IHSA Regional - Liberty

October 23, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)     23               1   2   4   6  10  13  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:33.52

    2 Pleasant Plains                        55               3   7  12  16  17  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:58.62

    3 Quincy (Notre Dame)                    59               5   8   9  14  23  25  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:50.26

    4 Franklin                              128              11  26  27  30  34  35             
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:22.95

    5 Beardstown                            136              21  24  28  31  32  33  36         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:43.66

    6 Liberty                               142              18  19  29  37  39  40             
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:30.61

 Inc. Auburn                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Carthage (Illini West)               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hamilton West Hancock                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mendon (Unity)                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Riverton                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rushville (R.-Industry)              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Springfield (Lutheran)               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Virden (North Mac)                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls

All Teams

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  23  Team Score (times):   1:41:33.52   Average Time: 20:18.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    870  Vivian Rahmel                   1            1       19:15.95     19:15.95     0:00.00
    2    867  Kaitlyn Lee                     2            3       19:37.33     38:53.28     0:21.38
    3    871  Reese Watson                    4            7       20:29.83     59:23.11     1:13.88
    4    863  Grayson Hady                    6           13       20:37.72   1:20:00.83     1:21.77
    5    865  Abigail Hemmer                 10           23       21:32.69   1:41:33.52     2:16.74
    6    866  Kyis Kinnel                    13           36       22:12.23   2:03:45.75     2:56.28
    7    868  Paige Mattiuz                  15           51       22:18.24   2:26:03.99     3:02.29

Pleasant Plains    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times):   1:47:58.62   Average Time: 21:35.72

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    798  Jaidynn Albers                  3            3       19:43.80     19:43.80     0:27.85
    2    803  Anna Moore                      7           10       21:13.67     40:57.47     1:57.72
    3    801  Izzy Dossett                   12           22       22:00.28   1:02:57.75     2:44.33
    4    805  Vianne Taft                    16           38       22:29.44   1:25:27.19     3:13.49
    5    807  Teagan Galloway                17           55       22:31.43   1:47:58.62     3:15.48
    6    800  Megan Derrick                  20           75       23:05.38   2:11:04.00     3:49.43
    7    808  Lauren Hegele                  22           97       24:19.53   2:35:23.53     5:03.58

Quincy (Notre Dame)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):   1:50:50.26   Average Time: 22:10.05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    822  Teresa Drotar                   5            5       20:37.68     20:37.68     1:21.73
    2    827  Makayla Patton                  8           13       21:20.93     41:58.61     2:04.98
    3    824  Abigail Genenbacher             9           22       21:32.35   1:03:30.96     2:16.40
    4    823  Natalie Farah                  14           36       22:16.86   1:25:47.82     3:00.91
    5    830  Laura Steinkamp                23           59       25:02.44   1:50:50.26     5:46.49
    6    826  Josie Lewis                    25           84       26:28.54   2:17:18.80     7:12.59
    7    828  Mia Robnett                    38          122       31:19.05   2:48:37.85    12:03.10

Franklin    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 128  Team Score (times):   2:15:22.95   Average Time: 27:04.59

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2967  Caroline Peters                11           11       21:58.12     21:58.12     2:42.17
    2   2966  Assunta Esposito               26           37       27:05.34     49:03.46     7:49.39
    3   2965  Cherokee Duewer                27           64       27:19.03   1:16:22.49     8:03.08
    4   2969  Corren Watson                  30           94       28:46.84   1:45:09.33     9:30.89
    5   2964  Jade Cunto                     34          128       30:13.62   2:15:22.95    10:57.67
    6   2968  Brennah Tipsword               35          163       30:24.83   2:45:47.78    11:08.88

Beardstown    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times):   2:14:43.66   Average Time: 26:56.73

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1281  Ashely Gill                    21           21       23:44.60     23:44.60     4:28.65
    2   1280  Emma Ford                      24           45       25:26.18     49:10.78     6:10.23
    3   1279  Isabel Chaidez                 28           73       27:39.45   1:16:50.23     8:23.50
    4   1283  Xitlali Montoya                31          104       28:54.97   1:45:45.20     9:39.02
    5   1282  Jennifer Masiki                32          136       28:58.46   2:14:43.66     9:42.51
    6   1992  Lysha Mora                     33          169       29:59.82   2:44:43.48    10:43.87
    7   1994  Monserrath Montoya             36          205       30:41.78   3:15:25.26    11:25.83

Liberty    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 142  Team Score (times):   2:16:30.61   Average Time: 27:18.12

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2996  Larissa Neisen                 18           18       22:33.17     22:33.17     3:17.22
    2   2995  Arianna Neisen                 19           37       22:37.51     45:10.68     3:21.56
    3   2997  Karlie Sparrow                 29           66       28:19.67   1:13:30.35     9:03.72
    4   2994  Adayre Klauser                 37          103       31:19.00   1:44:49.35    12:03.05
    5   2993  Annika Kasparie                39          142       31:41.26   2:16:30.61    12:25.31
    6   2992  Mackenzie Davison              40          182       31:41.34   2:48:11.95    12:25.39

Virden (North Mac)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    884  Olivia Thoroman             Less Than  5          21:27.42     21:27.42     2:11.47
    2    881  Zorah Austin                Less Than  5          27:48.05     49:15.47     8:32.10
    3    883  Hallie Lomelino             Less Than  5          32:45.99   1:22:01.46    13:30.04
    4    882  Shelby Harmon               Less Than  5          34:10.01   1:56:11.47    14:54.06

Carthage (Illini West)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2960  Emma Whitaker               Less Than  5          24:05.05     24:05.05     4:49.10
    2   2958  Marie Desotel               Less Than  5          24:10.98     48:16.03     4:55.03
    3   2959  Autumn Peacock              Less Than  5          30:06.33   1:18:22.36    10:50.38

Hamilton West Hancock    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2979  Bailey Barber               Less Than  5          24:22.13     24:22.13     5:06.18
    2   2980  Destiny Huffman             Less Than  5          24:33.70     48:55.83     5:17.75
    3   2983  Hannah Althar               Less Than  5          25:58.36   1:14:54.19     6:42.41

Rushville (R.-Industry)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    849  Katie Park                  Less Than  5          20:55.95     20:55.95     1:40.00
    2    848  Peyton Lyons                Less Than  5          23:30.55     44:26.50     4:14.60
    3    851  Shaylin Ward                Less Than  5          26:16.06   1:10:42.56     7:00.11

Springfield (Lutheran)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    857  Eliana Theilen              Less Than  5          22:57.14     22:57.14     3:41.19
    2    856  Greenlee Dust               Less Than  5          23:08.03     46:05.17     3:52.08

Auburn    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1123  Lillian Waghorn             Less Than  5          29:04.15     29:04.15     9:48.20

Mendon (Unity)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    792  Elizabeth Adams             Less Than  5          25:08.20     25:08.20     5:52.25

Riverton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    845  Brandy Petitt               Less Than  5          21:31.15     21:31.15     2:15.20