2020 Summit League XC Championships

Overall Finish List

March 05, 2021


Results online at www.raceresultsplus.com. River City Race Management

Womens

  Total Total Total 1K 2K 3K 4K 5K Finish
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Leah Hansen South Dakota St. 69 F 21:45.59 21:45.59 2:43/K 3:45.52 3:46.28 3:40.27 3:32.19 3:36.58 3:24.75
2 Ellie Friesen South Dakota St. 66 F 21:55.68 21:55.68 2:44/K 3:46.00 3:46.41 3:40.74 3:32.43 3:44.48 3:25.62
3 Anna Donnay South Dakota St. 65 F 21:57.98 21:57.98 2:45/K 3:45.72 3:46.11 3:40.33 3:33.24 3:44.40 3:28.18
4 Cailee Peterson South Dakota St. 76 F 22:14.03 22:14.03 2:47/K 3:46.32 3:46.07 3:41.88 3:39.73 3:51.19 3:28.84
5 Ellyssa Peterson North Dakota 16 F 22:15.59 22:15.59 2:47/K 3:45.60 3:46.60 3:40.72 3:34.97 3:48.74 3:38.96
6 Erica Eades North Dakota 3 F 22:17.20 22:17.20   3:45.50 3:46.79 3:49.31 3:41.89 3:49.45 3:24.26
7 Jen Dufner North Dakota State 25 F 22:17.39 22:17.39 2:47/K 3:46.40 3:45.73 3:42.06 3:39.48 3:47.54 3:36.18
8 Kaleesa Houston North Dakota State 33 F 22:21.78 22:21.78 2:48/K 3:46.12 3:46.62 3:47.64 3:42.32 3:47.31 3:31.77
9 Mckenzie Burian North Dakota 2 F 22:33.37 22:33.37   3:45.91 3:46.89 3:49.01 3:44.68 3:52.73 3:34.15
10 Melina Kuerschner North Dakota State 37 F 22:34.68 22:34.68 2:49/K 3:47.00 3:45.97 3:42.05 3:40.56 3:54.37 3:44.73
11 Cornelia Wohlfahrt North Dakota 20 F 22:46.14 22:46.14 2:51/K 3:46.69 3:47.07 3:49.53 3:51.41 3:56.60 3:34.84
12 Jessica Christoffer South Dakota St. 63 F 22:51.49 22:51.49 2:51/K 3:46.62 3:46.89 3:55.63 3:53.61 3:59.68 3:29.06
13 Mikayla Weiss North Dakota 19 F 22:53.68 22:53.68 2:52/K 3:46.09 3:47.05 3:50.74 3:48.13 3:58.84 3:42.83
14 Allie Wahlund North Dakota State 47 F 22:56.83 22:56.83 2:52/K 3:47.27 3:47.87 3:50.45 3:51.97 3:55.97 3:43.30
15 Caitlin Covington North Dakota State 24 F 23:02.24 23:02.24 2:53/K 3:47.41 3:47.05 3:48.58 3:47.24 4:05.02 3:46.94
16 Janean Hanka South Dakota St. 68 F 23:06.91 23:06.91 2:53/K 3:47.48 3:48.87 3:55.62 3:53.33 3:57.80 3:43.81
17 Bridget Henne South Dakota St. 70 F 23:23.28 23:23.28 2:55/K 3:46.24 3:46.37 3:41.87 3:43.92 4:07.92 4:16.96
18 Erin Valgardson North Dakota State 46 F 23:25.66 23:25.66 2:56/K 3:46.45 3:48.12 3:57.86 3:57.47 4:10.80 3:44.96
19 Alliana Houfek North Dakota State 32 F 23:29.80 23:29.80 2:56/K 3:47.08 3:47.10 3:49.34 3:51.11 4:12.19 4:02.98
20 Peyton Frolek North Dakota State 28 F 23:33.21 23:33.21 2:57/K 3:46.80 3:50.01 4:02.97 3:57.81 4:12.06 3:43.56
21 Paulina Wuestefeld Western Illinois 94 F 23:36.00 23:36.00 2:57/K 3:46.49 3:47.70 3:57.64 3:56.53 4:05.05 4:02.59
22 Kendra Franck North Dakota 4 F 23:40.50 23:40.50   3:47.72 3:50.40 4:01.30 3:58.82 4:10.94 3:51.32
23 Kailee Malone North Dakota State 38 F 23:46.06 23:46.06 2:58/K 3:47.78 3:48.93 4:02.75 4:00.56 4:15.28 3:50.76
24 Malorie Schmoll South Dakota St. 77 F 24:03.78 24:03.78 3:00/K 3:47.64 3:49.64 4:02.08 4:06.38 4:17.44 4:00.60
25 Mackenzie Goldring Western Illinois 82 F 24:13.65 24:13.65 3:02/K 3:47.99 3:57.36 4:08.71 4:04.74 4:14.44 4:00.41
26 April Goetz Western Illinois 81 F 24:45.92 24:45.92 3:06/K 3:46.91 3:57.49 4:17.35 4:14.34 4:20.67 4:09.16
27 Elyse Mathews Western Illinois 86 F 25:29.01 25:29.01 3:11/K 3:55.85 4:12.27 4:26.43 4:19.23 4:28.15 4:07.08
28 Riley Madix Western Illinois 85 F 25:46.63 25:46.63 3:13/K 4:02.00 4:17.11 4:25.91 4:18.72 4:29.90 4:12.99
29 Kaitlyn Mathews Western Illinois 87 F 26:25.34 26:25.34 3:18/K 4:01.73 4:17.79 4:38.63 4:32.70 4:35.68 4:18.81