IHSA Regional - Liberty

October 23, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

All Teams

Qualifying Teams: 7 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 870 Vivian Rahmel Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 19:15.95 6:25/M 11 TM
2 2 867 Kaitlyn Lee Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 19:37.33 6:32/M 11 TM
3 3 798 Jaidynn Albers Pleasant Plains 19:43.80 6:35/M 11 TM
4 4 871 Reese Watson Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 20:29.83 6:50/M 9 TM
5 5 822 Teresa Drotar Quincy (Notre Dame) 20:37.68 6:53/M 12 TM
6 6 863 Grayson Hady Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 20:37.72 6:53/M 10 TM
7 (< 5) 849 Katie Park Rushville (R.-Industry) 20:55.95 6:59/M 11 IND
8 7 803 Anna Moore Pleasant Plains 21:13.67 7:05/M 12 TM
9 8 827 Makayla Patton Quincy (Notre Dame) 21:20.93 7:07/M 9 TM
10 (< 5) 884 Olivia Thoroman Virden (North Mac) 21:27.42 7:09/M 11 IND
11 (< 5) 845 Brandy Petitt Riverton 21:31.15 7:10/M 10 IND
12 9 824 Abigail Genenbacher Quincy (Notre Dame) 21:32.35 7:11/M 10 TM
13 10 865 Abigail Hemmer Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 21:32.69 7:11/M 12 TM
14 11 2967 Caroline Peters Franklin 21:58.12 7:19/M 11 TM
15 12 801 Izzy Dossett Pleasant Plains 22:00.28 7:20/M 12 TM
16 13 866 Kyis Kinnel Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 22:12.23 7:24/M 9 TM
17 14 823 Natalie Farah Quincy (Notre Dame) 22:16.86 7:26/M 9 TM
18 15 868 Paige Mattiuz Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 22:18.24 7:26/M 11 TM
19 16 805 Vianne Taft Pleasant Plains 22:29.44 7:30/M 11 TM
20 17 807 Teagan Galloway Pleasant Plains 22:31.43 7:30/M 9 TM
21 18 2996 Larissa Neisen Liberty 22:33.17 7:31/M 12 TM
22 19 2995 Arianna Neisen Liberty 22:37.51 7:33/M 10 TM
23 (< 5) 857 Eliana Theilen Springfield (Lutheran) 22:57.14 7:39/M 9 IND
24 20 800 Megan Derrick Pleasant Plains 23:05.38 7:42/M 11 TM
25 (< 5) 856 Greenlee Dust Springfield (Lutheran) 23:08.03 7:43/M 9 IND
26 (< 5) 848 Peyton Lyons Rushville (R.-Industry) 23:30.55 7:50/M 12
27 21 1281 Ashely Gill Beardstown 23:44.60 7:55/M 10 TM
28 (< 5) 2960 Emma Whitaker Carthage (Illini West) 24:05.05 8:02/M 10
29 (< 5) 2958 Marie Desotel Carthage (Illini West) 24:10.98 8:04/M 12
30 22 808 Lauren Hegele Pleasant Plains 24:19.53 8:07/M 9 TM
31 (< 5) 2979 Bailey Barber Hamilton West Hancock 24:22.13 8:07/M 12
32 (< 5) 2980 Destiny Huffman Hamilton West Hancock 24:33.70 8:11/M 10
33 23 830 Laura Steinkamp Quincy (Notre Dame) 25:02.44 8:21/M 9 TM
34 (< 5) 792 Elizabeth Adams Mendon (Unity) 25:08.20 8:23/M 12
35 24 1280 Emma Ford Beardstown 25:26.18 8:29/M 10 TM
36 (< 5) 2983 Hannah Althar Hamilton West Hancock 25:58.36 8:39/M 12
37 (< 5) 851 Shaylin Ward Rushville (R.-Industry) 26:16.06 8:45/M 9
38 25 826 Josie Lewis Quincy (Notre Dame) 26:28.54 8:50/M 12 TM
39 26 2966 Assunta Esposito Franklin 27:05.34 9:02/M 12 TM
40 27 2965 Cherokee Duewer Franklin 27:19.03 9:06/M 10 TM
41 28 1279 Isabel Chaidez Beardstown 27:39.45 9:13/M 12 TM
42 (< 5) 881 Zorah Austin Virden (North Mac) 27:48.05 9:16/M 11
43 29 2997 Karlie Sparrow Liberty 28:19.67 9:27/M 10 TM
44 30 2969 Corren Watson Franklin 28:46.84 9:36/M 11 TM
45 31 1283 Xitlali Montoya Beardstown 28:54.97 9:38/M 12 TM
46 32 1282 Jennifer Masiki Beardstown 28:58.46 9:39/M 12 TM
47 (< 5) 1123 Lillian Waghorn Auburn 29:04.15 9:41/M 11
48 33 1992 Lysha Mora Beardstown 29:59.82 10:00/M 12 TM
49 (< 5) 2959 Autumn Peacock Carthage (Illini West) 30:06.33 10:02/M 12
50 34 2964 Jade Cunto Franklin 30:13.62 10:05/M 12 TM
51 35 2968 Brennah Tipsword Franklin 30:24.83 10:08/M 9 TM
52 36 1994 Monserrath Montoya Beardstown 30:41.78 10:14/M 9 TM
53 37 2994 Adayre Klauser Liberty 31:19.00 10:26/M 10 TM
54 38 828 Mia Robnett Quincy (Notre Dame) 31:19.05 10:26/M 9 TM
55 39 2993 Annika Kasparie Liberty 31:41.26 10:34/M 10 TM
56 40 2992 Mackenzie Davison Liberty 31:41.34 10:34/M 10 TM
57 (< 5) 883 Hallie Lomelino Virden (North Mac) 32:45.99 10:55/M 10
58 (< 5) 882 Shelby Harmon Virden (North Mac) 34:10.01 11:23/M 9