremd HS Boys 20:28 6:50 423. Brice Wang Neuqua Valley 20:29 6:50 424. Will Delaney Glenbard West 20:30 6:50 425. Zach Toledo Neuqua Valley 20:31 6:51 426. Antonio Laporte Neuqua Valley 20:31 6:51 427. Max Kim West Aurora HS 20:31 6:51 428. Edgardo Vera Leyden HS 20:32 6:51 429. Christian Anthony Bolingbrook 20:32 6:51 430. Patrick Pavilonis Saint Ignatius College Pr 20:33 6:51 431. Garrett Weber Neuqua Valley 20:33 6:51 432. Tallon Chambers Normal Univ 20:33 6:51 433. David Kraemer Neuqua Valley 20:34 6:52 434. Robert Oakley Neuqua Valley 20:34 6:52 435. Hunter Frantz Yorkville 20:36 6:52 436. T.J. O'Keefe Downers Grove South 20:36 6:52 437. Trevor Smith Downers Grove South 20:37 6:53 438. Alex Wang Fremd HS Boys 20:37 6:53 439. David Varnado Bolingbrook 20:38 6:53 440. Sean Goebelbecker Saint Ignatius College Pr 20:41 6:54

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 441. Alex Littleton Lincoln-Way North 20:41 6:54 442. Steven Idle Jacobs HS 20:42 6:54 443. Tanner McAnally Moline HS 20:43 6:55 444. Jacob Ryba Glenbard West 20:44 6:55 445. Bobby Szymanski Naperville Central HS 20:44 6:55 446. Josh Barber Saint Ignatius College Pr 20:44 6:55 447. Dalton Hargrave Lincoln-Way North 20:46 6:56 448. Dominic Green Hononegah 20:46 6:56 449. Collin Christ Edwardsville 20:47 6:56 450. Will May Glenbard West 20:47 6:56 451. Jack Morgan Saint Ignatius College Pr 20:47 6:56 452. Byung You Neuqua Valley 20:48 6:56 453. Fahad Khan Glenbard West 20:48 6:56 454. Rishabh Gupta Naperville Central HS 20:49 6:57 455. Christian Andon Moline HS 20:50 6:57 456. Evan Porter Naperville Central HS 20:51 6:57 457. Sam Tiemeyer Highland Park 20:51 6:57 458. Joseph Howard Saint Ignatius College Pr 20:52 6:58 459. Kendall Warner Normal Univ 20:52 6:58 460. Ryan Newendyke West Aurora HS 20:52 6:58 461. Nick Carlson Yorkville 20:52 6:58 462. Santiago Pacheco Yorkville 20:54 6:58 463. Joe Garlando West Aurora HS 20:54 6:58 464. Brandon McKay West Aurora HS 20:55 6:59 465. Michael Arnashus Downers Grove South 20:56 6:59 466. Luke Kendall Neuqua Valley 20:57 6:59 467. Pablo Mendoza Curie 20:58 7:00 468. Sal Galvan Leyden HS 20:58 7:00 469. Austin Carney Yorkville 21:00 7:00 470. Andy Vanzandt Edwardsville 21:00 7:00 471. David Mohammadi Normal Univ 21:00 7:00 472. Aj Shirley Rockford Auburn 21:00 7:00 473. Andrew Choi Neuqua Valley 21:02 7:01 474. Maazin Ansari Glenbard West 21:03 7:01 475. Jason Coppee Naperville Central HS 21:03 7:01 476. Drew Nolen Edwardsville 21:04 7:02 477. David Kennedy Naperville Central HS 21:05 7:02 478. Sam McKeehan Edwardsville 21:05 7:02 479. Hector Camacho Bolingbrook 21:06 7:02 480. Danny Walker Glenbard West 21:06 7:02 481. Noah Schneider Moline HS 21:07 7:03 482. Jerry Parng Fremd HS Boys 21:07 7:03 483. Rock Zhang Naperville Central HS 21:07 7:03 484. Roger Ocon Leyden HS 21:07 7:03 485. Ravi Malpani Normal Univ 21:07 7:03 486. Chrispin Johnston Naperville Central HS 21:08 7:03 487. Quinn Miller Dundee-Crown HS 21:09 7:03 488. Gabe Ramirez Leyden HS 21:10 7:04 489. Blake Burklow Dundee-Crown HS 21:12 7:04 490. Jacob Fragoso St Charles North HS 21:13 7:05 491. Kevin Dispensa Dundee-Crown HS 21:14 7:05 492. Angel Castillo Leyden HS 21:14 7:05 493. Jamie Butkus Glenbard West 21:15 7:05 494. Jacob Vurpillat Downers Grove South 21:15 7:05 495. Josh Graunke Yorkville 21:16 7:06

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 496. Miracle Steele Addison Trail 21:16 7:06 497. Zack MacAdam Champaign Central 21:19 7:07 498. Gavin Karr St Charles North HS 21:20 7:07 499. Brian Andersen Dundee-Crown HS 21:21 7:07 500. Will Schillinger Glenbard West 21:22 7:08 501. Stan Smid Downers Grove South 21:22 7:08 502. Steven Mendiola Jacobs HS 21:23 7:08 503. Jake Soto Dekalb 21:23 7:08 504. Ryan Condon Glenbard West 21:24 7:08 505. Adam Miller Lincoln-Way North 21:25 7:09 506. Joey Johnson Waubonsie Valley Hs 21:26 7:09 507. Justin Richman Jacobs HS 21:26 7:09 508. Nimon Dong Neuqua Valley 21:26 7:09 509. Brandon Silva Saint Ignatius College Pr 21:27 7:09 510. Kellen Johnson Hononegah 21:27 7:09 511. Mike Ruizol Addison Trail 21:29 7:10 512. Justin Fick West Aurora HS 21:31 7:11 513. Martin Anderson Glenbard West 21:31 7:11 514. Rowan Nelis Highland Park 21:31 7:11 515. Ken Sodetz West Aurora HS 21:31 7:11 516. David Dement Naperville Central HS 21:32 7:11 517. Andrew Malooley Naperville Central HS 21:32 7:11 518. Alex Ewert Moline HS 21:34 7:12 519. Michael Salgado Highland Park 21:35 7:12 520. Alvaro Ramos Leyden HS 21:37 7:13 521. Jack Pfeiffer Neuqua Valley 21:37 7:13 522. Peter O'Neil Neuqua Valley 21:39 7:13 523. Bruce Gonzales West Aurora HS 21:39 7:13 524. Sean Battin Dundee-Crown HS 21:40 7:14 525. Zach Murphy Dekalb 21:40 7:14 526. Kyle Hall Downers Grove South 21:41 7:14 527. Michael Turner Neuqua Valley 21:42 7:14 528. Matt Murray Neuqua Valley 21:45 7:15 529. Ismail Ahmad Neuqua Valley 21:49 7:17 530. Josh Deutsch Naperville Central HS 21:50 7:17 531. Josh Rithaler Yorkville 21:51 7:17 532. Michael Block Neuqua Valley 21:52 7:18 533. Jimmy Tunney West Aurora HS 21:53 7:18 534. Jacob Johnson Jacobs HS 21:53 7:18 535. Perry Lim Normal Univ 21:54 7:18 536. Serban Zaha Hononegah 21:54 7:18 537. Lee Austen Dundee-Crown HS 21:55 7:19 538. Brendan Wall Normal Univ 21:56 7:19 539. Nick Cole Glenbard West 21:56 7:19 540. Fahad Khan Neuqua Valley 21:56 7:19 541. Jun Li Naperville Central HS 21:56 7:19 542. Adam Peterson Neuqua Valley 21:57 7:19 543. Ethan Ohlhausen Neuqua Valley 21:59 7:20 544. Jackson Lebedun Jacobs HS 22:03 7:21 545. Riley Lebedun Jacobs HS 22:05 7:22 546. Jacob Sampson Neuqua Valley 22:05 7:22 547. Ethan Schlenker Normal Univ 22:05 7:22 548. Zach Jones Neuqua Valley 22:06 7:22 549. Ben Martin Dekalb 22:07 7:23 550. Tom Berard Neuqua Valley 22:07 7:23

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 551. Martell Thompson Dundee-Crown HS 22:08 7:23 552. Dylan Subrin Jacobs HS 22:09 7:23 553. Patrick Conway Neuqua Valley 22:10 7:24 554. Kyle Krum Edwardsville 22:11 7:24 555. Jim Berry Naperville Central HS 22:12 7:24 556. Anthony Brennan Saint Ignatius College Pr 22:14 7:25 557. Tim Komaromy Dundee-Crown HS 22:15 7:25 558. Aarush Gupta Waubonsie Valley Hs 22:17 7:26 559. August Garcia Bolingbrook 22:17 7:26 560. Shariq Bokhari Neuqua Valley 22:17 7:26 561. Brett Husar St Charles North HS 22:18 7:26 562. Alex Wang Neuqua Valley 22:19 7:27 563. Christian Pierini Fremd HS Boys 22:19 7:27 564. Ron Miller Naperville Central HS 22:23 7:28 565. Matt Stanford Neuqua Valley 22:25 7:29 566. John Brandenberg Edwardsville 22:27 7:29 567. Rene Rubio West Aurora HS 22:28 7:30 568. Andrew Ponce Normal Univ 22:29 7:30 569. Thomas Schoot Yorkville 22:30 7:30 570. Nick Miller Dundee-Crown HS 22:31 7:31 571. Chris McLaughlin Edwardsville 22:33 7:31 572. Joey Randolph Rockford Auburn 22:34 7:32 573. Chris Braun Normal Univ 22:37 7:33 574. Vince Ford Moline HS 22:37 7:33 575. Jackson Moore Naperville Central HS 22:40 7:34 576. Noah Heupel Neuqua Valley 22:41 7:34 577. Thomas Rice Dundee-Crown HS 22:45 7:35 578. Brandon Meng Dundee-Crown HS 22:45 7:35 579. Seth Weshinskey Edwardsville 22:46 7:36 580. Arjun Chopra Neuqua Valley 22:50 7:37 581. Danny Groth Neuqua Valley 22:50 7:37 582. Nick Tucker Neuqua Valley 22:53 7:38 583. Pradeep Kandula Edwardsville 22:55 7:39 584. Pranav Ramineni Naperville Central HS 22:55 7:39 585. Adam Janaszak Lincoln-Way North 22:59 7:40 586. Chris Maiello St Charles North HS 22:59 7:40 587. Jon Martin Downers Grove South 23:02 7:41 588. Marvel Thekkan Naperville Central HS 23:02 7:41 589. Matt Baughman Fremd HS Boys 23:03 7:41 590. Mueed Baig Naperville Central HS 23:05 7:42 591. Cody Reibold Hononegah 23:05 7:42 592. Brian Gabrielsen Dundee-Crown HS 23:06 7:42 593. Tim Fanelle Neuqua Valley 23:09 7:43 594. Nathan Junkroski Bolingbrook 23:11 7:44 595. John Silignavong Rockford Auburn 23:13 7:45 596. Patrick Pater Neuqua Valley 23:14 7:45 597. Advith Vashist Neuqua Valley 23:14 7:45 598. Charlie Peregoy Bolingbrook 23:15 7:45 599. Oliver Montelongo Curie 23:17 7:46 600. Matt Castro West Aurora HS 23:18 7:46 601. Trevor Krumsee Dundee-Crown HS 23:18 7:46 602. Matt Pradzinski Neuqua Valley 23:19 7:47 603. Andrew Stratmann Edwardsville 23:19 7:47 604. Johathan Aguilar Addison Trail 23:21 7:47 605. Michael Powell Edwardsville 23:24 7:48

FIRST TO THE FINISH

Cross Country Invitational
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 8, 2012
Boys Fresh/Soph - 12:30PM Place Name School Time Pace ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ===== 606. Brock Sigsworth Naperville Central HS 23:25 7:49 607. Jerald Ward Jacobs HS 23:28 7:49 608. Parker Lindley Neuqua Valley 23:29 7:50 609. Mauricio Diaz Foreman HS 23:30 7:50 610. Johnryan Hamilton Normal Univ 23:33 7:51 611. Kevin Calva Curie 23:33 7:51 612. Kenneth Sanchez Champaign Central 23:36 7:52 613. Jonathon Guse Glenbard West 23:37 7:53 614. Kevin Na Naperville Central HS 23:38 7:53 615. Adam Borman Waubonsie Valley Hs 23:38 7:53 616. John Casey Lincoln-Way North 23:45 7:55 617. Drew Bruen Glenbard West 23:48 7:56 618. Joe Kronemann Bolingbrook 23:50 7:57 619. Sarvasva Raghuvansi Neuqua Valley 23:54 7:58 620. Kendrick Delgado Jacobs HS 23:54 7:58 621. Shubbam Nigam Neuqua Valley 24:03 8:01 622. Zach Colson Hononegah 24:07 8:03 623. Max Thompson Highland Park 24:11 8:04 624. Frank Kariuki Neuqua Valley 24:19 8:07 625. Joel Hynes Neuqua Valley 24:19 8:07 626. Sam Bertels Edwardsville 24:23 8:08 627. Alejandro Salas West Aurora HS 24:25 8:09 628. Dylan Bowman Downers Grove South 24:28 8:10 629. Christian Fajardo Addison Trail 24:32 8:11 630. Juan Beltran Addison Trail 24:32 8:11 631. Brandon Bottensek Hononegah 24:32 8:11 632. Keegan Joerger West Aurora HS 24:34 8:12 633. Ali Qamar Yorkville 24:35 8:12 634. Matt Kunze West Aurora HS 24:41 8:14 635. Matt Dignan Downers Grove South 24:43 8:15 636. Ravi Patel Hononegah 24:48 8:16 637. Derrick Kolp Downers Grove South 25:03 8:21 638. Cole Hook Naperville Central HS 25:06 8:22 639. Andres Gomez Addison Trail 25:07 8:23 640. Mateo Sabato Naperville Central HS 25:13 8:25 641. Ryan Barry Yorkville 25:17 8:26 642. Chris Krozel Bolingbrook 25:18 8:26 643. Lan Lin Addison Trail 25:25 8:29 644. Hector Azuara Neuqua Valley 26:00 8:40 645. Gavin McDonnell Glenbard West 26:09 8:43 646. Mikko Bernardo Addison Trail 26:18 8:46 647. Michael Rariden Normal Univ 26:22 8:48 648. Jacob Verrey Naperville Central HS 26:23 8:48 649. Sidarth Raman Neuqua Valley 26:25 8:49 650. Adam Boehm St Charles North HS 26:50 8:57 651. Elliott Murphy Glenbard West 26:51 8:57 652. Mark Vezina St Charles North HS 27:13 9:05 653. Miguel Gonzalez Bolingbrook 27:17 9:06 654. Sean McHale Glenbard West 29:22 9:48 654 records processed.